Grade 6-12 Edexcel/ Cambridge Mathematics
Mrs. Supeksha Madanasinghe
Bsc(Hons) University of Peradeniya
Bsc(Hons) University of Peradeniya
Battaramulla, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 5, ...
Paper Discussions for Exams(O/L & International Exams-within few months)& 6 to11 Mathematics -Local,Edexcel,Cambridge - Home visits & Class in
Mrs. Pathumi Warnapura
B. Sc. Engineering - Graduate of University of Moratuwa
B. Sc. Engineering - Graduate of University of Moratuwa
Kottawa, Dehiwala, Nugegoda, Homagama, Pannipitiya, ...
Individual visiting/Online Tuition - Mathematics and English language for Grade 6-11 (Local, Edexcel & Cambridge)
Mr. Ajith Jayatilake
BSc MBA
BSc MBA
Kotte, Nugegoda, Talawatugoda, Battaramulla, Malabe, ...
Online Biology and Chemistry Tuition Classes
Ms. Sandalu Perera
M.Sc. Biotechnology,Bsc.Biotechnology
M.Sc. Biotechnology,Bsc.Biotechnology
Ja-Ela, Wattala, Negombo, All Island , Ragama, ...
Excel in Literature! O/L & A/L English Literature Classes-Join US for Expert Tutoring
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kurunegala, All Cities - Gampaha,
Learn from an Accounting & Finance Expert! Online Classes (Accounting, Business Studies, Economics, Finance, Mathematics, Computing, English)
Ms. Vino Raja
BBusCom. in Accounting and Banking & Finance (Monash University); LLB Reading (University of London)
BBusCom. in Accounting and Banking & Finance (Monash University); LLB Reading (University of London)
Colombo 6,
Online Zoom ICT Classes for Grade 9,10 & O/L Students
Ms. Shanilka Weerakoon
BSc (Hon) Information Technology Specialized in Information Systems Engineering
BSc (Hon) Information Technology Specialized in Information Systems Engineering
All Island , Negombo,
BUSINESS STUDIES (COMMERCE) - English Medium Grade 6-8
Ms. Sulanya Kothalawala
BBA (Hons) UG - University of Colombo
BBA (Hons) UG - University of Colombo
Panadura, All Island ,
Small group classes for grade 5-9 Sinhala and history
Mrs. Nimna Shahid
Bachelor in education
Bachelor in education
All Island ,
MATHEMATICS - LOCAL / EDEXCEL / CAMBRIDGE (Grade 9, 10, 11 (O/L))
Mr. Theshan De Alwis
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, ...
Theory/Paper/ MCQ / Revision / After O/L - A/L preparing Classes
Mr. Ishara Sandanuwan
BSc (hons) in Engineering (University of Moratuwa)
BSc (hons) in Engineering (University of Moratuwa)
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kalutara, All Cities - Gampaha,
French & English Tutor. Friendly teaching methods to give more knowledge
Mrs. Thashila Gunawardana
Dip. Alliance française de kotte
Dip. Alliance française de kotte
Kadawatha, Delgoda, Kiribathgoda, Kirillawala, Kirindiwela, ...
English Language and Literature/ G.R.C/ IELTS
Mrs. Kanchana Kularathna
BA, MA(Ling),TESL/TESOL, Phd(Reading)
BA, MA(Ling),TESL/TESOL, Phd(Reading)
Kiribathgoda,
Maths tuition classes for International school students Grade 1 - 9 EDEXCEL CAMBRIDGE Physical Online
Ms. Mindula H.
Bachelor of Science (Hons.) Biotechnology
Bachelor of Science (Hons.) Biotechnology
Nugegoda,
Grade 6-11 Mathematics and Science (English Medium) (Local/ Edexcel/Cambridge) - Individual /Group Classes
Mrs. Nadeesha Ellawala
Bachelor of Technology Honours in Engineering (Civil)
Bachelor of Technology Honours in Engineering (Civil)
Moratuwa, Boralesgamuwa, Piliyandala, Ratmalana, Katubedda, ...
Mathematics & Physics Classes (Edexcel/Cambridge/Local)
Mr. Santhush Amarasingha
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering.
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering.
Kadawatha, Colombo 5, Colombo 7,
SPOKEN ENGLISH & ENGLISH LANGUAGE CLASSES
Mrs. Shariffa Afrah Mowlana
Bachelor of Education (TESL), TKT (Cambridge), Lamda Gold Medal, Licentiate Diploma in Tesol(CALSDA)
Bachelor of Education (TESL), TKT (Cambridge), Lamda Gold Medal, Licentiate Diploma in Tesol(CALSDA)
Colombo 7,
Paper Discussions for Exams(O/L & International Exams-within few months)& 6 to11 Mathematics -Local,Edexcel,Cambridge - Home visits & Class in
Mrs. Pathumi Warnapura
B. Sc. Engineering - Graduate of University of Moratuwa
B. Sc. Engineering - Graduate of University of Moratuwa
Kottawa, Dehiwala, Nugegoda, Homagama, Pannipitiya, ...
ICT Classes | Grades 6-11 | Local / Edexcel
Ms. Harindi Hamangoda
BSc in Management Information Systems
BSc in Management Information Systems
Battaramulla, Pelawatta, Kotte, Pita Kotte, Pannipitiya, ...
SInhala Tutoring for Children and Adults
Mr. Chrishan Buddhima Jayathilaka
Higher Secondary (Jan, 1980–Dec, 1981)
Higher Secondary (Jan, 1980–Dec, 1981)
Ja-Ela, Kandana, Seeduwa, Kotugoda, Katunayake, ...
Learn French
Mrs. Ayesha Jayarathne
Bachelor of Arts , University of Kelaniya.
Bachelor of Arts , University of Kelaniya.
Maharagama, Kottawa, Nugegoda, Kandy,
Biology Class - IGCSE & GCE O/L (Cambridge/Edexcel/National Syllabus)
Ms. Dinelka Aluthge
Bsc.(Hons) Biotechnology
Bsc.(Hons) Biotechnology
All Cities - Gampaha, All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Puttalam,
Music Lessons in Colombo (Piano Guitar Western Violin Lessons) - Home visit
Mr. Rashmika Weerasinghe
B.A Hons Degree , M.A University of Kelaniye (UG) , ABRSM Grade 8 , ATCL London , ABRSM Theory
B.A Hons Degree , M.A University of Kelaniye (UG) , ABRSM Grade 8 , ATCL London , ABRSM Theory
All Cities - Colombo, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Boralesgamuwa,
Mathematics | Grade 6-11 | Sinhala medium & English medium | Home visits
Mr. Theekshana Kavinda
Bsc (Hons) in Applied Sciences | University of Peradeniya
Bsc (Hons) in Applied Sciences | University of Peradeniya
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Gampaha,
Science for grade 06 to Ordinary level (English medium)
Mrs. Poornima Premasiri
BSc, MSc ( University of Colombo)
BSc, MSc ( University of Colombo)
All Cities - Kurunegala, All Island ,
Biology, Speech & Drama, English, Literature - Online & Home Visits
Ms. Rufaida Careem
B.Sc. Natural Sciences, ATCL, LTCL
B.Sc. Natural Sciences, ATCL, LTCL
Dehiwala, Colombo 6, Mount Lavinia, Ratmalana, Bellanwila, ...
Make Mathematics, The easiest & favorite subject.
Mr. Darshana Abeygunasekera
B.A. in Business Management. (1st class)
B.A. in Business Management. (1st class)
Homagama, Rajagiriya, Kelaniya, Maradana, Talawatugoda, ...
Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics cambridge, edexcel O/L and Chemistry AS, AL
Ms. Dasuni Perera
Bsc. (Hons) Chemistry
Bsc. (Hons) Chemistry
Kotte,
French Tutor
Mrs. Derani Vithanage
Bachelors of Art (Honors) in French, University of Kelaniya
Bachelors of Art (Honors) in French, University of Kelaniya
All Island ,
ICT CLASSES - A/L ICT, grade 6 to O/L ICT | Assignment help | C++, Python, Web development classes for beginners
Ms. Thilini Perera
Software engineering final year undergraduate, Former software QA engineer (intern),5 years tutoring
Software engineering final year undergraduate, Former software QA engineer (intern),5 years tutoring
Ja-Ela, All Island ,
Mathematics Grade 1 to 9 (Edexcel, Cambridge, Local)
Ms. Shannon Perera
Applied Accounting Undergraduate
Applied Accounting Undergraduate
Wattala,
Maths individual home visit classes for Grade 6-11
Ms. Yashoda Perera
Bsc in mathematics and Teaching diploma in n.c.o.e
Bsc in mathematics and Teaching diploma in n.c.o.e
Battaramulla, Kaduwela, Colombo 8, Rajagiriya, Kotikawatta, ...
Grade 6 - O/L Mathematics groups and individual classes
Mr. Kanishka Bandara
Bsc engineering
Bsc engineering
Kottawa, Piliyandala, Kottawa, Pannipitiya, Athurugiriya, ...
IELTS/ Spoken English /Sinhala-Spoken /Tamil-Spoken
Ms. Jana Mariappah
Diploma/English Certificate holder university of Warwick The United Kingdom.
Diploma/English Certificate holder university of Warwick The United Kingdom.
Wellawatte, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, ...
Mathematics Classes Grade 6 - O/L
Ms. Senuli Akarsha
BEng Civil and Infrastructural Engineering
BEng Civil and Infrastructural Engineering
Kottawa, Maharagama, Pannipitiya, Piliyandala, Talawatugoda, ...
දෙස් විදෙස් සිසුන් සඳහා සිංහල - Sinhala for local and foreign students (ONLINE CLASSES)
Mrs. Maleesha Dassanayake
MA Sinhala (ug) University of Kelaniya and BA Sp. (Sinhala) University of Ruhuna with a 1st class
MA Sinhala (ug) University of Kelaniya and BA Sp. (Sinhala) University of Ruhuna with a 1st class
All Island ,
Excel in Literature! O/L & A/L English Literature Classes-Join US for Expert Tutoring
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kurunegala, All Cities - Gampaha,
Math and English Tutoring for Local and International Students
Mr. Chenura Hettiarachchi
Diploma & Reading BSc. International Business Management
Diploma & Reading BSc. International Business Management
Malabe,
Cambridge / Edexcel A/L,O/L ,Checkpoint (Theory/ Revision/ Paper) Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics(Pure/Further/Mechanics/Statistics),
Mr. Rajitha Malinda
B.Sc.(OUSL)
B.Sc.(OUSL)
Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Colombo 7, ...
Individual visiting/Online Tuition - Mathematics and English language for Grade 6-11 (Local, Edexcel & Cambridge)
Mr. Ajith Jayatilake
BSc MBA
BSc MBA
Kotte, Nugegoda, Talawatugoda, Battaramulla, Malabe, ...
Mathematics | Grade 6 - O/level | Local & London Syllabus | English and Tamil Medium | Home Visits | Individual & Small Groups
Mr. Visahan Nimal
BEng Hons Civil and Construction Engineering
BEng Hons Civil and Construction Engineering
Rajagiriya, Malabe, Battaramulla, Wellawatte, Kolonnawa, ...
Online Biology and Chemistry Tuition Classes
Ms. Sandalu Perera
M.Sc. Biotechnology,Bsc.Biotechnology
M.Sc. Biotechnology,Bsc.Biotechnology
Ja-Ela, Wattala, Negombo, All Island , Ragama, ...
MATHS | Grade 4 to 11
Mr. Sadun Gunasekara
B.Tec in Mechatronics Technology
B.Tec in Mechatronics Technology
Malabe, Athurugiriya, Kaduwela, Maharagama, Kottawa, ...
Mathematics from grade 6 to 11( Local/Edexcel/Cambridge) & Mathematics and Statistics for A/L (Edexcel and Cambridge)
Ms. Nathasha Fernando
M.Sc.in Applied Statistics
M.Sc.in Applied Statistics
All Island ,
O/L Mathematics Class
Ms. Kanchana Gunathilake
BSC univercity of Ruhuna
BSC univercity of Ruhuna
Colombo 1, Avissawella, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 4, Colombo 7, ...
Mathematics Grade 6/7/8/9/10/11 - Local & International Syllabus (Online Classes via Zoom)
Ms. Sewwandi Roopasinghe
BET (Hons), Conctruction (WUSL) / MPhil Engineering (USJP) (reading)
BET (Hons), Conctruction (WUSL) / MPhil Engineering (USJP) (reading)
All Island ,
GEOGRAPHY Tuition Classes for International School students Grade 1- 9 and O level EDEXCEL CAMBRIDGE Physical Online
Ms. Mindula H.
BSc. (Hons.) Biotechnology
BSc. (Hons.) Biotechnology
Nugegoda,
6- 11 Science and Mathematics (English & Sinhala medium)
Nugegoda, Nawala, Pannipitiya, Boralesgamuwa, Kohuwala, ...
Online-Private Tuition Available for University Students
Mr. Susantha Perera
MSc. PGD, BSc.
MSc. PGD, BSc.
Rajagiriya,
Biology & Chemistry - Grades 6-9, O/L & A/L - London & Local Syllabus - Online Tuition - Private/Group sessions
Mr. Richard Abeysinghe
MSc, BSc, PgDip
MSc, BSc, PgDip
All Island ,
View More
Maths from Grade 6 to O Levels . - Cambridge / Edexcel / Local Syllabus.
Mr. Devapriya Kodikara
BSc ( Col.)
BSc ( Col.)
Nugegoda, Maharagama, All Island , All Cities - Colombo,
Mathematics for Grade 6-11 Local and 6-9 and Ordinary level Cambridge/Edexcel Students
Mrs. Technica Hettiarachchi
B.Sc. Engineer
B.Sc. Engineer
Hokandara, All Island ,
Grade 6-12 Edexcel/ Cambridge Mathematics
Mrs. Supeksha Madanasinghe
Bsc(Hons) University of Peradeniya
Bsc(Hons) University of Peradeniya
Battaramulla, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 5, ...
English for grade 6 -11
Mr. Haritha Amarasinghe
Degree and Post grauduate Diploma
Degree and Post grauduate Diploma
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kandy, All Cities - Kalutara, All Cities - Gampaha, All Cities - Galle, ...
Engineering Student as a Mathematics and ICT tutor.
Mr. Y.M.S. Tharaka
BSc(Hons) Software Engineering
BSc(Hons) Software Engineering
Kelaniya, Kiribathgoda, Gampaha, Kadawatha,
Grade 8, 9, 10/11 English Classes - Group and Individual - Government Teacher - 0774037269
Mrs. Malithi Sandaru
Dip. in English teaching (PNCOE) B.Ed in English (Lincoln university) I have experience in Teaching
Dip. in English teaching (PNCOE) B.Ed in English (Lincoln university) I have experience in Teaching
Battaramulla,
Mathematics- Cambridge and Edexcel curriculum - English medium
Ms. priyadarshani kumari
Master of teaching - Secondary school -Maths, Bsc Eng
Master of teaching - Secondary school -Maths, Bsc Eng
Kelaniya, Kiribathgoda, Colombo 5,
Math Tution for kids!
Ms. Nisuli Hettiarachchi
Advanced Level Examinations, Reading for 2 Bsc's.
Advanced Level Examinations, Reading for 2 Bsc's.
Mount Lavinia, Dehiwala,
O/L Maths - Sinhala Medium - Quick Revision
Mr. M.A. Muhammadh
Engineering undergraduate
Engineering undergraduate
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
English Medium Mathematics
Mrs. Sureshika Silva
Bacholer's Degree
Bacholer's Degree
Battaramulla, Akuregoda, Athurugiriya, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
London ( Edexcel, Cambridge ) Grade 7 to A/L - Physics and maths
Mr. Shayanthan R
BSc ( Hons ) in Civil engineering
BSc ( Hons ) in Civil engineering
Ratmalana, Moratuwa, Wellawatte, Nugegoda,
Online ICT teacher for grade 10, O/L and A/L
Ms. Nemitha Raveenthiramoorthy
Undergraduate student at University of Vavuniya
Undergraduate student at University of Vavuniya
Manipay, Vavuniya South, Pandaterippu, Sandilipay, Ilavalai, ...
ENGLISH GRAMMAR AND LIT CLASSES FOR STUDENTS
Mr. sachith bandara
TKT/ HIGHER DIP IN ENGLISH/ DIP IN ENGLISH / DIP IN MASS COMMUNICATION
TKT/ HIGHER DIP IN ENGLISH/ DIP IN ENGLISH / DIP IN MASS COMMUNICATION
Minuwangoda,
Science - English Medium (Grade 6/7/8) විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€ - ඉංග්â€à¶»à·“සි
Mrs. Ishani Pathirathne
BSc.(Special) Honors , Diploma in Chemistry , Certified Microsoft Innovative Educator
BSc.(Special) Honors , Diploma in Chemistry , Certified Microsoft Innovative Educator
Gampaha, Kirindiwela, Colombo 1,
Cambridge/National/International grade 1-11 Sinhala classes
Ms. Harshani De Silva
BA (University of Colombo) , Diploma in Computer Science
BA (University of Colombo) , Diploma in Computer Science
Colombo 10,
No.1 ICT English Medium Online Classes | Grade 6-11
Ms. Hansani Rajapakse
BSc(Hons) Computer Science and Software Engineering UoB(UK) (First Class)
BSc(Hons) Computer Science and Software Engineering UoB(UK) (First Class)
Ragama,
Mathematics online classes
Ms. Anjalie Kalansuriya
Undergraduate of university of moratuwa
Undergraduate of university of moratuwa
Panadura,
SCIENCE- GRADE 6,7,8 - ENGLISH MEDIUM LOCAL& CAMBRIDGE SYLLABUS
Mrs. Menesha Perera
BSc Hons Microbiology and Biotechnology, United Kingdom
BSc Hons Microbiology and Biotechnology, United Kingdom
Kadawatha, Kadawatha,
Elocution and Spoken English
Ms. Malshani Kithmini
IWMS Qualified Teacher
IWMS Qualified Teacher
Battaramulla, Nugegoda, Maharagama, Ratmalana, Moratuwa, ...
English / Sinhala medium Science Classes from grade 1 -11
Ms. E.R. Prabhashvari
BSC( Hons)
BSC( Hons)
All Island ,
Western music classes
Ms. Hashini Karunaratne
Classical Singing diploma (trinity college)
Classical Singing diploma (trinity college)
Nugegoda, Nugegoda, Nugegoda, Kottawa, Battaramulla, ...
Cambridge Science grade 4 to grade 8 primary and lower secondary Online tuition
Mrs. Kaushalya Kothalawala
10 years of experience in both Edexcel and local syllabi
10 years of experience in both Edexcel and local syllabi
Nugegoda,
German Classes for A/L & O\L
Mrs. Yashodara Hapugodaarachchi
B.A.German Spec.-1st ClsHon U.O.Kelaniya Martin Luther Uni. Germany Goethe Zertifikat-C1
B.A.German Spec.-1st ClsHon U.O.Kelaniya Martin Luther Uni. Germany Goethe Zertifikat-C1
Kurunegala,
O/L English
Mr. Upul Thalangama
BBA, ACA
BBA, ACA
Akuregoda, Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Peliyagoda, Kahathuduwa, ...
MATHEMATICS CLASSES
Mrs. Wayomi Godahena
Diploma in Mathematics
Diploma in Mathematics
Panadura, Kalutara, Moratuwa, Ratmalana, Horana, ...
Edexcel, Cambridge, A/L & O/L Local Syllabus, Programming
Mr. K. Niroshana Silva
MBA (UK - Cardiff Metropolitan University), BCS (UK - British Computer Society)
MBA (UK - Cardiff Metropolitan University), BCS (UK - British Computer Society)
Gampaha, Dehiwala, Wellawatte, Nugegoda, Kottawa, ...
Basic Robotics Course - English Medium - Grade 6 Onwards - Arduino and Scratch Programming Course
Mr. Basheer Ahamed Nishad
BSc. Eng. (Hons) in Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering
BSc. Eng. (Hons) in Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering
Kattankudi,
French Classes
Ms. Iresha Dharmasena
M. A. Spl. in International Studies, Diploma in French (DELF)
M. A. Spl. in International Studies, Diploma in French (DELF)
All Island ,
Spoken English and Grammer (Maths For Both English Midium or Sinhala Medium)
Mr. Ranjith De Alwis
Dip in English/TOEFL/Teach in an International School
Dip in English/TOEFL/Teach in an International School
Matugama,
Classes for Grade 1 to Grade 11 students
Ms. Y. Dayaratna
Bachelor of Arts in General English
Bachelor of Arts in General English
All Island ,
Western Music Classes 🎵🎶🎵🎶
Ms. Savini Nuwanthika
Bachelor of performing arts Special degree in western music
Bachelor of performing arts Special degree in western music
All Island ,
GCE O/L ICT Class for English and Tamil medium
Ms. sharanja Prides
BSC in IT
BSC in IT
Colombo 6, Neriyakulam, Kilinochchi, Sasthrikulankulam, Vavuniya North, ...
ONLINE MATHS CLASS ( ஒனà¯à®²à¯ˆà®©à¯ கணித வகà¯à®ªà¯à®ªà¯ )
Mr. subash sk
maths coach
maths coach
All Island ,
Maths, Chemistry, Physics Grade 6 to London OL (Cambridge Syllabus)
Mr. Bimal Jayawickrama
B.Sc. Hons. in Agriculture
B.Sc. Hons. in Agriculture
Panadura,
ENGLISH SPEECH/ COMMUNICATION, GRAMMAR & VOCABULARY
Ms. Anne Teacher
Gold Medal Verse & Prose (LAMDA), LICENTIATE, LLAM (London), F.I.M.S., Diploma in Preschool & Prima
Gold Medal Verse & Prose (LAMDA), LICENTIATE, LLAM (London), F.I.M.S., Diploma in Preschool & Prima
Kadawatha,
Mathematics - Cambridge / Edexcel Syllabuses, Grades: 7 to O/L
Mr. Senura Kisal
BSc in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
BSc in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
All Island ,
French for the beginners
Ms. Harshi Abeyratne
Delf B1 qualified, undergraduate student
Delf B1 qualified, undergraduate student
Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha,
Mandarin Chinese Language classes
Mr. Chinthaka Nuwan
Bachelor's of Arts degree (special) in Chinese Language
Bachelor's of Arts degree (special) in Chinese Language
Kiribathgoda, Matara,
Let's Make Learning Fun
Ms. Fathima Shehla
Diploma in Teaching and Learning (pursuing)
Diploma in Teaching and Learning (pursuing)
Kalubowila, Kalubowila,
Sinhala Classes-For Grade 6-13 Local and International Syllabus - පà·à·ƒà¶½à·Š ගුරු/ පිළිà¶à·”රු
Mrs. Sajeewa Mathugamage
Bachelor of Art ( University of Colombo ) PGD(Open University )
Bachelor of Art ( University of Colombo ) PGD(Open University )
Matugama, All Island ,
Maths Classes for London Syllabus
Mr. Vihan Perera
MSc Aerospace Engineering
MSc Aerospace Engineering
Ja-Ela, Wattala, Gampaha, Ganemulla,
Sinhala & ICT Tution CLasses
Ms. Nuwangi Thilakarathna
Completed NVQ Level 05
Completed NVQ Level 05
Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Kelaniya, Makola, Kirillawala, ...
English Class (General / Spoken English) - Rajagiriya
Mrs. Ranganaa De Silva
MBA (University of Southampton UK),Bsc Hon,Colombo University, TEFL (UK)
MBA (University of Southampton UK),Bsc Hon,Colombo University, TEFL (UK)
All Island ,
View More
SCIENCE / MATHS Classes GRADE 6 to 11 Sinhala/English Medium (Local,London syllabus)
Mrs. Isuri Shakthini
Graduate Chemist _ (IChemC)
Graduate Chemist _ (IChemC)
All Island ,
Maths Grade 6- O/L
Mrs. Harshini De Silva
Bsc in Mathematics(UOP), PGD in Mathematics(OUSL)
Bsc in Mathematics(UOP), PGD in Mathematics(OUSL)
Nugegoda,
Online Science / Biology classes (Grade 6 - O/Ls) - GCE, Edexcel & Cambridge
Ms. Sandumi Fernando
BSc( Hons) in Microbiology and Biotechnology
BSc( Hons) in Microbiology and Biotechnology
Kochchikade, All Island ,
English medium Health science ,Science and Maths classes.
Ms. Nisansala Bandarayapa
Diploma at institute of chemistry ceylon.Graduate at university of Peradeniya
Diploma at institute of chemistry ceylon.Graduate at university of Peradeniya
Peradeniya, Kandy,
O/L Mathematics - online classes by Madusha Nishad
Mr. Madusha Nishad
Completed 2nd year of Eng.(Hons.) of Electrical , Completed 2nd year of Bsc.(Hons.)
Completed 2nd year of Eng.(Hons.) of Electrical , Completed 2nd year of Bsc.(Hons.)
Colombo 7, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, ...
ICT Online Classes for O/L , IGCSE and A/L Students
Mrs. Fathima Nasrin
Bachelor of Information Technology
Bachelor of Information Technology
Batticaloa, Dehiwala, Wellampitiya, Wellawatte, All Island , ...
Sinhala Medium | English Medium Classes
Ms. Sarada Jayagoda
BA Special - First class hon | University of Sri Jayawardenepura |TKT module 3
BA Special - First class hon | University of Sri Jayawardenepura |TKT module 3
Piliyandala, Kandy,
Sinhala classes
Mr. Ireash Gura
BA J/pura University, Diploma at London business school. HND at National youth Council.
BA J/pura University, Diploma at London business school. HND at National youth Council.
Boralesgamuwa,
English Language Classes
Mr. S. D. Fernando
Graduate teacher
Graduate teacher
Boralesgamuwa, Kandy, Galle, All Island ,
English Education
Ms. Rebecca Peiris
Bachelor's Degree in Teaching English as a Second Language
Bachelor's Degree in Teaching English as a Second Language
Ja-Ela,
German tuition Class/ Online German class /German language Course/ German class for beginners and intermediate level , German for University
Ms. Shashini Ethugalge
BA (Honours)First Class Degree with Gold medal in German Language,B2-C1 level-Ottofriedrich Universi
BA (Honours)First Class Degree with Gold medal in German Language,B2-C1 level-Ottofriedrich Universi
Kegalle, Kelaniya, Veyangoda, Rambukkana, Kurunegala, ...
Grade 6 to 11students for sinhala classes
Ms. wasana Nawarathna
BA sinhala (special) university of colombo
BA sinhala (special) university of colombo
Nugegoda, Maharagama, Kottawa, Ethul Kotte, Battaramulla, ...
Online Classes - Lyceum, Royal Institute & Stafford International Syllabi
Mrs. Nilmini Pelpola
B.A University of Kelaniya
B.A University of Kelaniya
Kelaniya,
Learning from experience
Mr. Sameera Gamage
Bsc in Engineering
Bsc in Engineering
Moratuwa, Ratmalana, Nugegoda, Boralesgamuwa,
English Language Classes (Online)
Ms. D. M. Julianna
B.A in English language and Literature (USJP)
B.A in English language and Literature (USJP)
Boralesgamuwa, Bokundara, All Island , All Island ,
Online classes local edexcel syllabus mathematics from gr 6 to 11
Mr. Sivanu Ilankeshwaran
Teaching mathematics
Teaching mathematics
Aniwatta, Colombo 2, Kurunegala, Kurunegala, Nuwara Eliya, ...
IT Tution/group classes In thirunagar, kilinochchi.
Mrs. Madhu Jathursan
B.Sc. (Hons) In software engineering
B.Sc. (Hons) In software engineering
Karachchi,
Best Results guaranteed
Ms. Dilukshi Shashikaran
B.Sc(Hons) Biological science, M.Sc, M.Phil (reading)
B.Sc(Hons) Biological science, M.Sc, M.Phil (reading)
Colombo 13, Colombo 13, Wellawatte, Colombo 15,
English teacher
Ms. Mihiri Korawage
Hnd in English/ UG Jpura
Hnd in English/ UG Jpura
Homagama, Boralesgamuwa, Nugegoda, Matara, Athurugiriya, ...
Maths, Science, English, tamil, sinhala classes for grade 6 to O/L by LLB(Hons) undergraduate
Ms. Zeeniya Lathif
LLB(Hons) in university of colombo
LLB(Hons) in university of colombo
Colombo 1, Colombo 4, All Island ,
SCIENCE ,MATHS, CHEMISTRY (HOME VISIT)CLASSES FROM GRADE 6 TO ADVANCE LEVEL (ZOOM CLASSES AS WELL)
Mr. Mohammed Assamith
Medical student university of Colombo (Reading BUMS, Medical laboratory sciences)
Medical student university of Colombo (Reading BUMS, Medical laboratory sciences)
Dehiwala, Wellawatte, Avissawella, Colombo 15, Mount Lavinia, ...
ගණිà¶à¶º 6-11 à·à·Šâ€à¶»à·šà¶«à·“ සදහà·
Mr. විමුක්à¶à·’ මුණසිංහ
Campus student
Campus student
Piliyandala,
English Medium Mathematics & Science (Local & London Syllabus)
Mr. Rangana Wickramasinghe
B.Sc (Special) UWU
B.Sc (Special) UWU
Nugegoda,
ICT 2021 Classes
Mr. Harsha Perera
BSc Sp(Hons) in IT, MBCS, CLSSYB
BSc Sp(Hons) in IT, MBCS, CLSSYB
Kochchikade, Negombo, Wennappuwa, Dankotuwa,
English Language Sessions for Students (Virtual)
Mrs. Hansika Gajanayake
BA (Education), TKT, YL, CLIL, CAE
BA (Education), TKT, YL, CLIL, CAE
Maharagama,
Bienvenue aux cours de français (Welcome to French classes)
Mrs. Sharlani De Silva
BA(Hons) in French Language (University of Kelaniya)
BA(Hons) in French Language (University of Kelaniya)
Kandana,
භà·à·‚à· with Ms. පූර්ණිම෠[English/ FRENCH]
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 5, Colombo 4, ...
Combined mathematics,physics, maths for A/L,O/L, Edexcel mathematics and physics ,Cambridge syllabus by Bsc Engineer
Mr. Eng.Akmal Salman
BscEng(Hons) in civil Engineering
BscEng(Hons) in civil Engineering
Colombo 4, Dehiwala, Akurana, Eravur,
O/L Mathematics Individual Class / Grade 10 & Grade 11
Mr. Ishan Herath
Engineer (University of Peradeniya)
Engineer (University of Peradeniya)
Pannipitiya, Kottawa, Battaramulla, Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, ...
TAMIL Language for students From Gr 3 to O/L (Sinhala & English Medium) Group Classes & Govt., University Exams at Katugastota - Edinburgh College
Mr. Safeer Ahamed
Bachelor of Information Technology, MBCS, Diploma & Higher Diploma in Tamil
Bachelor of Information Technology, MBCS, Diploma & Higher Diploma in Tamil
All Island , Katugastota,
Home Visit English Tuition
Mr. Sanchika Gamlath
Graduate (BA English), Dip. in English, CELTA
Graduate (BA English), Dip. in English, CELTA
Homagama, Homagama,
Polish Your English, Discover the Beauty in Science
Ms. Narmada Anandakumar
BSc. in Chemistry, Advanced Diploma in English
BSc. in Chemistry, Advanced Diploma in English
All Island ,
O/L ICT CLASSES (English Medium)
Mr. Uvindu Mendis
Business Analyst at a leading IT company. 3rd year IT undergraduate.
Business Analyst at a leading IT company. 3rd year IT undergraduate.
Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 4, ...
Spoken and General English Classes - Rajagiriya
Mrs. Madhu De Silva
MBA (UK )General ,Bsc (Hons) in Marketing, TEFL (UK) ,Eng.Dip
MBA (UK )General ,Bsc (Hons) in Marketing, TEFL (UK) ,Eng.Dip
Rajagiriya, Battaramulla, Pelawatta, Nawala, Nugegoda, ...
ENGLISH ONLINE
Mr. Dilan Parwatha
British council exams/ Iwms exams
British council exams/ Iwms exams
Kadawatha, Attanagalla, Gampaha,
English Literature and English Language Classes online
Ms. Ransika Gamage
BA(Hons)TESL(Teaching English as a Second Language) University of Kelaniya
BA(Hons)TESL(Teaching English as a Second Language) University of Kelaniya
All Island , Boralesgamuwa, Malabe, Nugegoda, Kottawa, ...
Chemistry Cambridge/ Edexcel/ Local Tuition Classes (Theory & Revision & Paper)
Mrs. Apiramy Suganthan
B.Sc Colombo, MBA (PIM-SJP)
B.Sc Colombo, MBA (PIM-SJP)
Mount Lavinia, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Dehiwala, Ratmalana, ...
Success is Yours
Mr. Rehan Alfer
BSc. Business Administration (Sp) USJP, CA Finalist
BSc. Business Administration (Sp) USJP, CA Finalist
Galle, Gintota, Karapitiya, Uluvitike, Wakwella, ...
French Language classes
Mrs. Gayathri Wickramathilake
Graduate : University of Sri Jayewardenepura (English Language and Literature/ French)
Graduate : University of Sri Jayewardenepura (English Language and Literature/ French)
Malabe, Gothatuwa,
Maths online Grade 5 to 11 (english /sinhala)
Mr. Anura Obeywansha
Higher national diploma in Technology(moratuwa university)
Higher national diploma in Technology(moratuwa university)
All Island ,
Science/ Maths classes (Local / London syllabus)
Mr. Yasas Kariyawasam
Bsc (sp) University of Colombo
Bsc (sp) University of Colombo
Tuition Classes - English Language, English Literature and Geography
Mr. Adrian Perera
Bachelor's Degree
Bachelor's Degree
Mount Lavinia, Ratmalana, Dehiwala, Maradana,
London Syllabus Maths Classes at Colombo Central
Mr. Mathesh Gunarathnam
Bachelor
Bachelor
Colombo 3, Colombo 6, Colombo 6, Colombo 3,
mathematics edexcel cambridge grade 1 to ol international and local english and sinhala medium
Mr. Adikari Siriwardena
Graduate
Graduate
Colombo 7,
ICT English/Sinhala Medium for Grade 6 - 9, O/L and A/L
Mrs. Manjula Fernando
B.Sc(Hons) in Information Technology
B.Sc(Hons) in Information Technology
Gampaha, Nittambuwa, Thihariya, Yakkala, Biyagama, ...
Business studies and Accounting for Edexcel, Cambridge and Local Ordinary Level
Ms. Muminah Doray
Bsc (Hons) Business and Management- First Class
Bsc (Hons) Business and Management- First Class
Mahabage, Wattala, Colombo 5,
English classes
Mrs. Priyani Goonawardena
Rtd. Government teacher. Was employed in Maldives for the past 12 years
Rtd. Government teacher. Was employed in Maldives for the past 12 years
Boralesgamuwa, Bellanwila, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
Science Tuition in English
Mrs. Samantha Abey
BSc Hons - 1st Class Honors
BSc Hons - 1st Class Honors
Battaramulla, Kandy, Galle, Kalutara, All Island , ...
Online Maths Paper Class
Mrs. Chandrasiri N
BSc Eng, Math teaching diploma, Former International School teacher
BSc Eng, Math teaching diploma, Former International School teacher
All Island , All Island ,
ICT/English/Mathematics Classes from Grade 5 to O/Ls
Ms. kumudha selverajah
Bachelor of Software Engineering(Hons) Staffordshire University UK
Bachelor of Software Engineering(Hons) Staffordshire University UK
Chilaw, Negombo,
Online English Classes islandwide
Mrs. Ridma Abeysinghe
BSc in English language
BSc in English language
Colombo 4, Akurana, Colombo 8, Battaramulla, Colombo 7, ...
ICT Classes for Grade 6 -11 (National / Edexcel)
Ms. Shehani Perera
Bachelor of Information Technology (BIT) - University of Moratuwa
Bachelor of Information Technology (BIT) - University of Moratuwa
Piliyandala, Wattala, Wattala, Kadawatha, Ragama, ...
English /sinhala medium Mathematics
Ms. Malsha Madumali
Bsc. In Mathematics
Bsc. In Mathematics
Bandarawela, Welimada, Bandarawela,
Computer (ICT) Classes
Dr. A Gunarathne
Ph.D., M.Sc. (Distinction), B.Sc. (1st Class Hons), Diploma in English & PGDE
Ph.D., M.Sc. (Distinction), B.Sc. (1st Class Hons), Diploma in English & PGDE
All Island ,
Sure "A" for Maths
Mr. Chandimal Mathematics
B.Sc, M.B.A
B.Sc, M.B.A
Colombo 7, Colombo 15, Wattala, Ja-Ela, Kandana, ...
Computer (ICT) Classes
Mr. Aruna Fernando
M.Sc. (1st Class Honours), B.Sc. (1st Class Honours), Diploma in English & PGDE
M.Sc. (1st Class Honours), B.Sc. (1st Class Honours), Diploma in English & PGDE
All Island ,
2020/2021 O-Level and A-Level Tutoring Classes (English Medium)
Mr. Isuru Weeraratna
BEng (Hons) Mechatronic Engineering (UCSI University) (Malaysia)
BEng (Hons) Mechatronic Engineering (UCSI University) (Malaysia)
Dehiwala, Kalubowila, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Kaduwela, ...
Information & Communication Technology
Ms. Reshika Rajapaksha
Undergraduate at SLIIT - Bsc(Hons) in Information Technology (2nd year student)
Undergraduate at SLIIT - Bsc(Hons) in Information Technology (2nd year student)
Galle, Malabe,
SCIENCE & MATHS (Local 6 - O/L) & (Edexcel/Cambridge - IGCSE/ IAS/ IAL)
Ms. Deshani Cooray
Bachelors in Science (Honors) Degree
Bachelors in Science (Honors) Degree
Moratuwa, Piliyandala,
O/L English Language And Literature - Cambridge(IGCSE) Grade 9 - 10, Local Syllabus Grade 10 -11
Ms. Binari. J Edirisinghe
BA English Language and Literature University of Sri Jayawardanapura, Bachelor of Laws (London)
BA English Language and Literature University of Sri Jayawardanapura, Bachelor of Laws (London)
All Island ,
Sinhala Classes
Mrs. Waruni Weerawardhana
BA(Sp) (Hons) & MA (University of Kelaniya)
BA(Sp) (Hons) & MA (University of Kelaniya)
All Island , Kadawatha,
Grade 6,7,8,9,10,O/L, A/L
Mr. Pubudu Rathnasiri
B.Sc (Mgt), Adv.Dip MA (UK), LL.B (Reading)
B.Sc (Mgt), Adv.Dip MA (UK), LL.B (Reading)
Battaramulla, Malabe, Athurugiriya, Koswatta, Trincomalee, ...
Piano Music Classes
Mrs. WRN Fernando
BA in Early Childhood Education, Dip. in teaching and Education studies.
BA in Early Childhood Education, Dip. in teaching and Education studies.
Pannipitiya,
French Language Classes By Locally & internationally Experienced Teacher
Ms. Nithya Weerasinghe
DELF/DALF - A1, A2, B1, B2
DELF/DALF - A1, A2, B1, B2
Wennappuwa, Negombo, Katunayake,
O/L Mathematics both English and Sinhala medium
Mr. Charith Meegama
Bsc. degree in Civil Engineering from University of Moratuwa
Bsc. degree in Civil Engineering from University of Moratuwa
Malabe,
ONLINE MATHS, ENGINEERING, PHYSICS, IT & SCIENCE Classes for students from Grade 1 to Undergraduates Conducted By A Qualified Engineer
Mr. Prabath Dhanushka
MSc Eng (Reading) UK, BSc Eng (Hons) UK, Adv Dip Eng UK, MIET, AMIEPSL, AMIESL
MSc Eng (Reading) UK, BSc Eng (Hons) UK, Adv Dip Eng UK, MIET, AMIEPSL, AMIESL
Wattala, Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda, Maharagama, Kottawa, ...
Home visiting tuition classes
Ms. Roshel Seneviratne
B.Ed.English Language Teaching,Dip.(English & Education)
B.Ed.English Language Teaching,Dip.(English & Education)
Online tutions for science, maths, chemistry and undergraduates
Ms. Udeshi Bandara
Bsc chemistry special degree, MSc ongoing in organic chemistry
Bsc chemistry special degree, MSc ongoing in organic chemistry
English Literature Classes
Mrs. Ilusha Liyanaarachchi
BA in English & ELT , National Dip. in teaching English
BA in English & ELT , National Dip. in teaching English
English Literature classes and English Language classes (Cambridge,Local and Edexcel curriculums- Primary, Secondary, Ordinary Level and Advanced
Ms. Kawini Suraweera
Bachelor of Arts in English - University of Sri Jayewardenepura (Reading)
Bachelor of Arts in English - University of Sri Jayewardenepura (Reading)
Mirigama,
IELTS, General English & English Literature classes in Galle
Ms. Arundathi Hettiarachchi
B.A. (Special) English, Kelaniya. Cambridge CELTA (UK). Bsc. in Business Management (Uni of London)
B.A. (Special) English, Kelaniya. Cambridge CELTA (UK). Bsc. in Business Management (Uni of London)
Galle,
Mathematics and English Classes (Online/ Homevisit)
Mr. Isuru Kulathunga
BEng in Mechatronics Engineeering
BEng in Mechatronics Engineeering
Battaramulla, Athurugiriya, Boralesgamuwa, Kaduwela, Malabe, ...
ONLINE MATHEMATICS AND PHYSICS TUTORING grade 5-9,O/Levels and A/Levels. (Local syllabus/ London syllabus)
Ms. A Fernando
Mechanical Engineering BEng with honours UK
Mechanical Engineering BEng with honours UK
Katugastota, Colombo 7, Negombo, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
Mathematics- (Grade 8 to 11 Local, Cambridge, Edexcel) & Advanced Level (Edexcel)
Ms. Parathini Maha
MEng (Hons) Civil Engineering
MEng (Hons) Civil Engineering
Colombo 7, Colombo 13, Colombo 3, Colombo 2, Dehiwala, ...
Quest for Excellence
Mrs. Tharanganie Ranatunge
MA, BA, Diploma in Pre School Education TKT Cambridge
MA, BA, Diploma in Pre School Education TKT Cambridge
Kandana,
Quick Revision Classes For Mathematics
Mr. Lasan Manujitha
Bsc. Engineering undergraduate at University of Moratuwa
Bsc. Engineering undergraduate at University of Moratuwa
Battaramulla, Nugegoda, Pita Kotte,
GRADE 3-9, O/L & A/L LONDON (EDEXCEL & CAMBRIDGE) SYLLABUS MATHEMATICS TUITION FOR GROUP, INDIVIDUAL & ONLINE STUDENTS
Mr. Shan Ferguson
BSc (Hons) Engineering
BSc (Hons) Engineering
Pita Kotte, Maharagama, Battaramulla, Rajagiriya, Dehiwala, ...
Grade 6 - O/L maths (English/sinhala medium) - Home visiting
Mr. Prasad Dhanushka
Engineering Diploma
Engineering Diploma
Piliyandala, Bellanwila, Bokundara, Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, ...
Grade 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 Science classes ( English and Sinhala medium, Kurunegala)
Ms. Anupama Jayathilake
Bsc. Hons.(Agri) (Special). , Diploma in English and International School Science Teacher
Bsc. Hons.(Agri) (Special). , Diploma in English and International School Science Teacher
Kurunegala,
Ordinary Level (O/L) Mathematics Group & Individual Classes / Sinhala & English Medium / Home Visits
Mr. Dulan Fernando
BLA (Hons.) University of Moratuwa (UG)
BLA (Hons.) University of Moratuwa (UG)
IGCSE / A LEVEL CLASSES (aplustutorslanka.com)
Mr. Promoth Rathnaweera
BSc Chemical Engineering
BSc Chemical Engineering
Kandy, Digana, Katugastota, Lewella, Mawilmada, ...
Individual Tuition English medium Grades 7- OL Local and International
Mr. Johann Perera
Retired Corporate executive with personnel training experience
Retired Corporate executive with personnel training experience
Pita Kotte, Nugegoda, Gangodawilla, Mirihana, Maharagama, ...
Western Music Classes
Mr. Indrajith Anura
BPA(sp)
BPA(sp)
Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Wellawatte, Kottawa, Nugegoda, ...
Spoken English and IELTS classes for adults and children
Mr. Kanchana muthuarachchi
Advanced diploma in English
Advanced diploma in English
Ganemulla,
Cambridge Mathematics O/L
Mr. Pradeep Gunarathna
BSc in Eng (Hons)
BSc in Eng (Hons)
Nugegoda, Maharagama, Kottawa, Homagama,
Literature in English/ English Language(National OL/AL, CIE OL, IGCSE, IELTS)
Ms. Ranga Harshani
Master of Arts (UK)
Master of Arts (UK)
Kiribathgoda, Colombo 4, Colombo 10, Kaleliya, Kandy, ...
Mathematics and ICT classes (local,international)
Mr. Lahiru Perera
Bsc in Information Technology
Bsc in Information Technology
Moratuwa, Piliyandala, Panadura, Bandaragama, Horana, ...
English Classes - Home Visiting - Kalutara, Wadduwa, Panadura, Bandaragama, Piliyandala and Moratuwa
Mrs. Chamani Thewarapperuma
Diploma in Catholic Education Teacher Trainee Programme and Bachelor’s Degree in Laws - University
Diploma in Catholic Education Teacher Trainee Programme and Bachelor’s Degree in Laws - University
Panadura, Wadduwa, Kalutara, Bandaragama, Moratuwa, ...
Ordinary Level Biology and Human Biology Classes
Ms. A. D. Gallage
B.Sc(Honors) University of Sri Jayawardanapura, M.Sc (Reading)
B.Sc(Honors) University of Sri Jayawardanapura, M.Sc (Reading)
Piliyandala, Bokundara, Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, Kesbewa, ...
Robotics classes for Grade 05 to 09 Students
Mr. SN Jayasinghe
BEng (UK) (Hons), MBCS (UK), CCNA (USA), RHCSA (USA)
BEng (UK) (Hons), MBCS (UK), CCNA (USA), RHCSA (USA)
Colombo 7, Gampaha, Negombo, Galle, Kandy, ...
" MATH IS FUN"
Mr. Revon Cooray
Qualified for BSc.Computer Science - University of Colombo School of Computing (UCSC)
Qualified for BSc.Computer Science - University of Colombo School of Computing (UCSC)
Moratuwa, Dehiwala, Mount Lavinia, Ratmalana, Katubedda, ...
English and English Literature, grades 6- A/L
Mr. Kevin Perera
BA (hons) English Special, University of Colombo (and University of Giessen, Germany). 2017
BA (hons) English Special, University of Colombo (and University of Giessen, Germany). 2017
Athurugiriya, Bellanwila, Dehiwala,
Love for learning.
Mrs. Munawwara Riyaz
Succesfully completed G.C.E O/L and A/L and completed dip. Counselling and psychology
Succesfully completed G.C.E O/L and A/L and completed dip. Counselling and psychology
Kolonnawa,
Edexcel, Cambridge - Geography, History and Mathematics (Grades 3, 4, 5 and 6)
Ms. Wasana Gunasekara
Bachelor of Civil Engineering (Honours), Master of Business Administration (MBA)
Bachelor of Civil Engineering (Honours), Master of Business Administration (MBA)
Gampaha,
Mathematics Tution
Mrs. Dilrukshi Cooray
BEng(Hons) Civil Engineering
BEng(Hons) Civil Engineering
Boralesgamuwa, Kalubowila, Maharagama, Piliyandala, Kohuwala, ...
Mathematics and English language Tuition
Mr. Avishka Raddella
IGCSE, Cambridge A/Ls, Undergraduate studies in Aerospace engineering
IGCSE, Cambridge A/Ls, Undergraduate studies in Aerospace engineering
Dehiwala, Mount Lavinia, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, ...
English and English Literature - Edexcel IGCSE and Local OL and AL
Ms. S Navaratna
B.A , PG Dip (English)
B.A , PG Dip (English)
Rajagiriya, Colombo 5, Colombo 7, Colombo 6, Ethul Kotte, ...
Mathematics and English Classes from Grade 1 to Grade 9 / Basic ICT classes/ English Elocution and English - Spoken for any age.
Ms. Tharindra Arumapperuma
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in International Business Managerment
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in International Business Managerment
Boralesgamuwa, Bellanwila,
Revision for Cambridge IGCSE Computer Science - Female Teacher. Online Classes
Mrs. Sahani Witharana
Bsc ICT from Rajarata University of Sri Lanka
Bsc ICT from Rajarata University of Sri Lanka
Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, Nugegoda, Maharagama, Kohuwala, ...
International Syllabus Physics and Local Syllabus Science Classes
Ms. Krishni Perera
BSc Graduate and MSc reading
BSc Graduate and MSc reading
Maharagama,
A/L (Physics) and O/L Mathematics 2020 (English Medium/ Sinhala Medium)🎓🎯📚
Mr. Prasanga De Fonseka
BSc Engineering undergraduate
BSc Engineering undergraduate
Kaduwela, Malabe, Battaramulla, Peliyagoda, Maradana, ...
English Language and Literature for Grades 6-A/Ls and Public Speaking and Drama Classes
Ms. Suranshani Peiris
MSC MBA MA(Hons) M.Div(Hons) BA B.Th(Hons) FVCM(Hons) LTCL LLCM LVCM ATCL ALCM AVCM DipLCM DipVCM
MSC MBA MA(Hons) M.Div(Hons) BA B.Th(Hons) FVCM(Hons) LTCL LLCM LVCM ATCL ALCM AVCM DipLCM DipVCM
Dehiwala, Mount Lavinia, Ratmalana, Moratuwa, Nugegoda, ...
Mathematics(Grade 6,7,8,9,10,11) Sinhala/English Medium
Mr. Madusanka Perera
B.Sc(HONS)University of Peradeniya
B.Sc(HONS)University of Peradeniya
Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, Ethul Kotte, Kalubowila, Maharagama, ...
Science Classes (Sinhala & English Medium ) Conducted by a Graduated Government School Teacher
Mr. Tharindra Jayarathne
B.Sc(Hons) in Agricultural Resourse Managements & Technology (University of Ruhuna)
B.Sc(Hons) in Agricultural Resourse Managements & Technology (University of Ruhuna)
Galle, Bope-Poddala, Baddegama, Akmeemana, Gonapinuwala, ...
Mathematics
Mr. Binura Kandanearachchi
B.Sc. (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering (SLIIT)
B.Sc. (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering (SLIIT)
Kotte, Nugegoda, Battaramulla, Kohuwala,
Maths Tutoring
Mr. Rizan Zuwar
B.Eng. (Hons), HNDE (Electrical), AMIIESL
B.Eng. (Hons), HNDE (Electrical), AMIIESL
Colombo 1, Wattala, Battaramulla,
Learn from the basic concept (if needed),study in a friendly environment and 100% assurance to pass your exam
Mr. Richard Jeyakaran
BSc in physical science,PGDE
BSc in physical science,PGDE
Colombo 12, Colombo 6, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, ...
Science and mathematics classes
Mrs. Hiruni Amanda
Bachelor's degree in science
Bachelor's degree in science
Athurugiriya, Athurugiriya,
Tamil/English Medium Maths/commerce classes upto Advanced Level (Individual/Group) and Spoken English classes for Adults
Mr. Thavaraja Kamalraj
Bsc.(Hons)Degree in Town & Country Planning
Bsc.(Hons)Degree in Town & Country Planning
Wellawatte, Wellawatte,
Wonderful Mathematics
Mr. Prameeth Halwathura
NDT - Civil Eng- University of Moratuwa
NDT - Civil Eng- University of Moratuwa
Nugegoda, Ratnapura,
Mathematics English Medium Grade 5-O/L (Local/Cambridge syllabus) - Group/ Individual Classes
Ms. Hasadara Koonpitiya
B.Sc.
B.Sc.
Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Kirillawala, Ganemulla, Ragama, ...
Science is simply common sense at its best.
Ms. Mimoshi Senarathne
Bachelor of Bio Medical Sciences(Otago NZ)
Bachelor of Bio Medical Sciences(Otago NZ)
Mathematics and ICT Classes for grade 6 to 11 - English & Sinhala medium (Local and London-Edexcel/Cambridge syllabus)
Mr. Mohamed Shiras
B.Sc.(Phy) - Sri Jayawardenapura / B.I.T. - Colombo University (UCSC)
B.Sc.(Phy) - Sri Jayawardenapura / B.I.T. - Colombo University (UCSC)
Kolonnawa, Wellampitiya, Colombo 8, Colombo 9, Colombo 10, ...
Maths Classes Grade 3-11 English& Sinhala Medium (National ,Edexcel & Cambridge syllabus)
Ms. Shalani Wijesinghe
Degree
Degree
Pita Kotte, Battaramulla, Ethul Kotte, Kohuwala, Nugegoda, ...
English Classes are avail;able
Ms. Samadhi Wijethunga
B.A. Special Teaching English as a second Language
B.A. Special Teaching English as a second Language
Colombo 6,
Grade 6 to 11 (G.C.E. (O/L) Science - Sinhala & English Mediums
Mrs. Rangika k
BSc Science ( University of Colombo)
BSc Science ( University of Colombo)
Gampaha, Piliyandala, Boralesgamuwa, Kottawa,
Accounting and Buddhism for OL (Local & London) - English Medium Online Classes
Ms. Anuruddhika Leuke Bandara
Bachelor’s Degree in Business and Management Studies, Cardiff Metropolitan University (UK)
Bachelor’s Degree in Business and Management Studies, Cardiff Metropolitan University (UK)
Battaramulla, Kotte,
Tamil second language online class
Mrs. Yashikala Thurairajah Yashi
B.A (Hons), Dip.in Ed
B.A (Hons), Dip.in Ed
All Island ,
සිංහල පංà¶à·’. හෙළ බසේ මිහිර විඳින්නට
Mrs. Nilakshi Abeysingha
Bachelor of Education
Bachelor of Education
Kandy,
Online Teaching Classes
Ms. D Perera
BSc. (Hons) in Software Engineering
BSc. (Hons) in Software Engineering
Colombo 7, Colombo 8, Ethul Kotte, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, ...
Best Maths Tuition Ever (Grade 4 -11)
Ms. Sanjeewani Gamage
Masters Degree , Bachelors Degree
Masters Degree , Bachelors Degree
Piliyandala, Kottawa, Kesbewa, Homagama,
ICT ADVANCED LEVEL & ORDINARY LEVEL (A/L & O/L)
Mr. Bishan Erande De Silva
Bsc (Hons) IT, Dip Mul. RHCSA, MCSE, CCNA, CCENT
Bsc (Hons) IT, Dip Mul. RHCSA, MCSE, CCNA, CCENT
Pannipitiya, Maharagama, Homagama, Kottawa, Nugegoda, ...
Guided way International and local syllabus classes
Ms. Surani Amasha
Undergraduate in business management
Undergraduate in business management
Godagama,
online classes for Physics chemistry and biology
Mr. Zayed Azeez
3rd year medical student
3rd year medical student
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
English for Students and Professionals
Mr. Lasantha Narangoda
BSc(UK), ACMA(UK), CII(UK)
BSc(UK), ACMA(UK), CII(UK)
Kottawa, Mattegoda, Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Bokundara, ...
English and English Literature classes - Local & Cambridge syllabus (Preschoolers to O/L)
Ms. Dulanie Wijeratne
Bachelors Degree LLB, Certificate holder in University of Warwick
Bachelors Degree LLB, Certificate holder in University of Warwick
Dehiwala,
Basic Computer Skills and Spoken English for Individual or Group Classes for students from Grade 1 - Grade 9
Ms. Kalashini Thilakaratne
Msc Information and Communication Technology
Msc Information and Communication Technology
Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte,
Health & Physical Education Classes from Grade 6-11
Mrs. Dulmini Balasinghe
BSc (Hons) in Sport Science & Management
BSc (Hons) in Sport Science & Management
Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Makola, Kelaniya, Delgoda, ...
Mathematics for Grade 6 to 11
Mr. Deegoda Gamage Amila Sampath
Bachelor degree in Electrical Engineering and Automation
Bachelor degree in Electrical Engineering and Automation
Piliyandala, Kesbewa, Boralesgamuwa,
Individual tutoring for Cambridge curriculum and TOEFL iBT
Ms. U De Silva
Bachelor of Science (Honours) (UK)
Bachelor of Science (Honours) (UK)
Nugegoda, Kohuwala, Nawala,
Computer Classes
Mrs. Lasni Gonaduwa
Dip. in System Designing(NIBM), B.Ed Honors in Special Needs Education
Dip. in System Designing(NIBM), B.Ed Honors in Special Needs Education
Colombo 5,
ONLINE TUITION CLASSES - 2021 & HOME VISIT TUITION CLASSES - 2021
Mr. Rizkan Sufiyan
BIT
BIT
Dehiwala, Wellawatte, Kalubowila, Colombo 3, Thihariya, ...
Cambridge & Local (English medium) Grade 3-10
Mr. Sudam Uswatte
B.Sc (Hons) Civil Engineering
B.Sc (Hons) Civil Engineering
Battaramulla, Piliyandala,
Maths and Science Classes for 6 - O/L Students
Mrs. Dilrukshi Ranathunga
Bachelor of natural science
Bachelor of natural science
English and English Literature classes / Local & Cambridge syllabus
Mrs. Ayesha Perera
B.A in English (Uni.of Col.), M.A (Uni.of Kel)
B.A in English (Uni.of Col.), M.A (Uni.of Kel)
Kadawatha,
Business Studies | Business Management | Marketing (Individual / Group / e - learning ) Classes
Mr. Manula Perera
(BSc) International Management and Business | Charted in Marketing (CIM) [Reading]
(BSc) International Management and Business | Charted in Marketing (CIM) [Reading]
Boralesgamuwa, Katubedda, Moratuwa, Piliyandala, Ratmalana, ...
ICT Individual and Group Classes (Edexcel / Cambridge)
Mrs. Pavithri Gunawardena
BSc (Hons) in Information Technology
BSc (Hons) in Information Technology
Delgoda, Biyagama, Kaduwela,
Home Visiting Maths Classes
Ms. Fathima Afsa
Diploma in teaching at Lyceum teaching academy.
Diploma in teaching at Lyceum teaching academy.
Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 7, Colombo 8, ...
Home visit science and mathes classes cambridge and local syllabus (grade 5 to 11)
Mr. Shanaka Batuvita
Bachelor of science in chemistry
Bachelor of science in chemistry
Rajagiriya,
Mathematics grade 6-9 and London A/L mathematics AS &A2.
Mr. Chamil Hewage
Bsc in civil and structural engineering
Bsc in civil and structural engineering
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Ethul Kotte, Gothatuwa, Kelaniya, ...
O/Level ICT PAPER CLASSES & REVISION CLASSES 2020 for Cambridge & Edexcel
Mr. Pirathiban Thanarajah
Bachelors in Computer Science (Aus) Bachelors in Software Engineering (Aus)
Bachelors in Computer Science (Aus) Bachelors in Software Engineering (Aus)
Colombo 13,
English Class For School Students Jaffna Thellipalai AZIIE
Mr. Kiruthigan Kuhendran
CEO
CEO
Tellippallai,
Science Mathematics Online Classes
Mrs. Imalka Kodikara
BSc special hons Degree, National diploma in Teaching
BSc special hons Degree, National diploma in Teaching
Colombo 5, Nugegoda, Colombo 5,
Economics Classes for Edexcel & Cambridge
Ms. S Zackie
MFE, BSc Economics, ACA, CBA, MAAT, MIAB, DITE
MFE, BSc Economics, ACA, CBA, MAAT, MIAB, DITE
Kotte,
Science , Mathematics , Health ( English & Sinhala medium)
Ms. Shashini Thihara
Medical undergraduate ( University Of Peradeniya)
Medical undergraduate ( University Of Peradeniya)
Kandy, Peradeniya, Kadugannawa,
English/Maths/Commerce/Tamil/Sinhala/History group classes in Piliyandala
Mrs. Sandya Paranagama
Trained school teachers,Bsc degree,Diplomas
Trained school teachers,Bsc degree,Diplomas
Piliyandala, Kahathuduwa, Gonapola,
Individual & Group Classes of Mathematics & Science conducted by undergraduate of university
Mr. Bhawantha Prasad
undergraduate of University of Moratuwa
undergraduate of University of Moratuwa
Homagama, Godagama, Kottawa, Moratuwa, Katubedda, ...
French/English (Online & Physical classes) for Cambridge/Edexcel/Local syllabus O/L, A/L + All Grades
Mrs. S. Weerasekara
BA at University of Kelaniya/ DELF
BA at University of Kelaniya/ DELF
Kelaniya, Dalugama, Kiribathgoda, Asgiriya, Wattala, ...
English / ICT for Students and Adults
Mr. Shan Ismail
Trained Teacher
Trained Teacher
Narammala, Dehiwala, Katugastota,
MATHS FOR GRADE 6-11(SINHALA & ENGLISH MEDIUM)-KANDY ගණිà¶à¶º 6-11 ONLINE
Mr. C BANDARA
BSc., MBA
BSc., MBA
Kandy,
MATHEMATICS ( Theory & Revision ) - Gr. 06 to 11 ( Local & Cambridge ) - English Medium
Mr. UPUL GAMAGE
Master of Business Administration (MBA) at PIM (USJ), B.Sc. (Management) at USJ, AIB (IBSL)
Master of Business Administration (MBA) at PIM (USJ), B.Sc. (Management) at USJ, AIB (IBSL)
Nugegoda, Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, Pepiliyana, Gangodawilla, ...
Mathematics & Computer Tuition Cambrige,Edexcel,Local Grade 1-8
Ms. fathima Roozyfaheem
B.Sc
B.Sc
Mount Lavinia,
Home Tuition for MATHS, SCIENCE & ENGLISH
Mr. Kalpa Goonetilleke
BEng. (Hons) Electronic & Electrical Engineering - 2nd Upper Class
BEng. (Hons) Electronic & Electrical Engineering - 2nd Upper Class
Piliyandala,
Science class grade 6-11 School teacher
Mr. G Wimalasena
B.Sc(Physical Sciences) , Diploma in Teaching
B.Sc(Physical Sciences) , Diploma in Teaching
Nugegoda,
Grade 6,7,8,9,10,11 Online English Classes - G.C.E O/L - ඉංග්රීසි උපකාරක පන්ති
Mr. Amila I. Jayathissa
BSc(Hons) - ICT, Dip. in English
BSc(Hons) - ICT, Dip. in English
All Island , All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kandy, All Cities - Galle, All Cities - Ampara, ...
English Language and English Literature Edexel Cambridge Syllabus
Mr. K. Sally
Diploma in English, CIMA
Diploma in English, CIMA
ICT O/L - English Medium
Ms. Rukshana Attygalle
Bsc. Computer science
Bsc. Computer science
Battaramulla, Ethul Kotte, Kaduwela, Akuregoda, Athurugiriya, ...
Not Just to Teach, But to Make It a Part of Their Life....
Ms. Lakmi Amendra
Science Special Degree Undergraduate
Science Special Degree Undergraduate
Bokundara, Boralesgamuwa, Katubedda, Kesbewa, Kottawa, ...
Biology/Chemistry O/L and A/L instruction(both Edexcel and Cambridge) / Undergraduate level Molecular Biology and Immunology(for university students)
Mr. Buddhima Perera
M.Sc in Experimental Biotechnology
M.Sc in Experimental Biotechnology
Gothatuwa,
Second language Tamil online classes for All island
Ms. selvi thiru
National diploma in technology
National diploma in technology
Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 8, Dehiwala, ...
Japanese Language Courses JLPT / NAT & O/L , A/L
Mrs. Purnika Thushanthi
Bachelor's degree for Japanese Language and culture
Bachelor's degree for Japanese Language and culture
Homagama,
Electrical and Computer systems with 3+ years of teaching English medium Mathematics, Science and ICT to students ranging from grade 8 to OLs
Ms. Maisha Nanayakkara
Bachelor's degree in Electrical Electronic and Computer Systems Engineering
Bachelor's degree in Electrical Electronic and Computer Systems Engineering
Battaramulla, Rajagiriya, Malabe, Koswatta, Pelawatta, ...
ICT | Individual Class | Group Class | Grade 6-11 | Home Visit
Mr. Chathuranga Welikala
Dip.in ICT, B.Tech in Multimedia & Web Technology, TVEC Registered Lecturer (NVQ)
Dip.in ICT, B.Tech in Multimedia & Web Technology, TVEC Registered Lecturer (NVQ)
Battaramulla, Kottawa, Talawatugoda, Maharagama, Nugegoda, ...
French Classes Grade 1 - O/L
Mrs. N Perera
B.A Languages ( French ) / Dip - Alliance Française
B.A Languages ( French ) / Dip - Alliance Française
Kiribathgoda, Wattala,
A/L Chemistry & O/L Science (Cambridge , Edexcel ,Local)
Ms. Gayani Jayarathne
BSc (Biological Science) SEUSL , MSc (Industrial Analytical Chemistry) USJ
BSc (Biological Science) SEUSL , MSc (Industrial Analytical Chemistry) USJ
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Kaduwela, Maharagama, Kelaniya, ...
"OL ICT", "AL ICT","GIT", "Computer Literacy", "University Lessons"
Mr. Roshan Dharmasena
B.Sc in Computer science
B.Sc in Computer science
Gothatuwa, Kelaniya, Kotikawatta, Rajagiriya, Homagama, ...
English & ICT Classes (Online / Visiting)
Mr. Krishantha Athukorala
University of Colombo
University of Colombo
Panadura, Panadura,
Accounting Tuition
Mr. Gayan Nayanapriya
ACA (Chartered Accountant), B.Sc (Applied Accounting), MAAT
ACA (Chartered Accountant), B.Sc (Applied Accounting), MAAT
Akurana, Homagama, Piliyandala, Kottawa, Kandy, ...
Conducting Sinhala and buddhism classes
Mr. Ishara Jayarathne
Degree holder in BA special sinhala degree in university of sri jayawardenapura
Degree holder in BA special sinhala degree in university of sri jayawardenapura
Dehiwala,
ICT Classes from a reputed international school teacher and industry professional
Mr. Hewage Maduranga
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Computing (First Class), Microsoft Certified Professional
Bachelor of Science (Hons) Computing (First Class), Microsoft Certified Professional
Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Battaramulla, ...
SCIENCE / MATHEMATICS GRADE 6-11 | SINHALA & ENGLISH MEDIUM | Local & International Syllabus
Mr. Udayanga Abeysinghe
BEng., MEng.
BEng., MEng.
Chinese Language Tuition Classes/Course Sri Lanka
Mr. Mr Wijayatilake
Diploma in Chinese language from å—京大å¦
Diploma in Chinese language from å—京大å¦
Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Bellanwila, Colombo 2, Colombo 5, ...
Graduate Mathematics tutor (Grade 6-11)
Mr. Nishantha Priyadarshana
Bsc.Quantity surveying
Bsc.Quantity surveying
Athurugiriya, Kottawa, Malabe, Homagama,
ONLINE CLASSES
Mrs. Omaya M. Samarasinghe
Diploma In Teaching Mathematics, International Diploma in computer Science - UK
Diploma In Teaching Mathematics, International Diploma in computer Science - UK
Kottawa,
ELOCUTION AND SPOKEN ENGLISH CLASS
Ms. malshani pabasara
IWMS qualified English teacher, Certificate course in Colombo University
IWMS qualified English teacher, Certificate course in Colombo University
Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, Maharagama, Nugegoda, Moratuwa, ...
Maths, science Sinhala & English medium
Ms. Dilshani Rajapaksha
Bsc(uok) undergraduate
Bsc(uok) undergraduate
Dalugama, Andiambalama, Ekala, Gampaha, Ja-Ela, ...
Mathematics Tuition for English Medium Students
Ms. Sachini Witharana
Bsc Software Engineering
Bsc Software Engineering
Moratuwa, Mount Lavinia,
Individual and Group Classes
Ms. Yathavi Ramesh
Bachelor of Computer Applications
Bachelor of Computer Applications
Wellawatte, Mount Lavinia, Dehiwala,
Cambridge & Edexcel Mathematics Grade 5,-O/L
Mr. Pasan Wijesekara
ACMA,CGMA,ALB,CC
ACMA,CGMA,ALB,CC
Kiribathgoda, Panadura, Nugegoda, Rajagiriya, Kelaniya, ...
English Language Classes
Ms. Rashani Daniel
BA in Hospitality Management, Toast Master, AMI
BA in Hospitality Management, Toast Master, AMI
Kaduwela, Battaramulla, Athurugiriya, Malabe, Rajagiriya, ...
Biology tutor - English medium
Mrs. Fatima Nizar
MSc in Immunology; BSc Biomedical Science
MSc in Immunology; BSc Biomedical Science
Colombo 6,
Local / Edexcell Maths, Science,Chemistry tution classes
Ms. Sithmini Rajapaksha
B Sc( Honors ) in Chemistry ,USJP
B Sc( Honors ) in Chemistry ,USJP
Alutgama, Panadura, Beruwala, Kalutara, Moratuwa, ...
From Grade 6 to 11 Science & Maths Classes Conducting by a Medical student
Mr. Akila Weerasuriya
Undergraduate of MBBS university of peradeniya
Undergraduate of MBBS university of peradeniya
Peradeniya,
SCIENCE for Grade 6-11 individual tuition
Mr. MIM Sharjun
BE
BE
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Maradana, Wellawatte, Rajagiriya, ...
Biology Tuition Cambridge, Edexcel, Local, Grade 7 to A/L
Mr. Kashyapa Bandaralage
B. Eng Biotechnology
B. Eng Biotechnology
Colombo 1, Colombo 4, Colombo 6, Kelaniya, Kadawatha, ...
Private tutoring for Accounting & Mathematics for International Schools in Colombo 5
Ms. Sohani Perera
Bsc (Hons) in Applied Accounting
Bsc (Hons) in Applied Accounting
Colombo 5,
Edexcel mathematics and physics tuition classes from grade 6 to ordinary level.
Mr. Tharindu Chandima
BSc Aircraft Maintenance Engineering
BSc Aircraft Maintenance Engineering
Katubedda, Piliyandala,
Mathematics Classes for Grade 6 - O/L International (Cambrige & Edexcel) and Local syllabus
Mr. Dimuthu Suranga Wijegunarathna
MSc, BSc (Hons)
MSc, BSc (Hons)
Alutgama, Matugama, Panadura,
Mathematics classes for Grade 6-11
Mrs. Prathibha Kandawala
BSc(Physical Science)
BSc(Physical Science)
Matale, Naula, Palapathwela, Madawala Ulpotha, Ukuwela, ...
Biology/Chemistry/Science (Local/Edexcel/Cambridge) classes upto A/L
Mrs. Jayani Siriwardana
BSc Special (Honours) degree in Applied Sciences at University of Sri Jayewardenepura
BSc Special (Honours) degree in Applied Sciences at University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Galle, Panadura, Matugama,
Mathematics Tuition for Grade 6 - O/L International (Cambridge & Ed excel) and Local syllabus
Mrs. Luckshani Perera
MBA B.Sc. MCIM
MBA B.Sc. MCIM
Malabe, Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, All Island ,
Learn ICT from a Harvard Alumnus
Mr. Ashen Gunaratne
A.L.B.
A.L.B.
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
SCIENCE O/L (Local Syllabus and London Syllabus)
Ms. Anna Fernando
BSC (Hons) Medical lab. Sciences
BSC (Hons) Medical lab. Sciences
Wattala, Kandana, Ja-Ela,
Online IELTS, English and Spoken English Classes - Individual (Kids & Adults)
Ms. H. Ousmand
MBA, PgD, BCS - Dip., Dip. in Eng., AMI
MBA, PgD, BCS - Dip., Dip. in Eng., AMI
Ragama, Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda, Kirillawala, Gampaha, ...
Information & Communication Technology (Small group Classes)
Mr. Sanjeewa Gunawardhanan
• B Eng (Hons) (Coventry University - UK) / (MBA)(Sikkim Manipal University – India)
• B Eng (Hons) (Coventry University - UK) / (MBA)(Sikkim Manipal University – India)
Kandy,
Cambridge / Edexcel Mathematics for OL Students
Mr. Asitha Perera
Bsc
Bsc
Kochchikade, Negombo, Ja-Ela, Katunayake, Marawila, ...
Biology - Local A/L,London A/L & IGCSE (Cambridge/Edexcel) Human Biology & Science
Ms. Anupama Paranayapa
BSc, MSc (Reading)
BSc, MSc (Reading)
Maharagama, Nugegoda, Malabe, Battaramulla, Pannipitiya, ...
WIN HIGHER GRADE FOR MATHEMATICS - IGCSE/AS/A2 & LOCAL O/L
Mrs. Thusharika Perera
MEd., Bsc(Maths), PGDEd
MEd., Bsc(Maths), PGDEd
Bellanwila, Dehiwala, Boralesgamuwa,
ICT - O/L, A/L & Grade 1 - 13
Mr. Isuru Kariyawasam
BSc in IT | AMBCS | NVQ 4
BSc in IT | AMBCS | NVQ 4
Maharagama, Malabe, Athurugiriya, Piliyandala, Kotte, ...
Learn Smart not Hard and get straight As
Ms. Rozanne De Zoysa
Bsc Engineering in Electronic and Telecommunication
Bsc Engineering in Electronic and Telecommunication
Colombo 7, Colombo 6, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Dehiwala, ...
English & Tamil Medium classes for Grade 9 to O/L Students
Mr. laheer Nafris
Beng(Hons), Bsc Eng (UOC)
Beng(Hons), Bsc Eng (UOC)
Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, ...
LEARN ENGLISH FROM THE SPECIALIST
Mrs. Angela Obeysekera
Exposed to the English Language from a British environment, since childhood.
Exposed to the English Language from a British environment, since childhood.
Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 4, Colombo 7, Kohuwala, Colombo 5, ...
Sinhala Language and Literature Grade 6-11 ( O/L)
Ms. Dushama Attanayake
Undergraduate at the University of Colombo,Faculty of Arts
Undergraduate at the University of Colombo,Faculty of Arts
Colombo 5, Maharagama, Nugegoda, Battaramulla, Kiribathgoda, ...
Tuition Classes
Mrs. Nathasha Liyanage
BE.d in Education/ Dip. In Teaching/ Dip. In ICT/ BCS HEQ in ICT
BE.d in Education/ Dip. In Teaching/ Dip. In ICT/ BCS HEQ in ICT
Kadawatha, Makola,
Mathematics Tution
Mr. Rizwan Rfk
Tuition classes can b arranged around Borella, Narahenpitiya, Kirulapona, Dehiwala, Rajagiriya, Baththaramulla,
Tuition classes can b arranged around Borella, Narahenpitiya, Kirulapona, Dehiwala, Rajagiriya, Baththaramulla,
Colombo 10, Dalugama,
Grade 6-11 Mathematics
Mr. Sagara Nuwan
B.Sc. University of Colombo
B.Sc. University of Colombo
Moratuwa, Piliyandala, Dehiwala, Mount Lavinia,
Mathematics | Edexcel, Cambridge, Local Syllabus | O/L (Grade 6-11), AS Level and A Level.
Mr. Mahesh Perera
BSc (Hons) Civil and Structural Engineering.
BSc (Hons) Civil and Structural Engineering.
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Bellanwila, Bokundara, Boralesgamuwa, ...
Dharshanan's Online Classes
Mr. Dharshanan D
BSc Hons in IT / Dip in English (CALSDA)
BSc Hons in IT / Dip in English (CALSDA)
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 6, ...
Mathematics Tutoring
Mrs. Fathima Hussain
BSC
BSC
Battaramulla, Dehiwala, Colombo 5, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, ...
Maths for Edexcel and Cambridge students(from grade 5 to 0/l) and , for Local O/L
Mr. Joseph Fernando
Bsc in Mathematics, Diploma in English, Diploma In Computer,
Bsc in Mathematics, Diploma in English, Diploma In Computer,
Colombo 5, Rajagiriya, Colombo 4, Ethul Kotte, Nugegoda, ...
English(1-Alz) and Business studies classes.(old) around Jaela and Seeduwa and Kandana.
Ms. Ridmi Patabendi
Undergraduate
Undergraduate
Ja-Ela, Katunayake, Ekala, Negombo, Seeduwa, ...
Tutition Classes for CAMBRIDGE EXAM LEARNERS
Ms. yehansha udawatta
OLs passed and following ALs
OLs passed and following ALs
Piliyandala,
English language for International school students.
Mrs. Renu Pathirana
Post Graduate Diploma in education, Bsc in psychology and counseling, government trained teacher
Post Graduate Diploma in education, Bsc in psychology and counseling, government trained teacher
Nugegoda, Kesbewa, Boralesgamuwa, Kottawa, Battaramulla, ...
BIOLOGY/SCIENCE/BIOTECH-AS Level/A Level and O/L(IGSCE) Tutoring for Edexcel/Cambridge & Local Students
Dr. Lakshi Jayasekera
PhD
PhD
Dehiwala,
TUITION CLASSES FOR BIOLOGY/CHEMISTRY/PHYSICS FROM GRADE 6 TO O-LEVELS
Mrs. Eshani Gunarathne
Bachelors in Biotechnology
Bachelors in Biotechnology
Nugegoda, Pannipitiya, Colombo 5, Kottawa,
Do you need help for Science subjects?
Mrs. Nethmini Bandara
B.Sc(Honors) Uni. Peradeniya, M.Sc Uni. of Sydney, Australia
B.Sc(Honors) Uni. Peradeniya, M.Sc Uni. of Sydney, Australia
Athurugiriya, Hokandara, Battaramulla, Malabe, Kohuwala, ...
Mathematics/ Science/ English/ ICT Individual Classes Home visiting Classes
Mr. Krisshan Ravinthranathan
Bachelor of Aeronautical Engineering, Master of Business Administration
Bachelor of Aeronautical Engineering, Master of Business Administration
Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Dehiwala, Kalubowila, ...
MATHEMATICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Mr. RASIKA BANDARA
BSC (HONS) SP IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
BSC (HONS) SP IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
Bandarawela,
Information & Communication Technology
Mr. Hasanka Dilshan
BEng (Hons ) in Software Engineering
BEng (Hons ) in Software Engineering
Battaramulla, Kaduwela,
ACE Tutoring - Tuition Classes - Mattakkuliya
Mr. Thaleef Rajah
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Psychology
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Psychology
Colombo 15,
SCIENCE CLASSES | GRADES 1-8 | ENGLISH MEDIUM | INTERNATIONAL
Dr. Yalinie Rajapoopathy
MBBS
MBBS
Colombo 6,
Online and Home Visits for Mathematics Grade 1- O/L (International/Local)
Mr. Udara Lakshan
B.Tech.(Electrical Technology)
B.Tech.(Electrical Technology)
Katunayake, Negombo, Seeduwa, Raddolugama, Ja-Ela, ...
Information & Communication Technology ( ICT) / Computing classes for Grade 6 - A/L
Mrs. Niroshani Gunarathne
BCS - UK , PGD in Software Engineering (NSBM) , PGD in Information Systems Management (UOC)
BCS - UK , PGD in Software Engineering (NSBM) , PGD in Information Systems Management (UOC)
Maharagama, Nugegoda, Malabe, Colombo 4, Battaramulla, ...
MATHEMATICS CLASSES GRADE 6-11 | SINHALA & ENGLISH MEDIUM | Local & International Syllabus
Mr. Malan Kurera
BSc (Kelaniya), MSc (UK)
BSc (Kelaniya), MSc (UK)
Ja-Ela, Wattala, Uswetakeiyawa, Ragama, Seeduwa, ...
Grade 6 to O/L Mathematics- English and Sinhala Medium
Mr. Janaka Munaweera
BSc in Electrical Engineering
BSc in Electrical Engineering
Pannipitiya, Maharagama, Kottawa, Nugegoda,
Edexcel International GCSE (9-1) | Information and Communication Technology
Ms. Tharushika Gunawardana
B.Sc in ICT
B.Sc in ICT
Chemistry, Physics, Biology, Mathematics Classes
Ms. Indunil Gomez
B.Sc.(Hons)(Natural Sciences)
B.Sc.(Hons)(Natural Sciences)
Negombo, Kochchikade, Wennappuwa,
Maths Tution ( Grade 6,7,8,9,10 & 11)
Mr. Samitha Dissanayake
BSc (1st Class Hon's) Engineering, University of Peradeniya, Dip in Edu, MSc ( UoP)
BSc (1st Class Hon's) Engineering, University of Peradeniya, Dip in Edu, MSc ( UoP)
Wellawatte,
Sinhala Language
Ms. Hansi Apsara
BA (Hons.) in Sociology, MSsc in Sociology, MHRM, Dip in Psychology & Counseling
BA (Hons.) in Sociology, MSsc in Sociology, MHRM, Dip in Psychology & Counseling
Nugegoda, Battaramulla, Colombo 4, Kotte, Kotikawatta, ...
O/L Maths (Local/London)- Male teacher
Mr. Tharindu Kodikara
MEng.(Civil), BEng. (Civil) (Honours)
MEng.(Civil), BEng. (Civil) (Honours)
Bandaragama, Boralesgamuwa, Kesbewa, Dehiwala, Piliyandala, ...
Grade 6/7/8/9/10/11 Science Individual / Group classes
Mr. Nipuna Sesath
Passed O/L with 9 As and got selected to Royal College Colombo, Undergraduate - Saegis Campus Colombo
Passed O/L with 9 As and got selected to Royal College Colombo, Undergraduate - Saegis Campus Colombo
Ragama,
English language and German language teacher
Ms. Leshani Ariyawansa
Bachelor of Arts and Goethe Certificate exams in German language
Bachelor of Arts and Goethe Certificate exams in German language
Gothatuwa, Battaramulla, Kaduwela,
biology private tuition
Mr. Malintha Philip
B.Sc in microbiology and biotechnology
B.Sc in microbiology and biotechnology
Ethul Kotte, Battaramulla,
English Medium Teacher
Mr. Prabath Kulatunge
Chartered Engineer, M Sc, Advanced Diploma in English
Chartered Engineer, M Sc, Advanced Diploma in English
Avissawella, Nugegoda,
Edexcel Maths Classes
Mr. Sachith Lekamge
B.Sc Physical Science Degree from University of Sri Jayewardenapura
B.Sc Physical Science Degree from University of Sri Jayewardenapura
Kandana, Battaramulla, Ragama, All Island ,
Chemistry, Physics, Biology, Mathematics Classes
Mr. Diluxan Peiris
BSc.(Hons)(Natural Sciences)
BSc.(Hons)(Natural Sciences)
Negombo, Wennappuwa, Kochchikade,
Mathematics and Science Classes for local and international curriculum
Mrs. Mayanthi Hettiarachchi
B.Sc (sp)
B.Sc (sp)
Wennappuwa, Wennappuwa, Dankotuwa, Katuneriya, Lunuwila, ...
Spoken and Written English Classes
Ms. Kylie Goonetilleke
Registered Teacher at the Asian Academy of Performing Arts
Registered Teacher at the Asian Academy of Performing Arts
Accounting O/L and A/L ( Edexcel/Cambridge or Local)
Ms. Dinu Perera
MBA , BBA (Accounting Special degree and CIMA qualification.
MBA , BBA (Accounting Special degree and CIMA qualification.
Panadura, Colombo 6, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
Thalahena English Classes
Ms. Dinu SumithraArachchi
HNDE ,Advanced Diploma in English, B.Ain English and Literature
HNDE ,Advanced Diploma in English, B.Ain English and Literature
Malabe,
AL & OL English Medium Mathematics Class
Mr. Supun Vindula Imbulana
Engineering Undergraduate
Engineering Undergraduate
Peradeniya, Peradeniya, Peradeniya,
OL Maths (Local/London) - Home Visited
Mr. S Wickramasinghe
BSc
BSc
Battaramulla, Ethul Kotte, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Nugegoda, ...
Mathematics, Science, Physics, IT and English (Local and London Syllabus) Grade 6 to A/L
Ms. Joy Varatharaajah
BSc(Hons) in Electronic Engineer(AMIESL) Grad.Dip in Electronic and Telecommunication Engineering(SL),
BSc(Hons) in Electronic Engineer(AMIESL) Grad.Dip in Electronic and Telecommunication Engineering(SL),
Dehiwala,
SCIENCE & HISTORY FOR GRADE 6-11 SINHALA & ENGLISH MEDIUM
Mr. DHANUSHKA BATUGEDARA
Master of Science
Master of Science
Biyagama, Kadawatha, Kelaniya,
Home Visit ICT Classes (O/L and A/L)
Mr. Kosala Dahanayaka
B.Tech(Engineering)(Hons) (OUSL)
B.Tech(Engineering)(Hons) (OUSL)
Battaramulla, Athurugiriya, Nugegoda, Kaduwela, Dehiwala, ...
Tamil Medium Classes
Mr. Aathil Ahamed
Bsc of Information Systems (Reading)
Bsc of Information Systems (Reading)
Colombo 7, Colombo 1, Colombo 2,
ICT Classes for Grade 6-9, OL ICT, Edexcel OL ICT (Sinhala & English)
Mr. Dilshan Weeraratne
Bsc Special in Computer Science & Technology, Oracle Certified Professional Java Programmer
Bsc Special in Computer Science & Technology, Oracle Certified Professional Java Programmer
Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Dehiwala, Mount Lavinia, Ratmalana, ...
Lady Teacher Home visit Colombo Tamil and English medium Subjects
Mrs. Victorine Blessing
Diploma
Diploma
Hendala,
Spoken English ( American English)
Mr. Loachana Agoderwala
B.Sc. Engineering
B.Sc. Engineering
Kandy, Katugastota, Peradeniya, Ambatenna,
Cambridge/Edexcel IGCSE, O/L Commerce, Business, Economics
Ms. Piyumi Sewwandi
MBA, BSc. (Sp) , Dip. in MA,
MBA, BSc. (Sp) , Dip. in MA,
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Kaduwela, Koswatta, Rajagiriya, ...
MATHS HOME VISIT - LONDON/LOCAL Eng Med
Mr. Syf Ahamed Bsc, ACMA, MAAT
Degree, CIMA-UK, CMA, AAT,
Degree, CIMA-UK, CMA, AAT,
Rajagiriya, Rajagiriya,
MATHEMATICS - ගණිà¶à¶º Home visit
Mr. Farzan Fawzy
Private Banker and Qualified teacher experience in teaching Maths since 8 years
Private Banker and Qualified teacher experience in teaching Maths since 8 years
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
ICT Individual Tuition for Cambridge, London and National syllabus students
Mr. Chathura Wickramasinghe
BEeng. in Software Engineering
BEeng. in Software Engineering
Nugegoda, Maharagama, Kottawa, Athurugiriya, Malabe, ...
Mathematics for Cambridge / Edexcel / National [ Grade 4 - OL ] - Maths
Mrs. Chathurani Vitharana
BSc (Hons) in Computing UK, MBA General UK, Diploma in Teaching Mathematics
BSc (Hons) in Computing UK, MBA General UK, Diploma in Teaching Mathematics
Nugegoda,
IT classes for juniors ,GCE students & elders(private or goverment sector)
Mr. pramod jayasundara
Bsc(Hons)-MIS-ucd -ireland ,CCNA,
Bsc(Hons)-MIS-ucd -ireland ,CCNA,
Kurunegala,
Advanced Level/Edexcel/Cambridge -Accounting/Economics/Business Studies -Online/Individual Classes (Home Visiting)
Mr. Chanuka Doluweera
B.Sc.(App. Acc.) Sp (UG) (ICASL) | First Class Hon. | Gold Medalist | MAAT (SL) | CIMA FIN. | ICASL
B.Sc.(App. Acc.) Sp (UG) (ICASL) | First Class Hon. | Gold Medalist | MAAT (SL) | CIMA FIN. | ICASL
Piliyandala, Boralesgamuwa, Maharagama, Kottawa, Homagama, ...
O/L Commerce & A/L Accounting & Econ (Local ) , Cambridge syllabus (O/L , A/L & A/S)
Mrs. Ishanka Rajapaksha
Second upper pass in Bsc Finance UJSP
Second upper pass in Bsc Finance UJSP
Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 5, Ethul Kotte, Gangodawilla, ...
Science classes ( national & London syllabus)
Mrs. Fathima Azmeer
BA in English , IHD in teacher training
BA in English , IHD in teacher training
Colombo 5,
Tutor for English medium Maths and science grades 6-11
Ms. Lasni Silva
BEng. MSc. Chemical Engineer
BEng. MSc. Chemical Engineer
Nugegoda,
ICT classes for O/L & Grade 6 - 9 Students
Ms. Nadeesha Edirisooriya
M.Sc.(IT), BIT (University of Colombo)
M.Sc.(IT), BIT (University of Colombo)
Kotte, Malabe,
ICT Classes for Local & International Students
Mr. Suresh Dharmaratne
Australian Computer Society Diploma, Govt. Trained Teacher.
Australian Computer Society Diploma, Govt. Trained Teacher.
Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Gangodawilla, Homagama, Kalubowila, ...
Chemistry, Biology and Health science tution classes available
Ms. Krishnasamy Jayabalan
BSc(Hons) Biomedical Science
BSc(Hons) Biomedical Science
Dehiwala,
Information Technology Individual /Group Classes for Grade 1 to 9(International/ Local)
Ms. Sashini Umayangana
Undergraduate HNDIT, NVQ Level 3 and 4 (Information Technology)
Undergraduate HNDIT, NVQ Level 3 and 4 (Information Technology)
Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Kelaniya, Dalugama,
Tution for Secondary grades
Ms. Jananie Nissansala
BSc(Hons)
BSc(Hons)
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Malabe, Colombo 6,
BEST TEACHER for the Highest grades.
Mrs. Madhusha Senanayake
BSc (sp) in Biology . Msc. Reading ( Environmental science)
BSc (sp) in Biology . Msc. Reading ( Environmental science)
English Medium Tuition- Nursery- A/L - Progress Guaranteed .
Mrs. Sadeema Hemachandra
Degree Qualified Teacher in the Most Leading International School in Colombo
Degree Qualified Teacher in the Most Leading International School in Colombo
Piliyandala,
English Language & English Literature Classes!!
Mrs. Indrani Perera
Trained in English Language & Literature.
Trained in English Language & Literature.
Talawatugoda,
Science and Maths in English medium
Mr. Thimanga Weerasinghe
BSc Graduate in biomedical science
BSc Graduate in biomedical science
Dehiwala, Battaramulla, Kottawa, Ratmalana, Mount Lavinia, ...
Individual Classes for Cambridge, Edexcel and Local Business Studies, Economics and Commerce
Mrs. Sharmili Jegan
Bsc (hons)Business Management, MBA with merit
Bsc (hons)Business Management, MBA with merit
Science and Computing Classes for International School Students
Mr. Deshan Perera
BSc (Hons) Biology
BSc (Hons) Biology
Nugegoda, Maharagama,
කෘෂිකර්මය (Agriculture) for Grade 10 ,11(O/L) & A/L
Mr. shehan ekanayaka
B.Sc(Agri.Man) sp, MBA - UK, ACCA (UK), FIPFM (UK), PGD in Ayurveda,unani & Spa Therapy (India),
B.Sc(Agri.Man) sp, MBA - UK, ACCA (UK), FIPFM (UK), PGD in Ayurveda,unani & Spa Therapy (India),
Colombo 7,
Chemistry, Physics, Biology Tuition Class in Wattala Mabola
Ms. Rizma Azeez
Bsc Biomedicine (First Class - UK)
Bsc Biomedicine (First Class - UK)
Wattala,
Math and Physics Classes conducted from Grade 6 - 12
Mr. Prasannah K
Bachelor with Honours in Electrical and Computer System Engineer at Monash University
Bachelor with Honours in Electrical and Computer System Engineer at Monash University
Dehiwala,
Cambridge & Edexcel Science tuition (Gr 6-9)
Mr. sanjaya prakash
Bachelor of science
Bachelor of science
Boralesgamuwa, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
Individual Spoken English Classes
Mr. Harin Jayalath
Cambridge Certificate of Proficiency in English
Cambridge Certificate of Proficiency in English
Nugegoda, Hokandara, Kalubowila, Ratmalana, Moratuwa, ...
Tution for Mathematics, Statistics and other related graduate and post graduate exams
Mrs. Punyamali Saparamadu
Bsc (Special) Financial Mathematics, University of Colombo, Associated Member of Chartered Accountants,
Bsc (Special) Financial Mathematics, University of Colombo, Associated Member of Chartered Accountants,
Avissawella, Athurugiriya, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
ICT Classes for Local and London O/L
Mrs. Lanka Wijesinghe
BIT, HDCBIS (NIBM), DCSD(NIBM)
BIT, HDCBIS (NIBM), DCSD(NIBM)
Athurugiriya, Godagama, Habarakada, Malabe, Kottawa, ...
Teacher for Mathematics and Science (International/Primary to O/L)
Mrs. Paliak Perera
Bsc.(Science)
Bsc.(Science)
Colombo 6,
MATHS EDEXCEL / CAMBRIDGE / LOCAL (O/L , A/L) (Individual/Group Classes)
Mr. Yasas Umagiliya
Bsc. Engineering (University of Moratuwa) (UG)
Bsc. Engineering (University of Moratuwa) (UG)
Mount Lavinia, Kohuwala, Boralesgamuwa, Moratuwa, Kottawa, ...
MATHEMATICS TUTION CLASSES
Ms. Anne Fernando
BSc Engineering (Hons) in Civil Engineering
BSc Engineering (Hons) in Civil Engineering
Colombo 13,
Chess Classes
Mr. Muhamdiramlage Shehan
MBA(UK),ACCA(UK),MAAT(SL),IFA(UK),PGD in Ayurveda & Unani treatments
MBA(UK),ACCA(UK),MAAT(SL),IFA(UK),PGD in Ayurveda & Unani treatments
Colombo 7,
O/l Maths Class Grade 6 - 11 kaduwela , biyagama
Mr. Thirantha Liyanage
BSc (Hons) Electrical Engineering
BSc (Hons) Electrical Engineering
Kaduwela, Biyagama, Kelaniya, Biyagama IPZ, Malabe, ...
O/L ICT Classes Home Visiting
Mr. Kasun Sanjeewa
BIT(UCSC) CCNA
BIT(UCSC) CCNA
Battaramulla, Kaduwela, Athurugiriya, Malabe, Wellampitiya, ...
Tuition Classes (Cambridge & Edexcel)
Mr. Lahiru Ekanayake
BSc Computer Science, CCNA, HND, IADCS, IDCS, AWS
BSc Computer Science, CCNA, HND, IADCS, IDCS, AWS
Battaramulla, Nugegoda, Nawala, Talawatugoda,
Science & Maths (English/Sinhala medium) Classes for Grade 6-11
Mrs. Manisha Dunuarachchi
BSc in Bio Medical Engineering (Kotalawala Defence University)
BSc in Bio Medical Engineering (Kotalawala Defence University)
Moratuwa, Dehiwala, Mount Lavinia, Battaramulla,
Maths teaching
Mr. Ragavamaenan Raveendran
B.sc (Hons) in mathematics
B.sc (Hons) in mathematics
Colombo 4, Colombo 4, Colombo 6, Colombo 5,
grade 06- O/L Maths classes - Local / Cambridge Syllabus
Ms. Dinu Dannoruwa
B.Sc. (Honours) in Applied Sciences
B.Sc. (Honours) in Applied Sciences
Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Gampaha, Imbulgoda, Kirillawala, ...
Home Visit Private Tuition
Mr. Yoonus Imran
BSc
BSc
Dehiwala, Nugegoda, Rajagiriya, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, ...
Accounting Cambridge or Edexcel class information
Ms. Vayishnavi Ramanabal
B.sc finance special
B.sc finance special
Batticaloa,
Speech and Drama for everyone
Mrs. Sarah Zavahir
Qualified speech and drama teacher
Qualified speech and drama teacher
Battaramulla, Pelawatta,
Agriculture, Biology, Science, Agro and Food Technology, Biosystems Technology A/L and O/L
Ms. S. Balasooriya
BSc. Special in Export Agriculture
BSc. Special in Export Agriculture
Veyangoda,
Science Classes for Grade 6 to 11 (Local Syllabus/ Edexcel/ Cambridge)
Mr. Erandika Wijelath
B.Sc. Hons. M.Sc. in Chemistry
B.Sc. Hons. M.Sc. in Chemistry
Anuradhapura, Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda,
Home Visit Tusion
Mr. Shan Perera
BA (Special) Mass Communication- University of Jayawardenapura, Dip In Buddhism- Pali and bauddha University,
BA (Special) Mass Communication- University of Jayawardenapura, Dip In Buddhism- Pali and bauddha University,
Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Dehiwala, ...
Edexcel-Cambridge-Local 》Grades 5 to O/Level《
Mrs. Jennyfer Roze
Undergraduate Studies
Undergraduate Studies
Dehiwala,
Information and Communication Technology
Ms. Rushanthi Maddumaarachchi
B.Eng (Hons) (UK), BTec HND (UK), DiTEC
B.Eng (Hons) (UK), BTec HND (UK), DiTEC
Kandy,
chinese language class
Mrs. vimangsa nilakshi
Bachelor- Business and Academic Chinese- University of Kelaniya, Chongqing University,
Bachelor- Business and Academic Chinese- University of Kelaniya, Chongqing University,
Kiribathgoda,
Science and Biology classes
Mr. Satheesh Rajah
B.Eng. (Hons), Msc in Applied Microbiology (reading)
B.Eng. (Hons), Msc in Applied Microbiology (reading)
Wattala, Hendala,
ICT ONLINE CLASS
Mr. Gimantha Jayampath
Bsc(Computer Scienece) (Hons)
Bsc(Computer Scienece) (Hons)
Nugegoda, Colombo 8, Piliyandala, Dehiwala,
ICT Individual & Group Classes form Grade 6 to A/L
Mrs. H N Wijerathna
MBA , BCA(software Engineering) , Dip.IT, DIp.HRM
MBA , BCA(software Engineering) , Dip.IT, DIp.HRM
Mirigama, Kegalle,
French Classes for students
Ms. Nilushka Gunatissa
Bachelor of Arts
Bachelor of Arts
Pannipitiya, Kottawa, Ratmalana, Maharagama, Hokandara, ...
MATHS COACHING- Ed Excel and Cambridge (All year levels)
Mrs. Bhagya Wijayakoon
BSc & Diploma in Teaching
BSc & Diploma in Teaching
Pelawatta,
O/Level and A/Level Tuition Classes & English classes for Children and Adults
Mrs. Nikita Meikle
Qualified Teacher and Psychologist
Qualified Teacher and Psychologist
Nawala,
Physics and/or Mathematics With Purindu B Jayatilake
Mr. Purindu B Jayatilake
MSc in Engineering (Reading), BSc (Hons) Engineering, MBA, ACMA, CGMA
MSc in Engineering (Reading), BSc (Hons) Engineering, MBA, ACMA, CGMA
Colombo 3, Kandy,
ICT Classess o/l , a/l and MS office packages
Mrs. Ayesha Gamage
Bachelor of Information Technology Degree from University of Colombo.
Bachelor of Information Technology Degree from University of Colombo.
Ethul Kotte, Pita Kotte, Maharagama, Mirihana,
Individual/ Group Mathematics tuition for Grade 6 - O/L in both Sinhala & English medium by an Engineer from University of Moratuwa
Mr. Sachindra Weerasooriya
MSc. in Sustainable Process Engineering, BSc. in Chemical & Process Engineering
MSc. in Sustainable Process Engineering, BSc. in Chemical & Process Engineering
Malkaduwawa, Anuradhapura, Nugegoda, Boyagane, Ibbagamuwa, ...
Science /History English Medium Tuition
Mrs. Shri Udugama
Masters in HRM in University of Colombo, Advanced Diploma in ICT (Australian Comp. Society)nnñ
Masters in HRM in University of Colombo, Advanced Diploma in ICT (Australian Comp. Society)nnñ
Panadura, Mount Lavinia, Moratuwa, Ratmalana,
ICT for Grade 6 to 11
Mr. shanaka tennakoon
BSc. SE special(Hons)SLIIT
BSc. SE special(Hons)SLIIT
Kandana, Homagama, Wattala, Ja-Ela, Homagama, ...
Economics, Business Studies, English Language and English Literature (any grade)
Ms. Nalinka Ratnavibushana
B.Sc. Psychology (USA) ; MBA (USA)
B.Sc. Psychology (USA) ; MBA (USA)
Boralesgamuwa,
MUSIC CLASS - HOME VISITS IN KANDY (Guitar or any instrument)
Mr. Jonathan Wijesinghe
Teaching Qualification from IIMSD Completed upto level 05 in IWMS 3 Years Teaching experience in Colombo
Teaching Qualification from IIMSD Completed upto level 05 in IWMS 3 Years Teaching experience in Colombo
Katugastota,
Science and math s classes for grade 6-11
Mr. Nipuna Maduranga
Bachelor of science
Bachelor of science
Maharagama, Nugegoda, Moratuwa,
Mathematics Tuition for Grade 1 to 11 students (Individual or Group classes)
Ms. Wathsala Madhushani
BSc. in Physical Science, Dip in Financial Mathematics, Msc. in Industrial Mathematics.
BSc. in Physical Science, Dip in Financial Mathematics, Msc. in Industrial Mathematics.
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, ...
English Medium Science and Mathematics Tution Available
Mr. Bhathiya Bandara
B.Sc. (University of Sri jayewardenepura)
B.Sc. (University of Sri jayewardenepura)
Minuwangoda, Kalugamuwa, Chilaw,
English, Biology and Chemistry classes
Ms. Nimsha Samaranayake
A/L graduate from a leading international school.
A/L graduate from a leading international school.
Kottawa, Pannipitiya,
Tution classes
Ms. Akeela Saleem
B.Sc in Information Technology(Curtin),Masters in Information systems management
B.Sc in Information Technology(Curtin),Masters in Information systems management
Wellawatte,
Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, Mechanics, Statistics, Tuition Classes - Home Visiting.
Mr. Danushka Bogala
Bsc Eng (Hons)
Bsc Eng (Hons)
Tution From An Experiences Educated Teacher
Mrs. Shahna Rifki
Degree In Software Engineerinf
Degree In Software Engineerinf
Colombo 10,
Basics and everything is fully explained inorder to building the self confidence about the subject.
Mrs. Nishi Gunarathne
BA (Hons) statistics special
BA (Hons) statistics special
Delgoda, Pugoda, Lunugama, Radawana, Biyagama, ...
Individual classes for Mathematics and International languages
Mrs. Harshani Wijesinghe
B.A. (French, German, Linguistics) University of Kelaniya
B.A. (French, German, Linguistics) University of Kelaniya
Piliyandala,
O/L MATHS & ECONOMICS BOTH CAMBRIDGE AND LOCAL SYLLABUS
Ms. Jesmine Fernando
BSC IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE
BSC IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE
Ja-Ela,
Mathematics, ICT & GIT for Grade 6 to O/L & A/L
Mr. Imal Chatura
BSc. (Hons.) in IT, BSc. (Physical)
BSc. (Hons.) in IT, BSc. (Physical)
Maharagama, Nugegoda, Kottawa, Ethul Kotte, Kohuwala, ...
French, English, English Literature Individual & Group Classes for Grade 1to11 (London/Local)
Ms. Yeshani Rupasinghe
Undergraduate
Undergraduate
Weliveriya,
Physics/Chemistry Classes for Grade 6-10 (London Syllabus i.e. Edexcel/Cambridge)
Mr. Tameez Rajee
Undergraduate
Undergraduate
Boralesgamuwa,
Science (Local/ Edexcel / Cambridge)
Mr. Shehan Gamage
B.Sc in physiotherapy, Faculty of medicine, University of Colombo.
B.Sc in physiotherapy, Faculty of medicine, University of Colombo.
Galle, Hikkaduwa, Baddegama, Karapitiya,
MATHS TUITION UP TO O/L (For the foreigners in sri lanaka)
Mr. indika p.samaraweera
engineering student(university of moratuwa)
engineering student(university of moratuwa)
Dehiwala, Colombo 6, Ratmalana, Boralesgamuwa, Nugegoda, ...
English classes for anyone
Ms. Yashara Kithmini
London O/L , London A/L, undergraduate from English, Student at University of London
London O/L , London A/L, undergraduate from English, Student at University of London
English Medium Mathematics
Mr. Chanaka Weerasingha
Bsc. Math- HND in Mathematics - London OLs/ALs
Bsc. Math- HND in Mathematics - London OLs/ALs
Miriswatta, Nittambuwa,
Let's learn French
Ms. Niroshika wijenayake
Graduated from University of Sri Jayewardhanepura, Qualified with B1-B2 & A1-A2 in French.
Graduated from University of Sri Jayewardhanepura, Qualified with B1-B2 & A1-A2 in French.
Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Kohuwala, Maharagama, Nugegoda, ...
Excellent result oriented tuition class
Mr. Athula Ranasinghe
Bsc.Electrical Engineering
Bsc.Electrical Engineering
Kotte, Athurugiriya, Pita Kotte, Piliyandala, Nugegoda, ...
Mathematics group classes for local and international students.
Mr. Udayanga Samarasingha
Graduate, post graduate diploma
Graduate, post graduate diploma
Nugegoda, Battaramulla, Mirihana, Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Thalapathpitiya, ...
Accounting and Business studies classes
Mr. Harsha Wijesekara
BBA (Colombo University), CMA Past Finalist, aat past finalist
BBA (Colombo University), CMA Past Finalist, aat past finalist
Hendala, Ja-Ela, Wattala, Pannipitiya, Malabe, ...
English Language and Literature Tuition by UK trained Teacher
Mr. Lee Lee
BA (Hons), MA( Linguistics), UK Qualified Teacher Status
BA (Hons), MA( Linguistics), UK Qualified Teacher Status
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
ITC Teacher for grade 1 to 9 Students.
Ms. kasthuri bandara
Reading degree of business administration.
Reading degree of business administration.
Nugegoda,
Maths and English private tuition in Galle - English medium
Mrs. Vinodini Hewage
B.Soc.Sci. (Hons), National University of Singapore
B.Soc.Sci. (Hons), National University of Singapore
Galle,
O/L Science English Medium classes
Mr. Madhusha Nawarathna
MBA / Bsc Special (chemistry) / Dip Eng
MBA / Bsc Special (chemistry) / Dip Eng
Battaramulla,
Maths, Science, and English Classes for O/Level students from a Graduate teacher - Tamil and English Medium
Mr. Nigethan Selvan
BTech(spl)
BTech(spl)
Colombo 6, Colombo 4, Dehiwala,
Commerce & Business studies classes (Edexcel & cambridge)
Mrs. Mayurangani Suriyapathirana
Bachelors of Business Admin (UK) & Masters in HR
Bachelors of Business Admin (UK) & Masters in HR
Colombo 5,
edexcel & CAMBRIDGE Examination Classes .
Mr. Bandula Gunewardena
Mechanical Engineer with over 40 years of Experience.
Mechanical Engineer with over 40 years of Experience.
Balagolla, Kengalla, Digana, Kundasale,
A Level/O Level Maths Tutoring
Mr. Mohamed Nafeel Mohamed Niyas
Bachelor of Electrical and Computer Systems Engineering with honours from Monash University Malaysia
Bachelor of Electrical and Computer Systems Engineering with honours from Monash University Malaysia
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
French classes for O/L and A/L students
Ms. Erandika Jayasundara
University Undergraduate
University Undergraduate
Pannipitiya,
English Medium Classes for Grade 6,7,8,9,10,11
Ms. Ishanka Rajapaksha
Bachelor in Finance(Second class upper division)
Bachelor in Finance(Second class upper division)
Nugegoda, Bellanwila, Gangodawilla,
Mathematic year 1 to year 10 International & Local Syllabus
Mrs. Fathima S
Degree , New Zealand
Degree , New Zealand
Dehiwala, Battaramulla, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
(6-11) O/L General Science, Biology and Human Biology | Edexcel/Cambridge or Local syllabus | Theory and Revision
Ms. Ashwini Gallage
Bachelor of Science
Bachelor of Science
Kesbewa, Piliyandala,
Classes conducted for grades 1-5 (Mathematics, English, Social studies, Science)
Ms. Nameera Anver
HND graduate in business management.
HND graduate in business management.
Dehiwala,
Chemistry, physics, biology classes for Cambridge, local, EDEXCEL syllabus
Mr. Mohan Hewawasam
School teacher
School teacher
Dehiwala,
Classes provided for London syllabus by an experienced teacher
Mrs. Shazmin Anver
HND biomedical science
HND biomedical science
Wellawatte,
Tuition Classes for Grade 5 - 10 (O/L)
Ms. Sarah Faizal
MBA (General), PQHRM, HND Biomedical Science
MBA (General), PQHRM, HND Biomedical Science
Bellanwila,
ICT Classes for Cambridge, Edexcel and Local Syllabus Students
Mr. Chathura Wickramasinghe
BEng in S.E
BEng in S.E
Nugegoda, Athurugiriya, Godagama, Maharagama, Nawala, ...
French Classes
Ms. Dileeshi Kodippily
B.A. (Colombo), Higher Diploma in French
B.A. (Colombo), Higher Diploma in French
Pannipitiya, Kottawa, Maharagama, Nugegoda, Homagama, ...
English and French classes
Ms. Gayathri Mohandiramge
University of Kelaniya (Bachelor of Arts) / Masters in Linguistics in University of Kelaniya
University of Kelaniya (Bachelor of Arts) / Masters in Linguistics in University of Kelaniya
Kottawa,
IT/ ICT CHILDREN, STUDENTS AND FOR ADULTS
Mr. INSHATH Cader
Bsc in IT, Middlesex University, UK
Bsc in IT, Middlesex University, UK
Rajagiriya, Battaramulla, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, ...
Mathematics class for grade 9 to 11
Mr. Chinthake Kasun
B.Sc.(Second class)
B.Sc.(Second class)
Hettipola, Bandara Koswatta, Kobeigane, Wariyapola,
Elocution Classes and English Language Classes
Mrs. Sarah Saheel
Diploma in in Speech & Drama and English teacher training
Diploma in in Speech & Drama and English teacher training
Colombo 6,
Mathematics Tution Classes (Home Visiting/Group Class)
Mr. Indika Kumara
BSc
BSc
Colombo 6, Dehiwala, Moratuwa, Mount Lavinia, Katubedda, ...
mathematics and physics
Mr. praveen alwis
BSc Engineering hon
BSc Engineering hon
Negombo, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, ...
Individual / Group Tuition Classes - Online
Ms. Kaushalya Wickramaratne
AMI qualified. TKT Cambridge qualified Business English qualifications Reading for a MSc in UOC
AMI qualified. TKT Cambridge qualified Business English qualifications Reading for a MSc in UOC
Mathematics O/L - ( Local & International )
Mr. Janaka Hennadi
BCSc - University of Colombo
BCSc - University of Colombo
Battaramulla, Nugegoda, Kottawa, Kelaniya, Kaduwela, ...
ICT Classes Groups | Individual | Local & International Syllabuses
Mr. Dilshan Weeraratne
BSc Special in Computer Science & Technology
BSc Special in Computer Science & Technology
Colombo 10, Ambalangoda, Bentota, Induruwa, Kosgoda, ...
Cambridge/Edexcel/Local Maths Individual / Group Classes
Mr. Asanga Jayasinghe
B.Sc (Phy.Sc)
B.Sc (Phy.Sc)
Seeduwa, Gampaha, Negombo, Katunayake, Ja-Ela, ...
Mathematics, Physics, ICT, and Electronics for any age category from Engineering 1st Class teacher
Mr. Kapila Palitharathna
BSc. Engineering (University of Peradeniya) with First Class Honours
BSc. Engineering (University of Peradeniya) with First Class Honours
Kandy, Mawanella, Peradeniya, Kegalle,
Tuition Classes for Maths and Physics
Mr. Chalitha Ranasinghe
BEng in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
BEng in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Nugegoda,
Physics Edexcel/Cambridge AS, A2/AL, OL Online/Home visit/Group Classes
Mr. Milroy Cooray
B.Sc. (Special) Honors: M.Sc: MBA
B.Sc. (Special) Honors: M.Sc: MBA
Nugegoda, Rajagiriya, Battaramulla, Maharagama, Kottawa, ...