The Most Experienced Psychology and Sociology Teacher

Mr. Joseph Ranjith Kumar BSc (Hons) Business & Psychology & MA (Hons) Counselling

Dehiwala, Colombo 6, Colombo 3, Colombo 7, Boralesgamuwa, ...
   View More
A/L physics Theory /Revision/paper Class -For English & Sinhala medium

Ms. Dulangika Liyanage English medium physics teacher @ leading Colombo

All Island ,
   View More
Edexcel O/L & A/L Accounting

Mrs. Udani Fernando Bsc. Business Manangement , MBA, CA(Final), MAAT

Moratuwa, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 7, Moratuwa, ...
   View More
Learn English online

Mr. Deva Fernando Well qualified lecturer with experience in teaching

All Island ,
   View More
IGCSE / A LEVEL CLASSES (aplustutorslanka.com)

Mr. Promoth Rathnaweera BSc Chemical Engineering

Kandy, Digana, Katugastota, Lewella, Mawilmada, ...
   View More
Commerce GCE OL

Ms. Senumi Tiyara CIMA

Maharagama, Piliyandala, Nugegoda, Colombo 7, Boralesgamuwa, ...
   View More
Learn Chess

Mr. Nuwan Liyanage Awarded "National Instructor" title by

Kurunegala,
   View More
Biology tuition in Kandy for Edexcel International GCSE (OL) & AL

Mrs. Sodini Ariyarathne BSc (Hons), MPhil

Watapuluwa, Watapuluwa,
   View More
Online Classes O/L Commerce Sinhala/English Medium

Mr. Lahiru Somarathna Passed Finalist CA

Nuwara Eliya, Welimada,
   View More
Mathematics(O/L), Mathematics for Grade(6-9), Past Papers Discussion, Combined Mathematics, General Exams IQ.

Mr. Abeywickrama Isuru M.Sc in Industrial Mathematics(UOP), B.Sc in Physical

Mawanella, Kegalle, Rambukkana, Molagoda, Hingula, ...
   View More
O/L Commerce- English medium (Local syllabus)

Ms. Tharushi Fernando Undergraduate at University of Sri Jayawardenapura

Nugegoda, Battaramulla, Maharagama, Gampaha, Negombo, ...
   View More
Western Music Online Classes for G.C.E (O/L) Examination Students

Mrs. Mahesha Suriyarachchi BPA(Hons) in Western Music(1st class), ABRSM(UK)

Kadawatha,
   View More
Physics theory classes sinhala &English medium

Ms. Shanika Herath BSc (hons), Msc(physics education )

Colombo 5, All Island ,
   View More
English Language and English Literature

Mr. Somasundaram Ramachandran B.A ( Hon) English. PGDE, MA (Reading)

All Island ,
   View More
Japanese Language for beginners

Ms. Hiruni Lansakara Undergraduate (University of Kelaniya )

Gelioya, Gampola,
   View More
Media and Communication

Ms. Vidurangi Perera BSc (Hons) in Psychology

Piliyandala, Kesbewa,
   View More
O/l commerce

Ms. sanduni Deshika Undergraduate of wayamba university of Sri Lanka(B.Sc.management

Kiribathgoda, Kiribathgoda,
   View More
German Class, German language Course, German class for beginners

Ms. Shashini Ethugalge Bachelor of Arts honors Degree with First Class

Kegalle, Kelaniya, Veyangoda, Rambukkana, Kurunegala, ...
   View More
Japanese Language Online Classes

Ms. Chamodi Jayawardhana BA honors in Japanese Language (University of

Yatiyantota, Kegalle, Kelaniya,
   View More
Logic Class -English Medium

Mr. Shashendra Eynaud BA,sp/ MA in Philosophy/ MSc (UK)

Colombo 4,
   View More
PTE/IELTS individual Classes - to achieve Superior English in all 4 subjects

Mr. Kasun Thushantha B.Sc. Hons in Computing and Information Systems

Homagama, Athurugiriya, Maharagama, Nugegoda, Meepe, ...
   View More
General English

Mrs. Nilanjali Amarasinghe Trained teacher

Battaramulla,
   View More
English Classes - Online

Ms. Amali Mapa Diploma in Teaching English as a Second Language

Kottawa, Kottawa,
   View More
Maths for grade 11

Mr. Madhawa Aramandeniya BBA. University of peradeniya

All Island ,
   View More
English and Sinhala medium Classes

Ms. Chath Hellarawa Undergraduate student

Ethul Kotte,
   View More
උසස් පෙළ - රසායන විද්‍යාව

Mr. Chandana Wansakkara B.Sc.(phy.sci, pera),M.Sc.(Analytical Chem, pera),M.S.(Chem,

   View More
Online Tutoring for Mathematics Ordinary Level

Ms. Subhashini Hewage B.Sc Engineering, M.Sc

Wattala,
   View More
Tamil language

Mrs. kaushika obashini followed liciyam primary deploma

All Island , All Island ,
   View More
O/L Science

Ms. Nivarthana Chandrasekara BSc in Natural Sciences, MSc(Reading)

Wattala, Kiribathgoda,
   View More
6- 11 Science and Mathematics (English & Sinhala medium)

Ms. Kalani Weerasinghege B.Sc (Honours) Physiotherapy degree at Faculty

Nugegoda, Nawala,
   View More
Science/Maths- Online tution, Group and individual class

Ms. sandepani sathsarani I'm undergraduate student of Dalian maritime

Peradeniya,
   View More
Online western music class

Mrs. Ashani Rathnayake BA , Diploma in National college of education

Bandarawela,
   View More
English Tuition

Mr. Ushan Olaboduwa Bsc Accounting & Finance

Colombo 6,
   View More
💻 OnLine ICT Zoom Classes for Grade 6 - 11

Mr. Chandana De Silva Author of the ICT Supplementary Textbook for Grade

Nugegoda, Kandy, Nugegoda, Kandy,
   View More
A/L O/L Individual and Group Classes for Local, Cambridge and EDEXCEL

Ms. Romaine Sanju Madurawela B.Sc (Hons) in Physics (Special)

Athurugiriya, Negombo,
   View More
London Syllabus Mathematic for O/Ls and A/Ls

Mr. Vihan Perera MSc Aerospace Engineering,BSc (Hon) Aerospace

Ja-Ela, Gampaha,
   View More
ලංකාවටම භෞතික විද්‍යාව

Mr. Hasindu Dilanka Mahanama .

Beliatta, Matara, Tangalla, Walasmulla, Hungama, ...
   View More
Online science maths class 6-11 ( sinhala medium)

Ms. Madhushi Navoda Bsc(hons) agriculture and plantation management

Avissawella,
   View More
Online science maths 6-11 ( sinhala medium)

Ms. Madhushi Navoda Currently doing diploma and degree

Gelioya,
   View More
Biology Tution (Edexcel & Cambridge)

Mrs. Champa Perera Master

Nugegoda, Ethul Kotte,
   View More
Advanced Level Accounting

Mr. Dinu Premarathna CA finalist, BBA (Hons) UG Business Analytics,

Piliyandala, Boralesgamuwa, Kohuwala, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, ...
   View More
Online Science (English Medium) Classes for Grade 6 to 11

Mrs. Uthpala Wijedasa B.Sc., PGDE, Reading for MEd,

All Island ,
   View More
Maths Tuition from grade 6 to O/Ls

Ms. Sandya Meegahapola Mathematics degree

Negombo, Seeduwa,
   View More
Mathematics for Grade 6-11

Mrs. Nimna Amugoda Trained Teacher

Colombo 1, Boralesgamuwa, Battaramulla, Dehiwala, Piliyandala, ...
   View More
AL Accounting

Prof. Damayanthi Gunasekara BBA(Accountancy-sp)ICACBA

Katugastota,
   View More
AL Combined Mathematics Tuition

Mr. Jayantha Jayawardena B.Sc.(Maths & Statistics), Post Graduate Dip.

Matara,
   View More
IELTS Academic and General Training; To helpyou go abroad

Mr. Panini Edirisinhe B.A. (English Special - Peradeniya - Honours);

Bandarawela,
   View More
Grade 6 to 11students for sinhala classes

Ms. wasana Nawarathna BA sinhala (special) university of colombo

Nugegoda, Maharagama, Kottawa, Ethul Kotte, Battaramulla, ...
   View More
A/L Accounting

Mr. Chamiru Mendis Bsc.Accounting special SJP CMA CABI CABII ICASL

Akuregoda, Moratuwa, Panadura,
   View More
Qualified Lady Teacher - Science For Technolgy

Mrs. Imasha Thilakaratna BSc.in Agriculture specialized in Biotechnology

Athurugiriya, Kadawatha,
   View More
Cambridge,Edexcel,local chemistry physics,maths,sft

Mr. pradeep sanjeewa studying for the Bsc

Colombo 6,
   View More
Online Classes - Lyceum, Royal Institute & Stafford International Syllabi

Mrs. Nilmini Pelpola B.A University of Kelaniya

Kelaniya, Kelaniya,
   View More
Online O/L Mathematics Classes for Grade 6 to Grade 11 & A/L Biology Classes with Online Paper Classes

Mrs. Achini Rajamanthri BSc( Hons ) & PGDE (University of Peradeniya)

Kandy, Kurunegala, Colombo 1, Wariyapola, Peradeniya, ...
   View More
Combined Mathematics - 2023 A/L

Mr. Sandushan Ranaweera B.Sc Engineering Undergraduate (Final Year)

All Island ,
   View More
Advance level and O/L Business studies

Mr. Nilantha perera Bsc.(sp)mgt, MBS (Colombo), MBA-PIM

Battaramulla, Malabe, Athurugiriya, Kaduwela, Rajagiriya, ...
   View More
Classes for ICT

Mrs. Thamara Palliyaguruge IT instructor, 35 years of experience as a government

Homagama, Kahathuduwa, Maharagama, Kiriwattuduwa, Kottawa, ...
   View More
Advanced Level Economics

Mr. Kosala Bandara M.A, B.A (sp) Hons in economics

Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda, Kurunegala, Gampaha, Kadawatha, ...
   View More
Statistics is art of science

Mrs. shalini Kaushalya BSc In Statistics(University of Peradeniya) MSc

Akurana, Katugastota, Yatinuwara, Rajawella,
   View More
Learning from experience

Mr. Sameera Gamage Bsc in Engineering

Moratuwa, Ratmalana, Nugegoda, Boralesgamuwa,
   View More
English Language - Online Classes

Ms. Imasha Karunarathna B.A English ( USJP

Galle, Kottawa, Matara,
   View More
Accounting AL 2023, English Medium, Online Classes

Mr. Rasika Jayawardhana ACMA(UK) CGMA(USA) AFAIM(AUS)) MBA(PIM, SRIJ))

All Island , All Island , Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Kotte,
   View More
Advanced level Physics-(Sinhala Medium)

Dr. Nayomi Yapa B.Sc.(SP);M.Phill; PhD -(Physics)

Balagolla, Aniwatta, Polgolla, Katugastota, Matale, ...
   View More
GCE A/L (AL) English Literature

Ms. W Tilakaratne BA in English, University of Colombo (Reading),

All Island ,
   View More
Learn English online

Mr. Deva Fernando Well qualified lecturer with experience in teaching

All Island ,
   View More
Online flexible classes

Ms. Mariam Shajahan Undergraduate

   View More
Physics Class

Mr. Tharaka De silva B.Sc. Eng Hons

Kaduwela, Hanwella, Navagamuwa, Malabe,
   View More
AL Chemistry individual & Group Classes

Mr. Wageesha Jayalath BSc(sp). TPM practitioner

Avissawella, Avissawella, Avissawella, Kottawa, Homagama, ...
   View More
G.C.E. (A/L) Chemistry (Sinhala medium)

Mr. Yugan Maleesha I'm an undergraduate at Faculty of Medicine,

Maharagama,
   View More
O/L Maths -Revision

Ms. Niluka Sewwandi B.Sc.(Special) in physics,MPhil reading-University

Boralesgamuwa, Nugegoda, Pannipitiya, Galle, Nugegoda, ...
   View More
සිංහල උගනිමු .

Ms. Lakshika Sepala ඩිප්ලෝමාධාරි ලේඛකත්ව

   View More
Individual Classes for Advanced Level Economics & Business Studies

Mr. Chathura Madusanka B.Sc. Accounting (1st Class) Usjp, All Island

Maharagama, Boralesgamuwa, Nugegoda, Nugegoda, Maharagama, ...
   View More
Maths and Science Tuition Classes

Mr. Avishka Srimal Completed London Syllabus

Athurugiriya,
   View More
Tution

Mr. tharinda Perera MBBS ,

Dehiwala, Dehiwala,
   View More
O/L Mathematics (Home Visit)

Mr. M.P.G.K. Peiris Undergraduate (UOP Faculty of Engineering)

   View More
Online classes local edexcel syllabus mathematics from gr 6 to 11

Mr. Sivanu Ilankeshwaran Teaching mathematics

Aniwatta, Colombo 2, Kurunegala, Kurunegala, Nuwara Eliya, ...
   View More
Individual Online Classes

Ms. Hansamali Perera Bachelor of Education

Athurugiriya, All Island ,
   View More
Online & Home visit chemistry

Mr. Shehan Akalanka Bsc.physiotherapy ,faculty of medicine .university

Akuregoda, Athurugiriya, Avissawella, Batawala, Battaramulla, ...
   View More
English class - Home Visit & Online

Mr. Chamika Balasuriya B.A.English, HND

Piliyandala,
   View More
ART CLASSES (Grade 6 to 11) (HOME VISIT and ONLINE)

Mr. Sasanka Fonseka B.Sc(hons) , KDU (First Class)

Negombo, Ja-Ela, Minuwangoda, Dankotuwa,
   View More
Grade 6-11 Science

Mr. Udara Indrachapa MBBS UNDERGRADUATE (USJP)

Battaramulla, Battaramulla,
   View More
ENGLISH GRAMMAR AND SPOKEN FOR KIDS AND ADULTS

Mrs. Zainab Zaheem Amjad COMPLETED AMI TEACHING DIPLOMA AND 7 YEARS TEACHING

Colombo 14, Colombo 9,
   View More
Primary Tuition Classes

Mrs. Deepa De Silva Diploma in Early Childhood Development. Completed

Kottawa, Homagama, Nugegoda, Malabe, Battaramulla, ...
   View More
IT Tution/group classes In thirunagar, kilinochchi.

Mrs. Madhu Jathursan B.Sc. (Hons) In software engineering

Karachchi,
   View More
business STUDIES Cambridge International AS and A Level & LOCAL SYLLABUS

Mrs. Surangi Somasiri MBA(UK) ,B.B Mgt (Marketing)sp honors, Kelaniya,

Nugegoda,
   View More
2023 Advanced level

Mr. susip kalawana Bsc

Kalawana,
   View More
2021/2022/2023 ONLINE A/L PHYSICS (English Medium)

Mr. M.I Rishard BSc Engineering (UG) University of Peradeniya.

All Island ,
   View More
Teacher

Ms. piyumi Namasinghe BA Sin( sp) hons.university of colombo

Kalutara,
   View More
O/L Business Studies & Accounting

Ms. Shanika Dilrukshi Masters in Business Administration

Kelaniya, Biyagama, Dalugama, Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda, ...
   View More
Mathematics

Ms. Nethmi Probodya Undergraduate of university of Colombo

Kaduwela, Malabe,
   View More
Sinhala for grades 6 to 11 ( Online )

Mrs. Dilshara Pelpolaarachchi Masters of Arts , Bachelor of Arts ( Languages

   View More
Maths and Science Classes

Mrs. Sumali Rajaguru BSc and MSc

Maharagama, Nugegoda,
   View More
Business Studies Tuition

Ms. Arumugam Dhanushka B.Com Degree, M.Sc in Management (Reading)

Matale, Kandy,
   View More
A/L Physics home visited individual and group class for Kottawa, Pannipitiya, Malabe, Athurugiriya

Mr. Sameera Bandara B.Sc Engineering (Hons) University of Moratuwa,

Kottawa, Athurugiriya, Pannipitiya, Malabe, Maharagama, ...
   View More
Spoken English/ English Pronunciation and Communication Skills

Ms. Nathangisha Liyanaarachchi IELTS Speaking Instructor

Colombo 8,
   View More
Economics (English Medium) Online

Mr. Chanaka Ratnayake B.A. (Econ.Sp)

All Island ,
   View More
English & Elocution Classes

Ms. N Jayarathna DETE

Panadura, Bandaragama, All Island , All Island ,
   View More
Online Dancing Classes

Mrs. Paramie Hettige BPA (hon)- The University of Visual and Performing

Kadawatha, Colombo 10, Colombo 7, Colombo 11, All Island , ...
   View More
ICT Class Grade 6-11

Mr. Thilina Bandara National Diploma in ICT/Grap.&Multi.Dip/Web desig.Dip

All Island ,
   View More
ENGLISH LITERATURE AND HISTORY FOR O/Ls

Ms. Saymini Perera Bachelor of Arts , University of Kelaniya

Gothatuwa, Malabe, Mulleriyawa, Kotikawatta, Kaduwela, ...
   View More
ONLINE & HOME VISIT - CHEMISTRY, PHYSICS- SCIENCE

Mr. D.M.D. Samantha Dissanayake B.Sc. (UK), M.Sc. (USJ), M.Sc. (UK), M.Phil. (research-UOP),

Gampaha,
   View More
English Classes

Ms. Durendra Wedisinghe Diploma in Early childhood care and childhood

   View More
Best Results guaranteed

Ms. Dilukshi Shashikaran B.Sc(Hons) Biological science, M.Sc, M.Phil (reading)

Colombo 13, Colombo 13, Wellawatte, Colombo 15,
   View More
Guarantee for A pass in O/L Science

Ms. Dilukshi Shashikaran B.Sc (Hons) Biological science , M.Sc , M.phil

Colombo 13, Colombo 6, Colombo 15,
   View More
Mathematics, Chemistry and Physics Tuition upto Olvls

Mr. Maazin Faleel Bachelor of Science in Adv Manufacturing and Mechatronics

Colombo 7,
   View More
O/L Mathematics, Science

Mr. Sameera Madusanka BSc (Sp) (Hons) Agriculture Technology and Management,

Uhana, Uhana,
   View More
Combined Maths

Mr. Tharindu Jayasinghe Graduated from University of Moratuwa - Faculty

Moratuwa,
   View More
Maths from Grade 6 to O/L & Combined Maths for A/L students by an experienced B.Sc Engineering (Hons) graduate

Mr. Ravi Fonseka B.Sc Engineering (Hons) in University of Moratuwa,

Wellawatte, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Moratuwa, Maharagama, ...
   View More
Primary Teacher

Mrs. Harinee Ranaweera Diploma In the Montessori Method of Education

Hokandara, Kottawa, Maharagama, Malabe, Moraketiya, ...
   View More
Mathematics Classes(From Grade 6-11)

Ms. Sadisa Ranasinghe BSc(Hons) in Financial Mathematics

Aparekka, Devinuwara, Matara, Aparekka, Aparekka, ...
   View More
ICT Online & Home based tutor

Ms. Sijada Kabeer Reading HND in Cyber Secuirty

Wellampitiya,
   View More
A/L Science For Technology - SFT

Mr. Kasun Rangika B Sc. (Special) Chemical Technology

Avissawella, Kaduwela, Homagama, Maharagama, Ragama, ...
   View More
Economic for A/I

Mr. Lahiru Adikari BBA ( B:ECON ) SP

Battaramulla, Avissawella, Boralesgamuwa, Homagama, Hokandara, ...
   View More
ICT (A/L) Group & Individual Classes

Ms. Thisuri Warnasooriya BSc (Hons) in Information Technology Specializing

Mawathagama,
   View More
English teacher

Ms. Mihiri Korawage Hnd in English/ UG Jpura

Homagama, Boralesgamuwa, Nugegoda, Matara, Athurugiriya, ...
   View More
An Online tutor

Ms. Sandasmi Wijesuriya Have been teaching for kids since a year

Kiribathgoda,
   View More
IT-Online Classes-O/L,A/L English & Sinhala Medium

Ms. Dulika Bandaranayake B.sc(Hons) in Applied Sciences

All Island ,
   View More
Biology / Human Biology AS/ A2 / IGCSE / GCSE ( OL & AL)

Mrs. Udeshi Eshanka B.Sc, M.Sc ( molecular biology and biochemistry)

Dehiwala,
   View More
A/L Physics, O/L Science , Assignments related to Physics

Ms. Dhulakshi Kumari BSc(Honors In Physics ) (1st Class)

Koswatta, Nawala, Battaramulla, Colombo 1, Wariyapola, ...
   View More
Maths, Science, English, tamil, sinhala classes for grade 6 to O/L by LLB(Hons) undergraduate

Ms. Zeeniya Lathif LLB(Hons) in university of colombo

Colombo 1, Colombo 4, All Island ,
   View More
Physics Advanced Level Individual or Group Classes

Mr. chathushka Karunathilaka Bsc Electrical Engineer Univeristy of Moratuwa,

Kottawa, Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, Wellawatte, Battaramulla, ...
   View More
online Classes for Grade 6 - Grade 11

Mr. Ahamed Rusaick BSC in Quantity Surverying

Wellawatte, Mount Lavinia, Dehiwala, Dehiwala, Ratmalana, ...
   View More
SCIENCE ,MATHS, CHEMISTRY (HOME VISIT)CLASSES FROM GRADE 6 TO ADVANCE LEVEL

Mr. Mohammed Assamith Medical student university of Colombo (Reading

Dehiwala, Wellawatte, Avissawella, Colombo 15, Mount Lavinia, ...
   View More
Economics (English Medium)

Mr. Chanaka Ratnayake B.A. (Econ.Sp)

Nugegoda, Avissawella, Kegalle, Ratnapura, Avissawella, ...
   View More
Paper Class/AL Biology

Mrs. Shalika Ranaweera B.sc

Galle,
   View More
Online english medium biology classess

Mrs. Priya Shaloom B.sc natural science

All Island ,
   View More
ගණිතය 6-11 ශ්‍රේණී සදහා

Mr. විමුක්ති මුණසිංහ Campus student

Piliyandala,
   View More
Business Studies / Accounting Studies OL

Ms. Fathima Shafra Higher Diploma in Business Management

Colombo 9,
   View More
English Medium Mathematics (Local & London Syllabus)

Mr. Rangana Wickramasinghe B.Sc (Special) UWU

Nugegoda,
   View More
ICT 2021 Classes

Mr. Harsha Perera BSc Sp(Hons) in IT, MBCS, CLSSYB

Kochchikade, Negombo, Wennappuwa, Dankotuwa,
   View More
Agriculture Online Classes for Grade 10-13 - Students in All Island Can be participated.

Ms. Daneshi Jayarathna (BSc Agri Sp,UG,UOR) BSc Agri Sp(UG)(UOR),SLCCLC,English for Effective

Battaramulla,
   View More
English Language Sessions for Students (Virtual)

Mrs. Hansika Gajanayake TKT, YL, CLIL, CAE

Maharagama,
   View More
A/L Biology new classes

Ms. Poornima Amarasinghe B.Sc. special Degree in Botany 2nd class upper

Galle,
   View More
chemistry sft revision 2021

Mr. Pradeep sanjeewa following Bsc

Ja-Ela,
   View More