Mathematics group classes(with papers + discussion)
Mr. Raveen Panditha
B.E (electronics & telecommunication) SPPU, Msc.IT University of Moratuwa..
B.E (electronics & telecommunication) SPPU, Msc.IT University of Moratuwa..
All Island ,
O/L Science Local syllabus ( grade 8 to grade 11)
Mr. Pubudu Elapatha
B.Sc (sp)
B.Sc (sp)
All Island , Horana, Ingiriya, Matugama, Agalawatta, ...
Tuition - Psychology 9990 - Cambridge A/Ls
Mrs. Asha Wanigasekere
MSc., BSc. Psychology., HND Child Psy., Diploma Counseling Psy.
MSc., BSc. Psychology., HND Child Psy., Diploma Counseling Psy.
Panadura, All Island ,
BUSINESS STUDIES (COMMERCE) - English Medium Grade 6-8
Ms. Sulanya Kothalawala
BBA (Hons) UG - University of Colombo
BBA (Hons) UG - University of Colombo
Panadura, All Island ,
BST & Agriculture Advance Level
Ms. Udaraa Dissanayake
BBST(Hon's) Biosystem Technology (UG)
BBST(Hon's) Biosystem Technology (UG)
All Island ,
Online individual class for A/L Biology, Chemistry and Physics, Local syllabus and Grade 06 to O/L Science, Mathematics & Spoken English
Ms. Shathab Zyna
Medical Field Student
Medical Field Student
All Island ,
Small group classes for grade 5-9 Sinhala and history
Mrs. Nimna Shahid
Bachelor in education
Bachelor in education
All Island ,
GCE A/L Econ & Business Studies (Sinhala & English Medium)
Ms. Yasuri De Silva
BSc. Business Management (Special) (3.68-GPA), PGDIP (Marketing), LLB. (Reading)
BSc. Business Management (Special) (3.68-GPA), PGDIP (Marketing), LLB. (Reading)
All Island , All Cities - Colombo, Kelaniya,
Grade 6 - ICT English Medium Online Classes (Individual)
Ms. Rasika Lasanthi
Masters in Information Systems Management(UOC), Bsc Special in Computing & Information Systems(SUSL
Masters in Information Systems Management(UOC), Bsc Special in Computing & Information Systems(SUSL
All Island ,
Dilush Music Academy
Mr. Dilush Nisanka
Sangeetha Visharadha B.P.A Bhathkande University Lacknow ,India
Sangeetha Visharadha B.P.A Bhathkande University Lacknow ,India
All Island ,
Advanced Level Biology
Ms. Shyamalie Bandara
B.Sc. (Botany sp.), University of Peradeniya
B.Sc. (Botany sp.), University of Peradeniya
All Island ,
Mathematics Tuition for o/l Local (Sinhala medium/English medium) / Cambridge / Edexcel / SAT Maths, IQ(online/physical), Business maths, Banking
Mrs. Ishari Dissanayake
B.Sc in Physical Science with 2nd Class Lower Division(visiting lecturer at a government institute)
B.Sc in Physical Science with 2nd Class Lower Division(visiting lecturer at a government institute)
All Island , Homagama, Gampaha, All Island ,
Mathematics O/L (English & Sinhala medium) | O/L Maths | O/L Mathematics | Maths O/L | OL Maths | Maths OL | OL Mathematics | Mathematics OL
Mr. Prabhash Ranaweera
BSc Engineering-University of Moratuwa(UG)
BSc Engineering-University of Moratuwa(UG)
All Cities - Gampaha, Gampaha, Miriswatta, Yakkala, Mudungoda, ...
OL Commerce & AL Economics (Sinhala Medium)
Mr. Manisha Madushanka
BSc. Business Admin. (USJ)
BSc. Business Admin. (USJ)
Ja-Ela, All Island , Negombo, Seeduwa, Gampaha, ...
Advanced Level Combined Maths, Grade 6-11 (OL) Mathematics, Science
Mr. Nethma Dhananjaya
BSc. Physical Science (UG)
BSc. Physical Science (UG)
All Island , Gampaha, Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Delgoda, ...
G.C.E. O/L - Mathematics සාමාන්ය පෙළ ගණිතය Grade 9 / grade 10 / Grade 11
Mr. Dilan Kameera
chemist / lecturer teaching
chemist / lecturer teaching
All Island ,
A/L Biology
Dr. Namal Herath
MBBS Peradeniya/ MSc. Applied statistics (Reading)/ MD Medicine (Reading)
MBBS Peradeniya/ MSc. Applied statistics (Reading)/ MD Medicine (Reading)
All Island ,
LOGIC FOR A/L
Mr. Buddhika Siran
B.A. hon's (philosophy), M.A.(philosophy)
B.A. hon's (philosophy), M.A.(philosophy)
Colombo 1, Horana, Gampaha, Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, ...
ප්රාථමික ශ්රේණියේ දරුවන්ට ලේහෙසියෙන්ම සිංහල උගන්වන්නේ
Mrs. Sunalika Serasinghe
Primary Education Diploma / Special Education Higher Diploma/ Phycology and Counselling Diploma
Primary Education Diploma / Special Education Higher Diploma/ Phycology and Counselling Diploma
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
A/L BIOLOGY - Edexcel and Local examination
Ms. Q Ratnajothi
BSc Biomed (Hons-UK), MBA Gen (UK), Reading MSc Presc.Medicine Cancer (UK)
BSc Biomed (Hons-UK), MBA Gen (UK), Reading MSc Presc.Medicine Cancer (UK)
All Island ,
Tuition classes for nursery and primary kids
Mrs. Mudassira Moulana
Diploma in AMI Montessori, Higher Diploma in English, TKT module 1,2 and 3), Diploma in Computer
Diploma in AMI Montessori, Higher Diploma in English, TKT module 1,2 and 3), Diploma in Computer
Gothatuwa, All Island ,
පහසුවෙන් ICT
Ms. KITHMA RANASINGHE
National Diploma in Teaching (ICT), BIT (Colombo), PGDE (Colombo)
National Diploma in Teaching (ICT), BIT (Colombo), PGDE (Colombo)
All Island ,
Diploma in Early Childhood Education
Mrs. manel dias
Diploma in early childhood education & Diploma in psychology
Diploma in early childhood education & Diploma in psychology
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kandy, All Island ,
AL Physics (Local/International syllabus)
Mr. Chathura Wanniarachchi
Chartered Electrical Engineer Bsc. Eng (Hons), Msc in Electrical Installation (Reading)
Chartered Electrical Engineer Bsc. Eng (Hons), Msc in Electrical Installation (Reading)
Nugegoda, Kottawa, Malabe, Pannipitiya, Maharagama, ...
Elevate Your Learning Experience: Effortless German Mastery Awaits You!
Mrs. Supuni Samarakoon
BA (Hons) in German (1st CLASS) University of Kelaniya, German B1 Level at Goethe Institute
BA (Hons) in German (1st CLASS) University of Kelaniya, German B1 Level at Goethe Institute
All Island ,
Science for grade 06 to Ordinary level (English medium)
Mrs. Poornima Premasiri
BSc, MSc ( University of Colombo)
BSc, MSc ( University of Colombo)
All Cities - Kurunegala, All Island ,
Physics Classes for Cambridge / Edexcel / AQA / Local Advanced Level
Mr. Nishantha Kularathna
B.Sc. Engineering (Moratuwa), MBA (Colombo), M.Sc. Physics Education (Colombo)
B.Sc. Engineering (Moratuwa), MBA (Colombo), M.Sc. Physics Education (Colombo)
All Island , Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Nugegoda, Maharagama, Colombo 5, ...
Make Mathematics, The easiest & favorite subject.
Mr. Darshana Abeygunasekera
B.A. in Business Management. (1st class)
B.A. in Business Management. (1st class)
Homagama, Rajagiriya, Kelaniya, Maradana, Talawatugoda, ...
French Tutor
Mrs. Derani Vithanage
Bachelors of Art (Honors) in French, University of Kelaniya
Bachelors of Art (Honors) in French, University of Kelaniya
All Island ,
Online Western Music Theory Classes
Ms. Savini Tharu
G.C.E. Advance Level (Western Music) and other IWMS theory exames,LCM piano exames
G.C.E. Advance Level (Western Music) and other IWMS theory exames,LCM piano exames
All Island ,
ICT CLASSES - A/L ICT, grade 6 to O/L ICT | Assignment help | C++, Python, Web development classes for beginners
Ms. Thilini Perera
Software engineering final year undergraduate, Former software QA engineer (intern),5 years tutoring
Software engineering final year undergraduate, Former software QA engineer (intern),5 years tutoring
Ja-Ela, All Island ,
ICT/Computer Science classes for Grade 6 to O/L, Local(English medium) / Edexcel / Cambridge
Mrs. Anuja Perera
BSc in Physical Science, MSc in Computer Science - University of Colombo
BSc in Physical Science, MSc in Computer Science - University of Colombo
All Island ,
Learn Advanced Level Chemistry from a University Lecturer who participating for advanced level paper marking
Ms. Anuradha Waradaththa
B.Sc Chemistry Special (01st Class)
B.Sc Chemistry Special (01st Class)
All Island , All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Gampaha, All Cities - Kalutara,
Cambridge and Edexcel Accounting Classes
Ms. Vihara Perera
BSc in Accounting and Finance
BSc in Accounting and Finance
Gampaha, All Island ,
English for All -
Mrs. Kaushali Uduwela
Associate Wendy Whatmore Academy Was attached to The International School in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Associate Wendy Whatmore Academy Was attached to The International School in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Nugegoda, All Island ,
View More
O.L ~ ACCOUNTING & BUSINESS - EDEXCEL & CAMBRIDGE
Mr. N Suriacumaran
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Wellawatte, All Island ,
View More
A/L, O/L Physics English Medium Classes
Mr. Sampath Wickramarathna
B.Sc. Engineering (Hons) University of Moratuwa
B.Sc. Engineering (Hons) University of Moratuwa
Nugegoda, All Island , All Cities - Colombo, Piliyandala, Panadura, ...
Experienced Tutor for Business Studies O/L and Economics A/L in Colombo 03 - Join Now!
Ms. Kanchana Harshani
B.Sc. in Management at Sri Jayawardhenepura University, SAAT , CPMA, Executive level CA Pursuing MBE
B.Sc. in Management at Sri Jayawardhenepura University, SAAT , CPMA, Executive level CA Pursuing MBE
Nugegoda, All Island ,
Grade 6-11 (O/L) Mathematics (Sinhala Medium) : Online/Physical (Nittambuwa)
Ms. Chethini Kobewatta
BSc (Hons) Eng, Chemical and Process Engineer, University Of Moratuwa.
BSc (Hons) Eng, Chemical and Process Engineer, University Of Moratuwa.
Nittambuwa, Pasyala, All Island ,
GCE O/L Maths, ICT, GCE A/L ICT
Mr. Mahinda Jayasundara
MSC(Computer Science) - University of Sri Jayewardenepura, BSc - IT Sp., Dip in Management
MSC(Computer Science) - University of Sri Jayewardenepura, BSc - IT Sp., Dip in Management
All Island , All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Gampaha, Battaramulla, Pannipitiya, ...
Psychological Counseling for Children and Adults/ Oriental Music/ English Speech and Grammar/ Tuition for children with special needs
Mrs. Nilmini Dharmarathne
Counseling Diploma/ Higher Certificate in Counseling / Visharadh in Bhathkhande University in India
Counseling Diploma/ Higher Certificate in Counseling / Visharadh in Bhathkhande University in India
All Island , Kandy, Kegalle, Kurunegala, Matale, ...
දෙස් විදෙස් සිසුන් සඳහා සිංහල - Sinhala for local and foreign students (ONLINE CLASSES)
Mrs. Maleesha Dassanayake
MA Sinhala (ug) University of Kelaniya and BA Sp. (Sinhala) University of Ruhuna with a 1st class
MA Sinhala (ug) University of Kelaniya and BA Sp. (Sinhala) University of Ruhuna with a 1st class
All Island ,
Counselling, Career Guidance and also teach Second Language Tamil
Mr. M Thangaraj
BA (Uni of Peradeniya), PGDE and International diploma in Guidance & counselling & career Guidance
BA (Uni of Peradeniya), PGDE and International diploma in Guidance & counselling & career Guidance
All Island , Kandy,
Grade 6 -11 (O/L) Mathematics(English / Sinhala Medium) : Online/Physical(Divulapitiya)
Mrs. Dhanodya Weerasinghe
Diploma in Teaching NIE, Government Teacher
Diploma in Teaching NIE, Government Teacher
Divulapitiya, All Island ,
University of Moratuwa Aptitude Test Class / Moratuwa University Aptitude Test Class (Architecture, Landscape Architecture, Design, Fashion Design)
Mr. Thushara Nishshanka
Product Designer | Design Educator - BDesHons (UOM,SL), PQHRM (CIPM,SL)
Product Designer | Design Educator - BDesHons (UOM,SL), PQHRM (CIPM,SL)
All Island ,
Classes for Sinhala Language and Literature
Ms. Hiruni Kuruppuarachchi
BA (Sinhala Special) University of Colombo , MA (Sinhala)- University of Peradeniya
BA (Sinhala Special) University of Colombo , MA (Sinhala)- University of Peradeniya
All Island ,
Science at home
Ms. Ishara Kannangara
M.Sc in university of Sri Jayewardhenepura (reading), B.Sc in University of Sri Jayewardhenepura
M.Sc in university of Sri Jayewardhenepura (reading), B.Sc in University of Sri Jayewardhenepura
Gangodawilla, All Island , Avissawella,
London Edexcel A/L &O/L Economics
Mrs. Kalpani Kotalawala
B.Sc., PG Dip in Ed
B.Sc., PG Dip in Ed
Koswatta, Battaramulla, All Island ,
GCE A/L Physics - English Medium
Mr. Dileep Sooriarachchi
BSc. Chemical & Process Engineering
BSc. Chemical & Process Engineering
All Island , Pilimatalawa, Kandy, Katugastota, Gelioya, ...
PHYSICS & CHEMISTRY Individual & Group Class (Local/Edexcel/Cambridge)
Ms. Nuwanthi Jayoda
B.Sc (Hons) , University of Colombo , Physics lecturer
B.Sc (Hons) , University of Colombo , Physics lecturer
All Island ,
Advanced Level Chemistry | English & Sinhala Medium
Mr. Champika Meghasooriya
B.Sc.Chem.Sp.(Colombo), M.Ed.(NIE)
B.Sc.Chem.Sp.(Colombo), M.Ed.(NIE)
Kegalle, All Island , Battaramulla, Maharagama, Nugegoda, ...
Cambridge and Edexcel Physics Classes
Mrs. Priyanka Koralagama
BSc, MSc
BSc, MSc
All Island , Kiribathgoda, Wattala, Kadawatha, All Cities - Colombo, ...
Online Biology and Chemistry Tuition Classes
Ms. Sandalu Perera
M.Sc. Biotechnology,Bsc.Biotechnology
M.Sc. Biotechnology,Bsc.Biotechnology
Ja-Ela, Wattala, Negombo, All Island , Ragama, ...
Mathematics & Physics - Cambridge & Edexcel - ONLINE "WORLDWIDE"
Mr. Suthan Nagarajah
M.Sc. Engineering (London)
M.Sc. Engineering (London)
All Island ,
Mathematics from grade 6 to 11( Local/Edexcel/Cambridge) & Mathematics and Statistics for A/L (Edexcel and Cambridge)
Ms. Nathasha Fernando
M.Sc.in Applied Statistics
M.Sc.in Applied Statistics
All Island ,
Advanced Level - Chemistry - English Medium - 2025
Ms. Nadeesha Fernando
B.Sc special degree in Chemistry. University of Colombo
B.Sc special degree in Chemistry. University of Colombo
All Island ,
2023/24/25 GCE A/L Physics English Medium
Mr. M.I Rishard
BSc Engineering Hons
BSc Engineering Hons
Colombo 7, Kandy, All Island , All Island ,
View More
O/L Mathematics Class
Ms. Kanchana Gunathilake
BSC univercity of Ruhuna
BSC univercity of Ruhuna
Colombo 1, Avissawella, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 4, Colombo 7, ...
Mathematics Grade 6/7/8/9/10/11 - Local & International Syllabus (Online Classes via Zoom)
Ms. Sewwandi Roopasinghe
BET (Hons), Conctruction (WUSL) / MPhil Engineering (USJP) (reading)
BET (Hons), Conctruction (WUSL) / MPhil Engineering (USJP) (reading)
All Island ,
Classes for Nursery Kids & Grade 1 Kids
Ms. Asha Kawiratne
MMI (Modern Montessori International) London, Early Childhood Education Diploma
MMI (Modern Montessori International) London, Early Childhood Education Diploma
All Island , Ja-Ela, Kandana, All Cities - Gampaha, Pelawatta, ...
නාට්ය හා රංග කලාව සා/පෙළ ,උසස්/පෙළ සිද්දාන්ත හා ප්රායෝගික
Mrs. Amitha Bandaranayaka
BA (Kelaniya) PGDE (Peradeniya)
BA (Kelaniya) PGDE (Peradeniya)
All Island ,
Combined Maths AL
Mr. Ananda Jayasuriya
B.Sc Engineering (Hon's) (UG) University of Ruhuna
B.Sc Engineering (Hon's) (UG) University of Ruhuna
Galle, All Cities - Colombo, All Island ,
O/ L -Business and Accounting Studies- ENGLISH MEDIUM GRADE 10 &11
Mr. Manoj Arachchige
Masters of public Administration,Bsc Bus Adm (Special)
Masters of public Administration,Bsc Bus Adm (Special)
All Island , Nugegoda, Maharagama, Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, Battaramulla, ...
GCE O/L Mathematics and Agriculture and Food Technology
Ms. Shanika Denipitiyage
BSc (First Class Honours, University of Peradeniya)
BSc (First Class Honours, University of Peradeniya)
Piliyandala, All Island ,
6- 11 Science and Mathematics (English & Sinhala medium)
Nugegoda, Nawala, Pannipitiya, Boralesgamuwa, Kohuwala, ...
IELTS Online Classes For Academic And General
Mrs. Thilini Mendis
BA in English/ Certified in TKT/dip in AMI
BA in English/ Certified in TKT/dip in AMI
All Island ,
Grade 6-11 (O/L) Mathematics, Science, ICT(English / Sinhala Medium) & A/L ICT (English / Sinhala Medium) :(Local/Cambridge syllabus)
Mrs. Kavindi Anjana
MSc. (University of Colombo) , BSc. (University of Kelaniya), Dip.in Software Engineering
MSc. (University of Colombo) , BSc. (University of Kelaniya), Dip.in Software Engineering
Nugegoda, All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Matara, All Cities - Kurunegala, All Cities - Badulla, ...
Biology & Chemistry - Grades 6-9, O/L & A/L - London & Local Syllabus - Online Tuition - Private/Group sessions
Mr. Richard Abeysinghe
MSc, BSc, PgDip
MSc, BSc, PgDip
All Island ,
Edexcel IAS / IAL - Physics - Small group classes - ONLINE
Mrs. Nirmani Rodrigo
BSc / MSc (reading)
BSc / MSc (reading)
All Island , All Cities - Colombo,
ACCOUNTING, ECONOMICS, BS - EDEXCEL & CAMBRIDGE EXAMS
Mr. Mahen Jayasinghe
Bsc, MBA, ACMA, CPA
Bsc, MBA, ACMA, CPA
All Island ,
Maths from Grade 6 to O Levels . - Cambridge / Edexcel / Local Syllabus.
Mr. Devapriya Kodikara
BSc ( Col.)
BSc ( Col.)
Nugegoda, Maharagama, All Island , All Cities - Colombo,
A/L Chemistry (Home visit/physical/online classes for individuals & groups) in Sinhala medium
Mr. Thilina Hemachandra
MSc in Analytical Chemistry-UoK, BSc inChemistry - UoK
MSc in Analytical Chemistry-UoK, BSc inChemistry - UoK
All Island , Nugegoda, Mirihana, Battaramulla, Kiribathgoda, ...
English for grade 06 to O/L & Basic English for beginners
Mrs. Piyumi Bandarawaththa
Higher National Dip. in English
Higher National Dip. in English
Pilimatalawa, All Island ,
AL Chemistry INDIVIDUAL Class ( RS 800/= 1 Hour ) අඩුම ගාස්තු - කොළඹ දිස්ත්රික් individual
Mr. Niroshan Darshana
(B.Sc Chemistry)University Of Sri Jayewardenepura
(B.Sc Chemistry)University Of Sri Jayewardenepura
Nugegoda, Gampaha, All Island , Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, ...
English language classes for kids in grade 3 to 6
Mrs. S Mallawaarachchi
M.B.A.(UK), Dip in HRM(IHRA), Adv. Dip in English(Colombo),TESOL/TEFL(UK),Reading for BA in English
M.B.A.(UK), Dip in HRM(IHRA), Adv. Dip in English(Colombo),TESOL/TEFL(UK),Reading for BA in English
All Island ,
Mathematics for Grade 6-11 Local and 6-9 and Ordinary level Cambridge/Edexcel Students
Mrs. Technica Hettiarachchi
B.Sc. Engineer
B.Sc. Engineer
Hokandara, All Island ,
Let’s learn Japanese
Ms. Shani Weerasinghe
JLPT/Japanese Degree (Japan)/ Consultants & Trained Student’s for Japan Dip in child psychology
JLPT/Japanese Degree (Japan)/ Consultants & Trained Student’s for Japan Dip in child psychology
All Island , All Cities - Colombo,
Edexcel Mathematics Online Classes
Mrs. Lakmali Jayarukshi
Bsc (General) from University of Rajarata
Bsc (General) from University of Rajarata
All Island ,
Online Tution for O/L Mathematics
Mr. Lakshiri Jayasinghe
BCS Computer Science(University of Colombo)
BCS Computer Science(University of Colombo)
Kurunegala, All Island ,
A/L Chemistry English Medium/Sinhala Medium Individual classes/Small Groups
Mr. Athula Karunathilake
B.Sc chemistry Special
B.Sc chemistry Special
Kottawa, Panadura, Gampaha, All Island ,
English , ICT , Second Language Sinhala and Second Language Tamil
Ms. Kugathasan Thuvisa
Bachelor of Software Engineering(Hons), HND in IT, TEFL/TESL
Bachelor of Software Engineering(Hons), HND in IT, TEFL/TESL
All Island ,
GCE O/L (Maths and Science)
Ms. Jayani Nimanthika
BSc, MSc
BSc, MSc
Katunayake, Negombo, Ja-Ela, Seeduwa, Kotugoda, ...
O/L MATHEMATICS - SINHALA MEDIUM
Mr. Kelum Priyankara
BBMGT.ACCOUNTANCY.SPECIAL DEGREE (UOK)/CBA-ICSL
BBMGT.ACCOUNTANCY.SPECIAL DEGREE (UOK)/CBA-ICSL
All Island ,
Mathematics Online classes (Grade 6-11)
Ms. Chamidi Weerarathne
Bsc (Hons) Business Management 1st class degree in United Kingdom
Bsc (Hons) Business Management 1st class degree in United Kingdom
All Island ,
English Medium Online Maths Teacher
Ms. Moditha Hunukumbura
CIMA upper level qualified and Primary teacher diploma
CIMA upper level qualified and Primary teacher diploma
All Island ,
Online Classes
Ms. C.De Silva Lahandawadu
Bsc.Accountancy and Financial Management (special )University of Sri Jayawardenapura,MBA
Bsc.Accountancy and Financial Management (special )University of Sri Jayawardenapura,MBA
Battaramulla, All Island , All Island ,
Commerce/Accounting - English Medium/සිංහල මාධ්ය
Mrs. Ruwanthi Senanayaka
BSc(Accounting)Special USJP, LICA.MAAT.MIM(SL),
BSc(Accounting)Special USJP, LICA.MAAT.MIM(SL),
Akuregoda, Athurugiriya, Avissawella, Batawala, Battaramulla, ...
English Online Classes - Grade 3 - 7
Ms. Panchali Sandanika
National Diploma in Teaching (English), B.A. in English (U.G.) - University of Sri Jayewardenepura
National Diploma in Teaching (English), B.A. in English (U.G.) - University of Sri Jayewardenepura
All Island ,
Government A/L Chemistry Teacher
Mr. Chandana Kumara
Bachelor of Science , University of Kelaniya
Bachelor of Science , University of Kelaniya
Anuradhapura, All Island ,
G.C.E. (A/L) Chemistry online classes (Sinhala medium)
Mrs. Amali Epa
B.Sc.
B.Sc.
Yatinuwara, Ambalantota, All Island ,
ENGLISH AND ENGLISH LITERATURE ONLINE CLASSES FOR GCE O/L
Ms. Dilmini Kandamby
Diploma in Academic English
Diploma in Academic English
All Island ,
Experienced and qualified maths teacher
Ms. Amali Fernando
National Diploma In Education
National Diploma In Education
All Island ,
ð—¢ð—»ð—¹ð—¶ð—»ð—² ð—£ð—®ð—½ð—²ð—¿ /ð—§ð—µð—²ð—¼ð—¿ð˜†
Mr. CHAMILA Chandrabanu
B.Sc(Hons) UOP , M.Sc (Reading)
B.Sc(Hons) UOP , M.Sc (Reading)
All Island ,
à·ƒà·.පෙළ ගණිà¶à¶º (6,7,8,9,10,11) à·à·Šâ€à¶»à·šà¶«à·’
Mr. Chamara Sampath
BSc Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, University of Ruhuna
BSc Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering, University of Ruhuna
All Island ,
English / Sinhala medium Science Classes from grade 1 -11
Ms. E.R. Prabhashvari
BSC( Hons)
BSC( Hons)
All Island ,
SCIENCE, GRADE 6.7.8.9.10.11
Mr. kasun samarawickrama
Government teacher | Dip in teaching | Special trained at Amarasuriya teacher’s training college.
Government teacher | Dip in teaching | Special trained at Amarasuriya teacher’s training college.
All Island ,
English Medium Chemistry Classes(Local A/L)
Mrs. Sanlakshya Kateepearachchi
Post Graduate diploma in Analytical Chemistry
Post Graduate diploma in Analytical Chemistry
Horana, All Island ,
Medical English-වෛද්â€à¶º, දන්චවෛද්â€à¶º, ඖෂධ
Mr. Deegalla Rupananda
Pharmacist, MBA (University of Colombo)
Pharmacist, MBA (University of Colombo)
All Island ,
online 1 grade 2 2022
Mrs. Subhashini Weerackody
BA special university of Jayewardhanapura, PGDip in Edu.
BA special university of Jayewardhanapura, PGDip in Edu.
All Island ,
ICT Tutoring for Advanced Level Students
Mr. Zayd Thahir
UGDip, BSc in Computer Science (UG)
UGDip, BSc in Computer Science (UG)
All Island ,
HISTORY FOR GRADE 6 TO 11 (O/L), 20yrs Experienced in Paper Marking and Prepared Mock Questions for the History O/L paper
Ragama, Ja-Ela, All Island , Kandana, Kadawatha, ...
English & English Literature(O/L) Online classes
Ms. Sinthuja Ravi
Bachelor of Arts ( English as a subject), MA(Reading)
Bachelor of Arts ( English as a subject), MA(Reading)
All Island ,
OL and AL History Online Classes Started
Ms. Amalki Nayanathara
BA (Hons) University of Kelaniya
BA (Hons) University of Kelaniya
All Island ,
සංයුක්චගණිà¶à¶º - 2023
Mr. Sampath Priyadarshana
B.sc.engineering
B.sc.engineering
All Island ,
ENGLISH MEDIUM HISTORY CLASSES FOR GRADE 06 AND 07
Mr. Lalith Jayawardhana
BACHELOR OF ARTS UNIVERSITY OF PERADENIYA
BACHELOR OF ARTS UNIVERSITY OF PERADENIYA
All Island ,
EDEXCEL / CAMBRIDGE / LOCAL OL - MATHEMATICS
Mr. Pulathis Perera
MBA (UK) , BENG Electronics and Communications (UK)
MBA (UK) , BENG Electronics and Communications (UK)
All Island ,
Chinese Language
Ms. Dineshi Abeykoon
BA(Special)Chinese Language,HSK,HSKK,Dip.in Chinese Language in China
BA(Special)Chinese Language,HSK,HSKK,Dip.in Chinese Language in China
All Island ,
French Classes
Ms. Iresha Dharmasena
M. A. Spl. in International Studies, Diploma in French (DELF)
M. A. Spl. in International Studies, Diploma in French (DELF)
All Island ,
English and Sinhala medium History classes
Ms. Nelum Abesinghe
BA (UOP), MA (SUSL Reading)
BA (UOP), MA (SUSL Reading)
All Island ,
Tamil Classes
Ms. Nirasha Vinodya
Basic Tamil & Advance Tamil Course In Department of Official Languages, Diploma in Tamil University
Basic Tamil & Advance Tamil Course In Department of Official Languages, Diploma in Tamil University
Maggona, All Island ,
Communication & Media Studies Online class
Mrs. Buddini Thilakarathne
B.A(M.A) MASS COMMUNICATION
B.A(M.A) MASS COMMUNICATION
All Island ,
Classes for Grade 1 to Grade 11 students
Ms. Y. Dayaratna
Bachelor of Arts in General English
Bachelor of Arts in General English
All Island ,
Western Music Classes 🎵🎶🎵🎶
Ms. Savini Nuwanthika
Bachelor of performing arts Special degree in western music
Bachelor of performing arts Special degree in western music
All Island ,
GCE O/L ICT Class for English and Tamil medium
Ms. sharanja Prides
BSC in IT
BSC in IT
Colombo 6, Neriyakulam, Kilinochchi, Sasthrikulankulam, Vavuniya North, ...
Economics for AL by a well experienced teacher for a reasonable price
Mr. Amitha Nilmini
BA (Econ) PgDip (Econ) Dip (English)
BA (Econ) PgDip (Econ) Dip (English)
Pannipitiya, All Island ,
A/L Accounting -National /Cambridge / Edexcel
Mrs. Wajira Kaluarachchi
Senior Chartered Accountant (FCA), FCMA,BSc Accountancy, MBA
Senior Chartered Accountant (FCA), FCMA,BSc Accountancy, MBA
All Island ,
GRADE 3 - 7 STUDENTS ONLINE ENGLISH CLASSES ISLANDWIDE
Ms. Danya Wijerathne
Undergraduate
Undergraduate
Athurugiriya, All Island ,
ONLINE MATHS CLASS ( ஒனà¯à®²à¯ˆà®©à¯ கணித வகà¯à®ªà¯à®ªà¯ )
Mr. subash sk
maths coach
maths coach
All Island ,
Online Classes
Ms. Thusthmitha Fonseka
Undergraduate, Diploma in Business and Information Technology
Undergraduate, Diploma in Business and Information Technology
All Island ,
Online western music classes and piano lessons
Mrs. P Lanakathilaka
Teacher in government school
Teacher in government school
All Island ,
Advanced Multimedia Web Design and Development Techniques
Mr. Samantha Samantha Mathara Arachchi
PhD (MY)
PhD (MY)
All Island ,
Mathematics - Cambridge / Edexcel Syllabuses, Grades: 7 to O/L
Mr. Senura Kisal
BSc in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
BSc in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
All Island ,
Tuition for Business studies and economics Cambridge OL and Al
Mr. Lahiru Karunathilake
Bsc in buisness and management unversity of London
Bsc in buisness and management unversity of London
All Island ,
Advanced Level Business Studies (English Medium)
Mr. Udaya Perera
B.Sc (Mgt) Sp, MBA (Col)
B.Sc (Mgt) Sp, MBA (Col)
All Island ,
Sinhala Language and Literature (සිංහල භà·à·‚à·à·€ à·„à· à·ƒà·à·„à·’à¶à·Šâ€à¶ºà¶º)
Mrs. Seetha Kulathunga
BA (Peradeniya), MA (Kelaniya), PGDE (Open University), PGDEM (NIE), Dip. in Human Rights (Col.)
BA (Peradeniya), MA (Kelaniya), PGDE (Open University), PGDEM (NIE), Dip. in Human Rights (Col.)
Pannipitiya, All Island , Pannipitiya,
A/L Economics, A/L Business Studies , A/L Accounting, O/L Commerce, All degree or professional subjects related commerce and management field.
Mr. sujith madhushanka
Accountancy & finance special degree, RUSL CBA Ca Sri Lanka, Working at University Grants Commission
Accountancy & finance special degree, RUSL CBA Ca Sri Lanka, Working at University Grants Commission
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Gampaha, All Island ,
O/L ICT 2021 - 5 months Rapid Revision and Theory
Ms. Hasini Vidanage
Bachelor of Information Technology, (Lecturer-SIBT)
Bachelor of Information Technology, (Lecturer-SIBT)
All Island ,
COMMERCE CLASSES FOR O/L
Ms. Kasuni Subashini
BSc. Business Admin.
BSc. Business Admin.
Battaramulla, Biyagama, Amugoda, Kottawa, Avissawella, ...
Online classes for IGCSE and Local O/L Biology, Chemistry and Science
Mrs. Shiromi Gajavilikotuwa
Postgraduate Diploma in Education
Postgraduate Diploma in Education
Gampola, All Island ,
View More
A/L Economics (Local) English Medium 2023
Ms. Taniya Liyanage
MA in Economics and BA in Economics and statistics from University of Peradeniya.
MA in Economics and BA in Economics and statistics from University of Peradeniya.
All Island ,
Sinhala Classes-For Grade 6-13 Local and International Syllabus - පà·à·ƒà¶½à·Š ගුරු/ පිළිà¶à·”රු
Mrs. Sajeewa Mathugamage
Bachelor of Art ( University of Colombo ) PGD(Open University )
Bachelor of Art ( University of Colombo ) PGD(Open University )
Matugama, All Island ,
Grade 6-11, A/level History Classes - Sinhala & English Medium (Group & Individual Classes)
Ms. Udani Udya
BA (Hons) in History ( University of Kelaniya ) - First Class
BA (Hons) in History ( University of Kelaniya ) - First Class
All Island ,
I guarant 'Fair and Best' teaching for your child!
Ms. Madhavi Liyanaarachchi
(Undergraduate)
(Undergraduate)
All Island ,
English Class (General / Spoken English) - Rajagiriya
Mrs. Ranganaa De Silva
MBA (University of Southampton UK),Bsc Hon,Colombo University, TEFL (UK)
MBA (University of Southampton UK),Bsc Hon,Colombo University, TEFL (UK)
All Island ,
Business Statistics GCE Adanced Level (A/L) and University Degrees [ONLINE]
Mr. Banuke Jayasinghe
Bsc Mgt Special (SJP)
Bsc Mgt Special (SJP)
All Island ,
SCIENCE / MATHS Classes GRADE 6 to 11 Sinhala/English Medium (Local,London syllabus)
Mrs. Isuri Shakthini
Graduate Chemist _ (IChemC)
Graduate Chemist _ (IChemC)
All Island ,
Accounting (A/L) ගිණුම්කරණය (උසස් පෙළ)
Mr. Chinthana Weerasekara
CBA (Sri Lanka), MAAT, HNDA, Island Prize Winner for Advance Financial Accounting
CBA (Sri Lanka), MAAT, HNDA, Island Prize Winner for Advance Financial Accounting
All Island , Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Godagama, ...
Online Science / Biology classes (Grade 6 - O/Ls) - GCE, Edexcel & Cambridge
Ms. Sandumi Fernando
BSc( Hons) in Microbiology and Biotechnology
BSc( Hons) in Microbiology and Biotechnology
Kochchikade, All Island ,
English Medium Online classes for Chemistry
Mrs. Vimali Vithanage
BSc[Hons],University of Colombo
BSc[Hons],University of Colombo
All Island ,
Economics Advance Level 2023 English Medium Group and Individual Classes
Mrs. Tilani Jayawardhana
BA (Hons) Econ (1st Class) Peradeniya, MA-Econ Colombo, CIM (UK)
BA (Hons) Econ (1st Class) Peradeniya, MA-Econ Colombo, CIM (UK)
All Island , Kotte,
Psychology Tuition- Conducted by a university lecturer
Ms. oshani pitadeniya
BA (special) Philosophy and psychology ,Diploma in Counseling, Diploma in English , Diploma in ICT
BA (special) Philosophy and psychology ,Diploma in Counseling, Diploma in English , Diploma in ICT
All Island ,
Tamil as a secondary language for a bright future
Mr. Premalal Ranasinghe
BSc Management, National Diploma in Tamil, Higher National Diploma in Training and Development
BSc Management, National Diploma in Tamil, Higher National Diploma in Training and Development
All Island ,
ONLINE SCIENCE CLASSES FOR GRADE 6-11 STUDENTS
Ms. Aparna Liyanage
B.Sc. (Special) UG. University of Peradeniya
B.Sc. (Special) UG. University of Peradeniya
All Island ,
Tamil (Second Language) Online Classes by a National School experienced teacher
Mrs. Seetha Kulathunga
BA (Peradeniya), MA (Kelaniya), PGDE (Open University), PGDEM (NIE), Dip. in Tamil (Pali & Buddhist
BA (Peradeniya), MA (Kelaniya), PGDE (Open University), PGDEM (NIE), Dip. in Tamil (Pali & Buddhist
Pannipitiya, All Island ,
A University instructor for O/L English Literature local syllabus
Mrs. Piyumi Hewapaththuwa
M.A in Teaching Literature in a second language context. PGIE
M.A in Teaching Literature in a second language context. PGIE
All Island ,
CHEMISTRY, PHYSICS & SCIENCE
Mr. Ashan Harshana
Graduated Chemistry Special Student
Graduated Chemistry Special Student
All Island , Boralesgamuwa,
Online English Literature Tuition to grade 7 - o/l
Ms. Fathima Hajara
Bsc.Psychology and Counseling (Reading)
Bsc.Psychology and Counseling (Reading)
All Island ,
උඩුගම් බල෠යන ඔබ වෙනුවෙන්
Mr. Bhagya Thilanka
Student university of sri jayawardenepura BSc(u.g)
Student university of sri jayawardenepura BSc(u.g)
Matugama, All Island ,
A/L Accounting English Medium/Sinhala Medium Local Syllabus Classes
Mr. Vinod Kolambage
B.Com.(Sp.) and P.G.D.E
B.Com.(Sp.) and P.G.D.E
Ja-Ela, All Island ,
ICT Online Classes for O/L , IGCSE and A/L Students
Mrs. Fathima Nasrin
Bachelor of Information Technology
Bachelor of Information Technology
Batticaloa, Dehiwala, Wellampitiya, Wellawatte, All Island , ...
Computer Degree and IGCSE / Grade 6 to G.C.E (OL) /G.C.E(AL) ICTOnlie Program
Mr. Somasundaram Hemanand
M.Sc - University of Moratuwa, M.Ed-Eastern University, PGDE - Open UniversiB.Sc - Esatern Universit
M.Sc - University of Moratuwa, M.Ed-Eastern University, PGDE - Open UniversiB.Sc - Esatern Universit
Wellawatte, Colombo 15, Batticaloa, All Island , All Island , ...
Mathematics Zoom Online Classes For grade 3-11 Students
Mr. Uthpala Komangoda
Former Engineer,government trained teacher,Mathematics books writer.
Former Engineer,government trained teacher,Mathematics books writer.
Elpitiya, All Island ,
à·ƒà·à¶¸à·à¶±à·Šâ€à¶º පෙළ විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€ 10 සහ
Mr. Amal Adithya
Undergraduate university student
Undergraduate university student
All Island ,
ADVANCED LEVEL ECONOMICS - SINHALA MEDIUM
Mr. Didula Wanniarachchi
B.Sc. Finance (special) USJP, CIMA Exams Complete (UK)
B.Sc. Finance (special) USJP, CIMA Exams Complete (UK)
All Island ,
English Language Classes
Mr. S. D. Fernando
Graduate teacher
Graduate teacher
Boralesgamuwa, Kandy, Galle, All Island ,
ඔන්ලයින් දෙමළ පන්à¶à·’
Mr. Fayas Mohammad
Government School Teacher Since 2007
Government School Teacher Since 2007
All Island ,
BUSINESS LAW CLASSES (TAMIL & ENGLISH)
Mr. Devashan Kunasingam
Bachelor in Laws (LLB) (UK), Master in Laws (R) (Cardiff), Attorney-at-Law (R)
Bachelor in Laws (LLB) (UK), Master in Laws (R) (Cardiff), Attorney-at-Law (R)
All Island , All Island ,
A/L Physics Local(online individual or small group )( EM & SM) teacher of government national school colombo & marking examiner
Ms. Thilini Herath
BSc (hons), Msc(physics education ), PGDE(OUSL)
BSc (hons), Msc(physics education ), PGDE(OUSL)
Colombo 5, All Island ,
English Language and English Literature
Mr. Somasundaram Ramachandran
B.A ( Hon) English. PGDE, MA (Reading)
B.A ( Hon) English. PGDE, MA (Reading)
All Island ,
උසස්පෙළ කෘෂි විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€ online පන්à¶à·’ය
Mr. Prabath Gamage
BSc Agriculture (Sp)
BSc Agriculture (Sp)
All Island ,
ICT Online Classes for Grades 6,7,8,9,10 & O/L
Mr. Chandana De Silva
Author of the ICT Supplementary Textbooks for Grade 10 and 11
Author of the ICT Supplementary Textbooks for Grade 10 and 11
All Island ,
ලංකà·à·€à¶§à¶¸ භෞà¶à·’ක විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€ ONLINE & VISIT
Mr. Hasindu Dilanka Mahanama
Leading tutor & 100% results
Leading tutor & 100% results
Beliatta, Matara, Tangalla, Walasmulla, Hungama, ...
Online Science (English Medium) Classes for Grade 6 to 11
Mrs. Uthpala Wijedasa
B.Sc., PGDE, Reading for MEd,
B.Sc., PGDE, Reading for MEd,
All Island ,
Combined Mathematics - 2023 A/L
Mr. Sandushan Ranaweera
B.Sc Engineering Undergraduate (Final Year)
B.Sc Engineering Undergraduate (Final Year)
All Island ,
View More
Learn English online
Mr. Deva Fernando
Well qualified lecturer with experience in teaching / Qualified IELTS trainer / Visiting lecturer
Well qualified lecturer with experience in teaching / Qualified IELTS trainer / Visiting lecturer
All Island ,
English Language Classes (Online)
Ms. D. M. Julianna
B.A in English language and Literature (USJP)
B.A in English language and Literature (USJP)
Boralesgamuwa, Bokundara, All Island , All Island ,
G.C.E. (A/L) Chemistry (Sinhala & English medium) Theory, Revision & Paper class
Maharagama, Colombo 1, Colombo 3, Colombo 5, Colombo 7, ...
Effective Dance Fitness class for Ladies
Mrs. Paramie Hettige
BPA (hon)- The University of Visual and Performing Arts- Sri Lanka, MBA- Latvia
BPA (hon)- The University of Visual and Performing Arts- Sri Lanka, MBA- Latvia
Kadawatha, Colombo 10, Colombo 7, Colombo 11, All Island , ...
ICT Class Grade 6-11
Mr. Thilina Bandara
National Diploma in ICT/Grap.&Multi.Dip KDU/Web desig.Dip open university
National Diploma in ICT/Grap.&Multi.Dip KDU/Web desig.Dip open university
All Island ,
IT-Online Classes-O/L,A/L English & Sinhala Medium
Ms. Dulika Bandaranayake
B.sc(Hons) in Applied Sciences
B.sc(Hons) in Applied Sciences
All Island ,
Maths, Science, English, tamil, sinhala classes for grade 6 to O/L by LLB(Hons) undergraduate
Ms. Zeeniya Lathif
LLB(Hons) in university of colombo
LLB(Hons) in university of colombo
Colombo 1, Colombo 4, All Island ,
online Classes for Grade 6 - Grade 11
Mr. Ahamed Rusaick
NCT Civil Engineering, Reading BSC in Quantity Surverying, Reading BSC in Software Engineering
NCT Civil Engineering, Reading BSC in Quantity Surverying, Reading BSC in Software Engineering
All Island ,
SCIENCE ,MATHS, CHEMISTRY (HOME VISIT)CLASSES FROM GRADE 6 TO ADVANCE LEVEL (ZOOM CLASSES AS WELL)
Mr. Mohammed Assamith
Medical student university of Colombo (Reading BUMS, Medical laboratory sciences)
Medical student university of Colombo (Reading BUMS, Medical laboratory sciences)
Dehiwala, Wellawatte, Avissawella, Colombo 15, Mount Lavinia, ...
Economics (English Medium)
Mr. Chanaka Ratnayake
B.A. (Econ.Sp)
B.A. (Econ.Sp)
Nugegoda, Avissawella, Kegalle, Ratnapura, Avissawella, ...
භà·à·‚à· with Ms. පූර්ණිම෠[English/ FRENCH]
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 5, Colombo 4, ...
Online Mechanical Engineering MATHS/PHYSICS Classes
Mr. Supun Chinthaka
Msc in Applied Maths ( UOJ)+ BSc in Engineering
Msc in Applied Maths ( UOJ)+ BSc in Engineering
All Island ,
TAMIL Language for students From Gr 3 to O/L (Sinhala & English Medium) Group Classes & Govt., University Exams at Katugastota - Edinburgh College
Mr. Safeer Ahamed
Bachelor of Information Technology, MBCS, Diploma & Higher Diploma in Tamil
Bachelor of Information Technology, MBCS, Diploma & Higher Diploma in Tamil
All Island , Katugastota,
Online classes for AL Agricultural science
Mrs. Jeewani Pathirana
BSC in Agriculture university of Peradeniya
BSC in Agriculture university of Peradeniya
All Island ,
Online ICT classes - Edexcel/ Cambridge O/L & A/L
Ms. Hiroshika Premarathne
PhD in Computer Science (Reading), MSc in IT, BSc in IT (specialised in SE)
PhD in Computer Science (Reading), MSc in IT, BSc in IT (specialised in SE)
All Island ,
Polish Your English, Discover the Beauty in Science
Ms. Narmada Anandakumar
BSc. in Chemistry, Advanced Diploma in English
BSc. in Chemistry, Advanced Diploma in English
All Island ,
Online Classes For Grade 6 to Grade 11
Mr. Damith Rodrigo
NIBM Diploma holder, Experienced Retired Banking Officer having over 17 years experience.
NIBM Diploma holder, Experienced Retired Banking Officer having over 17 years experience.
Battaramulla, Kandy, Galle, Gampaha, Kalutara, ...
German and French Language Classes
Mr. Anil Radalage
Diploma in Swiss Hotel School (Switzerland)
Diploma in Swiss Hotel School (Switzerland)
All Island ,
English Literature and English Language Classes online
Ms. Ransika Gamage
BA(Hons)TESL(Teaching English as a Second Language) University of Kelaniya
BA(Hons)TESL(Teaching English as a Second Language) University of Kelaniya
All Island , Boralesgamuwa, Malabe, Nugegoda, Kottawa, ...
Cambridge, Edexcel, Local Syllabus Classes For Grade 1 To 5 Students.
Mrs. THIRISHA JAYAWARDENA
Diploma
Diploma
All Island ,
A/L Chemistry 2022 (English medium/Online )
Mr. M Rishard
BSc Engineering (UG ) University of Peradeniya.
BSc Engineering (UG ) University of Peradeniya.
All Island ,
Maths online Grade 5 to 11 (english /sinhala)
Mr. Anura Obeywansha
Higher national diploma in Technology(moratuwa university)
Higher national diploma in Technology(moratuwa university)
All Island ,
Engineering Technology and Science for Technology classes English Medium
Mr. Uditha Perera
B.Sc. Physical Sciences, Dip. in Electrical Engineering
B.Sc. Physical Sciences, Dip. in Electrical Engineering
Kurunegala, Uhumiya, All Cities - Kurunegala, All Island ,
CHEMISTRY / BIOLOGY
Mr. Mahendra Wickramanayake
Bsc(Chemistry special ) M.phil(Bio Chemistry and Molecular Biology )
Bsc(Chemistry special ) M.phil(Bio Chemistry and Molecular Biology )
All Island ,
Mathematics for enlightenment
Ms. Maleesha Wannaku Koralage
B.Sc (Hons) IT degree, Faculty Of Science,University Of Colombo
B.Sc (Hons) IT degree, Faculty Of Science,University Of Colombo
All Island ,
ONLINE A/L PHYSICS
Mr. M.I Rishard
BSc Engineering Hons (UG) University of Peradeniya.
BSc Engineering Hons (UG) University of Peradeniya.
All Island , All Island ,
Mathematics (O-Level) Local Syllabus- Online Classes (Grade 9 - 11)
Mr. Chameera Withana
BSc. (maths)
BSc. (maths)
All Island ,
Science Tuition in English
Mrs. Samantha Abey
BSc Hons - 1st Class Honors
BSc Hons - 1st Class Honors
Battaramulla, Kandy, Galle, Kalutara, All Island , ...
Online Maths Paper Class
Mrs. Chandrasiri N
BSc Eng, Math teaching diploma, Former International School teacher
BSc Eng, Math teaching diploma, Former International School teacher
All Island , All Island ,
Mathematics ONLINE TUITION (Learn From Home)
Mr. Asokan V
Degree level, computer engg
Degree level, computer engg
Colombo 6, Colombo 7, Colombo 8, All Island ,
Computer (ICT) Classes
Dr. A Gunarathne
Ph.D., M.Sc. (Distinction), B.Sc. (1st Class Hons), Diploma in English & PGDE
Ph.D., M.Sc. (Distinction), B.Sc. (1st Class Hons), Diploma in English & PGDE
All Island ,
A/L Combined Mathematics and O/L Mathematics Online Classes
Mrs. Thilini Liyanage
B.Sc (Hons) Faculty of science, University of Kelaniya, MSc Reading
B.Sc (Hons) Faculty of science, University of Kelaniya, MSc Reading
Kadawatha, All Island , Kadawatha,
Computer (ICT) Classes
Mr. Aruna Fernando
M.Sc. (1st Class Honours), B.Sc. (1st Class Honours), Diploma in English & PGDE
M.Sc. (1st Class Honours), B.Sc. (1st Class Honours), Diploma in English & PGDE
All Island ,
Ordinary Level Mathematics Online Paper Class (English/ Sinhala)
Ms. Nisansala Wijerathna
BSc Special in Mathematics
BSc Special in Mathematics
All Island ,
A/L physics Theory /Revision/paper Class -For English & Sinhala medium
Ms. Dulangika Liyanage
English medium physics teacher @ leading Colombo School. Marking examiner(MSc in Physics Education )
English medium physics teacher @ leading Colombo School. Marking examiner(MSc in Physics Education )
All Island ,
උසස් පෙළ භෞà¶à·’ක විද්â€à¶ºà·à·€ සහ
Mr. සම්පà¶à·Š කරුණà·à¶»à¶à·Šà¶±
Bsc Engineering
Bsc Engineering
Pugoda, All Island , Kegalle,
English medium Science for Cambridge Curriculum (Primary, IGCSE, O/L) & English Medium Science for National Curriculum (Grade 6 to 9)
Mr. Teranga Chandu
ANDE, DETE, Dip in Edu.
ANDE, DETE, Dip in Edu.
All Island , Avissawella,
English Communication , Language and Grammar
Mr. Tharindu Madhusankha
Bsc in Electronics and Communications Engineering
Bsc in Electronics and Communications Engineering
All Island ,
English/Maths Online teaching for primary astudents
Mrs. Madushika Chandrasekera
Bachelors in Psychology
Bachelors in Psychology
Seeduwa, All Island ,
O/L English Language And Literature - Cambridge(IGCSE) Grade 9 - 10, Local Syllabus Grade 10 -11
Ms. Binari. J Edirisinghe
BA English Language and Literature University of Sri Jayawardanapura, Bachelor of Laws (London)
BA English Language and Literature University of Sri Jayawardanapura, Bachelor of Laws (London)
All Island ,
Sinhala Classes
Mrs. Waruni Weerawardhana
BA(Sp) (Hons) & MA (University of Kelaniya)
BA(Sp) (Hons) & MA (University of Kelaniya)
All Island , Kadawatha,
Mathematics- Online Individual classes
Ms. Ayanthi Wedagamage
Bsc . Special degree in Mathematics
Bsc . Special degree in Mathematics
All Island ,
mathematics classes
Mr. Lahiru Priyanjana
BSc ( finance special ) degree
BSc ( finance special ) degree
Avissawella, Boralesgamuwa, Ingiriya, Homagama, All Island , ...
Piano Lessons (Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced level students)
Mr. Anosh Ismail
LTCL (Licentiate of Trinity College London-2019) , FTCL - Reading
LTCL (Licentiate of Trinity College London-2019) , FTCL - Reading
All Island ,
Speed Track ගිණුම්කරණ පà·à¶¨à¶¸à·à¶½à·à·€
Mr. Dushantha Jayarathna
B.Sc Business Administration-Sri Jayawardanapura
B.Sc Business Administration-Sri Jayawardanapura
All Island ,
Business & Accounting Studies (Grade 10 & 11)
Ms. Dinushi Nawanjana
BSc. Management (Special) RUSL, AAT Passed Finalist, CAB II (ICASL)
BSc. Management (Special) RUSL, AAT Passed Finalist, CAB II (ICASL)
All Island ,
Secretarial couses
Ms. Prasadi Amarasinghe
Diploma in Commercial Institute (Stenography & Typing) & Certificate course in NAITA
Diploma in Commercial Institute (Stenography & Typing) & Certificate course in NAITA
All Island ,
ECONOMICS ZOOM CLASSES FOR ADVANCED LEVEL STUDENTS
Mr. Sarhoon Mohamed
BA (Hons) (Econ), PGD in Management, MSc Agro Economics (PGIA)
BA (Hons) (Econ), PGD in Management, MSc Agro Economics (PGIA)
All Island ,
ICT and Programming Classes
Mr. Apputhurai Ganeshananthan
MBA(IT), MBCS, MACS
MBA(IT), MBCS, MACS
Wellawatte, All Island ,
Pharmacist Course
Mr. Senarath Maldunnarachchi
Master Pharmacist
Master Pharmacist
Gampaha, All Island , Gampaha, Wennappuwa,
English Literature O/L & A/L
Ms. Kaushalya Chandrasekara
MA in Lin, BA in Eng, PGD in Edu, TEFL(USA), Marking Examiner, National School Teacher,Award Winner
MA in Lin, BA in Eng, PGD in Edu, TEFL(USA), Marking Examiner, National School Teacher,Award Winner
All Island ,
Cambridge Computer Science - A/Level - Online tuition
Mr. Carlo Fernando
BIT, MIT - Master of Information Technology (Colombo University)
BIT, MIT - Master of Information Technology (Colombo University)
All Island ,
G.C.E Advance Level Business Studies / Human Resource Management
Mr. Madhawa Herath
B.sc in Business Management (HRM sp)
B.sc in Business Management (HRM sp)
Kandy, Kurunegala, Matale, Kegalle, All Island , ...
PHYSICS | Individual classes and small group classes for Physics
Mr. Ushan Anuraweera
BSc Engineering (Hons) University of Moratuwa
BSc Engineering (Hons) University of Moratuwa
Balangoda, Godakawela, All Island ,
IT classes for grade 6 to 11 (tamil medium)
Ms. Shimah Haq
HND in Information Technology
HND in Information Technology
All Island ,
ACCA Qualified Tutor
Ms. Shamika Jayasinghe
ACCA, MSc Information Management & Finance
ACCA, MSc Information Management & Finance
Nugegoda, All Island ,
Looking for students to join Maths, Science & Health online classes Grade 9 STARTING IN DECEMBER
Mrs. Shenali Herath
BSc (Microbiology) (First class), MS. Molecular Genomics (Distinction), MBA (reading)
BSc (Microbiology) (First class), MS. Molecular Genomics (Distinction), MBA (reading)
All Island ,
Online Tamil medium Science, Maths personnel classes are conducted by experienced University students for grade 6 to 11 students.
Mr. Sriskanda Vaakeesan
University student
University student
All Island ,
Tamil second language online class
Mrs. Yashikala Thurairajah Yashi
B.A (Hons), Dip.in Ed
B.A (Hons), Dip.in Ed
All Island ,
History 10 &11 English Medium or Sinhalese Medium
Mr. Ananda Weerasena
(B.A(Special) (USJP),PGD in Education (Col)
(B.A(Special) (USJP),PGD in Education (Col)
All Island ,
A/Level Physics, Mathematics, Statistics (GCE & IGCSE) and O/Level Science, Mathematics (GCE & IGCSE))
Mr. Mohamed Ilham
The Degree of Bachelor of the Science of Civil and Environmental Engineering
The Degree of Bachelor of the Science of Civil and Environmental Engineering
All Island ,
Edexcel ICT, Cambridge Computer science tuition(OL/AL)
Mrs. Kamani Dharmawickrama
Bachelor of Information Technology (BIT), University of Colombo, Diploma in Counseling Psychology,
Bachelor of Information Technology (BIT), University of Colombo, Diploma in Counseling Psychology,
Battaramulla, Pelawatta, Malabe, Rajagiriya, Colombo 8, ...
English and English Literature- Online Classes
Mr. Anuradha Wanninayaka
Dip. In English
Dip. In English
All Island ,
ICT ADVANCED LEVEL & ORDINARY LEVEL (A/L & O/L)
Mr. Bishan Erande De Silva
Bsc (Hons) IT, Dip Mul. RHCSA, MCSE, CCNA, CCENT
Bsc (Hons) IT, Dip Mul. RHCSA, MCSE, CCNA, CCENT
Pannipitiya, Maharagama, Homagama, Kottawa, Nugegoda, ...
study online, make your self comfortable at home during lock-down. Business Management Lecturer available at your door..
Ms. Lilanthi Jayawardane
BBM and MBA
BBM and MBA
All Island ,
Experienced Chemistry Tutor Available for Students
Mr. Anush Kulen
BSc (Hons) Chemistry
BSc (Hons) Chemistry
All Island , Colombo 3,
ITIL Certification Exam preparation Training Sri lanka -100 % pass rate
Mr. C.L Gamage
MBA -UK |MSc -Cyber Security Malaysia| Bsc IT-UK |ITIL|CompTIA A+|MCSA|MCP|MCSE|MCDBA |
MBA -UK |MSc -Cyber Security Malaysia| Bsc IT-UK |ITIL|CompTIA A+|MCSA|MCP|MCSE|MCDBA |
Kesbewa, Katubedda, All Island ,
History, Civic Education Classes - Grade 9/ 10/ 11(Individual, group and online classes)
Mrs. Abhisheka Sarathchandra
BA (sp) Hons in History / MA in Human Rights and Multiculturalism - University of Peradeniya
BA (sp) Hons in History / MA in Human Rights and Multiculturalism - University of Peradeniya
Gampaha, All Island ,
London Edexcel / Cambridge OL and AL Chemistry Classes
Mrs. Hasanthi Shiromala
BSc [ICHEM], MSc (Reading) [UOM]
BSc [ICHEM], MSc (Reading) [UOM]
Kottawa, Nugegoda, Colombo 2, Ambalangoda, All Island , ...
Grade 6,7,8,9,10,11 Online English Classes - G.C.E O/L - ඉංග්රීසි උපකාරක පන්ති
Mr. Amila I. Jayathissa
BSc(Hons) - ICT, Dip. in English
BSc(Hons) - ICT, Dip. in English
All Island , All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kandy, All Cities - Galle, All Cities - Ampara, ...
A/L Physics Local Syllabus (English/Sinhala Medium) - Gampaha District - Home visits and Online Classes- 0714140262
Mr. Bhanuka Abeykoon
BSc (Hons) Engineering, MEng
BSc (Hons) Engineering, MEng
Seeduwa, Ja-Ela, Katunayake, Kotugoda, Kandana, ...
Second language Tamil online classes for All island
Ms. selvi thiru
National diploma in technology
National diploma in technology
Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 8, Dehiwala, ...
Combined Maths ( 2021 Revision / 2022 Theory)
Mr. Hasitha Dissanayake
BSc ( Engineering)
BSc ( Engineering)
All Island , Battaramulla, Battaramulla, Hokandara, Kaduwela, ...
A/L Political Science (English Medium/Sinhala Medium)
Mr. Dilshan Fernando
Diploma in International Relations , B.A. in Social sciences major in Political Science and International
Diploma in International Relations , B.A. in Social sciences major in Political Science and International
All Island ,
Home Visiting Classes- Advanced Level Political Science
Mr. Hassan A.M.A
BA, Dip. in English. Sri Lanka Law College-Final, Lecturer Juris Law Academy
BA, Dip. in English. Sri Lanka Law College-Final, Lecturer Juris Law Academy
All Island ,
English classes for schoolers and adults
Mr. pramuk Weerakkody
Im a student of university of london and curruntly study bachelor of common law
Im a student of university of london and curruntly study bachelor of common law
All Island ,
Mathematics Tuition for Grade 6 - O/L International (Cambridge & Ed excel) and Local syllabus
Mrs. Luckshani Perera
MBA B.Sc. MCIM
MBA B.Sc. MCIM
Malabe, Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, All Island ,
Edexcel Maths Classes
Mr. Sachith Lekamge
B.Sc Physical Science Degree from University of Sri Jayewardenapura
B.Sc Physical Science Degree from University of Sri Jayewardenapura
Kandana, Battaramulla, Ragama, All Island ,
Accounting O/L and A/L ( Edexcel/Cambridge or Local)
Ms. Dinu Perera
MBA , BBA (Accounting Special degree and CIMA qualification.
MBA , BBA (Accounting Special degree and CIMA qualification.
Panadura, Colombo 6, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
Let's learn German☺️☺️☺️
Ms. Neesha Fernando
B.A (Hons), MA University of Kelaniya. German B2 Level (Goethe Institute of SL)
B.A (Hons), MA University of Kelaniya. German B2 Level (Goethe Institute of SL)
All Island ,
ECONOMICS AND ACCOUNTING (ENGLISH MEDIUM)
Mr. Akila Prabhashwara
Masters in Business Administration
Masters in Business Administration
Ja-Ela, Kelaniya, Kadawatha, Colombo 1, Colombo 14, ...
English medium : Advanced Level Technology and O/L Science & Mathematics
Nugegoda, Pannipitiya, Athurugiriya, Padukka, Battaramulla, ...
Physics Edexcel/Cambridge AS, A2/AL, OL Online/Home visit/Group Classes
Mr. Milroy Cooray
B.Sc. (Special) Honors: M.Sc: MBA
B.Sc. (Special) Honors: M.Sc: MBA
Nugegoda, Rajagiriya, Battaramulla, Maharagama, Kottawa, ...