Information & Communication Technology / Software Engineering / Programming
Ms. Samarage angana veenavi perera
Bsc in Software Engineering MSc in Software Engineering
Bsc in Software Engineering MSc in Software Engineering
Homagama, Avissawella, Athurugiriya, Habarakada, Kaduwela, ...
French & English Tutor. Friendly teaching methods to give more knowledge
Mrs. Thashila Gunawardana
Dip. Alliance française de kotte
Dip. Alliance française de kotte
Kadawatha, Delgoda, Kiribathgoda, Kirillawala, Kirindiwela, ...
Dilush Music Academy
Mr. Dilush Nisanka
Sangeetha Visharadha B.P.A Bhathkande University Lacknow ,India
Sangeetha Visharadha B.P.A Bhathkande University Lacknow ,India
All Island ,
ICT Class (O/L) Cambridge| Home Visit | Online (English/ Sinhala)
Mr. Maduranga M
BSc IT, MBA l TVEC NVQ Assessor
BSc IT, MBA l TVEC NVQ Assessor
Dehiwala, Battaramulla, Katunayake, Negombo, Minuwangoda, ...
SPOKEN ENGLISH & ENGLISH LANGUAGE CLASSES
Mrs. Shariffa Afrah Mowlana
Bachelor of Education (TESL), TKT (Cambridge), Lamda Gold Medal, Licentiate Diploma in Tesol(CALSDA)
Bachelor of Education (TESL), TKT (Cambridge), Lamda Gold Medal, Licentiate Diploma in Tesol(CALSDA)
Colombo 7,
English/History/Geography/Buddhism classes
Ms. Sandali Fernando
National Diploma in Teaching English (PNCOE),Bachelor of Education (Hons)[Horizon Campus]
National Diploma in Teaching English (PNCOE),Bachelor of Education (Hons)[Horizon Campus]
Piliyandala,
ප්රාථමික ශ්රේණියේ දරුවන්ට ලේහෙසියෙන්ම සිංහල උගන්වන්නේ
Mrs. Sunalika Serasinghe
Primary Education Diploma / Special Education Higher Diploma/ Phycology and Counselling Diploma
Primary Education Diploma / Special Education Higher Diploma/ Phycology and Counselling Diploma
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
SInhala Tutoring for Children and Adults
Mr. Chrishan Buddhima Jayathilaka
Higher Secondary (Jan, 1980–Dec, 1981)
Higher Secondary (Jan, 1980–Dec, 1981)
Ja-Ela, Kandana, Seeduwa, Kotugoda, Katunayake, ...
Tuition classes for nursery and primary kids
Mrs. Mudassira Moulana
Diploma in AMI Montessori, Higher Diploma in English, TKT module 1,2 and 3), Diploma in Computer
Diploma in AMI Montessori, Higher Diploma in English, TKT module 1,2 and 3), Diploma in Computer
Gothatuwa, All Island ,
Learn French
Mrs. Ayesha Jayarathne
Bachelor of Arts , University of Kelaniya.
Bachelor of Arts , University of Kelaniya.
Maharagama, Kottawa, Nugegoda, Kandy,
පහසුවෙන් ICT
Ms. KITHMA RANASINGHE
National Diploma in Teaching (ICT), BIT (Colombo), PGDE (Colombo)
National Diploma in Teaching (ICT), BIT (Colombo), PGDE (Colombo)
All Island ,
A/ L and O/L English literature and English Language from a university lecturer in Peradeniya University.
Mr. Akila Jayasinghe
BA (English )
BA (English )
Peradeniya, Mawathagama, Kurunegala,
Mathematics, Science, Geography, History, Civics for Grade 06 - 11
Ms. Sahasra Karunarathne
B.Sc (Hons) (UG) in University of Sri Jayewardhenepura
B.Sc (Hons) (UG) in University of Sri Jayewardhenepura
All Cities - Colombo,
Music Lessons in Colombo (Piano Guitar Western Violin Lessons) - Home visit
Mr. Rashmika Weerasinghe
B.A Hons Degree , M.A University of Kelaniye (UG) , ABRSM Grade 8 , ATCL London , ABRSM Theory
B.A Hons Degree , M.A University of Kelaniye (UG) , ABRSM Grade 8 , ATCL London , ABRSM Theory
All Cities - Colombo, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Boralesgamuwa,
Sinhala , Mathematics, Environmental Studies, Science, English grade 1 to 5
Ms. Harshani Perera
Bsc. Degree
Bsc. Degree
Rajagiriya, Kotte, Battaramulla, Dehiwala, Athurugiriya, ...
Maths Classes Grade 1 - O/Ls (Local) For reasonable price
Mrs. Imali Welikanna
Advanced level
Advanced level
Dehiwala,
Biology, Speech & Drama, English, Literature - Online & Home Visits
Ms. Rufaida Careem
B.Sc. Natural Sciences, ATCL, LTCL
B.Sc. Natural Sciences, ATCL, LTCL
Dehiwala, Colombo 6, Mount Lavinia, Ratmalana, Bellanwila, ...
OL commerce/ AL Economics/Mathematics grade 6-11
Mrs. Dhammika Perera
Bsc businesses Administration
Bsc businesses Administration
Kadawatha, Colombo 8,
Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics cambridge, edexcel O/L and Chemistry AS, AL
Ms. Dasuni Perera
Bsc. (Hons) Chemistry
Bsc. (Hons) Chemistry
Kotte,
Mathematics Grade 1 to 9 (Edexcel, Cambridge, Local)
Ms. Shannon Perera
Applied Accounting Undergraduate
Applied Accounting Undergraduate
Wattala,
English for All -
Mrs. Kaushali Uduwela
Associate Wendy Whatmore Academy Was attached to The International School in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Associate Wendy Whatmore Academy Was attached to The International School in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Nugegoda, All Island ,
Maths individual home visit classes for Grade 6-11
Ms. Yashoda Perera
Bsc in mathematics and Teaching diploma in n.c.o.e
Bsc in mathematics and Teaching diploma in n.c.o.e
Battaramulla, Kaduwela, Colombo 8, Rajagiriya, Kotikawatta, ...
Psychological Counseling for Children and Adults/ Oriental Music/ English Speech and Grammar/ Tuition for children with special needs
Mrs. Nilmini Dharmarathne
Counseling Diploma/ Higher Certificate in Counseling / Visharadh in Bhathkhande University in India
Counseling Diploma/ Higher Certificate in Counseling / Visharadh in Bhathkhande University in India
All Island , Kandy, Kegalle, Kurunegala, Matale, ...
Oriental Music (පෙරදිග සංගීතය)
Mr. Ravindu Prabhaswara
Degree
Degree
Malabe, Battaramulla, Kaduwela, Koswatta, Mulleriyawa, ...
Math and English Tutoring for Local and International Students
Mr. Chenura Hettiarachchi
Diploma & Reading BSc. International Business Management
Diploma & Reading BSc. International Business Management
Malabe,
MATHS | Grade 4 to 11
Mr. Sadun Gunasekara
B.Tec in Mechatronics Technology
B.Tec in Mechatronics Technology
Malabe, Athurugiriya, Kaduwela, Maharagama, Kottawa, ...
Classes for Nursery Kids & Grade 1 Kids
Ms. Asha Kawiratne
MMI (Modern Montessori International) London, Early Childhood Education Diploma
MMI (Modern Montessori International) London, Early Childhood Education Diploma
All Island , Ja-Ela, Kandana, All Cities - Gampaha, Pelawatta, ...
Specially improving reading and writing skills in Sinhala Language for International schools students
Mrs. Ishani Hemathilaka
B.A. 2nd upper ,M.A.,(Kelaniya ) PGDE
B.A. 2nd upper ,M.A.,(Kelaniya ) PGDE
Kottawa, Maharagama, Nugegoda, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, ...
English classes for all ages
Ms. Ranuvi Siriwardana
2nd year Law undergraduate, past pupil of Musaeus College, Distinction passes- A/L & O/L english lit
2nd year Law undergraduate, past pupil of Musaeus College, Distinction passes- A/L & O/L english lit
Maharagama,
Grade 3 4 5 sinhala medium tuition classes
Mrs. Sunethra Abeydeera
කොලඹ ඩී.එස් සේනානායක විද්යාලයේ විශ්රාම
කොලඹ ඩී.එස් සේනානායක විද්යාලයේ විශ්රාම
Battaramulla,
Let’s learn Japanese
Ms. Shani Weerasinghe
JLPT/Japanese Degree (Japan)/ Consultants & Trained Student’s for Japan Dip in child psychology
JLPT/Japanese Degree (Japan)/ Consultants & Trained Student’s for Japan Dip in child psychology
All Island , All Cities - Colombo,
Classes for Sinhala subject for ADEXEL, Classes for grade 4 -5 Scholarship exams, Classes for O/L and A/L subjects
Mrs. Malani Perera
30 years of experience in tutoring
30 years of experience in tutoring
Battaramulla, Colombo 10, Kalubowila, Dehiwala, Kaduwela, ...
ICT A/L (Local Syllabus) & Mathematics Grade 1-9 Local, Cambridge, Edexcel, Online & Physical Classes
Mr. Nimlaka Samarawickrama
Undergraduate : BSc (Hons) Computer Science : University of Plymouth, UK : Experienced Tutor
Undergraduate : BSc (Hons) Computer Science : University of Plymouth, UK : Experienced Tutor
Kottawa, Nugegoda,
Sinhala Classes
Ms. Susanthika Wanasinghe
B.ed Colombo ,Dip. in English
B.ed Colombo ,Dip. in English
Akuregoda, Athurugiriya, Avissawella, Batawala, Battaramulla, ...
Teacher in a reputed international school
Ms. Piyumi Rajapaksha
National diploma in Preschool teaching Pearson & UK
National diploma in Preschool teaching Pearson & UK
English , ICT , Second Language Sinhala and Second Language Tamil
Ms. Kugathasan Thuvisa
Bachelor of Software Engineering(Hons), HND in IT, TEFL/TESL
Bachelor of Software Engineering(Hons), HND in IT, TEFL/TESL
All Island ,
Online Zoom Class -Grade 01- 08
Ms. Yashodha Madhushangika
PQHRM -IPM / Following Degree in BA at Japura / Following Diploma in Primary Teaching at IIPS
PQHRM -IPM / Following Degree in BA at Japura / Following Diploma in Primary Teaching at IIPS
Kesbewa,
Online English and Tamil medium Science and A/L chemistry local syllabus
Ms. Ahalya Vimalanathan
Bachelor of Science degree with second class upper division in Eastern university of SriLanka
Bachelor of Science degree with second class upper division in Eastern university of SriLanka
Colombo 6,
Exceed English Studies
Ms. Nimna Kuruppu
Bachelor of Education in English Language Teaching
Bachelor of Education in English Language Teaching
Piliyandala, Piliyandala,
Primary school teaching
Mr. Kasun Bandara
B.Sc (Sri J'pura), 9 A's (O/L 2006), 176 marks at grade 5 scholarship exam (year 2000)
B.Sc (Sri J'pura), 9 A's (O/L 2006), 176 marks at grade 5 scholarship exam (year 2000)
Battaramulla, Bellanwila, Bokundara, Boralesgamuwa, Ethul Kotte, ...
Exceed English Studies
Ms. Nimna Kuruppu
Bachelor of Education in English Language Teaching
Bachelor of Education in English Language Teaching
Piliyandala,
English classes for Grade 1 to 13
Mr. Suresh Manjula
Bachelor of Dental Surgery (Undergraduate)
Bachelor of Dental Surgery (Undergraduate)
Maharagama,
English Medium Mathematics
Mrs. Sureshika Silva
Bacholer's Degree
Bacholer's Degree
Battaramulla, Akuregoda, Athurugiriya, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
Online Classes for Dancing(Kandyan, Low country and Sabaragamu)
Ms. Anuradha Tanwaththa
Bachelor of Arts in Performing Arts (Honours), Master of Philosophy in Performing Arts (Reading)
Bachelor of Arts in Performing Arts (Honours), Master of Philosophy in Performing Arts (Reading)
Wattegama,
Cambridge/National/International grade 1-11 Sinhala classes
Ms. Harshani De Silva
BA (University of Colombo) , Diploma in Computer Science
BA (University of Colombo) , Diploma in Computer Science
Colombo 10,
4-5 à·à·’à·‚à·Šâ€à¶ºà¶à·Šà·€à¶º, 6,7,8,9 ගණිà¶à¶º හ෠ඉංග්â€à¶»à·“සි
Mr. Preethi Srikantha
GCE A/L in Maths stream
GCE A/L in Maths stream
Kahathuduwa, Piliyandala, Polgasowita, Gonapola,
English Medium Online Maths Teacher
Ms. Moditha Hunukumbura
CIMA upper level qualified and Primary teacher diploma
CIMA upper level qualified and Primary teacher diploma
All Island ,
Mathematics online classes
Ms. Anjalie Kalansuriya
Undergraduate of university of moratuwa
Undergraduate of university of moratuwa
Panadura,
English Online Classes - Grade 3 - 7
Ms. Panchali Sandanika
National Diploma in Teaching (English), B.A. in English (U.G.) - University of Sri Jayewardenepura
National Diploma in Teaching (English), B.A. in English (U.G.) - University of Sri Jayewardenepura
All Island ,
GRADE 2-9 TAMIL MEDIUM CLASS ( PERSONAL, GROUP & HOME VISITING)
Mr. Christy Joy Derrick
DIP IN TECH
DIP IN TECH
Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 8, Colombo 9, ...
ENGLISH AND ENGLISH LITERATURE ONLINE CLASSES FOR GCE O/L
Ms. Dilmini Kandamby
Diploma in Academic English
Diploma in Academic English
All Island ,
English Literature and French Classes
Mrs. Tharushika Dhananji Adhikari
Diploma in Alliance francaise de kotte, English medium higher education. Private school teacher.
Diploma in Alliance francaise de kotte, English medium higher education. Private school teacher.
Anuradhapura,
A2Zenglishacademy ONLINE CLASSES
Ms. Dilini Liyanaarachchi
BA (Hons) in English (OUSL Nawala),National Diploma in English (peradeniya NCOE)
BA (Hons) in English (OUSL Nawala),National Diploma in English (peradeniya NCOE)
Kegalle,
Elocution and Spoken English
Ms. Malshani Kithmini
IWMS Qualified Teacher
IWMS Qualified Teacher
Battaramulla, Nugegoda, Maharagama, Ratmalana, Moratuwa, ...
English for life to anyone
Mr. keshawa Gamage
Diploma in English
Diploma in English
Hanwella, Athurugiriya, Kaduwela, Homagama,
Western music classes
Ms. Hashini Karunaratne
Classical Singing diploma (trinity college)
Classical Singing diploma (trinity college)
Nugegoda, Nugegoda, Nugegoda, Kottawa, Battaramulla, ...
Online English Classes for grade 1 to 5
Mrs. Maheshi Senanayake
Diploma in English Language and primary Teaching
Diploma in English Language and primary Teaching
Kadawatha,
online 1 grade 2 2022
Mrs. Subhashini Weerackody
BA special university of Jayewardhanapura, PGDip in Edu.
BA special university of Jayewardhanapura, PGDip in Edu.
All Island ,
à·à·’à·‚à·Šâ€à¶ºà¶à·Šà·€ පන්à¶à·’/ SCHOLARSHIP EXAMINATION TUTION FOR GRADE 3, 4 AND
Mrs. Kumuduni Jayalathge
National school Primary scholarship lady teacher. Scholarship exam paper marching. PGDE, BA
National school Primary scholarship lady teacher. Scholarship exam paper marching. PGDE, BA
Piliyandala,
Online classes
Ms. Kaushani Usgodaarachchi
Diploma in early childhood and primary education
Diploma in early childhood and primary education
Ampitiya,
French Classes
Ms. Iresha Dharmasena
M. A. Spl. in International Studies, Diploma in French (DELF)
M. A. Spl. in International Studies, Diploma in French (DELF)
All Island ,
Online class via zoom
Mrs. Samanalee Kariawasam
Bachelor of education ,DPST ,IWMS
Bachelor of education ,DPST ,IWMS
Avissawella, Homagama,
Tamil Classes
Ms. Nirasha Vinodya
Basic Tamil & Advance Tamil Course In Department of Official Languages, Diploma in Tamil University
Basic Tamil & Advance Tamil Course In Department of Official Languages, Diploma in Tamil University
Maggona, All Island ,
Spoken English and Grammer (Maths For Both English Midium or Sinhala Medium)
Mr. Ranjith De Alwis
Dip in English/TOEFL/Teach in an International School
Dip in English/TOEFL/Teach in an International School
Matugama,
Learn best among best
Mrs. Agra Nawarathna
B.A in Kelaniya University, Higher National Diploma in English
B.A in Kelaniya University, Higher National Diploma in English
Pilimatalawa, Walapane,
Classes for Grade 1 to Grade 11 students
Ms. Y. Dayaratna
Bachelor of Arts in General English
Bachelor of Arts in General English
All Island ,
Western Music Classes 🎵🎶🎵🎶
Ms. Savini Nuwanthika
Bachelor of performing arts Special degree in western music
Bachelor of performing arts Special degree in western music
All Island ,
GCE O/L ICT Class for English and Tamil medium
Ms. sharanja Prides
BSC in IT
BSC in IT
Colombo 6, Neriyakulam, Kilinochchi, Sasthrikulankulam, Vavuniya North, ...
GRADE 3 - 7 STUDENTS ONLINE ENGLISH CLASSES ISLANDWIDE
Ms. Danya Wijerathne
Undergraduate
Undergraduate
Athurugiriya, All Island ,
English Classes for Grade 1 to 5
Mrs. Shivika Perera
Undergraduate and Diploma Qualified
Undergraduate and Diploma Qualified
Bandarawela,
ENGLISH SPEECH/ COMMUNICATION, GRAMMAR & VOCABULARY
Ms. Anne Teacher
Gold Medal Verse & Prose (LAMDA), LICENTIATE, LLAM (London), F.I.M.S., Diploma in Preschool & Prima
Gold Medal Verse & Prose (LAMDA), LICENTIATE, LLAM (London), F.I.M.S., Diploma in Preschool & Prima
Kadawatha,
Online classes for Primary grades (years 1-5 ) & Pre-primary kids - Local Syllabus & Scholarship exam Syllabus
Mrs. Kumari Ratnayake
MEd (OUSL), BA (University of Peradeniya), PGDE (OUSL), National College of Education, Dip. in Eng
MEd (OUSL), BA (University of Peradeniya), PGDE (OUSL), National College of Education, Dip. in Eng
Kandy,
Mandarin Chinese Language classes
Mr. Chinthaka Nuwan
Bachelor's of Arts degree (special) in Chinese Language
Bachelor's of Arts degree (special) in Chinese Language
Kiribathgoda, Matara,
English Language Tutoring
Mrs. Tharaka De Silva
Trained Teacher-National Diploma in Teaching (English Language)
Trained Teacher-National Diploma in Teaching (English Language)
Negombo, Colombo 1, Battaramulla, Dehiwala, Piliyandala, ...
ONLINE CLASSES - GRADE 1-5📚 | සිංහල හ෠ගණිà¶à¶º පන්à¶à·’
Ms. Chathu Perera
Dip. in AMI Primary Education
Dip. in AMI Primary Education
Pannipitiya,
Tuition classes for Kids/ Elocution vlasses
Mrs. Mayuri Damayanthi
1)Registered teacher at IWMS 2) Diploma in child psychology, Montessori and pre -school teacher
1)Registered teacher at IWMS 2) Diploma in child psychology, Montessori and pre -school teacher
Let's Make Learning Fun
Ms. Fathima Shehla
Diploma in Teaching and Learning (pursuing)
Diploma in Teaching and Learning (pursuing)
Kalubowila, Kalubowila,
Oriental Music classes conducted by Sithara Nirmani Vidanage - B.P.A. Special - University of the Visual and Performing Arts.
Ms. Sithara Vidanage
Bachelor of Performing Arts Special - University of the Visual and Performing Arts.
Bachelor of Performing Arts Special - University of the Visual and Performing Arts.
Galnewa,
Home Visit English for Primary Grade Students
Mrs. Indira Dadigamuwa
Diploma in English for Professionals at NIBM
Diploma in English for Professionals at NIBM
Homagama,
Classes for Primary / Nursery Students-Individual Home Visit
Ms. H.M Hewawasam
Following BM (Hons) Accounting and Finance Degree (4th year undergraduate) Following BCS IT Professi
Following BM (Hons) Accounting and Finance Degree (4th year undergraduate) Following BCS IT Professi
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Kottawa, Homagama, Kalubowila, ...
English Classes
Mrs. Thusitha Ariyaratne
English trained ( Government) / TKT British Council
English trained ( Government) / TKT British Council
Gampaha,
English classes for junior kids
Ms. Sandeepa Loku adassuriya
Following teacher training diploma at kelani external digree institute
Following teacher training diploma at kelani external digree institute
Athurugiriya,
Sinhala & ICT Tution CLasses
Ms. Nuwangi Thilakarathna
Completed NVQ Level 05
Completed NVQ Level 05
Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Kelaniya, Makola, Kirillawala, ...
English Class (General / Spoken English) - Rajagiriya
Mrs. Ranganaa De Silva
MBA (University of Southampton UK),Bsc Hon,Colombo University, TEFL (UK)
MBA (University of Southampton UK),Bsc Hon,Colombo University, TEFL (UK)
All Island ,
PRIMARY GRADES - ONLINE CLASS - YEAR 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 MATHS, SCIENCE, ENGLISH, ENV & SINHALA FOR LOCAL & INTERNATIONAL SYLLABUS
Ms. Sajitha Yatawara
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA), BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA), BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Colombo 1, Akarawita, Ahungalla, ...
Maths Grade 6- O/L
Mrs. Harshini De Silva
Bsc in Mathematics(UOP), PGD in Mathematics(OUSL)
Bsc in Mathematics(UOP), PGD in Mathematics(OUSL)
Nugegoda,
English medium Health science ,Science and Maths classes.
Ms. Nisansala Bandarayapa
Diploma at institute of chemistry ceylon.Graduate at university of Peradeniya
Diploma at institute of chemistry ceylon.Graduate at university of Peradeniya
Peradeniya, Kandy,
Tamil as a secondary language for a bright future
Mr. Premalal Ranasinghe
BSc Management, National Diploma in Tamil, Higher National Diploma in Training and Development
BSc Management, National Diploma in Tamil, Higher National Diploma in Training and Development
All Island ,
Tamil (Second Language) Online Classes by a National School experienced teacher
Mrs. Seetha Kulathunga
BA (Peradeniya), MA (Kelaniya), PGDE (Open University), PGDEM (NIE), Dip. in Tamil (Pali & Buddhist
BA (Peradeniya), MA (Kelaniya), PGDE (Open University), PGDEM (NIE), Dip. in Tamil (Pali & Buddhist
Pannipitiya, All Island ,
Grade 1 to O/L Sinhala & History, Grade 1 to 5 Maths, English, Environmental Studies, Buddhism and Preschool (Online)
Ms. Sandeepa Vithana
Bachelor of Arts (ug.ext) USJP, Dip. In Special Needs Education, Dip.In primary & secondary teaching
Bachelor of Arts (ug.ext) USJP, Dip. In Special Needs Education, Dip.In primary & secondary teaching
Avissawella, Eheliyagoda, Avissawella, Eheliyagoda,
3,4,5 à·à·Šâ€à¶»à·šà¶«à·’ සදහ෠individual සූම් ඔන්ලයින්
Mr. supun Weththasinghe
Graduated
Graduated
Sinhala Medium | English Medium Classes
Ms. Sarada Jayagoda
BA Special - First class hon | University of Sri Jayawardenepura |TKT module 3
BA Special - First class hon | University of Sri Jayawardenepura |TKT module 3
Piliyandala, Kandy,
Mathematics Zoom Online Classes For grade 3-11 Students
Mr. Uthpala Komangoda
Former Engineer,government trained teacher,Mathematics books writer.
Former Engineer,government trained teacher,Mathematics books writer.
Elpitiya, All Island ,
English Education
Ms. Rebecca Peiris
Bachelor's Degree in Teaching English as a Second Language
Bachelor's Degree in Teaching English as a Second Language
Ja-Ela,
Sinhala class for grade 1 to O/L students & A/L Political science (sinhala medium)
Ms. Nelum Chandrasekara
LLB(Hons), Attorney-at-Law(reading)
LLB(Hons), Attorney-at-Law(reading)
German tuition Class/ Online German class /German language Course/ German class for beginners and intermediate level , German for University
Ms. Shashini Ethugalge
BA (Honours)First Class Degree with Gold medal in German Language,B2-C1 level-Ottofriedrich Universi
BA (Honours)First Class Degree with Gold medal in German Language,B2-C1 level-Ottofriedrich Universi
Kegalle, Kelaniya, Veyangoda, Rambukkana, Kurunegala, ...
Science/Maths- Online tution, Group and individual class
Ms. sandepani sathsarani
I'm undergraduate student of Dalian maritime university in China, English extension UoP
I'm undergraduate student of Dalian maritime university in China, English extension UoP
Peradeniya,
English Medium Local Syllabus Individual or Group classes for grades 1-5
Ms. Nishali Kolambage
Advanced Level
Advanced Level
Ja-Ela,
English Language - Online Classes
Ms. Imasha Karunarathna
B.A English ( USJP
B.A English ( USJP
Galle, Kottawa, Matara,
English Language Classes (Online)
Ms. D. M. Julianna
B.A in English language and Literature (USJP)
B.A in English language and Literature (USJP)
Boralesgamuwa, Bokundara, All Island , All Island ,
ENGLISH GRAMMAR AND SPOKEN FOR KIDS AND ADULTS
Mrs. Zainab Zaheem Amjad
COMPLETED AMI TEACHING DIPLOMA AND 7 YEARS TEACHING EXPERIENCE
COMPLETED AMI TEACHING DIPLOMA AND 7 YEARS TEACHING EXPERIENCE
Colombo 14, Colombo 9,
Primary Tuition Classes
Mrs. Deepa De Silva
Diploma in Early Childhood Development. Completed NVQ level 4 in Early Childhood development.
Diploma in Early Childhood Development. Completed NVQ level 4 in Early Childhood development.
Kottawa, Homagama, Nugegoda, Malabe, Battaramulla, ...
Primary Teacher
Mrs. Harinee Ranaweera
Diploma In the Montessori Method of Education for Teaching Pre-School Levels and Primary Levels
Diploma In the Montessori Method of Education for Teaching Pre-School Levels and Primary Levels
Hokandara, Kottawa, Maharagama, Malabe, Moraketiya, ...
online classes for grade3,4,5 à·à·’à·‚à·Šâ€à¶ºà¶à·Šà·€ පන්à¶à·’ 3,4,5 à·à·Šâ€à¶»à·šà¶«à·’
Mrs. Ayoma Gunasinghe
primary teacher trained
primary teacher trained
Wadduwa, Kalutara,
English Language Sessions for Students (Virtual)
Mrs. Hansika Gajanayake
BA (Education), TKT, YL, CLIL, CAE
BA (Education), TKT, YL, CLIL, CAE
Maharagama,
TAMIL Language for students From Gr 3 to O/L (Sinhala & English Medium) Group Classes & Govt., University Exams at Katugastota - Edinburgh College
Mr. Safeer Ahamed
Bachelor of Information Technology, MBCS, Diploma & Higher Diploma in Tamil
Bachelor of Information Technology, MBCS, Diploma & Higher Diploma in Tamil
All Island , Katugastota,
Home Visit English Tuition
Mr. Sanchika Gamlath
Graduate (BA English), Dip. in English, CELTA
Graduate (BA English), Dip. in English, CELTA
Homagama, Homagama,
English for all grades and school leavers
Mrs. Thusitha Senevirathna
National Diploma in Teaching English. (Pasdunrata Collage of Education), Diploma in Translation and
National Diploma in Teaching English. (Pasdunrata Collage of Education), Diploma in Translation and
Kottawa,
MATHEMATICS & ENGLISH for GRADE 06-11
Mr. Afrath Mahmood
BSc. Civil Engineering
BSc. Civil Engineering
Dehiwala, Maradana, Wellawatte, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, ...
Polish Your English, Discover the Beauty in Science
Ms. Narmada Anandakumar
BSc. in Chemistry, Advanced Diploma in English
BSc. in Chemistry, Advanced Diploma in English
All Island ,
English classes
Ms. Radhika rajapaksha
Higher national diploma in English / BSc in English language
Higher national diploma in English / BSc in English language
Avissawella, Athurugiriya, Meegoda, Godagama, Kosgama, ...
Online Classes For Grade 6 to Grade 11
Mr. Damith Rodrigo
NIBM Diploma holder, Experienced Retired Banking Officer having over 17 years experience.
NIBM Diploma holder, Experienced Retired Banking Officer having over 17 years experience.
Battaramulla, Kandy, Galle, Gampaha, Kalutara, ...
Spoken and General English Classes - Rajagiriya
Mrs. Madhu De Silva
MBA (UK )General ,Bsc (Hons) in Marketing, TEFL (UK) ,Eng.Dip
MBA (UK )General ,Bsc (Hons) in Marketing, TEFL (UK) ,Eng.Dip
Rajagiriya, Battaramulla, Pelawatta, Nawala, Nugegoda, ...
ENGLISH ONLINE
Mr. Dilan Parwatha
British council exams/ Iwms exams
British council exams/ Iwms exams
Kadawatha, Attanagalla, Gampaha,
English classes - Local syllabus
Ms. Chrislene De Silva
Undergraduate / IWMS qualified with - Speech & drama , Western Music
Undergraduate / IWMS qualified with - Speech & drama , Western Music
English Literature and English Language Classes online
Ms. Ransika Gamage
BA(Hons)TESL(Teaching English as a Second Language) University of Kelaniya
BA(Hons)TESL(Teaching English as a Second Language) University of Kelaniya
All Island , Boralesgamuwa, Malabe, Nugegoda, Kottawa, ...
Cambridge, Edexcel, Local Syllabus Classes For Grade 1 To 5 Students.
Mrs. THIRISHA JAYAWARDENA
Diploma
Diploma
All Island ,
French Language classes
Mrs. Gayathri Wickramathilake
Graduate : University of Sri Jayewardenepura (English Language and Literature/ French)
Graduate : University of Sri Jayewardenepura (English Language and Literature/ French)
Malabe, Gothatuwa,
Western music Lessons (Online / Face to face)
Ms. Dilini Mihirani
MA, BA, ATCL, AIWMS, Dip LCM
MA, BA, ATCL, AIWMS, Dip LCM
Colombo 5,
mathematics edexcel cambridge grade 1 to ol international and local english and sinhala medium
Mr. Adikari Siriwardena
Graduate
Graduate
Colombo 7,
Geography Classes
Ms. Chamitha Kotawella
BA
BA
Gampaha, Yakkala, Kirillawala, Ganemulla, Kadawatha, ...
ICT English/Sinhala Medium for Grade 6 - 9, O/L and A/L
Mrs. Manjula Fernando
B.Sc(Hons) in Information Technology
B.Sc(Hons) in Information Technology
Gampaha, Nittambuwa, Thihariya, Yakkala, Biyagama, ...
English classes
Mrs. Priyani Goonawardena
Rtd. Government teacher. Was employed in Maldives for the past 12 years
Rtd. Government teacher. Was employed in Maldives for the past 12 years
Boralesgamuwa, Bellanwila, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
Online Maths Paper Class
Mrs. Chandrasiri N
BSc Eng, Math teaching diploma, Former International School teacher
BSc Eng, Math teaching diploma, Former International School teacher
All Island , All Island ,
Online english medium classes
Ms. Oshadi Sewwandi​​
Diploma in english teaching
Diploma in english teaching
Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa,
Online Western Music Class for O/L & A/L, ABRSM, IWMS
Ms. Pubudu Jayalath
BPA(Special), IWMS(CPTM), ABRSM(Grade 8)
BPA(Special), IWMS(CPTM), ABRSM(Grade 8)
Kegalle,
Online English Classes islandwide
Mrs. Ridma Abeysinghe
BSc in English language
BSc in English language
Colombo 4, Akurana, Colombo 8, Battaramulla, Colombo 7, ...
Western Music & Violin classes conducted by Hirantha Jayasinghe (BPA. (Special) - University of Visual and Performing arts, ABRSM, TCL.)
Mr. Hirantha Jayasinghe
Bachelor of Performing arts (Special) - University of Visual and Performing arts, ABRSM, TCL.
Bachelor of Performing arts (Special) - University of Visual and Performing arts, ABRSM, TCL.
Harispattuwa, Nugegoda, Kohuwala, Kandy,
Computer (ICT) Classes
Dr. A Gunarathne
Ph.D., M.Sc. (Distinction), B.Sc. (1st Class Hons), Diploma in English & PGDE
Ph.D., M.Sc. (Distinction), B.Sc. (1st Class Hons), Diploma in English & PGDE
All Island ,
Easy English classes
Mrs. Jeewani Kulathunga
Government school trained teacher, O/L paper marking examiner
Government school trained teacher, O/L paper marking examiner
Mount Lavinia,
Computer (ICT) Classes
Mr. Aruna Fernando
M.Sc. (1st Class Honours), B.Sc. (1st Class Honours), Diploma in English & PGDE
M.Sc. (1st Class Honours), B.Sc. (1st Class Honours), Diploma in English & PGDE
All Island ,
Online English Language & Basic Computer Classes (Adults & School children from Grade 3 to G.C.E. A/L)
Ms. Yuganthi Jayasinghe
MBA (UK) Specialized in HR, Strategic Management & Leadership, Bsc (UK), Elocution (IWMS)
MBA (UK) Specialized in HR, Strategic Management & Leadership, Bsc (UK), Elocution (IWMS)
Horana, Kohuwala, Bulathsinhala,
Local & International 1-5 All subjects/ Grade 5 Scholarship Exam
Mrs. Renuka Gunasekara
Bsc. in Primary Education - OUSL
Bsc. in Primary Education - OUSL
Athurugiriya, Kaduwela, Malabe, Hokandara, Weliwita, ...
Looking for an English teacher?? or an elocution or spoken english teacher???
Ms. Akithma Aponso
college student
college student
English Communication , Language and Grammar
Mr. Tharindu Madhusankha
Bsc in Electronics and Communications Engineering
Bsc in Electronics and Communications Engineering
All Island ,
online classes for grade3,4,5
Mrs. ayoma algawatta
primary teacher trained
primary teacher trained
Kalutara, Panadura, Wadduwa, Waskaduwa,
Mathematics - Grade 6 to O/L
Ms. Madushani Paranavithana
Bsc engineering (Hons) in civil engineering
Bsc engineering (Hons) in civil engineering
Maharagama, Pannipitiya, Battaramulla, Kottawa,
Piano Music Classes
Mrs. WRN Fernando
BA in Early Childhood Education, Dip. in teaching and Education studies.
BA in Early Childhood Education, Dip. in teaching and Education studies.
Pannipitiya,
French Language Classes By Locally & internationally Experienced Teacher
Ms. Nithya Weerasinghe
DELF/DALF - A1, A2, B1, B2
DELF/DALF - A1, A2, B1, B2
Wennappuwa, Negombo, Katunayake,
O/L Mathematics both English and Sinhala medium
Mr. Charith Meegama
Bsc. degree in Civil Engineering from University of Moratuwa
Bsc. degree in Civil Engineering from University of Moratuwa
Malabe,
ONLINE MATHS, ENGINEERING, PHYSICS, IT & SCIENCE Classes for students from Grade 1 to Undergraduates Conducted By A Qualified Engineer
Mr. Prabath Dhanushka
MSc Eng (Reading) UK, BSc Eng (Hons) UK, Adv Dip Eng UK, MIET, AMIEPSL, AMIESL
MSc Eng (Reading) UK, BSc Eng (Hons) UK, Adv Dip Eng UK, MIET, AMIEPSL, AMIESL
Wattala, Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda, Maharagama, Kottawa, ...
Home visiting tuition classes
Ms. Roshel Seneviratne
B.Ed.English Language Teaching,Dip.(English & Education)
B.Ed.English Language Teaching,Dip.(English & Education)
Online tutions for science, maths, chemistry and undergraduates
Ms. Udeshi Bandara
Bsc chemistry special degree, MSc ongoing in organic chemistry
Bsc chemistry special degree, MSc ongoing in organic chemistry
English Literature classes and English Language classes (Cambridge,Local and Edexcel curriculums- Primary, Secondary, Ordinary Level and Advanced
Ms. Kawini Suraweera
Bachelor of Arts in English - University of Sri Jayewardenepura (Reading)
Bachelor of Arts in English - University of Sri Jayewardenepura (Reading)
Mirigama,
Mathematics and English Classes (Online/ Homevisit)
Mr. Isuru Kulathunga
BEng in Mechatronics Engineeering
BEng in Mechatronics Engineeering
Battaramulla, Athurugiriya, Boralesgamuwa, Kaduwela, Malabe, ...
Tuition classes - Tamil , English ( Classes are done in both Sinhala medium and English medium )
Ms. Anusha Subramaniam
Diploma
Diploma
Ja-Ela, Colombo 3, Colombo 2, Kandana,
ONLINE MATHEMATICS AND PHYSICS TUTORING grade 5-9,O/Levels and A/Levels. (Local syllabus/ London syllabus)
Ms. A Fernando
Mechanical Engineering BEng with honours UK
Mechanical Engineering BEng with honours UK
Katugastota, Colombo 7, Negombo, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
IT classes
Mrs. Naomi Rupesinghe
Currently working as a ICT lecturer at college of technology and have experience of 2 years
Currently working as a ICT lecturer at college of technology and have experience of 2 years
Classes for O/L Maths, Science and ICT
Mr. prasanna sampath
Diploma in ICT
Diploma in ICT
Padukka, Godagama, Homagama, Meepe, Meegoda, ...
Quest for Excellence
Mrs. Tharanganie Ranatunge
MA, BA, Diploma in Pre School Education TKT Cambridge
MA, BA, Diploma in Pre School Education TKT Cambridge
Kandana,
English Classes - Grade 3 to A/L සහ à·€à·à¶©à·’හිටියන්ට (Group classes)
Mr. Rohitha Welgama
B.Sc. (Hons) Sp. – Peradeniya, M.Sc. – McGill University of Canada
B.Sc. (Hons) Sp. – Peradeniya, M.Sc. – McGill University of Canada
Homagama, Godagama, Bope, Athurugiriya, Kottawa, ...
ELOCUTION AND ENGLISH CLASSES (Online & Physical classes )
Mrs. Azmiya A
Dip. In Elocution Teaching, Primary Studies, English (Young Learners), AMI Montessori Method & more
Dip. In Elocution Teaching, Primary Studies, English (Young Learners), AMI Montessori Method & more
Dehiwala,
Ordinary Level (O/L) Mathematics Group & Individual Classes / Sinhala & English Medium / Home Visits
Mr. Dulan Fernando
BLA (Hons.) University of Moratuwa (UG)
BLA (Hons.) University of Moratuwa (UG)
French Classes
Mrs. Sriwanthi Thilakarathne
Bachelor in Arts ( University of Peradeniya)
Bachelor in Arts ( University of Peradeniya)
Gampola, Kandy, Peradeniya, Kegalle,
English Language Classes for Children
Mrs. Nipuni Perera
Higher Diploma in English at Aquinas University College, Diploma in Teaching - BLC
Higher Diploma in English at Aquinas University College, Diploma in Teaching - BLC
Boralesgamuwa,
English Classes - Home Visiting - Kalutara, Wadduwa, Panadura, Bandaragama, Piliyandala and Moratuwa
Mrs. Chamani Thewarapperuma
Diploma in Catholic Education Teacher Trainee Programme and Bachelor’s Degree in Laws - University
Diploma in Catholic Education Teacher Trainee Programme and Bachelor’s Degree in Laws - University
Panadura, Wadduwa, Kalutara, Bandaragama, Moratuwa, ...
Online Spoken English and Grammar Classes for everyone
Ms. Theja Nanayakkara
Undergraduate in LAW LLB HONORS
Undergraduate in LAW LLB HONORS
Kiribathgoda,
Learn Chinese with interesting methods
Ms. Hewage Matheesha
Last year in BTCSOL( Bachelor in Teaching Chinese for Speakers of Other Languages)Chongqing,China
Last year in BTCSOL( Bachelor in Teaching Chinese for Speakers of Other Languages)Chongqing,China
Raddolugama,
ELOCUTION AND ENGLISH CLASSES
Ms. Minaz Izzadeen
LLCM IN SPEECH & DRAMA (UNIVERSITY OF WEST LONDON), B.A. IN ENGLISH (READING) (USJP)
LLCM IN SPEECH & DRAMA (UNIVERSITY OF WEST LONDON), B.A. IN ENGLISH (READING) (USJP)
Rajagiriya,
English classes for grade 3 and above (national syllabus) and General English for Adults
Ms. Misha Ranadeera
CELTA qualified English language teacher
CELTA qualified English language teacher
Boralesgamuwa,
Love for learning.
Mrs. Munawwara Riyaz
Succesfully completed G.C.E O/L and A/L and completed dip. Counselling and psychology
Succesfully completed G.C.E O/L and A/L and completed dip. Counselling and psychology
Kolonnawa,
Mathematics and English language Tuition
Mr. Avishka Raddella
IGCSE, Cambridge A/Ls, Undergraduate studies in Aerospace engineering
IGCSE, Cambridge A/Ls, Undergraduate studies in Aerospace engineering
Dehiwala, Mount Lavinia, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, ...
ICT for O/L and below Grades
Ms. Shyama Heshini
B.Sc.(Hons) in Business Information Technology at Rajarata University of Sri Lanka
B.Sc.(Hons) in Business Information Technology at Rajarata University of Sri Lanka
Kelaniya, Kandy,
Mathematics and English Classes from Grade 1 to Grade 9 / Basic ICT classes/ English Elocution and English - Spoken for any age.
Ms. Tharindra Arumapperuma
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in International Business Managerment
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in International Business Managerment
Boralesgamuwa, Bellanwila,
1 Grade to 10
Mrs. Samanmali Dissanayake
BA, CMA, HND in Accounting, Diploma in Child psychology
BA, CMA, HND in Accounting, Diploma in Child psychology
Rajagiriya,
Maths Tutoring
Mr. Rizan Zuwar
B.Eng. (Hons), HNDE (Electrical), AMIIESL
B.Eng. (Hons), HNDE (Electrical), AMIIESL
Colombo 1, Wattala, Battaramulla,
Science and mathematics classes
Mrs. Hiruni Amanda
Bachelor's degree in science
Bachelor's degree in science
Athurugiriya, Athurugiriya,
Tamil/English Medium Maths/commerce classes upto Advanced Level (Individual/Group) and Spoken English classes for Adults
Mr. Thavaraja Kamalraj
Bsc.(Hons)Degree in Town & Country Planning
Bsc.(Hons)Degree in Town & Country Planning
Wellawatte, Wellawatte,
Home visiting sinhala tution classes for Grade 1-5 children
Mrs. Malsha Nethmi
O/l passed , A/l commerce stream passed, I’m doing my teaching digree at open university
O/l passed , A/l commerce stream passed, I’m doing my teaching digree at open university
Kadawatha,
Wonderful Mathematics
Mr. Prameeth Halwathura
NDT - Civil Eng- University of Moratuwa
NDT - Civil Eng- University of Moratuwa
Nugegoda, Ratnapura,
Special English classes and Motivational sessions ( Colombo and Gampaha)
Mr. Geeshan Ayeshana
Masters
Masters
Pannipitiya, Kottawa, Kottawa,
English Classes for Students from Grade 1-13
Mrs. K W Ekanayake
Dip. in Teaching, BA, PGDE in Colombo, MA in Kalaniya, TKT (British Council)
Dip. in Teaching, BA, PGDE in Colombo, MA in Kalaniya, TKT (British Council)
Battaramulla, Malabe, Koswatta, Athurugiriya, Rajagiriya, ...
ICT TUITION CLASSES 2020 ONLINE OFFLINE
Ms. Sanduni Amalka Gamage
Bsc in Software Engineering
Bsc in Software Engineering
Piliyandala, Kandy, Matara, Anuradhapura, Hambantota, ...
Maths Classes Grade 3-11 English& Sinhala Medium (National ,Edexcel & Cambridge syllabus)
Ms. Shalani Wijesinghe
Degree
Degree
Pita Kotte, Battaramulla, Ethul Kotte, Kohuwala, Nugegoda, ...
Online classes for Grade 6 to 11 Students
Mr. Udanka Premachandra
Bsc in IT(Rajarata University)
Bsc in IT(Rajarata University)
Pujapitiya, Ankumbura, Katugastota, Digana, Matale, ...
Sinhala language (Local & Cambridge), Communication and Media Studies (Local)
Ms. Sayuri Bopearachchi
O/L & A/L - Local sylabus LLB Law (Hons)London
O/L & A/L - Local sylabus LLB Law (Hons)London
Live in ENGLISH
Ms. angana perera
HND in Business english , Bsc.(ENG) in Business English & acdamic english
HND in Business english , Bsc.(ENG) in Business English & acdamic english
Homagama, Avissawella, Athurugiriya, Kottawa, Maharagama, ...
සිංහල පංà¶à·’. හෙළ බසේ මිහිර විඳින්නට
Mrs. Nilakshi Abeysingha
Bachelor of Education
Bachelor of Education
Kandy,
English and Tamil Individual Classes at Mount Lavinia
Mrs. Mary Andrew
English and Tamil
English and Tamil
Mount Lavinia,
Business Management & English Classes
Ms. Nishadi Fernando
Bsc.UGC.Mgt (Human Resource), MBA(UK), PQHRM(IPM), MITBCCT(UK)
Bsc.UGC.Mgt (Human Resource), MBA(UK), PQHRM(IPM), MITBCCT(UK)
Guided way International and local syllabus classes
Ms. Surani Amasha
Undergraduate in business management
Undergraduate in business management
Godagama,
English, Science, IT and MS office classes
Mr. Ramesh Liyanage
MCP , CCNA, Dip. in Network Administration, Diploma in English
MCP , CCNA, Dip. in Network Administration, Diploma in English
Gampaha, Mirigama, Divulapitiya, Nittambuwa, Pasyala, ...
Mathematics classes for grade 1-11
Ms. Dhanushika Nayomi
Bsc, MAAT, ACA
Bsc, MAAT, ACA
Homagama, Pannipitiya, Kottawa, Maharagama,
English for Students and Professionals
Mr. Lasantha Narangoda
BSc(UK), ACMA(UK), CII(UK)
BSc(UK), ACMA(UK), CII(UK)
Kottawa, Mattegoda, Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Bokundara, ...
English and English Literature classes - Local & Cambridge syllabus (Preschoolers to O/L)
Ms. Dulanie Wijeratne
Bachelors Degree LLB, Certificate holder in University of Warwick
Bachelors Degree LLB, Certificate holder in University of Warwick
Dehiwala,
English Language for Primary Students
Mrs. Rochelle Maxworth
B.Ed. , Diploma in Primary Education, Diploma in Montessori Training.
B.Ed. , Diploma in Primary Education, Diploma in Montessori Training.
Piliyandala,
Basic Computer Skills and Spoken English for Individual or Group Classes for students from Grade 1 - Grade 9
Ms. Kalashini Thilakaratne
Msc Information and Communication Technology
Msc Information and Communication Technology
Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte,
Elocution & English classes in Malabe
Mrs. Dulari Hasanthika
Diploma in teacher training, IWMS registered teacher
Diploma in teacher training, IWMS registered teacher
Individual tutoring for Cambridge curriculum and TOEFL iBT
Ms. U De Silva
Bachelor of Science (Honours) (UK)
Bachelor of Science (Honours) (UK)
Nugegoda, Kohuwala, Nawala,
Computer Classes
Mrs. Lasni Gonaduwa
Dip. in System Designing(NIBM), B.Ed Honors in Special Needs Education
Dip. in System Designing(NIBM), B.Ed Honors in Special Needs Education
Colombo 5,
ONLINE TUITION CLASSES - 2021 & HOME VISIT TUITION CLASSES - 2021
Mr. Rizkan Sufiyan
BIT
BIT
Dehiwala, Wellawatte, Kalubowila, Colombo 3, Thihariya, ...
Cambridge & Local (English medium) Grade 3-10
Mr. Sudam Uswatte
B.Sc (Hons) Civil Engineering
B.Sc (Hons) Civil Engineering
Battaramulla, Piliyandala,
English and English Literature classes / Local & Cambridge syllabus
Mrs. Ayesha Perera
B.A in English (Uni.of Col.), M.A (Uni.of Kel)
B.A in English (Uni.of Col.), M.A (Uni.of Kel)
Kadawatha,
Individual and small group classes for Mathematics grade 1 to 11
Ms. Thilini Dissanayake
Dip in Primary Education, Computer Science,English.
Dip in Primary Education, Computer Science,English.
Rajagiriya,
Home Visiting Maths Classes
Ms. Fathima Afsa
Diploma in teaching at Lyceum teaching academy.
Diploma in teaching at Lyceum teaching academy.
Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 7, Colombo 8, ...
English Language (Grade 1 to 13)And IWMS Classes
Mrs. Maheshi Primali Kapuge
B.A(Eng),National Diploma in Teaching ,Dip. in Ad. English for Admin and Academic
B.A(Eng),National Diploma in Teaching ,Dip. in Ad. English for Admin and Academic
Piliyandala,
Home visit science and mathes classes cambridge and local syllabus (grade 5 to 11)
Mr. Shanaka Batuvita
Bachelor of science in chemistry
Bachelor of science in chemistry
Rajagiriya,
English/Sinhala/Mathematics/Buddhism Classes For Kids
Ms. M. Gamage
Primary Teacher
Primary Teacher
Hokandara, Athurugiriya, Malabe, Koswatta, Battaramulla, ...
English ,Sinhala, Tamil and Mathematics classes
Ms. Lakshani Heenatigala
BA in English ( Sri Jayewardenepura University) DAE dip (Colombo University)
BA in English ( Sri Jayewardenepura University) DAE dip (Colombo University)
Pannipitiya,
Music Classes and Courses
Mr. Millavitiya Arachchillage Vimukthi Sangeeth Sangeeth
Diploma in Vocal (nadeeka Guruge Music Academy) / LEB Diploma in Sound Engineering (Music Oven)
Diploma in Vocal (nadeeka Guruge Music Academy) / LEB Diploma in Sound Engineering (Music Oven)
Ruwanwella,
Home-visiting/ONLINE -Math, English, Additional Mathematics, English Lit., Geo.,Hist.,Science & ICT
Ms. Dilini Perera
Offering home-visiting classes for O/L Math and English (Local and London:CIE, Ed excel)
Offering home-visiting classes for O/L Math and English (Local and London:CIE, Ed excel)
Boralesgamuwa, Battaramulla, Bellanwila, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
English Class For School Students Jaffna Thellipalai AZIIE
Mr. Kiruthigan Kuhendran
CEO
CEO
Tellippallai,
Mathematics Grade 4 - O/L National syllabus (Maths)
Mr. Anuradha Ilamperuma
BSc Hons Computer Science - United Kingdom
BSc Hons Computer Science - United Kingdom
Ethul Kotte, Mirihana, Nugegoda, Kohuwala, Nawala, ...
NEED A TUTOR? One to One TUTORING
Mrs. Fathima Asma
Passed Ordinary Level and Advanced Level,HND in Computer Science,Diploma in Primary Teacher Training
Passed Ordinary Level and Advanced Level,HND in Computer Science,Diploma in Primary Teacher Training
Mount Lavinia,
English classes for students (primary/grade 1-5)
Ms. Annmarie Abeysinghe
A pre school diploma holder.. Elocution-level 1-5 certified teacher
A pre school diploma holder.. Elocution-level 1-5 certified teacher
Kadawatha,
Science , Mathematics , Health ( English & Sinhala medium)
Ms. Shashini Thihara
Medical undergraduate ( University Of Peradeniya)
Medical undergraduate ( University Of Peradeniya)
Kandy, Peradeniya, Kadugannawa,
English/Maths/Commerce/Tamil/Sinhala/History group classes in Piliyandala
Mrs. Sandya Paranagama
Trained school teachers,Bsc degree,Diplomas
Trained school teachers,Bsc degree,Diplomas
Piliyandala, Kahathuduwa, Gonapola,
French/English (Online & Physical classes) for Cambridge/Edexcel/Local syllabus O/L, A/L + All Grades
Mrs. S. Weerasekara
BA at University of Kelaniya/ DELF
BA at University of Kelaniya/ DELF
Kelaniya, Dalugama, Kiribathgoda, Asgiriya, Wattala, ...
MATHS FOR GRADE 6-11(SINHALA & ENGLISH MEDIUM)-KANDY ගණිà¶à¶º 6-11 ONLINE
Mr. C BANDARA
BSc., MBA
BSc., MBA
Kandy,
English Tuition for Grades 1- O/L by an International School Teacher
Ms. Sachini Pubudini
Diploma of Higher Education
Diploma of Higher Education
Ethul Kotte, Battaramulla, Mattegoda, Gangodawilla, Pita Kotte, ...
Mathematics & Computer Tuition Cambrige,Edexcel,Local Grade 1-8
Ms. fathima Roozyfaheem
B.Sc
B.Sc
Mount Lavinia,
ENGLISH CLASSES
Mr. Ravindu Botheju
Advanced Diploma in Business management
Advanced Diploma in Business management
Kaduwela, Athurugiriya, Homagama, Biyagama, Malabe, ...
Home Tuition for MATHS, SCIENCE & ENGLISH
Mr. Kalpa Goonetilleke
BEng. (Hons) Electronic & Electrical Engineering - 2nd Upper Class
BEng. (Hons) Electronic & Electrical Engineering - 2nd Upper Class
Piliyandala,
Science class grade 6-11 School teacher
Mr. G Wimalasena
B.Sc(Physical Sciences) , Diploma in Teaching
B.Sc(Physical Sciences) , Diploma in Teaching
Nugegoda,
Tuition for primary studentsp , The best start for your child.
Mrs. Athsala Pathirana
Teacher training at teachers’ college Maharagama
Teacher training at teachers’ college Maharagama
Nugegoda,
Not Just to Teach, But to Make It a Part of Their Life....
Ms. Lakmi Amendra
Science Special Degree Undergraduate
Science Special Degree Undergraduate
Bokundara, Boralesgamuwa, Katubedda, Kesbewa, Kottawa, ...
Japanese Language Courses JLPT / NAT & O/L , A/L
Mrs. Purnika Thushanthi
Bachelor's degree for Japanese Language and culture
Bachelor's degree for Japanese Language and culture
Homagama,
Tuition Classes for English and OL Commerce
Ms. Hashini Perera
CIMA part qualified, IWMS exams completed, Reading for AWWA
CIMA part qualified, IWMS exams completed, Reading for AWWA
Wattala,
Mathematics Tution Class
Mrs. Sewmi Sudasingha
MBA in University of Moratuwa, Degree in University of Kelaniya, CIMA Passed Finalist
MBA in University of Moratuwa, Degree in University of Kelaniya, CIMA Passed Finalist
Malabe, Athurugiriya,
ICT for School Students Individual and Group Classes
Mrs. Deepika Damayanthi
BSc (Hons) in Information Technology , Master of Business Administration university of Colombo
BSc (Hons) in Information Technology , Master of Business Administration university of Colombo
Biyagama, Biyagama IPZ, Dekatana, Delgoda, Demalagama, ...
GCE O/L Literature and English language/English medium subjects
Mrs. Binari Edirisinghe
Bachelors of Arts in English (BA) University of Sri Jayawardanapura, 2nd year Bachelors of Law (Bsc.
Bachelors of Arts in English (BA) University of Sri Jayawardanapura, 2nd year Bachelors of Law (Bsc.
Kalutara,
Online English Lessons- conducted by a well experienced teacher with over 10 years of teaching experience
Ms. Ann Devaz
BSc International Relations with Psychology & Holder of ATCL Diploma in Teaching (Speech & Drama)
BSc International Relations with Psychology & Holder of ATCL Diploma in Teaching (Speech & Drama)
Ethul Kotte, Ethul Kotte, Battaramulla, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
ICT Classes from a reputed international school teacher and industry professional
Mr. Hewage Maduranga
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Computing (First Class), Microsoft Certified Professional
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Computing (First Class), Microsoft Certified Professional
Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Battaramulla, ...
Simple Language Institute
Mr. NIsal Dananjana
British Council exams
British Council exams
Bope, Bope, Godagama, Gonapola, Handapangoda, ...
MAKE YOUR FUTURE BRIGHT
Mrs. HASHANGI ABEYWEERA
(BSC.PROJECT MANAGEMENT SP. GRADUATE OF – NSBM GREEN UNIVERSITY) (DIP: IN ENGLISH FOR PROFESSIONALS
(BSC.PROJECT MANAGEMENT SP. GRADUATE OF – NSBM GREEN UNIVERSITY) (DIP: IN ENGLISH FOR PROFESSIONALS
Piliyandala, Maharagama,
English Classes for Primary Students
Ms. Shagu Jan
Bachelors of Business Administration
Bachelors of Business Administration
Kottawa, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, Ethul Kotte, ...
ICT Individual and Group Classes
Mr. Isuru Udayanga
Bsc. in Information Technology
Bsc. in Information Technology
Maharagama, Dehiwala, Mount Lavinia, Wellawatte, Nugegoda, ...
Tuition For All Subjects Grade 1 to Grade 10 ( Tamil & English Medium)
Mr. Kugendran Thamotherampillai
GAAP Certified
GAAP Certified
Wattala, Wellawatte, Colombo 3,
ONLINE CLASSES
Mrs. Omaya M. Samarasinghe
Diploma In Teaching Mathematics, International Diploma in computer Science - UK
Diploma In Teaching Mathematics, International Diploma in computer Science - UK
Kottawa,
ELOCUTION AND SPOKEN ENGLISH CLASS
Ms. malshani pabasara
IWMS qualified English teacher, Certificate course in Colombo University
IWMS qualified English teacher, Certificate course in Colombo University
Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, Maharagama, Nugegoda, Moratuwa, ...
Tution Classes (Home Visit & Online Classes)
Ms. Dhivyaashini Subramaniam
BBA(Hons) in Business Management
BBA(Hons) in Business Management
Colombo 4, Colombo 6, Colombo 3, Dehiwala,
Home Tuition/ Group Tuition - Grade 1-8 - English Medium & Sinhala Medium
Mrs. Masha Jayasekara
Msc in Environmet Chemistry
Msc in Environmet Chemistry
Kadawatha,
Maths, science Sinhala & English medium
Ms. Dilshani Rajapaksha
Bsc(uok) undergraduate
Bsc(uok) undergraduate
Dalugama, Andiambalama, Ekala, Gampaha, Ja-Ela, ...
Tuition classes for Primary Grades (grade 1 - 5 kids) and Pre primary Kids (English/ Sinhala Medium)(English,Sinhala,Mathematics,Art,Environmental)
Ms. Nirasha Fernando
Diploma in Pre School Education, Child Psychology, Diploma in Information Technology with E-Commerce
Diploma in Pre School Education, Child Psychology, Diploma in Information Technology with E-Commerce
Negombo,
English Language Training
Mrs. Vindi Perera
TESOL Arizona State University, PQHRM& NDHRTD-Chartered institute of HR CIPM
TESOL Arizona State University, PQHRM& NDHRTD-Chartered institute of HR CIPM
English Language Classes
Ms. Rashani Daniel
BA in Hospitality Management, Toast Master, AMI
BA in Hospitality Management, Toast Master, AMI
Kaduwela, Battaramulla, Athurugiriya, Malabe, Rajagiriya, ...
Local / Edexcell Maths, Science,Chemistry tution classes
Ms. Sithmini Rajapaksha
B Sc( Honors ) in Chemistry ,USJP
B Sc( Honors ) in Chemistry ,USJP
Alutgama, Panadura, Beruwala, Kalutara, Moratuwa, ...
Western Music Classes
Mr. Roxy Fernando
Music Diploma
Music Diploma
Colombo 5, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Ja-Ela, Kadawatha, ...
English Classes : Grade 3 - 9
Mr. Tharanga Karunathilaka
Bachelor's Degree (English Medium)
Bachelor's Degree (English Medium)
Homagama, Padukka, Meepe, Hanwella,
Biology/Chemistry/Science (Local/Edexcel/Cambridge) classes upto A/L
Mrs. Jayani Siriwardana
BSc Special (Honours) degree in Applied Sciences at University of Sri Jayewardenepura
BSc Special (Honours) degree in Applied Sciences at University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Galle, Panadura, Matugama,
Extra Classes in Language, Music and Art
Mrs. Biseka Pierés
Associate Teacher's Diploma (Wendy Whatmore Academy of Speech & Drama), Diploma in AMI & Primary
Associate Teacher's Diploma (Wendy Whatmore Academy of Speech & Drama), Diploma in AMI & Primary
Mount Lavinia,
ONLINE O/L Mathematics Science ( Individual / Group ) (Grade 6,7,8,9,10,11) English Medium
Mr. Dinuka R
Mathematics and Science
Mathematics and Science
Homagama, Maharagama, Pitipana Homagama, Athurugiriya, Gangodawilla, ...
Let’s Learn Chinese Language 🇨🇳
Mr. Madhusanka Gamage
Diploma in Chinese Language at Chinese University, Undergraduate at University Of Kelaniya
Diploma in Chinese Language at Chinese University, Undergraduate at University Of Kelaniya
Galle, Kelaniya, Kadawatha, Colombo 1, Colombo 8, ...
Online IELTS, English and Spoken English Classes - Individual (Kids & Adults)
Ms. H. Ousmand
MBA, PgD, BCS - Dip., Dip. in Eng., AMI
MBA, PgD, BCS - Dip., Dip. in Eng., AMI
Ragama, Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda, Kirillawala, Gampaha, ...
Trained English Language Teacher
Mrs. Amanda Mendis
National Diploma in teaching English, Diploma in English (BPU), Diploma in journalism (SLPA)
National Diploma in teaching English, Diploma in English (BPU), Diploma in journalism (SLPA)
Colombo 7,
ICT - O/L, A/L & Grade 1 - 13
Mr. Isuru Kariyawasam
BSc in IT | AMBCS | NVQ 4
BSc in IT | AMBCS | NVQ 4
Maharagama, Malabe, Athurugiriya, Piliyandala, Kotte, ...
Class for grade 1- 5 students
Mrs. sanjeewa Milani
Diploma
Diploma
Maharagama, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Bokundara,
English Tuition Classes (Grade 1 to 5 ) for Primary Students - Kaduwela, Sri Lanka
Ms. S. Pathirana
Dip. in P. E.
Dip. in P. E.
Kaduwela,
Dharshanan's Online Classes
Mr. Dharshanan D
BSc Hons in IT / Dip in English (CALSDA)
BSc Hons in IT / Dip in English (CALSDA)
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 6, ...
English(1-Alz) and Business studies classes.(old) around Jaela and Seeduwa and Kandana.
Ms. Ridmi Patabendi
Undergraduate
Undergraduate
Ja-Ela, Katunayake, Ekala, Negombo, Seeduwa, ...
Oriental Music Classes (පෙරදිග සංගීà¶à¶º)
Mr. Chavindu Randima
Sangeet Visharad
Sangeet Visharad
Horana, Piliyandala, Kohuwala, Bandaragama, Panadura, ...
Mathematics/ Science/ English/ ICT Individual Classes Home visiting Classes
Mr. Krisshan Ravinthranathan
Bachelor of Aeronautical Engineering, Master of Business Administration
Bachelor of Aeronautical Engineering, Master of Business Administration
Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Dehiwala, Kalubowila, ...
English Classes, Elocution
Mrs. Manori Dharmadasa
BSc. (Hons), Licentiate Teacher CALSDA (TEYL), Diploma in Primary Teaching, Diploma in English
BSc. (Hons), Licentiate Teacher CALSDA (TEYL), Diploma in Primary Teaching, Diploma in English
Wattala, Hendala,
MATHEMATICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Mr. RASIKA BANDARA
BSC (HONS) SP IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
BSC (HONS) SP IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
Bandarawela,
English classes for Students from Grade 01 to 05
Mrs. Darsha Suraweera
B.A(sociology sp) University of Peradeniya. Diploma in English teaching (Open university - Colombo),Diploma
B.A(sociology sp) University of Peradeniya. Diploma in English teaching (Open university - Colombo),Diploma
Gampaha, Mudungoda, Kaleliya, Kiribathgoda, Kirillawala, ...
tuition classes for primary students
Ms. Sankalpana Jayasinghe
Diploma in primary teaching
Diploma in primary teaching
Homagama,
ACE Tutoring - Tuition Classes - Mattakkuliya
Mr. Thaleef Rajah
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Psychology
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Psychology
Colombo 15,
Online and Home Visits for Mathematics Grade 1- O/L (International/Local)
Mr. Udara Lakshan
B.Tech.(Electrical Technology)
B.Tech.(Electrical Technology)
Katunayake, Negombo, Seeduwa, Raddolugama, Ja-Ela, ...
English from anywhere you are!
Ms. Irushika Kurukulasuriya
Certificate from British Council on English
Certificate from British Council on English
Dehiwala,
German Language Teacher - Kurunegala
Ms. Bhagya Wattage
Bachelor of Arts (German Language Spcial) Honors Degree - University of Kaleniya, B2 level - Goethe
Bachelor of Arts (German Language Spcial) Honors Degree - University of Kaleniya, B2 level - Goethe
Kurunegala,
Sinhala Language
Ms. Hansi Apsara
BA (Hons.) in Sociology, MSsc in Sociology, MHRM, Dip in Psychology & Counseling
BA (Hons.) in Sociology, MSsc in Sociology, MHRM, Dip in Psychology & Counseling
Nugegoda, Battaramulla, Colombo 4, Kotte, Kotikawatta, ...
English, Mathematics, Science, Sinhala classes (Grade 1-5)
Ms. Sanduni Roland
Diploma in Biotechmology
Diploma in Biotechmology
Mawanella,
English Medium Teacher
Mr. Prabath Kulatunge
Chartered Engineer, M Sc, Advanced Diploma in English
Chartered Engineer, M Sc, Advanced Diploma in English
Avissawella, Nugegoda,
Mathematics and Science Classes for local and international curriculum
Mrs. Mayanthi Hettiarachchi
B.Sc (sp)
B.Sc (sp)
Wennappuwa, Wennappuwa, Dankotuwa, Katuneriya, Lunuwila, ...
Spoken and Written English Classes
Ms. Kylie Goonetilleke
Registered Teacher at the Asian Academy of Performing Arts
Registered Teacher at the Asian Academy of Performing Arts
Thalahena English Classes
Ms. Dinu SumithraArachchi
HNDE ,Advanced Diploma in English, B.Ain English and Literature
HNDE ,Advanced Diploma in English, B.Ain English and Literature
Malabe,
AL & OL English Medium Mathematics Class
Mr. Supun Vindula Imbulana
Engineering Undergraduate
Engineering Undergraduate
Peradeniya, Peradeniya, Peradeniya,
hello! myself a trained, graduated mathematics teacher lives in dehiwala. I prefer to do classes for secondary students (grade 6-11).
Mrs. Shireen Nuzky
B.sc(mathematics)
B.sc(mathematics)
Dehiwala,
ICT Classes for Local O/L , A/L
Mr. jayalath kumarathunga
BIT High Diploma University of Colombo
BIT High Diploma University of Colombo
Peradeniya,
Tution Classes for Primary Grades(1-5) Sinhala, Mathematics & Environment
Mr. Gamini Anura Weerasekara
Special Trained Teacher(Primary), Presidential Awarded in 2011 & 2012
Special Trained Teacher(Primary), Presidential Awarded in 2011 & 2012
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Ethul Kotte, Gangodawilla, Hokandara, ...
Home Visit ICT Classes (O/L and A/L)
Mr. Kosala Dahanayaka
B.Tech(Engineering)(Hons) (OUSL)
B.Tech(Engineering)(Hons) (OUSL)
Battaramulla, Athurugiriya, Nugegoda, Kaduwela, Dehiwala, ...
Tamil Medium Classes
Mr. Aathil Ahamed
Bsc of Information Systems (Reading)
Bsc of Information Systems (Reading)
Colombo 7, Colombo 1, Colombo 2,
Lady Teacher Home visit Colombo Tamil and English medium Subjects
Mrs. Victorine Blessing
Diploma
Diploma
Hendala,
Tuition classes for grade 3 students
Mrs. Nilangani Kalubowila
B.com (Sp.) University of Sri Jayewardenepura
B.com (Sp.) University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Athurugiriya,
Maths Difficult - Already failed
Mr. Omithulanga Muthunayake Ranasinghe Liyanage
Charted Engineer , MSc, MRDP, Bsc Engineer,IESL
Charted Engineer , MSc, MRDP, Bsc Engineer,IESL
Pannipitiya,
MATHEMATICS TUITION CLASSES
Ms. Dananjala Fernando
Undergraduate in Mathematics at University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Undergraduate in Mathematics at University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Moratuwa, Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, Kalubowila, Maharagama, ...
MATHEMATICS - ගණිà¶à¶º Home visit
Mr. Farzan Fawzy
Private Banker and Qualified teacher experience in teaching Maths since 8 years
Private Banker and Qualified teacher experience in teaching Maths since 8 years
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
Mathematics for Cambridge / Edexcel / National [ Grade 4 - OL ] - Maths
Mrs. Chathurani Vitharana
BSc (Hons) in Computing UK, MBA General UK, Diploma in Teaching Mathematics
BSc (Hons) in Computing UK, MBA General UK, Diploma in Teaching Mathematics
Nugegoda,
Grade 1-5 international and local syllabuses (Zohara / Chaturi / Tryana)
Mrs. Zohara Abdeen
Degree in phycology / experience teaching in Hong Kong
Degree in phycology / experience teaching in Hong Kong
Boralesgamuwa,
Classes for grade 2-5 (Scholarship examination )
Mrs. Sepalika Weeraseakara
BA(Sri Jayawardanepura)
BA(Sri Jayawardanepura)
Nugegoda, Nugegoda,
Science classes ( national & London syllabus)
Mrs. Fathima Azmeer
BA in English , IHD in teacher training
BA in English , IHD in teacher training
Colombo 5,
Grade 1 to 5 Individual Classes (Local and International syllabus)
Mrs. Sujeewa Tilakaratne
BA in Special Needs Education, Dip. In Pre & Primary Teaching, Dip. In Early Childhood & Primary Edu
BA in Special Needs Education, Dip. In Pre & Primary Teaching, Dip. In Early Childhood & Primary Edu
Nugegoda, Battaramulla, Hokandara, Madiwela, Thalapathpitiya, ...
English Grammar , English Literature and Elocution
Ms. Ashini Vidyaratne
Diploma in TESOL, Diploma in Speech and Drama, Diploma in Primary education, Diploma in Montessori
Diploma in TESOL, Diploma in Speech and Drama, Diploma in Primary education, Diploma in Montessori
Nugegoda,
LLB lectures and tutorials with 100% pass rate
Ms. Madhurangi Ranasinghe
LLB & Attorney-at-law
LLB & Attorney-at-law
Ampara, Ratmalana,
Chemistry, Biology and Health science tution classes available
Ms. Krishnasamy Jayabalan
BSc(Hons) Biomedical Science
BSc(Hons) Biomedical Science
Dehiwala,
Information Technology Individual /Group Classes for Grade 1 to 9(International/ Local)
Ms. Sashini Umayangana
Undergraduate HNDIT, NVQ Level 3 and 4 (Information Technology)
Undergraduate HNDIT, NVQ Level 3 and 4 (Information Technology)
Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Kelaniya, Dalugama,
A/L Physics Individual Class
Mr. Asanka Ekanayake
B.Sc.(sp), M.Phil(Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering)
B.Sc.(sp), M.Phil(Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering)
Athurugiriya, Peradeniya,
A/L Biology Individual Classes
Mr. Mudith Ekanayake
BSc Hons Special in Bioinformatics
BSc Hons Special in Bioinformatics
Athurugiriya, Colombo 7, Kurunegala,
Tution for Secondary grades
Ms. Jananie Nissansala
BSc(Hons)
BSc(Hons)
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Malabe, Colombo 6,
O/L Mathematics Revision Classes
Mr. Yashoda De Zoysa
BSc (Special in Computational Physics)
BSc (Special in Computational Physics)
Athurugiriya, Dehiwala, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 4, Colombo 6, ...
Group or Individual Visiting Tamil Teacher for Grade 1 to 11 students ( Any Language)
Mrs. Joseph Priyadharshani
BA (Specialization In Tamil)
BA (Specialization In Tamil)
Colombo 6, Colombo 4, Colombo 3, Dehiwala,
English Medium Tuition- Nursery- A/L - Progress Guaranteed .
Mrs. Sadeema Hemachandra
Degree Qualified Teacher in the Most Leading International School in Colombo
Degree Qualified Teacher in the Most Leading International School in Colombo
Piliyandala,
English Language & English Literature Classes!!
Mrs. Indrani Perera
Trained in English Language & Literature.
Trained in English Language & Literature.
Talawatugoda,
Class For Kids
Ms. Menushi Ratnayake
Degree Holder
Degree Holder
Bellanwila, Bokundara, Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, Kalubowila, ...
කෘෂිකර්මය (Agriculture) for Grade 10 ,11(O/L) & A/L
Mr. shehan ekanayaka
B.Sc(Agri.Man) sp, MBA - UK, ACCA (UK), FIPFM (UK), PGD in Ayurveda,unani & Spa Therapy (India),
B.Sc(Agri.Man) sp, MBA - UK, ACCA (UK), FIPFM (UK), PGD in Ayurveda,unani & Spa Therapy (India),
Colombo 7,
English Grammar and Elocution
Ms. Nilanka Wickramatunga
Undergraduate University of Kelaniya, Diploma in TESOL (Teaching English for Speakers of Other Languages)
Undergraduate University of Kelaniya, Diploma in TESOL (Teaching English for Speakers of Other Languages)
Talawatugoda, Battaramulla, Kottawa,
සිංහල, ගණිà¶à¶º, පරිසරය, කà¶à·à¶½à·’ක
Mrs. Nimalka Suranthi Fernando
BA (General)
BA (General)
Ja-Ela, Anniyakanda, Kandana, Mahabage, Polpithimukulana, ...
Music classes grade 1 - A/L & adults
Mr. Dilan Sudesh
University of Visual and Performing art
University of Visual and Performing art
Maharagama,
Elocution and English Spoken Classes
Dr. Shanika rosa
MBA(UK), BA(spe) English (UK), TTDIP (USA) AVCM (UK), HND (UK), Student Ambassador, Representative, Lecturer,
MBA(UK), BA(spe) English (UK), TTDIP (USA) AVCM (UK), HND (UK), Student Ambassador, Representative, Lecturer,
Gampaha,
Tution classes
Mrs. Deepika Ekanayaka
BSc (Zoology, Botany, Chemistry)
BSc (Zoology, Botany, Chemistry)
Gampaha, Minuwangoda, Ja-Ela, Udugampola, Ekala, ...
Any one can do Maths and English
Mr. Yashan Madhusanka
BBA (Marketing Special), International Teacher.
BBA (Marketing Special), International Teacher.
Gonapola, Battaramulla, Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, Boralesgamuwa, ...
English for primary children and help with home work
Ms. Dineesha Senarathne
Completed Ladies College Primary Diploma, completed Diploma in Psychology, following open university
Completed Ladies College Primary Diploma, completed Diploma in Psychology, following open university
Kotte, Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte,
Home visit tution classes
Mr. Azeem Ziyan
Bsc in Quantity surveying and construction economics (Undergraduate)
Bsc in Quantity surveying and construction economics (Undergraduate)
Colombo 6, Dehiwala, Akurana, Battaramulla,
Grade 1-5 Classes (Home visited)
Mrs. BCP Fernando
Primary trained teacher works at government school
Primary trained teacher works at government school
Kelaniya,
Maths, Management Accounting and English with Grammer
Mr. Vijaya Aravinth
Qualified Chartered Accountant
Qualified Chartered Accountant
Dehiwala, Boralesgamuwa, Bokundara, Nugegoda, Colombo 7, ...
MATHEMATICS TUTION CLASSES
Ms. Anne Fernando
BSc Engineering (Hons) in Civil Engineering
BSc Engineering (Hons) in Civil Engineering
Colombo 13,
Chess Classes
Mr. Muhamdiramlage Shehan
MBA(UK),ACCA(UK),MAAT(SL),IFA(UK),PGD in Ayurveda & Unani treatments
MBA(UK),ACCA(UK),MAAT(SL),IFA(UK),PGD in Ayurveda & Unani treatments
Colombo 7,
All subjects tution classes for kindergarten and primary students.
Ms. Danushi De Alwis
Bachelor of Edu, Dip in Primary Teaching
Bachelor of Edu, Dip in Primary Teaching
Piliyandala,
සිංහල - தமிழ௠(Sinhala-Tamil language classes)
Mr. Ashroff ali Fareed
B.A
B.A
Colombo 5,
Primary tution classes
Mrs. Saumya Jayawardana
Diploma in early childhood and primary education
Diploma in early childhood and primary education
Rajagiriya,
ICT for GCE O/L and Grade 10, Grade 6 to 9
Ms. Rashmika Thangarajah
BSc in Computing (Top Up) - University of Portsmouth, UK
BSc in Computing (Top Up) - University of Portsmouth, UK
Colombo 10,
Home visits for Mathematics
Ms. Chathurika Senevirathne
Special degree in Social Statistics
Special degree in Social Statistics
Battaramulla,
Best English and Elocution Classes [Pre grade to grade 9]
Ms. Devindri Gunawardena
I.W.M.S Registered Elocution Teacher for Spoken and Written English
I.W.M.S Registered Elocution Teacher for Spoken and Written English
Rajagiriya, Ethul Kotte,
A/L Physics , A/L Chemistry , O/L Mathematics
Mr. Sumudu Ranasinghe
Engineering Undergraduate
Engineering Undergraduate
Peradeniya, Matara, Kandy, Gampola, Galaha, ...
Grade 3 and 4 - English Language
Ms. Eashani De Silva
CCHRM, Undergraduate - (BA Hons International Business Management) , reading for MBA
CCHRM, Undergraduate - (BA Hons International Business Management) , reading for MBA
Hokandara,
GRADE 1 TO 8 MATHS AND TAMIL CLASSES
Mrs. gagani wickramaarachchi
UNIVERSITY STUDENT
UNIVERSITY STUDENT
Ratmalana, Kottawa,
Kandyan & Creative Dancing Classes from Grade 1 to A/L
Mrs. Malsha Shereen
B.P.A (special) Degree-University of the Visual & Performing Arts  MA -University of Kelaniya
B.P.A (special) Degree-University of the Visual & Performing Arts  MA -University of Kelaniya
Kottawa, Maharagama,
Speech and Drama for everyone
Mrs. Sarah Zavahir
Qualified speech and drama teacher
Qualified speech and drama teacher
Battaramulla, Pelawatta,
Edexcel-Cambridge-Local 》Grades 5 to O/Level《
Mrs. Jennyfer Roze
Undergraduate Studies
Undergraduate Studies
Dehiwala,
Home Visit Classes For O/L Students (Local Syllabus) - Individual/Group by Lady Teacher with High Teaching Technologies
Ms. Thishani Karunaratne
HND in Civil Quantity Surveying
HND in Civil Quantity Surveying
Wattala,
Art Class grade (1-5)(6-11)(12-13)
Mr. Chathura Nishad
BVA. (Sp) Hon, Arts & Design, University of Visual & Performing Arts
BVA. (Sp) Hon, Arts & Design, University of Visual & Performing Arts
Pannipitiya, Homagama, Nugegoda,
English Grammar and Elocution classes
Ms. Nilanka Wickramatunga
Undergraduate University of Kalaniya, Diploma in TESOL (Teaching English for Speakers of Other Languages)
Undergraduate University of Kalaniya, Diploma in TESOL (Teaching English for Speakers of Other Languages)
Talawatugoda,
SINHALA ONLINE TUITION FOR SCHOLARSHIP EXAMS AND GRADE 1-5 STUDENTS (SINHALA).
Mrs. Ira Thabrew
PRIMARY TRAINED TEACHING AT GOVERNMENT SCHOOLS
PRIMARY TRAINED TEACHING AT GOVERNMENT SCHOOLS
Mount Lavinia,
english elocution and grammer classes
Ms. sanduni gunathilaka
Diploma in english,qualified from british council sri lanka
Diploma in english,qualified from british council sri lanka
Pita Kotte,
Tuition for Grade 1-7 Students
Ms. Madusha Priyadarshani
B.Sc. Psychology
B.Sc. Psychology
Wattala, Peliyagoda, Colombo 14, Colombo 13, Colombo 12, ...
French Classes for students
Ms. Nilushka Gunatissa
Bachelor of Arts
Bachelor of Arts
Pannipitiya, Kottawa, Ratmalana, Maharagama, Hokandara, ...
English classes (Group/Individual) for Grade 1-4 Cambridge and Local
Mrs. Thamali Bandara
B.A. Degree in English (Special) from University of Pune
B.A. Degree in English (Special) from University of Pune
Kotte,
Cambridge, Edexcel, British, and IB curriculum tutoring for grade 1 to 6 students.
Mrs. Veranga Rupasinghe
B.Ed, TKT Qualified, Msc in Psychology.
B.Ed, TKT Qualified, Msc in Psychology.
Boralesgamuwa, Piliyandala, Bokundara, Maharagama, Dehiwala, ...
O/Level and A/Level Tuition Classes & English classes for Children and Adults
Mrs. Nikita Meikle
Qualified Teacher and Psychologist
Qualified Teacher and Psychologist
Nawala,
International school Teacher/lecturer
Ms. M Bandara
BSC, HND, Diploma NCC
BSC, HND, Diploma NCC
Maharagama, Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte,
English Classes
Ms. I.A De Alwis
Bsc (undergraduate); BIT (Undergraduate)
Bsc (undergraduate); BIT (Undergraduate)
Kotte, Nugegoda, Madiwela, Maharagama,
Economics, Business Studies, English Language and English Literature (any grade)
Ms. Nalinka Ratnavibushana
B.Sc. Psychology (USA) ; MBA (USA)
B.Sc. Psychology (USA) ; MBA (USA)
Boralesgamuwa,
MUSIC CLASS - HOME VISITS IN KANDY (Guitar or any instrument)
Mr. Jonathan Wijesinghe
Teaching Qualification from IIMSD Completed upto level 05 in IWMS 3 Years Teaching experience in Colombo
Teaching Qualification from IIMSD Completed upto level 05 in IWMS 3 Years Teaching experience in Colombo
Katugastota,
Mathematics Tuition for Grade 1 to 11 students (Individual or Group classes)
Ms. Wathsala Madhushani
BSc. in Physical Science, Dip in Financial Mathematics, Msc. in Industrial Mathematics.
BSc. in Physical Science, Dip in Financial Mathematics, Msc. in Industrial Mathematics.
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, ...
English, Biology and Chemistry classes
Ms. Nimsha Samaranayake
A/L graduate from a leading international school.
A/L graduate from a leading international school.
Kottawa, Pannipitiya,
Tution classes
Ms. Akeela Saleem
B.Sc in Information Technology(Curtin),Masters in Information systems management
B.Sc in Information Technology(Curtin),Masters in Information systems management
Wellawatte,
Online Classes which make you way much easier!
Ms. Nicholie Fernando
Bachelors in Early Childhood Education and Diploma in teaching English and English Literatire.
Bachelors in Early Childhood Education and Diploma in teaching English and English Literatire.
Tution From An Experiences Educated Teacher
Mrs. Shahna Rifki
Degree In Software Engineerinf
Degree In Software Engineerinf
Colombo 10,
ICT Classes Individual/Group Visiting Lecture & Information & Communication Technology Classes for School Students , Government & Private Sectors
Mr. Piumal Nilanga
NVQ 7 in ICT / NVQ 5 in ICT / NVQ 4 in Computer Hardware Technician /NVQ 4 Computer Graphics Designer
NVQ 7 in ICT / NVQ 5 in ICT / NVQ 4 in Computer Hardware Technician /NVQ 4 Computer Graphics Designer
Gonapola Junction, Colombo 7, Horana, Bandaragama, Piliyandala, ...
Cambridge and local medium tuition
Ms. Sumali Jayakody
Cambridge O/levels and Cambridge a/levels. Biomedical science undergraduate
Cambridge O/levels and Cambridge a/levels. Biomedical science undergraduate
Gampaha,
Maths tuition for Primary Students
Mr. Lasith Jayawardane
CCNA completed , A/L completed in Combined maths stream.
CCNA completed , A/L completed in Combined maths stream.
Kotte,
preparation classes for o/l and a/l dancing
Ms. nirmani perera
master in performing arts ( university of mumbai)
master in performing arts ( university of mumbai)
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla,
Basics and everything is fully explained inorder to building the self confidence about the subject.
Mrs. Nishi Gunarathne
BA (Hons) statistics special
BA (Hons) statistics special
Delgoda, Pugoda, Lunugama, Radawana, Biyagama, ...
Music classes for grade 6 to 11( Vocal and Instruments)
Mrs. amila ferdinand
well qualified teacher
well qualified teacher
Kaduwela,
Individual classes for Mathematics and International languages
Mrs. Harshani Wijesinghe
B.A. (French, German, Linguistics) University of Kelaniya
B.A. (French, German, Linguistics) University of Kelaniya
Piliyandala,
Classes for Special needs Children and slow learners
Ms. Nilusha Madhushani
Diploma In Primary Education , Undergraduate - Bachelor of Education
Diploma In Primary Education , Undergraduate - Bachelor of Education
Kaduwela,
French, English, English Literature Individual & Group Classes for Grade 1to11 (London/Local)
Ms. Yeshani Rupasinghe
Undergraduate
Undergraduate
Weliveriya,
English classes for anyone
Ms. Yashara Kithmini
London O/L , London A/L, undergraduate from English, Student at University of London
London O/L , London A/L, undergraduate from English, Student at University of London
Maths classes for grade 1-9, logic and B. statistics classes
Ms. dinithi panambara
undergraduate
undergraduate
Kelaniya, Colombo 7,
Are you ready to improve your Science theories and practicals
Mrs. RV Harischandra
Bsc Science Graduate & B.ed Undergraduate
Bsc Science Graduate & B.ed Undergraduate
Talawatugoda, Piliyandala,
Home visits - English
Mrs. Shanika Rathnayake
(A Graduate of University of Colombo) (Dip In English)
(A Graduate of University of Colombo) (Dip In English)
Homagama,
English Tuition
Ms. Yesme Nuwanthi Kurukulasuriya
Bachelors of Law (LLB)
Bachelors of Law (LLB)
Panadura, Bandaragama, Alubomulla, Colombo 2, Mount Lavinia, ...
IT - Individual Tutions (Home Visit)
Mr. K Jayasekara
MBCS, Dip. MIS, CCNA
MBCS, Dip. MIS, CCNA
Colombo 6, Colombo 5, Colombo 2, Nugegoda,
A/L Economics & Grade 5 Scholarship
Ms. Wathsala Perera
B.A.(econ)
B.A.(econ)
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Koswatta, Malabe, Pelawatta, ...
Mathematics class for grade 1 to 11 ( Tamil & English medium )
Mr. Akeel Ahamed
Civil Building & Structural Engineer (NDES), B.Eng(Hons) Civil Engineering (Reading)
Civil Building & Structural Engineer (NDES), B.Eng(Hons) Civil Engineering (Reading)
Colombo 6, Dehiwala, Ratmalana,
ITC Teacher for grade 1 to 9 Students.
Ms. kasthuri bandara
Reading degree of business administration.
Reading degree of business administration.
Nugegoda,
2018 5 à·à·Šâ€à¶»à·šà¶«à·’ය à·à·’à·‚à·Šâ€à¶ºà¶à·Šà·€à¶º à¶à¶±à·’
Mr. Shameera Kasthuriarachchi
BA(Special) USJP , Government Teacher
BA(Special) USJP , Government Teacher
Nugegoda, Maharagama, Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, Pannipitiya, ...
Maths and English private tuition in Galle - English medium
Mrs. Vinodini Hewage
B.Soc.Sci. (Hons), National University of Singapore
B.Soc.Sci. (Hons), National University of Singapore
Galle,
French classes for O/L and A/L students
Ms. Erandika Jayasundara
University Undergraduate
University Undergraduate
Pannipitiya,
Tution Classes for Grade 1 to 5
Ms. Chathumini Perera
Teacher Training Diploma
Teacher Training Diploma
Kiribathgoda, Dalugama, Kelaniya, Ragama,
Tution For English Medium grade 1-11
Ms. Maryam Inamullah
G.C.E Ordinary Level. On going with my G.C.E Alevel exams. Posses a good command of English and passion
G.C.E Ordinary Level. On going with my G.C.E Alevel exams. Posses a good command of English and passion
Colombo 8,
Individual/Group class for Grade 6-11 students
Ms. Bhagya Madhubhashini
B.Sc (UG) Faculty of Applied Sciences, University of Sri Jayawardenepura
B.Sc (UG) Faculty of Applied Sciences, University of Sri Jayawardenepura
Nugegoda,
Sinhala Classes for National Curriculam
Mrs. Piyumi Amarasena
Complete the final Exams University of Kelaniya - faculty of arts (External- Final Year).
Complete the final Exams University of Kelaniya - faculty of arts (External- Final Year).
Maharagama, Nugegoda, Pannipitiya, Kottawa, Boralesgamuwa, ...
French Classes
Ms. Dileeshi Kodippily
B.A. (Colombo), Higher Diploma in French
B.A. (Colombo), Higher Diploma in French
Pannipitiya, Kottawa, Maharagama, Nugegoda, Homagama, ...
English and French classes
Ms. Gayathri Mohandiramge
University of Kelaniya (Bachelor of Arts) / Masters in Linguistics in University of Kelaniya
University of Kelaniya (Bachelor of Arts) / Masters in Linguistics in University of Kelaniya
Kottawa,
IT/ ICT CHILDREN, STUDENTS AND FOR ADULTS
Mr. INSHATH Cader
Bsc in IT, Middlesex University, UK
Bsc in IT, Middlesex University, UK
Rajagiriya, Battaramulla, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, ...
Tuition classes for Primary Grades - English , Mathematics, Sinhala (grade 1 - 5 kids), Performance development guaranteed
Mrs. Deepika Weerasinghe
Diploma in Primary Education, Diploma in English, Bachelor of Arts
Diploma in Primary Education, Diploma in English, Bachelor of Arts
Maharagama,
English Language & Spoken - Tuition available in Wattala
Mrs. U Chandrasena
Diploma In English, TKT, Speech & Drama at Wendy Watmore
Diploma In English, TKT, Speech & Drama at Wendy Watmore
Wattala,
Elocution Classes and English Language Classes
Mrs. Sarah Saheel
Diploma in in Speech & Drama and English teacher training
Diploma in in Speech & Drama and English teacher training
Colombo 6,
Individual / Group Tuition Classes - Online
Ms. Kaushalya Wickramaratne
AMI qualified. TKT Cambridge qualified Business English qualifications Reading for a MSc in UOC
AMI qualified. TKT Cambridge qualified Business English qualifications Reading for a MSc in UOC
ICT Classes Groups | Individual | Local & International Syllabuses
Mr. Dilshan Weeraratne
BSc Special in Computer Science & Technology
BSc Special in Computer Science & Technology
Colombo 10, Ambalangoda, Bentota, Induruwa, Kosgoda, ...