Edexcel A/L Accounting and Statistics

Mrs. Udani Fernando Bsc. Business Manangement , MBA, CA(Final), MAAT

Moratuwa, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 7,
   View More
A/L Engineering Technology (Sinhala/English medium)

Mr. Susantha Jayasinghe B.Sc. , AMIE ( Sri Lanka )

Nugegoda, Maharagama, Pannipitiya, Homagama, Athurugiriya, ...
   View More
IELTS/Spoken English

Mr. Samara Gunawardana Diploma in English- offered at Pasdunrata National

Kurunegala, Kiribathgoda, Anuradhapura, Galle,
   View More
Engineering technology online and individual classes

Mr. Mohammed Rashif Student in university of colombo

Malabe, Kurunegala,
   View More
A/L Combined Maths & Chemistry - Individual & Group classes

Mr. Pathum Chathuranga BSc. Engineering (Hons)

Piliyandala, Bandaragama, Panadura, Horana, Kalutara, ...
   View More
Accounting for G.C.E A/L and O/L,

Mr. dilan chathura undergraduate student at the University of Ruhuna,

Kotikawatta, Battaramulla, Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Wellampitiya,
   View More
English Classes

Mrs. N Perera Certified English Language Teacher, Engineer SW

Athurugiriya, Rajagiriya,
   View More
Love for learning.

Mrs. Munawwara Riyaz Succesfully completed G.C.E O/L and A/L and completed

Kolonnawa,
   View More
Edexcel, Cambridge - Geography, History and Mathematics (Grades 3, 4, 5 and 6)

Ms. Wasana Gunasekara Bachelor of Civil Engineering (Honours), Master

Gampaha,
   View More
Learn well gain well

Ms. Kaveesha Weerakkodi University student

Ja-Ela,
   View More
Individual classes for grade 1-5

Mrs. hasanthika Somachandra Bsc in Bio science,Msc in food scince & Technology

Boralesgamuwa, Ethul Kotte, Bellanwila, Kohuwala, Madiwela, ...
   View More
A/L Business studies English Medium

Ms. Thashmi Wijesuriya Bsc. Accounting special. , passed finalist CIMA

Pepiliyana,
   View More
Mathematics Tution

Mrs. Dilrukshi Cooray CIVIL Engineering Degree

Boralesgamuwa, Kalubowila, Maharagama, Piliyandala, Kohuwala, ...
   View More
Science Class

Mr. sisira kumara Graduate university of peradeniya

Embilipitiya,
   View More
Western Music Classes for Beginners

Ms. Sinali Perera Grade 6 Theory of Music - Trinity College London,

Panadura, Bandaragama,
   View More
Western Music - Piano Classes (Theory & Practicals)

Ms. Thaveesha Sumanasekara Successfully completed the Diploma in piano performance

   View More
Mathematics and English language Tuition

Mr. Avishka Raddella IGCSE, Cambridge A/Ls, Undergraduate studies in

Dehiwala, Mount Lavinia, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, ...
   View More
English and English Literature - Edexcel IGCSE and Local OL and AL

Ms. S Navaratna B.A , PG Dip (English)

Rajagiriya, Colombo 5, Colombo 7, Colombo 6, Ethul Kotte, ...
   View More
O/L Maths Tuition Class from Engineers in Tamil

Mr. Rufaik Ahamed Bsc Hons in Civil Engineer

Colombo 10, Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Colombo 2, Colombo 1, ...
   View More
English for grade 1-13 & Adults

Ms. T. Wijekoon B.Sc.(IT), MBCS

Pannipitiya, Maharagama, Pannipitiya, Kottawa, Homagama, ...
   View More
Hindi language classes

Ms. Upekha Perera University student of visual and performing arts.

Hokandara,
   View More
IELTS/Spoken English

Mr. Samara Gunawardana Diploma in English- offered at Pasdunrata National

Kurunegala, Kiribathgoda, Anuradhapura, Galle,
   View More
ICT for O/L and below Grades

Ms. Shyama Heshini B.Sc.(Hons) in Business Information Technology

Kelaniya, Kandy,
   View More
Mathematics and English Classes from Grade 1 to Grade 9 / Basic ICT classes/ English Elocution and English - Spoken for any age.

Ms. Tharindra Arumapperuma Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in International Business

Boralesgamuwa, Bellanwila,
   View More
Accounting (A/L)

Mr. Shehan Dias Chartered Management Accountant ( CIMA ),CGMA,

Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Colombo 7, ...
   View More
English for All

Mr. Ranjith Gunarathne Engilsh Specialist Trained - Peradeniya

Homagama,
   View More
Mathematics (Grade 6 to 11) - Sinhala Medium

Ms. Chathuri Gunapala Engineering Degree Holder

Mount Lavinia, Moratuwa, Dehiwala,
   View More
Web Design - Beginner to Advanced.

Mr. Asoka Semage Diploma in CoDiploma in Computer Science and Higher

Colombo 4, Colombo 3, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Colombo 7, ...
   View More
O/L ව්‍යාපාර හා ගිණුම්කරණ අධ්‍යයනය

Mr. Dilum Prasad HNDA (B.COM)sp

Nittambuwa, Nittambuwa, Veyangoda, Divulapitiya, Udugampola, ...
   View More
Primary English classes

Ms. Lashini Wickramasinghe B.Ed (Special/English)

Gampaha,
   View More
Tuition classes

Ms. Shani Amanda BSc Hons, Dip in English

Galle, Athurugiriya, Malabe,
   View More
Mathematics Cambridge O Level

Mr. Ashoka Pradeep Bsc Engineering Hons (Electrical)

Battaramulla, Colombo 7, Dehiwala, Asgiriya,
   View More
ICT and CS for Edexcel and Cambridge syllabus. Female Teacher

Mrs. Sahani Witharana Bsc ICT from Rajarata University of Sri Lanka

Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, Nugegoda, Maharagama, Kohuwala, ...
   View More
ACCOUNTING & BUSINESS STUDIES

Mr. lasantha weerasinghe MBS (Colombo University), Bsc Finance (sp) (USJP),

Battaramulla, Athurugiriya, Bellanwila, Bokundara, Boralesgamuwa, ...
   View More
Graphic Designing and Web Designing Classes (Online or Home Visits)

Mr. Rangana Dissanayake B.Sc. Sp (Hon) in Computer Science

Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Malabe, Kaduwela, Hokandara, ...
   View More
Science Classes

Ms. Darshika Nanayakkara BSc Special (Immunology & Integrative Molecular

   View More
Tamil classes

Mrs. thanusha Ruwini Tamil Diploma

Piliyandala,
   View More
A/L Physics Sinhalese/English Medium 2020/21/22

Mr. Sahen Liyanage BSc Hons University of Colombo

Nugegoda, Maharagama, Battaramulla, Rajagiriya,
   View More
උසස් පෙළ ගිණුම්කරණය

Mr. Manoj Jayawardhana BS.c Management (Special) University of Sri Jayewardenepura

Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Homagama, Hokandara, Godagama, ...
   View More
Mathematics OL AL Sinhala Medium and English Medium

Mr. Supun Imbulana BSc in Engineering (Hons) University of Peradeniya

Kadawatha, Gampaha, Nittambuwa, Weliveriya, Kiribathgoda, ...
   View More
O/L Mathematics(Edexcel and Cambridge) A/S and A/L Mathematics (Edexcel and Cambridge)

Mr. Kamalraj Thiyagaraja B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Wellawatte, Mount Lavinia, Colombo 15, ...
   View More
A/L (Physics) and O/L Mathematics 2020 (English Medium/ Sinhala Medium)🎓🎯📚

Mr. Prasanga De Fonseka BSc Engineering undergraduate

Kaduwela, Malabe, Battaramulla, Peliyagoda, Maradana, ...
   View More
Al Accounting and Ol Commerce

Mr. Supun Chanaka Degree University of Colombo

Dehiwala, Maharagama, Panadura,
   View More
OL Mathematics - English/Sinhala Medium

Mr. Lakshan Bandara 3rd year mechanical engineering undergraduate

Negombo, Seeduwa, Minuwangoda, Katunayake,
   View More
O/L Business and Accounting Studies

Mrs. Udanee Samarasinghe MBA (PIM-USJP), B.com (sp) in Business Technology

Pannipitiya, Maharagama, Kottawa, Athurugiriya,
   View More
Mathematics Classes

Mr. Chamaka Jayashan Undergraduate

Maharagama,
   View More
Online and Home visit classes for advanced level biology & ordinary level science

Mr. Hasitha Dilshan Bsc Hons science specialised in zoology

Kiribathgoda,
   View More
English/Sinhala Medium Classes For Students up to O/L s

Ms. Darshika Erandi HND in Food Technology,Bachelor of Technology

Katunayake,
   View More
Economics - 2022 A/L

Mr. Dilan Bandara Bsc. Management (Special) University of Sri Jayewardenepura,

Kandy, Matale,
   View More
German Language

Mr. Fayaz Farook German C3

Dehiwala,
   View More
A/L Physics and IT

Mr. Akila Tishan BSC UNDERGRADUATE

   View More
English language and Elocution classes

Ms. Sandunika G. Certificate Of Proficiency for the Teaching of

Rajagiriya,
   View More
English - ON LINE/HOME VISITING TUTION

Mr. M.Ranga Mallawa (MSc -Reading/TESOL/Dip in English Lang. & Lit/Trained

Gampaha, Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Bandaragama,
   View More
Grade 6 to 11 local syllubus classes

Mrs. Rasangika Fernando B.tech.(hons) eng.

Negombo,
   View More
Online Tuition classes for English and French

Mrs. C Edirisinghe CELTA, DELF

Galle, Kelaniya, Nugegoda,
   View More
A/L SFT

Mr. Thilina Wanniarachchi Bachelor of IT(uoc),Para Medicine(colombo)

Colombo 10,
   View More
1 Grade to 10

Mrs. Samanmali Dissanayake BA, CMA, HND in Accounting, Diploma in Child psychology

Rajagiriya,
   View More
IT classes for grade 6 to 11 (tamil medium)

Ms. Shimah Haq HND in Information Technology

All Island ,
   View More
Science classes 8 - 11

Mrs. Dinusha Liyanaarachchi BEd (chemistry, physics)

Kalutara,
   View More
AL Business Statistics 2021/22 & Statistics for Undergraduates

Mr. Rajith Kumara BSc. Statistics Sp. (Second Lower), Faculty of

Colombo 13, Kandana, Kelaniya,
   View More
A/L 2022 Economics

Mr. Sandakelum Bandara BBA (ug) Management & Finance, University in Colombo

Anuradhapura,
   View More
Law College Entrance Exam Class

Mr. Sakthi S.B. I am doing IQ classes in Sangam Law School

Colombo 6,
   View More
O/L Science(6-11), A/L chemistry

Mr. I.M.S Piyumantha Ilankoon B.Sc.(Hons)

Battaramulla, Kaduwela, Kolonnawa, Kelaniya, Malabe, ...
   View More
Revision Classes / Question Paper Sessions/ Study & Exam Techniques

Mr. Harsha De Silva Bachelors Degree in Management Studies (specialied

Dalugama,
   View More
2020 O/L ICT Paper Class

Mr. Sameera Rajapaksha MBCS, Edexcel-UK, BCS-Web Engineering, MSc in

Colombo 7, Kandy, Matara, Galle, Ratnapura, ...
   View More
O/L History Classes-Conducting by a graduate (University of Kelaniya)

Mrs. Isurika De Silva B.A. Special (International Studies) University

   View More
මාස 5 න් Maths ගොඩ

Mr. Sandaruwan Aththanayaka Bsc(Hons)Speacilizing in Software Engineering

Nugegoda, Malabe, Boralesgamuwa, Gangodawilla, Kohuwala, ...
   View More
Sinhala classes

Mrs. D.L Ahangama Primary diploma

Dehiwala,
   View More
A/L Chemistry Theory , Paper and Quick Revision

Mr. Dulitha Prasanna Bsc (Hons) in Computational Chemistry

Kohuwala, Nugegoda, Pepiliyana, Piliyandala, Thimbirigasyaya, ...
   View More
Class

Mrs. Jamaliya Sahleen Cert in teyl

Colombo 5,
   View More
ACCA Qualified Tutor

Ms. Shamika Jayasinghe ACCA, MSc Information Management & Finance

Nugegoda, All Island ,
   View More
New ICT Classes

Mr. Sandun Dissanayake MCP,MCSA,Advanced Diploma in Computer Networking,Diploma

Divulapitiya, Gampaha, Minuwangoda,
   View More
A/L Biology Classes

Mrs. Thilini Weerasooriya BSc in Biological Sciences, University of Sri

Kurunegala, Polgahawela, Alawwa,
   View More
ONLINE TUTORING

Ms. Indusha Shanthakumar AAT FINALIST, CIMA ( READING FINAL)

Colombo 14, Nuwara Eliya,
   View More
Online Science and Maths Classes (Grade 3 to 11) Local syllabus

Mrs. Shenali Herath BSc (Microbiology) (First class), MS. Molecular

All Island ,
   View More
ERPM classes

Dr. Thejani Dantanarayana MBBS (Colombo)

Colombo 10,
   View More
English Language and Literature for Grades 6-A/Ls and Public Speaking and Drama Classes

Ms. Suranshani Peiris MSC MBA MA(Hons) M.Div(Hons) BA B.Th(Hons) FVCM(Hons)

Dehiwala, Mount Lavinia, Ratmalana, Moratuwa, Nugegoda, ...
   View More
A/L Maths Classes ( Individual | Group | Online)-Kandy

Mr. Ranga Premathilaka Bachelor of Science of Engineering

Ampitiya, Aniwatta, Asgiriya, Dangolla, Danture, ...
   View More

teachyou.lk - Akuressa

Galle Rd, Matara

Our Vision Enlighten the future of Sri Lankan students through providing quality education continuously. Our



   View More
ICT

Mr. Chanuka Rukmal BSc.IT

Kandana, Ja-Ela, Wattala, Gampaha,
   View More
MATHEMATICS for 6,7,8,9,10,11 (HOME VISIT)

Mr. Charith Madusanka M.SC.University of Sri Jayawardhanapura(Reading)(B.Sc(HONS)University

Bokundara, Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, Ethul Kotte, Kalubowila, ...
   View More
Science Classes (Sinhala & English Medium ) Conducted by a Graduated Government School Teacher

Mr. Tharindra Jayarathne B.Sc(Hons) in Agricultural Resourse Managements

Galle, Bope-Poddala, Baddegama, Akmeemana, Gonapinuwala, ...
   View More
Chinese Tution Class - Home Visit

Dr. flavian raji HSK 5

Pannipitiya, Kottawa,
   View More
Chemistry for Advanced Level (English/Sinhala) and upto Ordinary Level Science

Mr. Sathith Vindika BSc Special (University Of Sri Jayewardenapura)

Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda, Gampaha, Imbulgoda,
   View More
IELTS CRASH COURSE

Mr. Mohamed Ariff TEACHING KNOWLEDGE TEST BAND THREE PASS

Athurugiriya, Malabe,
   View More

Business School - Kandy

D.S Seenayka Street,Hillcity Complex, Kandy

The Business School initiate to build future and present generation of Srilanka to be the entrepreneurs



   View More
ICT Classes for Grade 1 to Grade 9 Students / Java classes for beginners

Ms. Imani De Fontaine Dip: in Information Systems and Technology (Open

Katubedda,
   View More
Mathematics

Mr. Binura Kandanearachchi B.Sc. (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering (SLIIT)

Kotte, Nugegoda, Battaramulla, Kohuwala,
   View More
AL - Accountancy / OL - Commerce

Ms. D C R Halahakoon B. Com ( Special ) - University of Colombo , Charter

Gampaha, Colombo 3, Wennappuwa, Negombo,
   View More
Advance Level Biology and Ordinary Level science individual classes

Mr. Mahen Perera Bsc(hons) in Food Science and Nutrition

Athurugiriya, Yakkala, Udugampola, Bemmulla, Kottawa, ...
   View More
Maths Tutoring

Mr. Rizan Zuwar B.Eng. (Hons), HNDE (Electrical), AMIIESL

Colombo 1, Wattala, Battaramulla,
   View More
A/L chemistry Theory / Revision

Mr. Thejana Dehan Medical student, University of Colombo

Biyagama, Kiribathgoda, Malabe,
   View More
Learn German with Akeed!

Mr. Akeed Manuideen Passed the TestDaF German university entrance

Dehiwala,
   View More
Mathematics for grade 6-11 students / Business Statistics for undergraduates (Individual / group classes)

Ms. Hashani Lokugama B. Sc. (Sp. in Industrial Statistics, University

Piliyandala, Kottawa, Pannipitiya, Nugegoda, Maharagama, ...
   View More
Below grade 5 Classes

Mr. Chamath Wijesinghe CBA(ICASL),HND Business Finance,AAT Finalist

   View More
ගණිතය ලේ වලටම

Mr. Navodya Wijesekara Bsc. University of Kelaniya

Kadawatha,
   View More
A level Math and Statistics Tuition ( Online free classes and Individual Classes )

Mr. Jayasiri Deshabandu B.Sc. ( Special degree, First Class Honors )

Colombo 7, Battaramulla, Athurugiriya, Athurugiriya, Colombo 3, ...
   View More
Economics and Statistics (online free classes)

Ms. Erandi Dissanayake BBA.University of Colombo, AAT qualified

Dehiwala,
   View More
A/L Business Studies (Individual & Group classes)

Mr. Randika Punchihewa Bachelor of Business Administration (Special)

Nugegoda,
   View More
Chinese Classes online

Ms. Beinan Jemina University Lecturer

All Island ,
   View More
London EDEXCEL&CAMBRIDGE - IGCSE/Advanced Level Economics ( ONLINE/INDIVIDUAL/GROUP)

Mr. Anupa Illeperuma Bachelor of Economics and Finance

Rajagiriya, Colombo 4, Nawala, Nugegoda, Battaramulla, ...
   View More
Advanced Level Maths (Local/Edexcel/Cambridge)

Mr. Janitha Fernando BSc(Hons) in Engineering

Negombo,
   View More
Personal Classes for Tamil & English Medium Maths & Science

Mr. Kanishker Sivapriyan A/l Qulified in bio stream , Bsc Undergraduate

Colombo 14, Wattala, Colombo 6, Colombo 10, Colombo 4, ...
   View More
Accounting

Mr. Champika Dharmawardhana Gratuated university of Colombo, Associate memeber

Peradeniya,
   View More
Combined Mathematics

Mr. Anura Weerarathne Bsc (Phy) univercity of kelaniya, PGDE

Gampaha, Kadawatha, Ganemulla, Kandana,
   View More
ONLINE CLASS

Ms. Heshani Darshika Rajarathna More than 5 years experience as a History Teacher.

Colombo 7, Colombo 8, Colombo 10, Ja-Ela, Welisara, ...
   View More
English classes home visiting

Mr. Chanuka Basnayaka BA Special degree at UOK(second upper). English

Biyagama,
   View More
Advanced level Chemistry

Ms. Pavithra Lokusuriya BSc. Honours in Chemistry (University of Sri Jayawardenepura,

Alutgama, Benthara, Kalutara, Panadura, Paiyagala, ...
   View More
A/L Combined Maths Sinhala / English medium

Mr. Dileepa Rathnayaka B Sc Eng

Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Pannipitiya, Bandaragama, Kalawana, ...
   View More

IABS - Institute for Accounting & Business Studies - Colombo 4

Colombo 04

A professional Institute which provides tuition support for all kind including individual classes, Small



   View More
O/L Science Sinhala Medium

Mr. chamoda abeysingha A 9 FOR Ordinaray level exam and i am studying

Colombo 7,
   View More
Online and Home visit Classes for Economics

Mr. Ananda Wijenayake B.A Economics Special, Masters

Maharagama,
   View More
Elocution Classes

Ms. Aateefa Anver Diploma in AMI Montessori and Child Psychology,TEYL,

Dehiwala,
   View More
Science Classes for Local/Edexcel/Cambridge Syllabus

Mr. Niranjan Kannangara Post Graduate Qualifications

All Island ,
   View More
Japanese Class

Ms. Shanika Madhushani B.A degree holder university of Kelaniya

Divulapitiya,
   View More
Classes for Attorney at Law exams

Mr. Mahees Majeed Bsc (Information Systems) AAL (Final year)

Rajagiriya, Eravur,
   View More
Accounting and Economics classes (English medium both local and UK) for A/L,O/L, CIMA

Mr. suthaharan cyril BBA, Mbus(Fin), Part CIMA,MBA(mgt), AFA/MIPA

Colombo 6, Dehiwala, Colombo 4,
   View More
A/L Chemistry

Mrs. Wasana Fernando Special Degree of Bachelor of Science in Chemistry,

Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Bellanwila, Gangodawilla, ...
   View More
සිංහල සහ ඉතිහාසය පන්ති

Ms. M.S Boralugoda. B.A.(Arts) in University of Sri Jayawardanapura

Moratuwa, Panadura,
   View More
English classes around Hendala and Wattala Teacher visits homes

Mrs. Seetha Fernando B.A. Degree, Diploma in English

Wattala,
   View More
Learn from the basic concept (if needed),study in a friendly environment and 100% assurance to pass your exam

Mr. Richard Jeyakaran BSc in physical science,PGDE

Colombo 12, Colombo 6, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, ...
   View More
Science and mathematics classes

Mrs. Hiruni Amanda Bachelor's degree in science

Athurugiriya, Athurugiriya,
   View More
O/L Business and Accounting Studies (English & Sinhala)Tuition

Mr. Madhusanka Rajamuni BSc.(hons)Accounting(UK), CAB II, MAAT

Nugegoda, Boralesgamuwa, Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha,
   View More
Mathematics in Kurunegala

Ms. Nimali Anuradha Bachelor of Science (Mathematics) at University

Akuregoda, Aladeniya,
   View More
A /L Business Studies

Ms. chathurika dilshara Business Administration Degree

Rajagiriya,
   View More
Physics A/L and O/L tuition.

Mr. Sahan Mendis Bsc. Physical Science

Malabe, Rajagiriya, Ja-Ela, Minuwangoda, Wattala, ...
   View More
GCE A/L Accounting

Mr. Janaka Weerakoon B.com (Sp), M.bus(Acc) University of Kalaniya,

Kandy,
   View More
Grade 9,10,11 Maths-Sinhala Medium(Individual or small group-Home visiting)

Mr. Nadun Rupasinghe Al passed with 2A and B.Combined Maths-A,have

Ganemulla, Gampaha, Yakkala, Kirillawala, Kadawatha, ...
   View More
Online Home Science Teaching

Ms. Bhagya Gunasinghe Degree

Akuregoda,
   View More
Mathematics for O/L Local Syllabus

Mr. Riza Shafie B Tec HND Civil Engineering

Wattala, Kiribathgoda, Ragama, Kadawatha, Colombo 8, ...
   View More
Accounting Tuition (Individual and small group classes)

Mrs. Surangi Peiris BSc. Accountancy & Financial Mgt. (Special) Degree-Sri

Negombo, Kochchikade,
   View More