O/L Mathematics Class
Ms. Kanchana Gunathilake
BSC univercity of Ruhuna
BSC univercity of Ruhuna
Colombo 1, Avissawella, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 4, Colombo 7, ...
Mathematics Grade 6/7/8/9/10/11 - Local & International Syllabus (Online Classes via Zoom)
Ms. Sewwandi Roopasinghe
BET (Hons), Conctruction (WUSL) / MPhil Engineering (USJP) (reading)
BET (Hons), Conctruction (WUSL) / MPhil Engineering (USJP) (reading)
All Island ,
Guaranteed success in CIMA/ OL ( Cambridge, Ed-excel, Local)/ AL
Mrs. Amaya Kodithuwakku
Bachelor of Science, CIMA passed finalist, MBA holder, ICASL corporate qualified
Bachelor of Science, CIMA passed finalist, MBA holder, ICASL corporate qualified
Pannipitiya,
OL Mathematics
Mr. Daya Tissa
B.Sc. in Science
B.Sc. in Science
Malabe, Athurugiriya, Kelaniya, Kaduwela, Battaramulla, ...
English Medium Science Classes (Grade 6 to 11), Sinhala Medium Science Classes (Grade 6 to 11)
Mr. Buddhika Madhusanka
BSc sp. (Hons), (University of Ruhuna), Masters (University of Colombo)
BSc sp. (Hons), (University of Ruhuna), Masters (University of Colombo)
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 6, ...
Business Studies (O/L) / Accounting (A/L)
Mrs. Ashila Fernando
B.Com (Accountancy) USJP / MAAT/ Charted Partly Qualified
B.Com (Accountancy) USJP / MAAT/ Charted Partly Qualified
Divulapitiya, Dewalapola, Veyangoda, Banduragoda,
English and Business Studies for O/L students
Mrs. Rajika Ranasinghe
B.com special Degree in University of Colombo
B.com special Degree in University of Colombo
Yakkala,
Science Teacher For Grade 6 to O/L (Sinhala/English Medium)
Mrs. Devika Vithanage
Bachelor Of Science , Master Of Science
Bachelor Of Science , Master Of Science
Battaramulla, Rajagiriya, Akuregoda,
Mathematics Class
Mr. Kelum Priyankara
BBmgt Accountancy special degree in UOK
BBmgt Accountancy special degree in UOK
Kiribathgoda, Kelaniya, Kadawatha,
Political science
Ms. Dinusha Malawaraarachchi
BA( sp)in uoc, MA (Uoc), PGDE in ( Education) Uoc. Government teacher, paper marking A/l political
BA( sp)in uoc, MA (Uoc), PGDE in ( Education) Uoc. Government teacher, paper marking A/l political
Dodangoda, Kalutara, Matugama,
නාට්ය හා රංග කලාව සා/පෙළ ,උසස්/පෙළ සිද්දාන්ත හා ප්රායෝගික
Mrs. Amitha Bandaranayaka
BA (Kelaniya) PGDE (Peradeniya)
BA (Kelaniya) PGDE (Peradeniya)
All Island ,
Ordinary Level Science and Mathematics Class
Mr. Chamara Perera
B.Sc in Medical Laboratory Sciences, Usj
B.Sc in Medical Laboratory Sciences, Usj
Nugegoda, Rajagiriya, Colombo 8, Kolonnawa, Kaduwela, ...
O/ L -Business and Accounting Studies- ENGLISH MEDIUM GRADE 10 &11
Mr. Manoj Arachchige
Masters of public Administration,Bsc Bus Adm (Special)
Masters of public Administration,Bsc Bus Adm (Special)
All Island , Nugegoda, Maharagama, Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Battaramulla, ...
Accounting (London Cambridge/Edexcel, Local OL & AL), Commerce (OL)
Mr. Shammi Rukmal Rajapakse
Accountant and Senior Lecturer
Accountant and Senior Lecturer
Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Colombo 7, ...
GCE O/L Mathematics and Agriculture and Food Technology
Ms. Shanika Denipitiyage
BSc (First Class Honours, University of Peradeniya)
BSc (First Class Honours, University of Peradeniya)
Piliyandala, All Island ,
Specially improving reading and writing skills in Sinhala Language for International schools students
Mrs. Ishani Hemathilaka
B.A. 2nd upper ,M.A.,(Kelaniya ) PGDE
B.A. 2nd upper ,M.A.,(Kelaniya ) PGDE
Kottawa, Maharagama, Nugegoda, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, ...
6- 11 Science and Mathematics (English & Sinhala medium)
Nugegoda, Nawala, Pannipitiya, Boralesgamuwa, Kohuwala, ...
English classes for all ages
Ms. Ranuvi Siriwardana
2nd year Law undergraduate, past pupil of Musaeus College, Distinction passes- A/L & O/L english lit
2nd year Law undergraduate, past pupil of Musaeus College, Distinction passes- A/L & O/L english lit
Maharagama,
GCE A/L, GCE O/L English and English Literature (Local or London). English for young individuals, English for Professionals, Advanced/Academic
Mr. Pasindu Weerasekara
BA(Hons) in English, Linguistics & WCC (Kelaniya), EMBA (University of West London) Reading
BA(Hons) in English, Linguistics & WCC (Kelaniya), EMBA (University of West London) Reading
Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 4, Colombo 8, Colombo 12, Dehiwala, ...