Individual visiting/Online Tuition - Mathematics and English language for Grade 6-11 (Local, Edexcel & Cambridge)
Mr. Ajith Jayatilake
BSc MBA
BSc MBA
Kotte, Nugegoda, Talawatugoda, Battaramulla, Malabe, ...
WIN HIGHER GRADE FOR MATHEMATICS - IGCSE/AS/A2 & LOCAL O/L
Mrs. Thusharika Perera
MEd., Bsc(Maths), PGDEd
MEd., Bsc(Maths), PGDEd
Bellanwila, Dehiwala, Boralesgamuwa,
Cambridge/Edexcel Maths, physics and Advanced Mathematics
Mr. Chamal Jayatilaka
Civil Engeneer
Civil Engeneer
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Bokundara, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 5, ...
Edexcel A levels (AS,A2) Mathematics and Crash Courses in Edexcel IGCSE, O/L Mathematics
Mr. Daminda Ranasinghe
Graduate of University of Kelaniya
Graduate of University of Kelaniya
Nugegoda, Maharagama, Kottawa, Battaramulla, Koswatta, ...
Maths from Grade 6 to O Levels . - Cambridge / Edexcel / Local Syllabus.
Mr. Devapriya Kodikara
BSc ( Col.)
BSc ( Col.)
Nugegoda, Maharagama, All Island , All Cities - Colombo,
Maths Tution ( Grade 6,7,8,9,10 & 11)
Mr. Samitha Dissanayake
BSc (1st Class Hon's) Engineering, University of Peradeniya, Dip in Edu, MSc ( UoP)
BSc (1st Class Hon's) Engineering, University of Peradeniya, Dip in Edu, MSc ( UoP)
Wellawatte,
Mathematics - Grade 7 to grade 11 - English Medium - Local Syllabus
Ms. melani Silva
PGD (USJP), BSc (USJP), MBA (UWS)
PGD (USJP), BSc (USJP), MBA (UWS)
Athurugiriya, Kottawa, Piliyandala, Maharagama, Ethul Kotte, ...
O/L Maths (Local/London)- Male teacher
Mr. Tharindu Kodikara
MEng.(Civil), BEng. (Civil) (Honours)
MEng.(Civil), BEng. (Civil) (Honours)
Bandaragama, Boralesgamuwa, Kesbewa, Dehiwala, Piliyandala, ...
Mathematics classes for grade 6-11
Ms. Chamodi Nayanathara
Undergraduate of Science faculty, University of Colombo
Undergraduate of Science faculty, University of Colombo
Kohuwala, Dehiwala, Moratuwa, Nugegoda, Ratmalana, ...
Grade 3-11 mathematics class English & Sinhala medium
Mr. sameera dissanayake
BSc Honours (Special)
BSc Honours (Special)
Katunayake, Raddolugama, Negombo, Minuwangoda, Ja-Ela, ...
Chemistry, Physics, Biology, Mathematics Classes
Mr. Diluxan Peiris
BSc.(Hons)(Natural Sciences)
BSc.(Hons)(Natural Sciences)
Negombo, Wennappuwa, Kochchikade,
O/l Mathematics Classes (Grade 09 to Grade 11)
Mr. D M P Dissanayaka
Undergraduate of University of Colombo (Faculty of Science)
Undergraduate of University of Colombo (Faculty of Science)
Nugegoda, Kalutara,
Mathematics and Science Classes for local and international curriculum
Mrs. Mayanthi Hettiarachchi
B.Sc (sp)
B.Sc (sp)
Wennappuwa, Wennappuwa, Dankotuwa, Katuneriya, Lunuwila, ...
Online Mathematics Classes for GCE O/L (Local Syllabus, English Medium)
Ms. Ovini Medagedara
Undergraduate at University Of Colombo School Of Computing
Undergraduate at University Of Colombo School Of Computing
Dehiwala,
ගණිà¶à¶º 9වසර සිට 11වසර සිසුන් සඳහà·
Mr. Suresh Chanuka
graduate
graduate
personal or group math class
Mr. manickam kajeepan
Bed and national diploma in teaching math
Bed and national diploma in teaching math
Chavakachcheri, Chundikuli, Jaffna, Kaitadi, Meesalai, ...
Advanced Level (A/L) Combined Maths , Technology (SFT) / Ordinary Level (O/L)
Mr. Eroshana Samaranayake
BSc, MSc (university of colombo)
BSc, MSc (university of colombo)
Boralesgamuwa, Kohuwala,
Mathematics Classes - Colombo
Mr. Supun Peiris
B.Sc. Engineering (UOR)
B.Sc. Engineering (UOR)
Maharagama, Nugegoda, Boralesgamuwa,
AL & OL English Medium Mathematics Class
Mr. Supun Vindula Imbulana
Engineering Undergraduate
Engineering Undergraduate
Peradeniya, Peradeniya, Peradeniya,
Local Syllabus Mathematics English Medium (Grades 6 - 11)
Mr. Adeesha Kristhorubaduge
G.C.E Ordinary Levels/G.C.E Advanced Levels/ Undergraduate SLIIT/Undergraduate University of Sri Jayawardenapura.
G.C.E Ordinary Levels/G.C.E Advanced Levels/ Undergraduate SLIIT/Undergraduate University of Sri Jayawardenapura.
Kolonnawa, Colombo 8, Colombo 9, Colombo 7, Colombo 10, ...