Grade 6-11 (O/L) Mathematics, Science, ICT(English / Sinhala Medium) & A/L ICT (English / Sinhala Medium) :(Local/Cambridge syllabus)
Mrs. Kavindi Anjana
MSc. (University of Colombo) , BSc. (University of Kelaniya), Dip.in Software Engineering
MSc. (University of Colombo) , BSc. (University of Kelaniya), Dip.in Software Engineering
Nugegoda, All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Matara, All Cities - Kurunegala, All Cities - Badulla, ...
English Classes Conducted by Exprerienced Lady Teacher
Mrs. Prabha Goonasekera
British Council (TKT)
British Council (TKT)
Eheliyagoda, Avissawella, Puwakpitiya, Hanwella, Kaduwela, ...
Maths from Grade 6 to O Levels . - Cambridge / Edexcel / Local Syllabus.
Mr. Devapriya Kodikara
BSc ( Col.)
BSc ( Col.)
Nugegoda, Maharagama, All Island , All Cities - Colombo,
A/L, O/L Physics English Medium Classes
Mr. Sampath Wickramarathna
B.Sc. Engineering (Hons) University of Moratuwa
B.Sc. Engineering (Hons) University of Moratuwa
Nugegoda, All Island , All Cities - Colombo, Piliyandala, Panadura, ...
Grammar classes conducted on weekendweekends
Mrs. Roshni Gammampila
Honours in Dip. In English ( Wigan & Leigh college U.K.), Honours in Advanced Dip. In General psychology
Honours in Dip. In English ( Wigan & Leigh college U.K.), Honours in Advanced Dip. In General psychology
English Grammar and Elocution classes
Ms. Nilanka Wickramatunga
Undergraduate University of Kalaniya, Diploma in TESOL (Teaching English for Speakers of Other Languages)
Undergraduate University of Kalaniya, Diploma in TESOL (Teaching English for Speakers of Other Languages)
Talawatugoda,
IT / Computer Science classes for O/L, A/L Local / IGCSE / IB / Cambridge and other higher level courses
Mrs. Rangika Kuruppu
Masters in Information Systems Management, University of Colombo
Masters in Information Systems Management, University of Colombo
Nugegoda, Piliyandala,
O/L, A/L, Grade 6-9 ICT Classes
Mr. Pathum Vidanagamage
B.Sc (Hons.) in Computer Science - KDU, Dip. in IT - UCSC
B.Sc (Hons.) in Computer Science - KDU, Dip. in IT - UCSC
Nugegoda, Boralesgamuwa, Maharagama,
Science and Biology classes
Mr. Satheesh Rajah
B.Eng. (Hons), Msc in Applied Microbiology (reading)
B.Eng. (Hons), Msc in Applied Microbiology (reading)
Wattala, Hendala,
SINHALA ONLINE TUITION FOR SCHOLARSHIP EXAMS AND GRADE 1-5 STUDENTS (SINHALA).
Mrs. Ira Thabrew
PRIMARY TRAINED TEACHING AT GOVERNMENT SCHOOLS
PRIMARY TRAINED TEACHING AT GOVERNMENT SCHOOLS
Mount Lavinia,
0/L Mathematics for Grade 9,10,11
Mr. Harsha Gunasena
NDT-Mechanical Engineering.
NDT-Mechanical Engineering.
Kuliyapitiya West, Kuliyapitiya East, Pannala, Narammala,
O/L ICT group and individual
Mr. Thusitha Bandara
B.Sc.(Computer Science) and school teacher
B.Sc.(Computer Science) and school teacher
Kandy, Digana, Katugastota, Wattegama,
Science for technology
Mr. Kumudu Kankanamge
B.Tec.(Civil Eng) Hons, Dip in Education, AMIE(SL)
B.Tec.(Civil Eng) Hons, Dip in Education, AMIE(SL)
Athurugiriya, Maharagama, Ratmalana, Hokandara, Kadawatha, ...
Cambridge/Edexcel Computer Science & ICT
Mr. Nimantha Wathukarage
B.Sc. in Computer Science (university of Colombo)
B.Sc. in Computer Science (university of Colombo)
Athurugiriya, Homagama, Malabe, Habarakada, Meegoda, ...
ICT Tuition for O/L & A/L(Edexcel, Cambridge or Local Syllabus)
Mr. W.H.M. Upashantha
M.Sc.(Software Engineering-Japan), B.Sc.(Colombo)
M.Sc.(Software Engineering-Japan), B.Sc.(Colombo)
Kelaniya, Kiribathgoda, Biyagama, Colombo 1, Weliwita, ...
ICT ONLINE CLASS
Mr. Gimantha Jayampath
Bsc(Computer Scienece) (Hons)
Bsc(Computer Scienece) (Hons)
Nugegoda, Colombo 8, Piliyandala, Dehiwala,