Physics Classes English medium
Mr. Buddika R B
Bsc.Engineering(University of Moratuwa), MSc in Physics Education(University of Colombo)
Bsc.Engineering(University of Moratuwa), MSc in Physics Education(University of Colombo)
Battaramulla, Nugegoda, Piliyandala, Malabe, Moratuwa, ...
Advanced level Chemistry 2024 2025 | Local, Edexcel & Cambridge | Theory and Revision Class | Online and Home visit | For a guranteed “A”
Battaramulla, Athurugiriya, Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 1, ...
A/L Political Science English Medium (Online)
Nugegoda, Dehiwala, Maharagama, Kaduwela, Colombo 7, ...
Accountancy A/L / OL - Commerce
Ms. D C R Halahakoon
B. Com ( Special ) - University of Colombo , Charter ed Accountancy L1, L2
B. Com ( Special ) - University of Colombo , Charter ed Accountancy L1, L2
Gampaha, Colombo 3, Wennappuwa, Negombo,
CHEMISTRY ADVANCED LEVEL ENGLISH MEDIUM SINHALA MEDIUM
Mr. CHATHURA RANABA
B.Sc, B.Ed
B.Sc, B.Ed
Colombo 6, Nugegoda, Maharagama, Homagama, Pannipitiya, ...
IT / Computer Science classes for O/L, A/L Local / IGCSE / IB / Cambridge and other higher level courses
Mrs. Rangika Kuruppu
Masters in Information Systems Management, University of Colombo
Masters in Information Systems Management, University of Colombo
Nugegoda, Piliyandala,
O/L, A/L, Grade 6-9 ICT Classes
Mr. Pathum Vidanagamage
B.Sc (Hons.) in Computer Science - KDU, Dip. in IT - UCSC
B.Sc (Hons.) in Computer Science - KDU, Dip. in IT - UCSC
Nugegoda, Boralesgamuwa, Maharagama,
Science and Biology classes
Mr. Satheesh Rajah
B.Eng. (Hons), Msc in Applied Microbiology (reading)
B.Eng. (Hons), Msc in Applied Microbiology (reading)
Wattala, Hendala,
SINHALA ONLINE TUITION FOR SCHOLARSHIP EXAMS AND GRADE 1-5 STUDENTS (SINHALA).
Mrs. Ira Thabrew
PRIMARY TRAINED TEACHING AT GOVERNMENT SCHOOLS
PRIMARY TRAINED TEACHING AT GOVERNMENT SCHOOLS
Mount Lavinia,
0/L Mathematics for Grade 9,10,11
Mr. Harsha Gunasena
NDT-Mechanical Engineering.
NDT-Mechanical Engineering.
Kuliyapitiya West, Kuliyapitiya East, Pannala, Narammala,
O/L ICT group and individual
Mr. Thusitha Bandara
B.Sc.(Computer Science) and school teacher
B.Sc.(Computer Science) and school teacher
Kandy, Digana, Katugastota, Wattegama,
Science for technology
Mr. Kumudu Kankanamge
B.Tec.(Civil Eng) Hons, Dip in Education, AMIE(SL)
B.Tec.(Civil Eng) Hons, Dip in Education, AMIE(SL)
Athurugiriya, Maharagama, Ratmalana, Hokandara, Kadawatha, ...
Cambridge/Edexcel Computer Science & ICT
Mr. Nimantha Wathukarage
B.Sc. in Computer Science (university of Colombo)
B.Sc. in Computer Science (university of Colombo)
Athurugiriya, Homagama, Malabe, Habarakada, Meegoda, ...
ICT Tuition for O/L & A/L(Edexcel, Cambridge or Local Syllabus)
Mr. W.H.M. Upashantha
M.Sc.(Software Engineering-Japan), B.Sc.(Colombo)
M.Sc.(Software Engineering-Japan), B.Sc.(Colombo)
Kelaniya, Kiribathgoda, Biyagama, Colombo 1, Weliwita, ...
ICT ONLINE CLASS
Mr. Gimantha Jayampath
Bsc(Computer Scienece) (Hons)
Bsc(Computer Scienece) (Hons)
Nugegoda, Colombo 8, Piliyandala, Dehiwala,
A/L Economics and Accounting (English Medium)
Mrs. Dilini Perera
Bachelor’s degree in Management and Post graduate Diploma in Education
Bachelor’s degree in Management and Post graduate Diploma in Education
Ragama, Kiribathgoda, Ragama,
english elocution and grammer classes
Ms. sanduni gunathilaka
Diploma in english,qualified from british council sri lanka
Diploma in english,qualified from british council sri lanka
Pita Kotte,
ICT Individual & Group Classes form Grade 6 to A/L
Mrs. H N Wijerathna
MBA , BCA(software Engineering) , Dip.IT, DIp.HRM
MBA , BCA(software Engineering) , Dip.IT, DIp.HRM
Mirigama, Kegalle,
GCE O/L and A/L Physics Individual / Group classes
Mr. Subodha Rangana
B.SC (general) University of Colombo
B.SC (general) University of Colombo
Colombo 4, Colombo 3, Colombo 2, Colombo 5,
AL classes for Chemistry (English and Sinhala medium)
Ms. Lakruwani Jayarathna
B.sc(sp) Universiry of Sri Jayewardenepura
B.sc(sp) Universiry of Sri Jayewardenepura
Maharagama, Nugegoda, Kalubowila, Pepiliyana, Piliyandala, ...