English for grade 6 -11
Mr. Haritha Amarasinghe
Degree and Post grauduate Diploma
Degree and Post grauduate Diploma
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kandy, All Cities - Kalutara, All Cities - Gampaha, All Cities - Galle, ...
Physics Edexcel/Cambridge AS, A2/AL, OL Online/Home visit/Group Classes
Mr. Milroy Cooray
B.Sc. (Special) Honors: M.Sc: MBA
B.Sc. (Special) Honors: M.Sc: MBA
Nugegoda, Rajagiriya, Battaramulla, Maharagama, Kottawa, ...
Physics Group Classes and Individual Classes
Mr. chanaka sandakelum
BSc. Eng (Hons) : University of Peradeniya,
BSc. Eng (Hons) : University of Peradeniya,
Athurugiriya, Avissawella, Battaramulla, Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, ...
English medium : Advanced Level Technology and O/L Science & Mathematics
Nugegoda, Pannipitiya, Athurugiriya, Padukka, Battaramulla, ...
A/L Physics Classes
Mr. Anuradha Wickramasinghe
Bsc.Eng.(Hon's)
Bsc.Eng.(Hon's)
Kottawa, Piliyandala, Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, Ratmalana, ...
Advanced Level ICT - Individual or Group Classes
Mr. Yumidu Jayarathna
Software Engineer, BSc in Management Information Systems, SCJP
Software Engineer, BSc in Management Information Systems, SCJP
Gampaha, Miriswatta, Udugampola, Yakkala, Nittambuwa, ...
Mathematics Classes for Grade 6 - O/L International (Cambrige & Edexcel) and Local syllabus
Mr. Dimuthu Suranga Wijegunarathna
MSc, BSc (Hons)
MSc, BSc (Hons)
Alutgama, Matugama, Panadura,
Biology/Chemistry/Science (Local/Edexcel/Cambridge) classes upto A/L
Mrs. Jayani Siriwardana
BSc Special (Honours) degree in Applied Sciences at University of Sri Jayewardenepura
BSc Special (Honours) degree in Applied Sciences at University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Galle, Panadura, Matugama,
ACCOUNTING for G.C.E.Advanced Level Accounting
Mr. LAHIRU ZOYSA
B.COM (SP) DEGREE
B.COM (SP) DEGREE
Gampaha, Panadura, Kaduwela, Kadawatha,
A/L Combined Maths
Mr. Nishantha Gunawardana
BSc Engineering. MBA. PHD (Reading)
BSc Engineering. MBA. PHD (Reading)
Nugegoda, Kaduwela, Moratuwa, Maharagama, Panadura, ...
Chemistry A/L and Mathematics O/L
Mrs. Pamuditha Dayananda
B.Sc (Sp.Hons) USJP
B.Sc (Sp.Hons) USJP
Horana, Bandaragama, Panadura,
Experience Maths Teacher for 9, 10, 11 O/L
Mr. asanka sudarshana
BSc Engineering
BSc Engineering
Bandaragama, Wadduwa, Panadura,
(O/L) GRADE 10 AND 11 COMMERCE CLASSES -Sinhala medium
Mr. Lahiru Silva
Diploma in Banking Finance
Diploma in Banking Finance
Colombo 7, Moratuwa, Mount Lavinia, Battaramulla, Colombo 3, ...
Oriental Music Classes (à ¶´à ·™à ¶»à ¶¯à ·’à ¶œ à ·ƒà ¶‚à ¶œà ·“à ¶Âà ¶º)
Mr. Chavindu Randima
Sangeet Visharad
Sangeet Visharad
Horana, Piliyandala, Kohuwala, Bandaragama, Panadura, ...
Accounting -in English, Professional Exams and others by A Chartered Accountant
Mr. Ramitha Peiris
Bsc. (Finance) Special USJP, ACA (Chartered Accountant)
Bsc. (Finance) Special USJP, ACA (Chartered Accountant)
Colombo 2, Piliyandala, Horana, Nugegoda,
Advance Level Economies
Mr. Tharanga Karunarathne
Member of AAT and reading for Chartered accountancy Corporate level final subject.
Member of AAT and reading for Chartered accountancy Corporate level final subject.
Kalutara, Panadura, Moratuwa, Alutgama,
Accounting AL Home visit al commerce and Ol commerce
Mr. Supun Rupasinghe
Graduate University of Colombo , AAT ,CA SRILANKA ,
Graduate University of Colombo , AAT ,CA SRILANKA ,
Colombo 11, Ratmalana, Kalutara, Maharagama,
Tuition Class ( Economics, Business Studies, English)
Mr. Mohamed Sali Mohamed Imthiyas
BBA (Specialization in Marketing), Cert in BA (CIMA), SLTS
BBA (Specialization in Marketing), Cert in BA (CIMA), SLTS
Nintavur, Kalmunai, Dehiwala, Colombo 3, Akkarepattu, ...
English Classes Grade 5 - A/Ls
Mr. Hasitha Gunasekara
Trained Diploma Holder, Teacher of Government Pirivena School, Teacher of an International School
Trained Diploma Holder, Teacher of Government Pirivena School, Teacher of an International School
Moratuwa, Dehiwala, Katubedda, Nugegoda, Piliyandala, ...
Spoken English Class.
Mr. Wesley John
Diploma in English
Diploma in English
Moratuwa, Maharagama, Kottawa, Piliyandala, Ratmalana, ...
Online and Home Visits for Mathematics Grade 1- O/L (International/Local)
Mr. Udara Lakshan
B.Tech.(Electrical Technology)
B.Tech.(Electrical Technology)
Katunayake, Negombo, Seeduwa, Raddolugama, Ja-Ela, ...
Political Science - Sinhala Medium
Mr. Lahiru Priyashad Perera
BA in Political Science - University of Colombo
BA in Political Science - University of Colombo
Kalutara, Wadduwa, Panadura, Bandaragama, Piliyandala, ...
Economics for A/L students
Mr. Niroshan Amarathunga
BSc (Business Administration), PGDE, SLTS,
BSc (Business Administration), PGDE, SLTS,
Bandaragama, Piliyandala, Dehiwala,
O/L Maths (Local/London)- Male teacher
Mr. Tharindu Kodikara
MEng.(Civil), BEng. (Civil) (Honours)
MEng.(Civil), BEng. (Civil) (Honours)
Bandaragama, Boralesgamuwa, Kesbewa, Dehiwala, Piliyandala, ...