Cambridge/Edexcel Maths, physics and Advanced Mathematics
Mr. Chamal Jayatilaka
Civil Engeneer
Civil Engeneer
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Bokundara, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 5, ...
Economics / Accounting / Business Studies (Advanced Level / Ordinary Level) - Local / Edexcel / Cambridge
Mr. Sanath Withanage
Master's in Business Analytics - UK, B.Sc. Accounting (Special) Degree - USJP, CA Finalist
Master's in Business Analytics - UK, B.Sc. Accounting (Special) Degree - USJP, CA Finalist
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Bellanwila, Bokundara, Bope, ...
Edexcel A levels (AS,A2) Mathematics and Crash Courses in Edexcel IGCSE, O/L Mathematics
Mr. Daminda Ranasinghe
Graduate of University of Kelaniya
Graduate of University of Kelaniya
Nugegoda, Maharagama, Kottawa, Battaramulla, Koswatta, ...
The Most Experienced Psychology and Sociology Teacher
Dehiwala, Colombo 6, Colombo 3, Colombo 7, Boralesgamuwa, ...
Maths from Grade 6 to O Levels . - Cambridge / Edexcel / Local Syllabus.
Mr. Devapriya Kodikara
BSc ( Col.)
BSc ( Col.)
Nugegoda, Maharagama, All Island , All Cities - Colombo,
Advanced Level Physics Tuition Classes
Mr. Ishara Madusanka
Conducted by a Civil Engineer serving in Public Sector
Conducted by a Civil Engineer serving in Public Sector
Galle, Matara,
A/L physics Theory /Revision/paper Class -For English & Sinhala medium
Ms. Dulangika Liyanage
English medium physics teacher @ leading Colombo School. Marking examiner(MSc in Physics Education )
English medium physics teacher @ leading Colombo School. Marking examiner(MSc in Physics Education )
All Island ,
ICT Grade 6-11 Online Tutoring
Ms. Dulika Fonseka
Undergraduate of B.Sc. (Honors) Degree in Information Technology specialize in Interactive Media
Undergraduate of B.Sc. (Honors) Degree in Information Technology specialize in Interactive Media
Athurugiriya, Kaduwela, Malabe, Meegoda, Koswatta, ...
Online Classes
Mrs. Hansima Warathenna
Higher Diploma for teachers of English at University of Colombo
Higher Diploma for teachers of English at University of Colombo
Kottawa,
Information & Communication Technology (AL - English Medium)
Mr. Sherly Aloysius
BIT(UCS)
BIT(UCS)
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Bellanwila, Ethul Kotte, Homagama, ...
Science at Home
Ms. Reshani Visuddhika
National Teaching Diploma Holder
National Teaching Diploma Holder
Thimbirigasyaya, Talawatugoda, Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Ratmalana, Rajagiriya, ...
Online classes- individual/group - Physics (Advanced Level)
Mr. Sachithra Weerakoon
BSc Engineering (Hons) University of Moratuwa (Civil Engineering), MSc (SE) reading
BSc Engineering (Hons) University of Moratuwa (Civil Engineering), MSc (SE) reading
Maharagama, Boralesgamuwa, Kottawa, Battaramulla, Pelawatta, ...
Biosystems Technology Group or individual classes
Mr. Jasin kandege Sanjeewa
Graduate
Graduate
Anuradhapura, Dambulla, Polonnaruwa, Kurunegala,
A/L - Business studies & O/L - Commerce (Local) English/ Sinhala
Mrs. Sahani Martinus
BSc. Marketing Management (Sp) USJP, CIM passed finalist, CIMA passed finalist
BSc. Marketing Management (Sp) USJP, CIM passed finalist, CIMA passed finalist
Athurugiriya, Malabe, Meegoda, Hokandara,
Information & Communication Technology
Ms. Reshika Rajapaksha
Undergraduate at SLIIT - Bsc(Hons) in Information Technology (2nd year student)
Undergraduate at SLIIT - Bsc(Hons) in Information Technology (2nd year student)
Galle, Malabe,
Grade 10 and 11 History
Ms. Dulanjalee Perera
BA. Sp History, MA History University of Peradeniya
BA. Sp History, MA History University of Peradeniya
Nugegoda,
Local & International 1-5 All subjects/ Grade 5 Scholarship Exam
Mrs. Renuka Gunasekara
Bsc. in Primary Education - OUSL
Bsc. in Primary Education - OUSL
Athurugiriya, Kaduwela, Malabe, Hokandara, Weliwita, ...
උසස් පෙළ භෞà¶à·’ක විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€ සහ
Mr. සම්පà¶à·Š කරුණà·à¶»à¶à·Šà¶±
Bsc Engineering
Bsc Engineering
Pugoda, All Island , Kegalle,
Online Science Class for 6,7,8,9,10,11 Students
Mrs. Tharini Ekanayake
BIT-Colombo (UG)
BIT-Colombo (UG)
Ambalangoda, Hikkaduwa,