Online Biology and Chemistry Tuition Classes
Ms. Sandalu Perera
M.Sc. Biotechnology,Bsc.Biotechnology
M.Sc. Biotechnology,Bsc.Biotechnology
Ja-Ela, Wattala, Negombo, All Island , Ragama, ...
Grade 6-11 (O/L) Mathematics, Science, ICT(English / Sinhala Medium) & A/L ICT (English / Sinhala Medium) :(Local/Cambridge syllabus)
Mrs. Kavindi Anjana
MSc. (University of Colombo) , BSc. (University of Kelaniya), Dip.in Software Engineering
MSc. (University of Colombo) , BSc. (University of Kelaniya), Dip.in Software Engineering
Delgoda, Nugegoda, All Island , All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kandy, ...
GCE ADVANCED LEVEL COMBINED MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS (CAMBRIDGE/EDEXCEL))
Mr. Andrew Gladson Mathalamuthu
MSc (University of Peradeniya), BSc(University of Peradeniya)
MSc (University of Peradeniya), BSc(University of Peradeniya)
All Cities - Kandy,
Advance Level / Ordinary Level Geography
Kandy, Kiribathkumbura, Peradeniya, Gampola, Pilimatalawa, ...
Maths,Accounting And Business Studies
Mr. Chathuranga Gamage
Degree in Business Management (University of Peradeniya ) Completed AAT third stage
Degree in Business Management (University of Peradeniya ) Completed AAT third stage
Akurana,
ICT A/L & ICT O/L Class,Individual Class,Group Class,ICT Paper Class
Mr. Athula Bandara
BIT SPECIAL(RAJARATA UNIVERSITY)
BIT SPECIAL(RAJARATA UNIVERSITY)
Nawalapitiya, Gampola, Ginigathena, Gelioya, Peradeniya, ...
English and French classes for students across the world
Ms. R.D.S. Manodya
TEOSL at BC, DELF at Alliance Francaise
TEOSL at BC, DELF at Alliance Francaise
Kandy,
Physics - Advanced Level (Edexcel/Cambridge/Local) - Sinhala/English Medium
All Cities - Kandy, Rajagiriya, Nugegoda, Nawala,
Learn French
Mrs. Ayesha Jayarathne
Bachelor of Arts , University of Kelaniya.
Bachelor of Arts , University of Kelaniya.
Maharagama, Kottawa, Nugegoda, Kandy,
A/ L and O/L English literature and English Language from a university lecturer in Peradeniya University.
Mr. Akila Jayasinghe
BA (English )
BA (English )
Peradeniya, Mawathagama, Kurunegala,
Diploma in Early Childhood Education
Mrs. manel dias
Diploma in early childhood education & Diploma in psychology
Diploma in early childhood education & Diploma in psychology
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kandy, All Island ,
Psychological Counseling for Children and Adults/ Oriental Music/ English Speech and Grammar/ Tuition for children with special needs
Mrs. Nilmini Dharmarathne
Counseling Diploma/ Higher Certificate in Counseling / Visharadh in Bhathkhande University in India
Counseling Diploma/ Higher Certificate in Counseling / Visharadh in Bhathkhande University in India
All Island , Kandy, Kegalle, Kurunegala, Matale, ...
Counselling, Career Guidance and also teach Second Language Tamil
Mr. M Thangaraj
BA (Uni of Peradeniya), PGDE and International diploma in Guidance & counselling & career Guidance
BA (Uni of Peradeniya), PGDE and International diploma in Guidance & counselling & career Guidance
All Island , Kandy,
GCE A/L Physics - English Medium
Mr. Dileep Sooriarachchi
BSc. Chemical & Process Engineering
BSc. Chemical & Process Engineering
All Island , Pilimatalawa, Kandy, Katugastota, Gelioya, ...
Online Biology and Chemistry Tuition Classes
Ms. Sandalu Perera
M.Sc. Biotechnology,Bsc.Biotechnology
M.Sc. Biotechnology,Bsc.Biotechnology
Ja-Ela, Wattala, Negombo, All Island , Ragama, ...
AL ICT Seminar fist day Free
Mr. Raveendra Bandaranayake
BSC civil eng /CCNA/ MSC/ Teacher Trainer
BSC civil eng /CCNA/ MSC/ Teacher Trainer
Kandy, Kandy, Gampola,
2023/24/25 GCE A/L Physics English Medium
Mr. M.I Rishard
BSc Engineering Hons
BSc Engineering Hons
Colombo 7, Kandy, All Island , All Island ,
O/L Mathematics Class
Ms. Kanchana Gunathilake
BSC univercity of Ruhuna
BSC univercity of Ruhuna
Colombo 1, Avissawella, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 4, Colombo 7, ...
Japanese language online Class ( JLPT N5 / JLPT N4 / Japan Foundation Test (JFT) / Japanese Language Capability Test (JLCT) / Spoken Japanese
Mr. Bharatha Samarakoon
TWO YEAR JAPANESE LANGUAGE DIPLOMA ( From ASIA JAPANESE ACADEMY FUKUOKA-SHI JAPAN) EJU / JLPT N2/N3
TWO YEAR JAPANESE LANGUAGE DIPLOMA ( From ASIA JAPANESE ACADEMY FUKUOKA-SHI JAPAN) EJU / JLPT N2/N3
Kadawatha, Peradeniya,
Physics වලට A එකක් නෙවේ A Plus එකක් ගමු
Mr. Ruchira Dissanayake
Bsc in Physical Science
Bsc in Physical Science
Heerassagala, Kaduruwela, Peradeniya, Galaha,
Combined Maths - Individual /Group Home visit
Mr. NISHANTHA PERERA
B.Sc- Hon's - University Of Colombo - NNational School Teacher
B.Sc- Hon's - University Of Colombo - NNational School Teacher
Gampaha, Kandy, Colombo 7, Anuradhapura, Kurunegala, ...
A/L Economics Classes
Mr. Sanjeewa Serasinghe
BA (Hons) sp Economics and Statistics - University of Peradeniya
BA (Hons) sp Economics and Statistics - University of Peradeniya
Akurana, Ampitiya, Aniwatta, Digana, Galaha, ...
Advanced Level (A/L) Physics - Local syllabus - Individual classes - Sinhala and English medium (near Katugastota)
Mr. Sadith Jayathilkaka
B.Sc. (Hon's) Physics special, Faculty of Science, University of Peradeniya
B.Sc. (Hon's) Physics special, Faculty of Science, University of Peradeniya
Katugastota, Mawilmada, Polgolla, Watapuluwa, Madawala Bazaar, ...
Accounting (London Cambridge/Edexcel, Local OL & AL), Commerce (OL)
Mr. Shammi Rukmal Rajapakse
Accountant and Senior Lecturer
Accountant and Senior Lecturer
Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Colombo 7, ...
6- 11 Science and Mathematics (English & Sinhala medium)
Nugegoda, Nawala, Pannipitiya, Boralesgamuwa, Kohuwala, ...
GCE A/L, GCE O/L English and English Literature (Local or London). English for young individuals, English for Professionals, Advanced/Academic
Mr. Pasindu Weerasekara
BA(Hons) in English, Linguistics & WCC (Kelaniya), EMBA (University of West London) Reading
BA(Hons) in English, Linguistics & WCC (Kelaniya), EMBA (University of West London) Reading
Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 4, Colombo 8, Colombo 12, Dehiwala, ...
Grade 6-11 (O/L) Mathematics, Science, ICT(English / Sinhala Medium) & A/L ICT (English / Sinhala Medium) :(Local/Cambridge syllabus)
Mrs. Kavindi Anjana
MSc. (University of Colombo) , BSc. (University of Kelaniya), Dip.in Software Engineering
MSc. (University of Colombo) , BSc. (University of Kelaniya), Dip.in Software Engineering
Delgoda, Nugegoda, All Island , All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kandy, ...
ADVANCED LEVEL PHYSICS / MATHEMATICS ( NATIONAL / CAMBRIDGE / EDEXCEL/ LONDON )
Mr. Tharindu S Thilakarathna
BSC HONS SPECIAL IN PHYSICS ( UNIVERSITY OF KELANIYA)
BSC HONS SPECIAL IN PHYSICS ( UNIVERSITY OF KELANIYA)
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Gampaha, All Cities - Kandy,
English for grade 06 to O/L & Basic English for beginners
Mrs. Piyumi Bandarawaththa
Higher National Dip. in English
Higher National Dip. in English
Pilimatalawa, All Island ,
Accounting, Business studies, Economics and Commerce
Mr. Haritha Amarasinghe
Degree in Business Management ( University of Buckinghampshire-UK),Postgraduate Diploma In Marketin
Degree in Business Management ( University of Buckinghampshire-UK),Postgraduate Diploma In Marketin
All Cities - Kandy, All Cities - Anuradhapura, All Cities - Gampaha, All Cities - Kalutara, All Cities - Kurunegala, ...
A/L Biology ( Online/ Home visiting/ Individual/ Group classes )
Mr. Sasanka Balasooriya
B.Sc.sp University of Ruhuna
B.Sc.sp University of Ruhuna
Rajagiriya, Kamburupitiya, Ahangama, Akarawita,
Combined Maths / Combined Mathematics by Ranga Premathilaka
Mr. Ranga Premathilaka
B.Sc. (Hons) Engineering (UOP) / M.Sc. Com. Sc. (Reading)
B.Sc. (Hons) Engineering (UOP) / M.Sc. Com. Sc. (Reading)
Ampitiya, Aniwatta, Asgiriya, Balagolla, Dangolla, ...
English for grade 6 -11
Mr. Haritha Amarasinghe
Degree and Post grauduate Diploma
Degree and Post grauduate Diploma
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kandy, All Cities - Kalutara, All Cities - Gampaha, All Cities - Galle, ...
O/L Maths - Sinhala Medium - Quick Revision
Mr. M.A. Muhammadh
Engineering undergraduate
Engineering undergraduate
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
English Medium Mathematics
Mrs. Sureshika Silva
Bacholer's Degree
Bacholer's Degree
Battaramulla, Akuregoda, Athurugiriya, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
2023 A/L ICT Free
Mrs. Shiranthi Adhikari
M.Sc in Computer Science, IADCS, IDCS, MCTS
M.Sc in Computer Science, IADCS, IDCS, MCTS
Nugegoda, Kandy, Chilaw, Galle, Gampaha, ...
SCIENCE CLASSES 6-10 ENGLISH AND SINHALA MEDIUM
Ms. Chamini Tennakoon
B.Sc Undergraduate in University of Peradeniya
B.Sc Undergraduate in University of Peradeniya
Madawala Bazaar, Polgolla, Aniwatta, Wattegama,
Online Classes for Dancing(Kandyan, Low country and Sabaragamu)
Ms. Anuradha Tanwaththa
Bachelor of Arts in Performing Arts (Honours), Master of Philosophy in Performing Arts (Reading)
Bachelor of Arts in Performing Arts (Honours), Master of Philosophy in Performing Arts (Reading)
Wattegama,
G.C.E. (A/L) Chemistry online classes (Sinhala medium)
Mrs. Amali Epa
B.Sc.
B.Sc.
Yatinuwara, Ambalantota, All Island ,
OL Mathematics and English Private Tutor Tamil Medium
Mr. Abdullah Hasan
BA English reading, HND Civil Engineering Reading
BA English reading, HND Civil Engineering Reading
Akurana, Digana, Deltota, Gampola, Katugastota, ...
BIOLOGY CLASSES FOR GCE A/L STUDENTS
Mr. Jaliya Senavirathna
MBBS(Reading) Rajarata University of Sri Lanka
MBBS(Reading) Rajarata University of Sri Lanka
Kundasale, Kandy, Balagolla, Ampitiya, Kengalla, ...
Online science class for sinhala medium via zoom
Mr. Sangeeth Jayasinghe
Gce A/L quilified ,undergraduate of faculty of dental sciences University of peradeniya
Gce A/L quilified ,undergraduate of faculty of dental sciences University of peradeniya
Peradeniya,
Agri Science
Mr. Lahiru Dissanayake
Msc(pera),Bsc(Agri)sp,IDA.T.I,Writer,Lecturer
Msc(pera),Bsc(Agri)sp,IDA.T.I,Writer,Lecturer
Athurugiriya, Malkaduwawa, Asgiriya, Divulapitiya, Ahungalla, ...
Feel the Maths
Mr. Sithira Gunawardhana
O/l pass , A/L pass (C.Mathematics ) , Diploma in English and more
O/l pass , A/L pass (C.Mathematics ) , Diploma in English and more
Pallekelle, Balagolla, Ampitiya, Aniwatta, Asgiriya, ...
G C E O/L AND A L COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA STUDIES
Ms. Harshani Rajapaksha
HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN ENGLISH SLIATE, BA DEGREE IN SOCIAL SCIENCES (COMMUNICAION STUDIES) OUSL
HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN ENGLISH SLIATE, BA DEGREE IN SOCIAL SCIENCES (COMMUNICAION STUDIES) OUSL
Kandy, Kadugannawa, Hettimulla, Katugastota, Matale, ...
Online Mathematics Class - Tamil & English Medium
Mr. Damion Ryan
NDT Level 4
NDT Level 4
Wellawatte, Jaffna, Kandy, Vavuniya North, Trincomalee, ...
Online classes
Ms. Kaushani Usgodaarachchi
Diploma in early childhood and primary education
Diploma in early childhood and primary education
Ampitiya,
Chemistry / Combined Maths for 2024 /2023 /2022AL
Mr. Ishara Sandanuwan
Bsc (Hons) engineering (Moratuwa )
Bsc (Hons) engineering (Moratuwa )
Athurugiriya, Malabe, Padukka, Battaramulla, Kelaniya, ...
Learn best among best
Mrs. Agra Nawarathna
B.A in Kelaniya University, Higher National Diploma in English
B.A in Kelaniya University, Higher National Diploma in English
Pilimatalawa, Walapane,
Cambridge O Level & A Level Business Studies
Ms. Nudara Pathirage
MBA (Jan, 2021–now) from University of Wales Trinity Saint David, Wales - United Kingdom
MBA (Jan, 2021–now) from University of Wales Trinity Saint David, Wales - United Kingdom
Colombo 5, Colombo 2, Battaramulla, Athurugiriya, Bellanwila, ...
Advanced Level Chemistry Individual Online All Island 2022/2023..Theory Revision-ජà·à¶à·’ක පà·à·ƒà¶½à·Š
Mr. wipula wickramarathna
BSc graduate national school teacher
BSc graduate national school teacher
Galle, Kandy, Colombo 3, Panadura,
Online Mathematics Classes Local Syllabus English and Sinhala Medium for Grade 6 to 11
Ms. W. Weerasekara
MSc in Engineering, BSc(Hons) in Engineering
MSc in Engineering, BSc(Hons) in Engineering
Kandy,
Online classes for Primary grades (years 1-5 ) & Pre-primary kids - Local Syllabus & Scholarship exam Syllabus
Mrs. Kumari Ratnayake
MEd (OUSL), BA (University of Peradeniya), PGDE (OUSL), National College of Education, Dip. in Eng
MEd (OUSL), BA (University of Peradeniya), PGDE (OUSL), National College of Education, Dip. in Eng
Kandy,
Maths/ Further Math(Pure Maths/Statistics/Mechanics) Edexcel & Cambridge O/L & A/L
Mr. Rajeendra Joseph
Bsc in Applied science( Math/chemistry/physics), Msc in Biochemistry & molecular biology
Bsc in Applied science( Math/chemistry/physics), Msc in Biochemistry & molecular biology
Battaramulla, Akmeemana, Peradeniya,
Online Tutor for O/L Science (Local/Cambridge/Edexcel) - English Medium
Ms. S. Edirisinghe
BSc. (Hons) in Physics (First Class), Reading for Ph.D at ANU, Australia
BSc. (Hons) in Physics (First Class), Reading for Ph.D at ANU, Australia
Kandy,
රසà·à¶ºà¶± විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€ (Chemistry) - group & Individual classes
Mr. Chandana Wansakkara
B.Sc.(phy.sci, pera),M.Sc.(Analytical Chem, pera),M.S.(Chem, USA)
B.Sc.(phy.sci, pera),M.Sc.(Analytical Chem, pera),M.S.(Chem, USA)
Ampitiya, Aniwatta, Asgiriya, Balagolla, Digana, ...
Tamil medium combined mathematics classes
Mr. Muhammed IFKAZ
BSc. Electronics and Telecommunication (R)
BSc. Electronics and Telecommunication (R)
Ukuwela, Akurana,
Science classes - Home visit or Online for grade 6-11
Mr. sachithra senadeera
(BDS)Dental Undergraduate from University of Peradeniya.
(BDS)Dental Undergraduate from University of Peradeniya.
Dangolla, Galaha, Gelioya, Hindagala, Kiribathkumbura, ...
COMMERCE CLASSES FOR O/L
Ms. Kasuni Subashini
BSc. Business Admin.
BSc. Business Admin.
Battaramulla, Biyagama, Amugoda, Kottawa, Avissawella, ...
Online classes for IGCSE and Local O/L Biology, Chemistry and Science
Mrs. Shiromi Gajavilikotuwa
Postgraduate Diploma in Education
Postgraduate Diploma in Education
Gampola, All Island ,
Chemistry classes for cambridge and local syllabus
Mrs. Kaushika Hettiarachchi
BSc Hons in chemistry, Master in physical chemistry( reading)
BSc Hons in chemistry, Master in physical chemistry( reading)
Athurugiriya, Aladeniya,
PRIMARY GRADES - ONLINE CLASS - YEAR 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 MATHS, SCIENCE, ENGLISH, ENV & SINHALA FOR LOCAL & INTERNATIONAL SYLLABUS
Ms. Sajitha Yatawara
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA), BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA), BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Colombo 1, Akarawita, Ahungalla, ...
History for Grade 6-11 & A/L Europeans History(Sinhala Medium)
Mrs. Sandya Premarathne
B.A in Arts (History special) , M.ed , PGDE
B.A in Arts (History special) , M.ed , PGDE
Katugastota,
English medium Health science ,Science and Maths classes.
Ms. Nisansala Bandarayapa
Diploma at institute of chemistry ceylon.Graduate at university of Peradeniya
Diploma at institute of chemistry ceylon.Graduate at university of Peradeniya
Peradeniya, Kandy,
Advanced Level Physics 2024/2025 | Group & Individual Classes
Mr. Bandara Iddamalgoda
Bachelor of Science
Bachelor of Science
Kandy, Kurunegala,
A/L Agricultural Science - Grade 12 & 13 : O/L Agriculture & Food Technology - Grade 10 & 11:
Ms. Hashini Dharmasena
BSc (Hons in Ag. Tech. & Mgt) , MSc in Plant Protection
BSc (Hons in Ag. Tech. & Mgt) , MSc in Plant Protection
Kegalle, Kandy, Colombo 7,
Accounting In English Medium
Mr. Pasindu wijerama
Bsc, MAAT, AMBCS - UK, CA Finalist
Bsc, MAAT, AMBCS - UK, CA Finalist
Gampaha, Negombo, Kandy, Kurunegala, Galle, ...
ICT for Grade 6 To A/L
Mr. Thissa Nawarathna
PGD-IT(BCS-UK)MCS-SL,MBCS-UK,AMITPA-US/Dip-IT,ComSc,SE,NetEng,WebEng,Programming
PGD-IT(BCS-UK)MCS-SL,MBCS-UK,AMITPA-US/Dip-IT,ComSc,SE,NetEng,WebEng,Programming
Katugastota,
Economics online tutions classes for Advanced level students
Mr. Buddhi Kanaharaarachchi
B.com special degree in Colombo University. Dip.in Accounting
B.com special degree in Colombo University. Dip.in Accounting
Ampitiya, Katugastota, Kandy, Digana, Teldeniya, ...
Sinhala Medium | English Medium Classes
Ms. Sarada Jayagoda
BA Special - First class hon | University of Sri Jayawardenepura |TKT module 3
BA Special - First class hon | University of Sri Jayawardenepura |TKT module 3
Piliyandala, Kandy,
Sinhala online Classes for O/L Student
Mr. Amith Jayasinghe
B.A.(Hons) / M.A.(Kelaniya)
B.A.(Hons) / M.A.(Kelaniya)
Battaramulla, Akurana, Akmeemana, Ampara, Ambadandegama, ...
English Language Classes
Mr. S. D. Fernando
Graduate teacher
Graduate teacher
Boralesgamuwa, Kandy, Galle, All Island ,
Biology tuition in Kandy for Edexcel International GCSE (OL) & AL
Mrs. Sodini Ariyarathne
BSc (Hons), MPhil
BSc (Hons), MPhil
Watapuluwa, Watapuluwa,
Mathematics for Grade(6-9), Mathematics(O/L), Past Papers Discussion, General Exams IQ.
Mr. Abeywickrama Isuru
M.Sc in Industrial Mathematics(UOP), B.Sc in Physical Science.
M.Sc in Industrial Mathematics(UOP), B.Sc in Physical Science.
Mawanella, Kegalle, Rambukkana, Molagoda, Hingula, ...
Japanese Language for Beginners
Ms. Hiruni Lansakara
Undergraduate (University of Kelaniya )
Undergraduate (University of Kelaniya )
Gelioya, Gampola,
German tuition Class/ Online German class /German language Course/ German class for beginners and intermediate level , German for University
Ms. Shashini Ethugalge
BA (Honours)First Class Degree with Gold medal in German Language,B2-C1 level-Ottofriedrich Universi
BA (Honours)First Class Degree with Gold medal in German Language,B2-C1 level-Ottofriedrich Universi
Kegalle, Kelaniya, Veyangoda, Rambukkana, Kurunegala, ...
Science/Maths- Online tution, Group and individual class
Ms. sandepani sathsarani
I'm undergraduate student of Dalian maritime university in China, English extension UoP
I'm undergraduate student of Dalian maritime university in China, English extension UoP
Peradeniya,
Online science maths 6-11 ( sinhala medium)
Ms. Madhushi Navoda
Currently doing diploma and degree
Currently doing diploma and degree
Gelioya,
Online O/L Mathematics Classes for Grade 6 to Grade 11 & Online Paper Classes
Mrs. Achini Rajamanthri
BSc( Hons ) & PGDE (University of Peradeniya)
BSc( Hons ) & PGDE (University of Peradeniya)
Kandy, Kurunegala, Colombo 1, Wariyapola, Peradeniya, ...
Statistics is art of science
Mrs. Shalini Kaushalya
BSc In Statistics(University of Peradeniya) MSc In Business Statistics(University of Moratuwa)
BSc In Statistics(University of Peradeniya) MSc In Business Statistics(University of Moratuwa)
Akurana, Katugastota, Yatinuwara, Rajawella,
Advanced level Physics-(Sinhala Medium)
Dr. Nayomi Yapa
B.Sc.(SP);M.Phill; PhD -(Physics)
B.Sc.(SP);M.Phill; PhD -(Physics)
Balagolla, Aniwatta, Polgolla, Katugastota, Matale, ...
Online classes local edexcel syllabus mathematics from gr 6 to 11
Mr. Sivanu Ilankeshwaran
Teaching mathematics
Teaching mathematics
Aniwatta, Colombo 2, Kurunegala, Kurunegala, Nuwara Eliya, ...
Business Studies Tuition
Ms. Arumugam Dhanushka
B.Com Degree, M.Sc in Management (Reading)
B.Com Degree, M.Sc in Management (Reading)
Matale, Kandy,
SCIENCE ,MATHS, CHEMISTRY (HOME VISIT)CLASSES FROM GRADE 6 TO ADVANCE LEVEL (ZOOM CLASSES AS WELL)
Mr. Mohammed Assamith
Medical student university of Colombo (Reading BUMS, Medical laboratory sciences)
Medical student university of Colombo (Reading BUMS, Medical laboratory sciences)
Dehiwala, Wellawatte, Avissawella, Colombo 15, Mount Lavinia, ...
Combined mathematics,physics, maths for A/L,O/L, Edexcel mathematics and physics ,Cambridge syllabus by Bsc Engineer
Mr. Eng.Akmal Salman
BscEng(Hons) in civil Engineering
BscEng(Hons) in civil Engineering
Colombo 4, Dehiwala, Akurana, Eravur,
TAMIL Language for students From Gr 3 to O/L (Sinhala & English Medium) Group Classes & Govt., University Exams at Katugastota - Edinburgh College
Mr. Safeer Ahamed
Bachelor of Information Technology, MBCS, Diploma & Higher Diploma in Tamil
Bachelor of Information Technology, MBCS, Diploma & Higher Diploma in Tamil
All Island , Katugastota,
Online Classes For Grade 6 to Grade 11
Mr. Damith Rodrigo
NIBM Diploma holder, Experienced Retired Banking Officer having over 17 years experience.
NIBM Diploma holder, Experienced Retired Banking Officer having over 17 years experience.
Battaramulla, Kandy, Galle, Gampaha, Kalutara, ...
Advanced level chemistry
Mr. nirmad samarakoon
B.Sc chemistry
B.Sc chemistry
Colombo 1, Kaduwela, Colombo 7, Ethul Kotte, Homagama, ...
Statistics and Mathematics tuition classes
Mr. Jayalath Bandara
Bsc and Msc in Applied Statistics (University of Peradeniya)
Bsc and Msc in Applied Statistics (University of Peradeniya)
Peradeniya, Kadugannawa, Pilimatalawa, Gampola, Gelioya, ...
Business Statistics - Advanced Level ( By Qulified Tutor) 2021 2022 2023
Battaramulla, Katugastota, Kadawatha, Athurugiriya, Katugastota, ...
O/L,A/L-tution class
Mr. Bandula Keppetipola
B.A.(Peradeniya),seanior National school teacher,paper marking,M.phil(reading),external Lecture
B.A.(Peradeniya),seanior National school teacher,paper marking,M.phil(reading),external Lecture
Kundasale,
Science Tuition in English
Mrs. Samantha Abey
BSc Hons - 1st Class Honors
BSc Hons - 1st Class Honors
Battaramulla, Kandy, Galle, Kalutara, All Island , ...
Online English Classes islandwide
Mrs. Ridma Abeysinghe
BSc in English language
BSc in English language
Colombo 4, Akurana, Colombo 8, Battaramulla, Colombo 7, ...
2021 A/L CHEMISTRY REVISION AND PAPER CLASS
Mr. Isuru Ekanayake
BSc. (Hons) Environmental Science (UG), University of Peradeniya.
BSc. (Hons) Environmental Science (UG), University of Peradeniya.
Kandy, Kundasale, Digana,
Western Music & Violin classes conducted by Hirantha Jayasinghe (BPA. (Special) - University of Visual and Performing arts, ABRSM, TCL.)
Mr. Hirantha Jayasinghe
Bachelor of Performing arts (Special) - University of Visual and Performing arts, ABRSM, TCL.
Bachelor of Performing arts (Special) - University of Visual and Performing arts, ABRSM, TCL.
Harispattuwa, Nugegoda, Kohuwala, Kandy,
Grade 6 to 11 Maths Classes
Mr. Sadeesha jayaweera
Bsc. Undergraduate in Software Engineering
Bsc. Undergraduate in Software Engineering
Kandy,
Python & R for Data Science (Basic Python & R/ Statistics/ Machine Learning/ Data Mining/ Artificial Intelligence)
Mr. H. M. Samadhi Chathuranga Rathnayake
B.Sc (Special) Industrial Statistics - 1st Class Honours, B.Eng (Hons) Software Engineering
B.Sc (Special) Industrial Statistics - 1st Class Honours, B.Eng (Hons) Software Engineering
Moratuwa, Peradeniya, Kandy, Dehiwala, Homagama, ...
Maths Classes (sinhala Medium)
Mr. Naveesha Opatha
Undergraduate Engineer(University of Moratuwa)
Undergraduate Engineer(University of Moratuwa)
Galle, Nugegoda, Kandy,
Business management , marketing & English
Ms. Sumaiya Udayar
Masters in business administration (MBA)
Masters in business administration (MBA)
Kandy,
Online classes - Physics IGCSE (9-1) / Edexcel / London via teams and zoom
Mr. Nadeera Kumarasinghe
B.Sc , M.Sc.
B.Sc , M.Sc.
Kandy,
G.C.E Advance Level/ Edxcel- Chemistry
Mr. Mahesh Wijesekara
B.Sc Chemistry / M.Sc Analytical Chemistry
B.Sc Chemistry / M.Sc Analytical Chemistry
Kandy,
Cambridge / Edexcel Accounting Online
Mr. Saajidh Thassim
ACCA Member, BSc Applied Accountancy, CFA (Reading)
ACCA Member, BSc Applied Accountancy, CFA (Reading)
Colombo 7, Kandy, Jaffna, Galle, Matara, ...
ONLINE MATHS, ENGINEERING, PHYSICS, IT & SCIENCE Classes for students from Grade 1 to Undergraduates Conducted By A Qualified Engineer
Mr. Prabath Dhanushka
MSc Eng (Reading) UK, BSc Eng (Hons) UK, Adv Dip Eng UK, MIET, AMIEPSL, AMIESL
MSc Eng (Reading) UK, BSc Eng (Hons) UK, Adv Dip Eng UK, MIET, AMIEPSL, AMIESL
Wattala, Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda, Maharagama, Kottawa, ...
ONLINE MATHEMATICS AND PHYSICS TUTORING grade 5-9,O/Levels and A/Levels. (Local syllabus/ London syllabus)
Ms. A Fernando
Mechanical Engineering BEng with honours UK
Mechanical Engineering BEng with honours UK
Katugastota, Colombo 7, Negombo, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
ගිණුම්කරණය (උසස් පෙළ )
Mr. gayan Bandara
B.sc(computation and management )
B.sc(computation and management )
Peradeniya,
රජයේ à¶à¶»à¶Ÿ විභà·à¶œ
Mr. Susantha Kumara
B.sc Mathematics (University of Ruhuna)
B.sc Mathematics (University of Ruhuna)
Galle, Matara, Kalutara, Tangalla, Maharagama, ...
Tuition Clases for 6-11 students
Mr. Dulan Jayathissa
BSc (ug), DABF, Deploma in Information Technology
BSc (ug), DABF, Deploma in Information Technology
Battaramulla, Malabe, Rajagiriya, Gampola, Kandy, ...
French Classes
Mrs. Sriwanthi Thilakarathne
Bachelor in Arts ( University of Peradeniya)
Bachelor in Arts ( University of Peradeniya)
Gampola, Kandy, Peradeniya, Kegalle,
Government Exams
Mr. Lasantha Kularathna
B.Sc engineering-University of Moratuwa / LLB-Open University of Sri Lanka
B.Sc engineering-University of Moratuwa / LLB-Open University of Sri Lanka
Nugegoda, Gampaha, Matara, Kandy, Kurunegala, ...
German language at Dresden-Kandy
Ms. Nadi Wij
BA(HONS)MA,MPHIL.GERMAN HIGHEST LEVEL.C1
BA(HONS)MA,MPHIL.GERMAN HIGHEST LEVEL.C1
Kahataliyadda,
IGCSE / A LEVEL CLASSES (aplustutorslanka.com)
Mr. Promoth Rathnaweera
BSc Chemical Engineering
BSc Chemical Engineering
Kandy, Digana, Katugastota, Lewella, Mawilmada, ...
Literature in English/ English Language(National OL/AL, CIE OL, IGCSE, IELTS)
Ms. Ranga Harshani
Master of Arts (UK)
Master of Arts (UK)
Kiribathgoda, Colombo 4, Colombo 10, Kaleliya, Kandy, ...
IELTS General & Academic Home Visit Individual Classes
Mr. Banuka Wijerathne
Bsc. (Hons) Special in Statistics, University of Peradeniya
Bsc. (Hons) Special in Statistics, University of Peradeniya
Kundasale, Balagolla, Digana, Kandy, Gelioya, ...
AL ICT and OL ICT classes by an experienced lecturer
Mr. Dasun Sirimevan
MSc, BIT, MIEEE, MCS, MBCS, IPICT
MSc, BIT, MIEEE, MCS, MBCS, IPICT
Gampaha, Kandy, Peradeniya, Pilimatalawa,
Japanese language(NAT/JLPT) & Mathematics 6/7/8/9/10/11
Mr. Yashan Wijesooriya
BSc. (Hons) Mechanical engineering
BSc. (Hons) Mechanical engineering
Kandy,
Business studies - individual and online classes
Mr. Amila Kulathunga
Bsc Business management(sp),MAAT,Dip in Mkt
Bsc Business management(sp),MAAT,Dip in Mkt
Battaramulla, Kaduwela, Kelaniya, Rajagiriya, Aniwatta, ...
Government Exams
Mr. Ashen Aberathna
International Relations (University Of Colombo)
International Relations (University Of Colombo)
Ratnapura, Kurunegala, Kandy, Matara, Kalutara, ...
Western Music & Voice Training Classes.
Mr. Dhananjaya Hettiarachchi
BPA (Special) in Western Music,ABRSM,TCL.
BPA (Special) in Western Music,ABRSM,TCL.
Kandy,
Robotics classes for Grade 05 to 09 Students
Mr. SN Jayasinghe
BEng (UK) (Hons), MBCS (UK), CCNA (USA), RHCSA (USA)
BEng (UK) (Hons), MBCS (UK), CCNA (USA), RHCSA (USA)
Colombo 7, Gampaha, Negombo, Galle, Kandy, ...
G.C.E Advance Level Business Studies / Human Resource Management
Mr. Madhawa Herath
B.sc in Business Management (HRM sp)
B.sc in Business Management (HRM sp)
Kandy, Kurunegala, Matale, Kegalle, All Island , ...
AL CHEMISTRY ( 2022/2023) - Online & Physical Classes
Mr. Raveen Hansaka
BSc in Chemistry
BSc in Chemistry
Kadawatha, Ganemulla, Delgoda, Kandana, Ja-Ela, ...
ICT for O/L and below Grades
Ms. Shyama Heshini
B.Sc.(Hons) in Business Information Technology at Rajarata University of Sri Lanka
B.Sc.(Hons) in Business Information Technology at Rajarata University of Sri Lanka
Kelaniya, Kandy,
Mathematics Cambridge O Level
Mr. Ashoka Pradeep
Bsc Engineering Hons (Electrical)
Bsc Engineering Hons (Electrical)
Battaramulla, Colombo 7, Dehiwala, Asgiriya,
Economics - 2022 A/L
Mr. Dilan Bandara
Bsc. Management (Special) University of Sri Jayewardenepura, PGDBM (WUSL), DABF (IBSL)
Bsc. Management (Special) University of Sri Jayewardenepura, PGDBM (WUSL), DABF (IBSL)
Kandy, Matale,
2020 O/L ICT Paper Class
Mr. Sameera Rajapaksha
MBCS, Edexcel-UK, BCS-Web Engineering, MSc in IT...
MBCS, Edexcel-UK, BCS-Web Engineering, MSc in IT...
Colombo 7, Kandy, Matara, Galle, Ratnapura, ...
ONLINE TUTORING
Ms. Indusha Shanthakumar
AAT FINALIST, CIMA ( READING FINAL)
AAT FINALIST, CIMA ( READING FINAL)
Colombo 14, Nuwara Eliya, Balangoda, Wattala, Colombo 10, ...
Accounting
Mr. Champika Dharmawardhana
Gratuated university of Colombo, Associate memeber of AAT Sri Lanka
Gratuated university of Colombo, Associate memeber of AAT Sri Lanka
Peradeniya,
HISTORY CLASSES for Grade 6 - 11. ENGLISH MEDIUM, SINHALA MEDIUM
Ms. Heshani Rajarathna
PGD in Education Management and Leadership,TkT, Dip. in HR Management, Advanced Dip in Management
PGD in Education Management and Leadership,TkT, Dip. in HR Management, Advanced Dip in Management
Colombo 7, Colombo 8, Colombo 10, Ja-Ela, Welisara, ...
Mathematics in Kurunegala
Ms. Nimali Anuradha
Bachelor of Science (Mathematics) at University of Sri Jayawardenepura
Bachelor of Science (Mathematics) at University of Sri Jayawardenepura
Akuregoda, Aladeniya,
GCE A/L Accounting
Mr. Janaka Weerakoon
B.com (Sp), M.bus(Acc) University of Kalaniya, HNDA(SLIATE),ACPM,CBA (CA Sri Lanka)
B.com (Sp), M.bus(Acc) University of Kalaniya, HNDA(SLIATE),ACPM,CBA (CA Sri Lanka)
Kandy,
Chemistry Theory & Past paper Class- Individual / Group / Online
Mr. Parththeepan Sriskantharajah
B.Sc Civil Engineering & Additional Degree In Industrial chemistry
B.Sc Civil Engineering & Additional Degree In Industrial chemistry
Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 6, Colombo 7, Katugastota, ...
ICT TUITION CLASSES 2020 ONLINE OFFLINE
Ms. Sanduni Amalka Gamage
Bsc in Software Engineering
Bsc in Software Engineering
Piliyandala, Kandy, Matara, Anuradhapura, Hambantota, ...
Individual & Group IELTS Online classes
Mr. Manjula Pradeep
MBA. Bsc Mgt
MBA. Bsc Mgt
Akuregoda, Athurugiriya, Avissawella, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, ...
Online classes for Grade 6 to 11 Students
Mr. Udanka Premachandra
Bsc in IT(Rajarata University)
Bsc in IT(Rajarata University)
Pujapitiya, Ankumbura, Katugastota, Digana, Matale, ...
A/L Accounting & O/L Accounting & Business Studies Online classes
Mr. S Bandula
BSc Management (Special) University of Jayawardanapura and PGDE University of Colombo
BSc Management (Special) University of Jayawardanapura and PGDE University of Colombo
Ambalangoda, Galle, Hikkaduwa, Baddegama, Batapola, ...
A/L PHYSICS(English Medium/sinhala Medium)
Mr. Thusitha Madurawala
B.Sc(Hon’s),M.Sc
B.Sc(Hon’s),M.Sc
Colombo 7, Kandy, Gampaha,
A/L Accounting
Mr. Tharindu Thushan
Bsc.mgt (sp) degree Univercity of sri jayewardenepura , Business Level (ICASL) ,AAT Passed Finalist
Bsc.mgt (sp) degree Univercity of sri jayewardenepura , Business Level (ICASL) ,AAT Passed Finalist
Kurunegala, Matale, Kandy,
Biology for Advanced Level 2021,2022 Theory/ Revision/ Paper Classes (Online classes)
Ms. Dharshi Rathnayake
B.Sc(Hon), M.Phil (Reading), P.G Dip
B.Sc(Hon), M.Phil (Reading), P.G Dip
Katugastota, Alawatugoda, Dodanwala, Halloluwa, Kandy, ...
සිංහල පංà¶à·’. හෙළ බසේ මිහිර විඳින්නට
Mrs. Nilakshi Abeysingha
Bachelor of Education
Bachelor of Education
Kandy,
English, Science, IT and MS office classes
Mr. Ramesh Liyanage
MCP , CCNA, Dip. in Network Administration, Diploma in English
MCP , CCNA, Dip. in Network Administration, Diploma in English
Gampaha, Mirigama, Divulapitiya, Nittambuwa, Pasyala, ...
Tamil medium Mathematics classes
Ms. Sinnathambi Arumugam Kaushika
Bachelor of electrical and electronics engineering reading
Bachelor of electrical and electronics engineering reading
Kandy,
BUSINESS - Edexcel – IGCSE (9-1) and IAL (IAS & IA2 Units) & BUSINESS STUDIES – GCE A/L (Local Syllabus)
Mr. Eranda Rajapathirana
BBM, MSc, CIM-UK(PART), STADA SCT 3
BBM, MSc, CIM-UK(PART), STADA SCT 3
Kandy, Matale, Kurunegala,
English medium science teacher from a famous national school for ordinary level
Mr. Dushantha Priyankara
National diploma in teaching science , Bsc
National diploma in teaching science , Bsc
Kandy, Malabe, Pilimatalawa,
Advanced Level Biology Hall Classes
Mr. Dinesh Muthugala
BVsc In University of Peradeniya
BVsc In University of Peradeniya
Kandy, Kurunegala, Kegalle,
Advance Level - Business Studies
Mr. Jagath Edirisinghe
B.Com(sp) Hons,PDTTM,MCPM
B.Com(sp) Hons,PDTTM,MCPM
Gampola, Nawalapitiya, Kandy, Nuwara Eliya,
View More
Information Technology Tuition
Mr. Subash Gunasekara
Diploma in Information Technology
Diploma in Information Technology
Aniwatta, Asgiriya, Balagolla, Dangolla, Dodanwala, ...
History A/L, O/L Sinhala Medium (අ.මු.à¶à·” බණ්ඩà·à¶»)
Mr. AMUTHU Bandara
University of Kalaniya..(BA.MA)(mpil)
University of Kalaniya..(BA.MA)(mpil)
Kandy, Katugastota, Gampola, Katugastota,
GCE AL/Edexcel/Cambridge Chemistry in English Medium
Mr. Yasantha Karannagoda
B.Sc. (Chemistry special), M.Sc. (Analytical Chemistry)
B.Sc. (Chemistry special), M.Sc. (Analytical Chemistry)
Kandy, Digana, Akurana, Ampitiya, Aniwatta, ...
A/L Economics and O/L Commerce
Mr. Ravindu Nishsanka
Bachelor of Art (reading)
Bachelor of Art (reading)
Kandy, Pilimatalawa, Kadugannawa, Katugastota, Uda Peradeniya, ...
Science , Mathematics , Health ( English & Sinhala medium)
Ms. Shashini Thihara
Medical undergraduate ( University Of Peradeniya)
Medical undergraduate ( University Of Peradeniya)
Kandy, Peradeniya, Kadugannawa,
French/English (Online & Physical classes) for Cambridge/Edexcel/Local syllabus O/L, A/L + All Grades
Mrs. S. Weerasekara
BA at University of Kelaniya/ DELF
BA at University of Kelaniya/ DELF
Kelaniya, Dalugama, Kiribathgoda, Asgiriya, Wattala, ...
English / ICT for Students and Adults
Mr. Shan Ismail
Trained Teacher
Trained Teacher
Narammala, Dehiwala, Katugastota,
MATHS FOR GRADE 6-11(SINHALA & ENGLISH MEDIUM)-KANDY ගණිà¶à¶º 6-11 ONLINE
Mr. C BANDARA
BSc., MBA
BSc., MBA
Kandy,
Learn A/L Chemistry from a University Senior Lecturer
Dr. Prasanga Gayanath Mantilaka
B.Sc. (Hons), PhD (Nanotechnology), MRSC
B.Sc. (Hons), PhD (Nanotechnology), MRSC
Kandy,
ACCOUNTING Online Classes
Ms. Harshi Sulochana
BSc. (Management)Sp USJP , MAAT
BSc. (Management)Sp USJP , MAAT
Nugegoda, Athurugiriya, Bellanwila, Battaramulla, Colombo 1, ...
Grade 6,7,8,9,10,11 Online English Classes - G.C.E O/L - ඉංග්රීසි උපකාරක පන්ති
Mr. Amila I. Jayathissa
BSc(Hons) - ICT, Dip. in English
BSc(Hons) - ICT, Dip. in English
All Island , All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kandy, All Cities - Galle, All Cities - Ampara, ...
Maths 9-11( O/L ) à¶à¶±à·’/කණ්ඩà·à¶ºà¶¸à·Š පංà¶à·’ - à·ƒà·à¶¸à·à¶±à·Šâ€à¶º
Mr. MAHESH MADHUSHAN
B.Sc (Rajarata) , M.Sc (Peradeniya)
B.Sc (Rajarata) , M.Sc (Peradeniya)
Kandy, Ratnapura, Akurana, Ampitiya, Digana, ...
උසස් පෙල ගිණුම්කරණය පුනරීක්ෂණ
Mr. Chamith Kumara
B.Sc (Mgt) , Dip in Education
B.Sc (Mgt) , Dip in Education
Peradeniya,
Classes for LLB students
Mr. Arawinda Ihalagama
L.L.B (Hons) ( Colombo )
L.L.B (Hons) ( Colombo )
Dalugama, Gampaha, Kadawatha, Colombo 7, Colombo 10, ...
"OL ICT", "AL ICT","GIT", "Computer Literacy", "University Lessons"
Mr. Roshan Dharmasena
B.Sc in Computer science
B.Sc in Computer science
Gothatuwa, Kelaniya, Kotikawatta, Rajagiriya, Homagama, ...
A/L Physics (Theory/Revision)
Mr. Dilan Vimukthi Obeysekara
Undergraduate in Electrical and Electronics Engineering University of Peradeniya
Undergraduate in Electrical and Electronics Engineering University of Peradeniya
Nugegoda, Maharagama, Kandy, Battaramulla, Bellanwila, ...
G.C.E. Advanced Level Students
Mr. Sameera Herath
B.Sc (Hons) Maths Special
B.Sc (Hons) Maths Special
Kandy, Battaramulla, Matale, Kundasale, Menikhinna, ...
English Literature classes in Kandy
Mrs. Iroshini Kariyawasam
BA in English (University of Peradeniya), NCOE, NDE, TKT, Reading for MA
BA in English (University of Peradeniya), NCOE, NDE, TKT, Reading for MA
Kiribathkumbura,
Accounting Tuition
Mr. Gayan Nayanapriya
ACA (Chartered Accountant), B.Sc (Applied Accounting), MAAT
ACA (Chartered Accountant), B.Sc (Applied Accounting), MAAT
Akurana, Homagama, Piliyandala, Kottawa, Kandy, ...
2020/2021 Chemistry revision/O/L Science (English or Sinhala medium)
Mr. Chathuranga Wijerathna
Bachelor of Science Chemistry Special degree holder from Faculty of Science University of Peradeniya
Bachelor of Science Chemistry Special degree holder from Faculty of Science University of Peradeniya
Kandy, Ampitiya, Mawanella, Pilimatalawa,
English Medium Economics
Mr. Mohamed Mazeen
B.A Econ (Sp)Hons,Com Sc (MR),PGDE
B.A Econ (Sp)Hons,Com Sc (MR),PGDE
Akurana, Gampola, Kandy, Gelioya, Nawalapitiya, ...
A/L Combined Mathematics Class
Mr. Chathura Wijeratne
Graduated mechanical engineer from university of peradeniya
Graduated mechanical engineer from university of peradeniya
Kandy, Pilimatalawa, Katugastota, Digana, Gampola, ...
Cambridge International As and AL Mathematics Tuition Class
Mr. Samitha Randeniya
B.Sc , M.Sc in Mathematics
B.Sc , M.Sc in Mathematics
Athurugiriya, Kandy,
A/L Physics Class Individual / Group
Mr. Kasun Lokusooriya
B.Sc Engineering
B.Sc Engineering
Kandy, Peradeniya, Galaha, Gelioya, Gampola, ...
From Grade 6 to 11 Science & Maths Classes Conducting by a Medical student
Mr. Akila Weerasuriya
Undergraduate of MBBS university of peradeniya
Undergraduate of MBBS university of peradeniya
Peradeniya,
Physics Classes online/ individual / small group For Cambridge/Edexcel- A level/As level /A2 level/O level and local AL
Mr. Maneesha Wijesinghe
Bsc(physics) Mphil (reading) CCHRM
Bsc(physics) Mphil (reading) CCHRM
Nugegoda, Malabe, Maharagama, Dehiwala, Moratuwa, ...
Mathematics classes for Grade 6-11
Mrs. Prathibha Kandawala
BSc(Physical Science)
BSc(Physical Science)
Matale, Naula, Palapathwela, Madawala Ulpotha, Ukuwela, ...
I'm an expeienced teacher for more than 5 years in this field. If the student willing to work hard I will ensure best results.
Mr. Dinuka Maldeniya
Undergraduate in Bsc.Food science and technology,University of Peradeniya
Undergraduate in Bsc.Food science and technology,University of Peradeniya
Kandy, Gampaha, Kurunegala,
Tutor for Networking | Security | Java | C++ | JavaScript [Angular] | Python | Assignments
Mr. D Wijenayake
BIIT (Sp. Hons.), CCNA (R&S, Cyber Ops), MCSA, MS, MISoc.
BIIT (Sp. Hons.), CCNA (R&S, Cyber Ops), MCSA, MS, MISoc.
Colombo 4, Wellawatte, Homagama, Kelaniya, Kadawatha, ...
Information & Communication Technology (Small group Classes)
Mr. Sanjeewa Gunawardhanan
• B Eng (Hons) (Coventry University - UK) / (MBA)(Sikkim Manipal University – India)
• B Eng (Hons) (Coventry University - UK) / (MBA)(Sikkim Manipal University – India)
Kandy,
Economics & Business Studies A/L - Individual and Group (Sinhala & English medium)
Mr. Sanjaya Samarasinghe
BA (sp) (Peradeniya) (Economics and Statistics)
BA (sp) (Peradeniya) (Economics and Statistics)
Peradeniya, Pilimatalawa, Ampitiya, Tennekumbura, Polgolla, ...
A/L Economics Class - Individual and Group
Mr. Chamara Senavirathna
MA (Econ), Bsc(Special) Mgt,
MA (Econ), Bsc(Special) Mgt,
Rajagiriya, Kandy, Kotte, Nugegoda, Battaramulla, ...
A/L Maths, Biology, Physics, Chemistry, Computer Science and ICT Classes.
Mr. Iresh Gallindawatte
Masters in Analytical Chemistry
Masters in Analytical Chemistry
Kandy, Kadugannawa, Peradeniya, Katugastota, Gampola, ...
Business Statistics, Statistical Subjects, Operational Research, Helping for Statistics & Mathematics Exams and Assignments
Akurana, Koswatta, Mulleriyawa, Colombo 1, Colombo 1, ...
A/L Chemistry , Physics, IT (Individual, Group)
Mr. Heshan Sandeepa
Bsc Engineering(Computer Engineering)
Bsc Engineering(Computer Engineering)
Kandy, Dangolla, Alawatugoda, Ambatenna, Ampitiya, ...
Primavera P6 Tuition Group Lecturing
Mr. nawas Abdul
Bsc Civil Engineer (University of Peradeniya )
Bsc Civil Engineer (University of Peradeniya )
Colombo 11, Batticaloa, Akurana,
English Classes for All
Mr. Shantha Attanayake
BA in English and English Language Teaching (Hons)
BA in English and English Language Teaching (Hons)
Gampaha, Kandy, Kurunegala,
O/L Commerce, A/L Business Studies
Mr. Nirmal Rathnayake
Bsc. Marketing Management (Special)
Bsc. Marketing Management (Special)
Kurunegala, Alawwa, Mallawapitiya, Mawathagama, Polgahawela, ...
ගණිà¶à¶º සිංහල හ෠ඉංග්â€à¶»à·“සි මà·à¶°à·Šâ€à¶º
Mr. Indika Dayarathna
Bsc පේරà·à¶¯à·™à¶«à·’ය වි.වි /PGDE
Bsc පේරà·à¶¯à·™à¶«à·’ය වි.වි /PGDE
Peradeniya, Kadugannawa,
A/L | Science for Technology | 2020& 2021 Batches | O/L | Science | Tamil Medium
Mr. Mohamed Infaz
BSc Mineral Resources and Technology (Faculty of Science & Technology) | BCS Diploma in IT
BSc Mineral Resources and Technology (Faculty of Science & Technology) | BCS Diploma in IT
Gelioya, Gampola, Velamboda,
History Class - Local Syllabus O/L - Grade 10 / 11 and AL History Class
Mr. Anuradha Jayasena
B.A His SP (Kel), PGD in Writer-ship & Comm: (USJ), M.Phil (UOP) Reading
B.A His SP (Kel), PGD in Writer-ship & Comm: (USJ), M.Phil (UOP) Reading
Pilimatalawa, Peradeniya, Kandy, Mawanella,
උ. පෙ. ජීව විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€ à·ƒ.පෙ විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€
Mr. Madushanka Madawala
Bsc(Biologycal Science ) Msc,(Microbiology )
Bsc(Biologycal Science ) Msc,(Microbiology )
Katugastota,
Tuition Class ( Economics, Business Studies, English)
Mr. Mohamed Sali Mohamed Imthiyas
BBA (Specialization in Marketing), Cert in BA (CIMA), SLTS
BBA (Specialization in Marketing), Cert in BA (CIMA), SLTS
Nintavur, Kalmunai, Dehiwala, Colombo 3, Akkarepattu, ...
O/L and A/L
Mrs. shanika Kulathunga
BA in university of sri jayawardanapura , MSsc in university of kelaniya
BA in university of sri jayawardanapura , MSsc in university of kelaniya
Kandy,
Information & Communication Technology (GCE - A\L ICT )
Mr. Susantha Kumara
BSc (Hons) In Software Engineering
BSc (Hons) In Software Engineering
Maharagama, Nugegoda, Kadawatha, Digana, Badulla, ...
A/L chemistry (sinhala and english medium) Online classes
Mr. Sahan Jaliya
(B,sc)hons, university of Pqeradeniya, MSc university of peradeniya
(B,sc)hons, university of Pqeradeniya, MSc university of peradeniya
Asgiriya, Dangolla, Aladeniya, Asgiriya, Gelioya, ...
ðŸ®ðŸ¬ðŸ®ðŸ® / ðŸ®ðŸ¬ðŸ®ðŸ‘ ð“ð¡ðžð¨ð«ð²/ ð—¢ð—»ð—¹ð—¶ð—»ð—²
Mr. Randika Ambagala
B.Sc (Chem) Peradeniya, Dip. In Edu, HRM & SLTS
B.Sc (Chem) Peradeniya, Dip. In Edu, HRM & SLTS
Kandy,
English classes for school children
Mrs. Eranga Perera
Bsc in Business Administration -University of Japura HND in English Language Teaching-SLIATE HND in
Bsc in Business Administration -University of Japura HND in English Language Teaching-SLIATE HND in
Kandy,
Sinhala Classes From Grade 6 to 11 (O/L)
Mr. Iroshan jayaweera
Ba of arts in peradeniya,Ma of arts in kelaniya,dip in education
Ba of arts in peradeniya,Ma of arts in kelaniya,dip in education
Kandy, Akurana, Ambatenna,
Geography classes ordinary level & advanace level sinhala medium
Mr. kokila gunawardhane
BA- sp in Geography
BA- sp in Geography
Katugastota,
"A" Accounting
Mr. Chathuranga Dissanayaka
B.Sc(university of peradeniya), Chartered accounting part qualified, MBA reading
B.Sc(university of peradeniya), Chartered accounting part qualified, MBA reading
Ampitiya, Pilimatalawa, Pilimatalawa, Katunayake,
LONDON ADVANCED LEVEL BIOLOGY (AS LEVEL)
Dr. Tharindu Jayatilake
MBBS (SCU)
MBBS (SCU)
Peradeniya, Ampitiya, Polgolla, Digana, Asgiriya, ...
AL & OL English Medium Mathematics Class
Mr. Supun Vindula Imbulana
Engineering Undergraduate
Engineering Undergraduate
Peradeniya, Peradeniya, Peradeniya,
ICT Classes for Local O/L , A/L
Mr. jayalath kumarathunga
BIT High Diploma University of Colombo
BIT High Diploma University of Colombo
Peradeniya,
Combined Mathematics for A/L, Edexcel, Camb
Mr. Naaventhen Thambpillay
B.Sc.Eng(reading), Faculty of Engineering, University of Peradeniya.
B.Sc.Eng(reading), Faculty of Engineering, University of Peradeniya.
Kandy, Peradeniya, Gelioya, Gampola, Akkarepattu, ...
Science Individual Classes (Grade 6-11) - Sinhala & English medium
Mr. Tharindu Suraweera
B.Sc. Honours degree (1st Class Honours) - University of Peradeniya-2017
B.Sc. Honours degree (1st Class Honours) - University of Peradeniya-2017
Kandy, Galaha, Peradeniya, Kadugannawa, Hindagala, ...
Chemistry, Physics, Science for Technology 23/24
Mr. Roshan Senarathna
Reading for the degree
Reading for the degree
Dehiwala, All Cities - Colombo, Kandy, Galle, Matara, ...
Spoken English ( American English)
Mr. Loachana Agoderwala
B.Sc. Engineering
B.Sc. Engineering
Kandy, Katugastota, Peradeniya, Ambatenna,
ITIL V3 Foundation Training - Classes (Individual /Group)
Mr. CL Gamage
Bsc./Msc/ITIL Expert/PMP/Prince 2/
Bsc./Msc/ITIL Expert/PMP/Prince 2/
Kottawa, Kegalle, Moratuwa, Kurunegala, Kandy, ...
Physics/ Maths tutor local and international advanced level
Mr. Kanishka Narampanawa
BSc.Eng
BSc.Eng
Yatinuwara, Nugegoda, Kurunegala, Kegalle,
O/L Mathematics 2020 Grade 9,10,11
Mr. Rajith Madhushankha
Bsc Mechenical Engineering University of Peradeniya
Bsc Mechenical Engineering University of Peradeniya
Peradeniya,
A/L PHYSICS (Local / Edexcel)
Mr. Vihanga Wijesooriya
B.SC (ENGINEERING)
B.SC (ENGINEERING)
Peradeniya, Colombo 1, Dankotuwa, Wennappuwa, Ja-Ela, ...
G.C.E.O/L (local) Mathematics
Mr. madhuka weerasinghe
Bsc.Engineering (hons) - University of moratuwa
Bsc.Engineering (hons) - University of moratuwa
Digana, Kundasale, Pallekelle, Teldeniya, Menikhinna, ...
ICT Classes for Local & International Students
Mr. Suresh Dharmaratne
Australian Computer Society Diploma, Govt. Trained Teacher.
Australian Computer Society Diploma, Govt. Trained Teacher.
Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Gangodawilla, Homagama, Kalubowila, ...
A/L Physics Individual Class
Mr. Asanka Ekanayake
B.Sc.(sp), M.Phil(Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering)
B.Sc.(sp), M.Phil(Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering)
Athurugiriya, Peradeniya,
HISTORY AND SINHALA HOME VISIT CLASSES
Mr. Vijitha Nawarathne
Director of Zonal Education Office
Director of Zonal Education Office
Ambatenna,
A/L English medium Com.Maths & Physics
Mr. Naveen Devinda
Undergraduate of university of peradeniya
Undergraduate of university of peradeniya
Pilimatalawa, Katugastota, Peradeniya,
O/L and A/L
Mr. Mohamed Zaheer
B.Sc (hons ) spl ( mathematics ), M.Sc ( reading ),PGDE ( reading ).
B.Sc (hons ) spl ( mathematics ), M.Sc ( reading ),PGDE ( reading ).
Dehiwala, Gampola,
A/L Accounts
Mr. Asitha Abeysekara
Bsc. Finance(Special) - 2nd Upper University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Bsc. Finance(Special) - 2nd Upper University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Bellanwila, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 3, ...
Computer Networking and Security Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIE Classes best training Center in Srilanka
Mr. Ziyam Abdeen
Degrees
Degrees
Colombo 4, Colombo 3, Colombo 5, Colombo 1, Colombo 2, ...
English Language & Mathematics Group/Individual Classes - 6 -11(Sinhala/English)
Mr. RANDIMA MENDIS
Diploma
Diploma
Digana, Digana, Digana, Digana,
Home visit tution classes
Mr. Azeem Ziyan
Bsc in Quantity surveying and construction economics (Undergraduate)
Bsc in Quantity surveying and construction economics (Undergraduate)
Colombo 6, Dehiwala, Akurana, Battaramulla,
Physics A/L & Maths O/L
Mr. Dilan Gamachchi
M.Sc (physics), B.Sc (Computer science, Physics, Maths), HDIT
M.Sc (physics), B.Sc (Computer science, Physics, Maths), HDIT
Kandy,
MATHS classes Grade 6-11.grup,individual
Mr. Sajeewa Handapangoda
Bsc (dip.Edu) mathematic
Bsc (dip.Edu) mathematic
Pujapitiya,
Physics induvidual or Small group classes(Matale Kandy)
Mr. Nuwan Weerakoon
BSc,PGDip.in.Science Education
BSc,PGDip.in.Science Education
Matale, Alawatugoda, Kandy,
Maths classes (Intividual and group)for grade 6 to grade o/l students
Mrs. Sandamali Jayasekara
B.Sc In Physical Science
B.Sc In Physical Science
Peradeniya,
A/L Physics , A/L Chemistry , O/L Mathematics
Mr. Sumudu Ranasinghe
Engineering Undergraduate
Engineering Undergraduate
Peradeniya, Matara, Kandy, Gampola, Galaha, ...
ECONOMICS AND ACCOUNTING (ENGLISH MEDIUM)
Mr. Akila Prabhashwara
Masters in Business Administration
Masters in Business Administration
Ja-Ela, Kelaniya, Kadawatha, Colombo 1, Colombo 14, ...
Science And Mathematics Individual or group class for grade 6- 11 students.
Mr. Asela Somarathna
MBBS Undergraduate
MBBS Undergraduate
Peradeniya,
O/L Commerce
Ms. D. T. de Silva
BBMgt (Special) Kelaniya, CIMA part qualified, Diploma in Risk Management
BBMgt (Special) Kelaniya, CIMA part qualified, Diploma in Risk Management
Asgiriya, Katugastota, Kandy,
Information and Communication Technology
Ms. Rushanthi Maddumaarachchi
B.Eng (Hons) (UK), BTec HND (UK), DiTEC
B.Eng (Hons) (UK), BTec HND (UK), DiTEC
Kandy,
O/L Mathematics Group OR individual Classes
Mr. Asiri Bandara
Bachelor of Information Technology - University of Colombo , CCNA
Bachelor of Information Technology - University of Colombo , CCNA
Matale, Katugastota, Akurana, Alawatugoda, Ambatenna, ...
O/L ICT group and individual
Mr. Thusitha Bandara
B.Sc.(Computer Science) and school teacher
B.Sc.(Computer Science) and school teacher
Kandy, Digana, Katugastota, Wattegama,
Physics and/or Mathematics With Purindu B Jayatilake
Mr. Purindu B Jayatilake
MSc in Engineering (Reading), BSc (Hons) Engineering, MBA, ACMA, CGMA
MSc in Engineering (Reading), BSc (Hons) Engineering, MBA, ACMA, CGMA
Colombo 3, Kandy,
SPOKEN ENGLISH+
Mr. namal wijesinghe
MBA IN HRM, VISITING LECTURER FOR MANAGEMENT STUDIES
MBA IN HRM, VISITING LECTURER FOR MANAGEMENT STUDIES
Wattegama,
Mathematiccs - Grade 6 to 11 - Individual, Group Classes or Home visit - 1st 2 classes free - Conducted by Mathematic BSc Graduate
Mr. Keerthi Perera
BSc
BSc
Kandy, Katugastota, Watapuluwa,
MUSIC CLASS - HOME VISITS IN KANDY (Guitar or any instrument)
Mr. Jonathan Wijesinghe
Teaching Qualification from IIMSD Completed upto level 05 in IWMS 3 Years Teaching experience in Colombo
Teaching Qualification from IIMSD Completed upto level 05 in IWMS 3 Years Teaching experience in Colombo
Katugastota,
Home visit classes
Mr. Dharshana Edirisooriya
B.Sc (university of peradeniya)
B.Sc (university of peradeniya)
Kundasale, Katugastota, Lewella,
Information & Communication Technology Classes
Mr. shan kumaran
BSc Software Engineering, MSc Information Technology
BSc Software Engineering, MSc Information Technology
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
Tamil, English, Sinhala all in one
Mr. Selvaraj Puvirajasekaram
BA (SJP), Phd (Maxwell Uni.)
BA (SJP), Phd (Maxwell Uni.)
Nugegoda, Dehiwala, Avissawella, Thalapathpitiya, Kandy, ...
O/L ICT Class
Mr. Prasanna Madushanka
BSc degree Computer Science
BSc degree Computer Science
Kandy, Kelaniya, Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda,
ICT (O/L & A/L) Sinhala Medium
Mr. Thushara Nadeeja
B.Sc(Computer Science & Statistics) University of Peradeniya
B.Sc(Computer Science & Statistics) University of Peradeniya
Kalutara, Galagedara, Katugastota, Kandy, Peradeniya, ...
SPANISH LANGUAGE CLASSES
Dr. Menaka Harshani
MD
MD
Peradeniya, Gampaha, Kadawatha, Kiribathgoda, Colombo 3, ...
Information Technology Classes for School Students, Goverment & Private Sectors
Mr. Wikum Diluka
Bachelor Of Information Technology (BIT) - University Of Colombo
Bachelor Of Information Technology (BIT) - University Of Colombo
Kandy, Nuwara Eliya,
ICT - O/L & A/L - Individual/Group Visiting Lecture - English Medium
Mr. Raashid Ahamed
BSc.IT
BSc.IT
Pilimatalawa, Peradeniya, Dehiwala, Maradana, Matale, ...
O/L Mathematics NO 1
Mr. H.M.D.Bandara Wijekoon
Diploma in Engineering(Civil)
Diploma in Engineering(Civil)
Gelioya, Asgiriya, Gampola, Peradeniya,
Science tuition for OL students grade 6 to 11
Mr. Lakshitha Kodithuwakku
MBBS(Undergraduate)
MBBS(Undergraduate)
Kandy, Kandy,
G.C.E. (A/L) PHYSICS Individual and Group Classes (Theory /Revision/Papers)
Mr. Ishan Chandrasiri
B.sc Engineering
B.sc Engineering
Ambepussa, Dewalegama, Dunumala, Galapitamada, Galigamuwa, ...
Advanced Level COMBINED MATHEMATICS
Mr. Thisara Thiranagama
Bsc. Electrical and Electronics Engineering(UG)
Bsc. Electrical and Electronics Engineering(UG)
Ambalangoda, Katugastota, Dehiwala,
HOME VISIT TUITION (Group & Individual)
Mr. Salinda Sampath
B.B (Mgt) (Acc) Sp, CBA, MAAT, Dip In Eng
B.B (Mgt) (Acc) Sp, CBA, MAAT, Dip In Eng
Kurunegala, Colombo 1, Kandy,
Spoken English & Personal carrier development
Mr. Thilak Rambadagedara
Higher Diploma
Higher Diploma
Kandy, Katugastota, Matale, Dambulla,
2018 A/L chemistry Revision. -home visit- guaranteed results
Mr. Tharindu Ranathunge
B.Sc (Hons) graduated from university of peradeniya. M.Sc (Nanotechnology) .
B.Sc (Hons) graduated from university of peradeniya. M.Sc (Nanotechnology) .
Katugastota, Mawilmada, Asgiriya,
Mathematics for O/L Students (Revision/Theory)
Mr. Kulanga Lahiru
Bsc(Special),M Phil(reading)
Bsc(Special),M Phil(reading)
Katugastota, Balagolla, Digana, Teldeniya, Kundasale, ...
Awaiting a suitable Lecturer position
Ms. Lakmini Amanda
Bachelor of Business Management, Master of HRM
Bachelor of Business Management, Master of HRM
Kurunegala, Kegalle, Kurunegala, Kandy, Kelaniya, ...
edexcel & CAMBRIDGE Examination Classes .
Mr. Bandula Gunewardena
Mechanical Engineer with over 40 years of Experience.
Mechanical Engineer with over 40 years of Experience.
Balagolla, Kengalla, Digana, Kundasale,
IT classes for Everyone
Mr. Sujeewa Gunathilake
MBA(B.A-Merit),BSc(Stat & MIS),BSc(IT hons),MBCS,MLSC
MBA(B.A-Merit),BSc(Stat & MIS),BSc(IT hons),MBCS,MLSC
Ja-Ela, Kandy,
Individual Computer Course Kandy
Mr. Keshan Nadeera
Computer Diploma/CCNA Course in E-Soft
Computer Diploma/CCNA Course in E-Soft
Aniwatta,
Computer Studies (IT) & Multimedia Classes
Mrs. Masha De Silva
B(Sc)Honors graduate in Computing and Interactive Media, Higher National Diploma in Multimedia Integration
B(Sc)Honors graduate in Computing and Interactive Media, Higher National Diploma in Multimedia Integration
Lewella,
AL ICT 2019 Theory - Information & Communication Technology
Mr. Nadeesha Maduman Amarasinghe
B.Sc. Engineering (Computer Engineering)
B.Sc. Engineering (Computer Engineering)
Kandy, Matale,
A/L PHYSICS
Mr. Thushara Samarawickrama
B.Sc. University of Peradeniya
B.Sc. University of Peradeniya
Nugegoda, Kandy, Kurunegala, Kegalle, Matale, ...
Mathematics, Physics, ICT, and Electronics for any age category from Engineering 1st Class teacher
Mr. Kapila Palitharathna
BSc. Engineering (University of Peradeniya) with First Class Honours
BSc. Engineering (University of Peradeniya) with First Class Honours
Kandy, Mawanella, Peradeniya, Kegalle,
Economics (A/L) Sinhala Medium Hall Class
Mr. Lakshantha Brian De Silva
B.A (Hons) Economics Special , M.Phil in Economics (R) , LL.B , Attorney-At-Law , AMSLIM
B.A (Hons) Economics Special , M.Phil in Economics (R) , LL.B , Attorney-At-Law , AMSLIM
Kandy, Matale, Kegalle,
Chemistry Classes
Mr. Ruwan Bandara
MSc in Chemistry Education, Edexcel and Cambridge Trained
MSc in Chemistry Education, Edexcel and Cambridge Trained
Negombo, Kandy,