The Most Experienced Psychology and Sociology Teacher
Dehiwala, Colombo 6, Colombo 3, Colombo 7, Boralesgamuwa, ...
Physics Classes for Cambridge / Edexcel / AQA / Local Advanced Level
Mr. Nishantha Kularathna
B.Sc. Engineering (Moratuwa), MBA (Colombo), M.Sc. Physics Education (Colombo)
B.Sc. Engineering (Moratuwa), MBA (Colombo), M.Sc. Physics Education (Colombo)
All Island , Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Nugegoda, Maharagama, Colombo 5, ...
Mathematics - Edexcel/Cambridge IGCSE/AS/AL Colombo/Rathnapura
Mr. Chanaka Galpaya
B.Sc.(Special), M.Phil
B.Sc.(Special), M.Phil
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kalutara, All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Ratnapura,
ICT for A/L & O/L students
Mrs. Nishela Hettiarachchi
BSE(Software Engineering)
BSE(Software Engineering)
Athurugiriya, Meegoda, Godagama, Homagama, Padukka, ...
Easy Mathematics
Ms. Gimhani Rodrigo
passed a/l's in maths stream
passed a/l's in maths stream
Colombo 1, Colombo 8, Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda, Kelaniya, ...
Combined Mathamatics(සංâ€à¶ºà·”ක්චගණිà¶à¶º) Classes for A/L Students
Mr. Madhawa Hettiarachchi
Bachelor of Science - University of Colombo
Bachelor of Science - University of Colombo
Boralesgamuwa, Piliyandala,
Pharmacist Course
Mr. Senarath Maldunnarachchi
Master Pharmacist
Master Pharmacist
Gampaha, All Island , Gampaha, Wennappuwa,
à¶à·™à·Šà¶»à·”ම් අරගෙන à¶à·™à·Šà¶»à·™à¶± විදිහට
Mr. DSB ASIDU
Dip in Science, Dip in English
Dip in Science, Dip in English
Homagama, Kekirawa,
Revision and Theory Classes for O/L exam. Grade 11 and 10 students.
Mr. Umanga Yasas Jayathunga
Undergraduate
Undergraduate
Pannipitiya, Maharagama,
Advanced Level Economics, Ordinary Level Business and Accounting.
Mr. Ashan Lahiru
Bsc Business Administration ( Business Economics ) special degree
Bsc Business Administration ( Business Economics ) special degree
Mawanella,
English Literature O/L & A/L
Ms. Kaushalya Chandrasekara
MA in Lin, BA in Eng, PGD in Edu, TEFL(USA), Marking Examiner, National School Teacher,Award Winner
MA in Lin, BA in Eng, PGD in Edu, TEFL(USA), Marking Examiner, National School Teacher,Award Winner
All Island ,
Cambridge AL & OL Economics – Individual / Group Econ Classes
Mr. Dhanuka Sasanga
CIMA Passed Finalist, Pg.Dip CIM (UK), MBA (UK), BBA (Hons), IBSL ( DBF)
CIMA Passed Finalist, Pg.Dip CIM (UK), MBA (UK), BBA (Hons), IBSL ( DBF)
Piliyandala, Nugegoda, Maharagama, Kadawatha, Mount Lavinia, ...
A/L Biology English Medium
Mr. Eranga Gamakumara
BSc in Food Science & Nutrition (sp), Diploma in Food Business & Marketing
BSc in Food Science & Nutrition (sp), Diploma in Food Business & Marketing
Homagama,
Spoken English and IELTS classes for adults and children
Mr. Kanchana muthuarachchi
Advanced diploma in English
Advanced diploma in English
Ganemulla,
රසà·à¶ºà¶± විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€ සරලව අà¶à¶´à·ƒà·”
Mr. Supunmeth Amarathunga
Obtained 3A's in GCE A/Ls
Obtained 3A's in GCE A/Ls
Colombo 5, Nugegoda,
Biology/ Science - Edexcel / Cambridge - IGCSE (9 -1), A2, AS & IAL
Dr. ROSHINI WIMALARATHNA
B.Sc., M.Sc. in Biotechnology(Sri Lanka), Ph.D. in Biology.,(USA)
B.Sc., M.Sc. in Biotechnology(Sri Lanka), Ph.D. in Biology.,(USA)
Malabe,
Engineering Technology
Mr. Nilupul Suranga
• Successfully completed the National Certificate in Engineering Craft Practice – Electronics,
• Successfully completed the National Certificate in Engineering Craft Practice – Electronics,
Pepiliyana,
ICT Classes - (Grade 6-11) (HOME VISIT and ONLINE)
Mr. Harsha Dodangoda
BSc in Computing and Information Systems
BSc in Computing and Information Systems
Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Biyagama, Kaduwela, Athurugiriya, ...
SFT à¶à·à¶šà·Šà·‚ණවේදය සඳහ෠විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€
Mr. Shanilka Ariyarathne
BTech in Science and Technology, Mphill in Applied Science.
BTech in Science and Technology, Mphill in Applied Science.
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Dedigamuwa, Ethul Kotte, Godagama, ...
Advanced Level Chemistry
Mr. Anoja Gunawardena
BSc.Eng.(Hons.) Chemical Engineering
BSc.Eng.(Hons.) Chemical Engineering
Gampaha, Negombo, Nugegoda, Kalutara,